ITT: The final roster is the Brawl roster + the 3 newcomers + 11 of your picks.

#41Traptin3daysPosted 9/27/2013 4:48:42 AM
I piiiick

1. Shulk
2. K.Rool
3. Dixie
4. Ridley
5. Little Mac
6. Mewtwo
7. Roy
8. Alexandra Roivas
9. Palutena
10. Professor Layton
11. Sukapon
---
Kill the boy and let the man be born~
#42Solar_CrimsonPosted 9/27/2013 5:39:54 AM
1. Toad
2. Tingle
3. Mewtwo
4. Saki Amamiya
5. Shulk
6. Little Mac
7. Takamaru
8. Dillon
9. Chrom
10. Palutena
11. Wonder Red
---
http://backloggery.com/SolarCrimson - My Backloggery
The official Okuninushi of the Shin Megami Tensei IV board.
#43ItsKaljinyuTime(Topic Creator)Posted 9/27/2013 6:24:54 AM
Then again if I compile everyone's lists, this would just turn into a healing contest, wouldn't it?

Nightinangle, Rayquaza487, swap outs take up space. A Pokémon Trainer would take three spaces, not one, so some Brawl cuts or something would need to be made.
---
Kaljinyu
#44FantasyFreak999Posted 9/27/2013 6:42:52 AM
Here's my list:

1. Dixie
2. King K. Rool
3. Ridley
4. Little Mac
5. Isaac
6. Palutena
7. Mallo (Pushmo)
8. Dillon
9. Mewtwo
10. Pacman
11. Robin
---
3DS FC: 3265-5634-7751
#45VyersPosted 9/27/2013 6:54:14 AM
1. Mewtwo
2. Little Mac
3. Tingle
4. Dixie Kong
5. Palutena
6. Ridley
7. Lucina
8. Takamaru
9. Shulk
10. Isaac
11. Andy
---
http://www.youtube.com/user/ThankTheBear Subscribe for LPs of Pokemon Snap, The Legend of Zelda, Dragon Warrior, Super Mario Bros. 3, Bionicle, and more~!
#46DscharizardPosted 9/27/2013 7:02:33 AM
1. Tetra
2. Simon Belmont
3. Krystal
4. Lil' Mac
5. Isaac (so much want)
6. Waluigi
7. Bowser Jr.
8. Monster Hunter (might be a bit of a stretch but, it might work?)

And, I'm not sure, but I really don't feel like Lucario can make it into this one. Pokemon Gen 4 was big when Brawl came out, and Lucario was pretty much the flagship for that generation. If they're going to do something like that again, I suspect either Zoroark or one of similar nature from Gen 6?

Also, I feel a Snake cut coming along.
---
inb4 Dunsparce megavolves into Arceus
"Mycaruba."
#4709stimsPosted 9/27/2013 7:57:59 AM
1) Bowser Jr - I think he could be fun
2) Dixie - featured in the new DK
3) Prof Layton - has a lot of games and is increasing in popularity
4) Lil Mac
5) Mii
6) Palutena (I think thats how you spell it) I don't think I'd like her moveset that much, but she is probably second most popular... but I'd much rather have Viridii or Hades
7) Mewtwo Y form
8) Chrom - Awakening did make the series very well known
9) King K Rool - probably wont get 2 DK reps, but I'd love 2
10) Baby Mario - as a Yoshi rep... I think yoshi could use 2 reps... and I'm running out of people I really like
11) Hades? I guess - I mean... I think he'd be fun.
---
AKA: Muffles
3ds friend code: 3539-9253-4373
#48ItsKaljinyuTime(Topic Creator)Posted 9/27/2013 9:16:37 AM
Dscharizard, you can put in 5 more entries if you're cutting Snake and Lucario.

Also, for those of you saying things like Dixie OR King K. Rool, which would you pick if you could only pick one?
---
Kaljinyu
#49seethelizardPosted 9/27/2013 9:31:10 AM
1) Mewtwo
2) Roy
3) Dr. Mario

Undoing the Melee cuts would be the top priority for me. Young Link and Toon Link are the same character as far as I'm concerned, though, and Pichu is... well, Pichu.

4) Little Mac
5) Ridley
6) Pac-Man

These three are my most wanted in the "actually likely" category by a very wide margin.

7) Sukapon
8) Duck Hunt Dog
9) Claus (Masked Man)
10) Koopa Troopa
11) Swampert

These guys are a bit less likely, but I do want them quite a bit. Joy Mech Fight deserves way more recognition than it gets. Duck Hunt Dog is incredibly iconic, and would be a lot of fun. The Mother series is just pure art, and also Claus has a lightning sword and psychic powers. Koopa Troopa has always been a favorite in Mario Kart, and is one of the few major characters in that series to not be in Smash already. Toad should probably some first, but this is my roster, so I can do whatever I want. Pokemon needs to branch out more beyond first gen, and none of the sixth gen mons seem Smash-y enough to me.

Characters that almost made the cut include Dixie Kong, Toad, several more Pokémon (including Ampharos, Marowak, and Butterfree,) John Raimi (from Geist), Toon Zelda & Tetra, Slippy, Toad, and I guess Miis. These would all be good characters, but the 11 char limit knocked them out, and I don't know what I would change. Maybe Dr. Mario for Dixie? But probably not.
#50koopabros64Posted 9/27/2013 12:06:07 PM
Might as well.

1. Saki
2.Bomberman
3.Isaac
4.Shulk
5.Kamek
6.Roy
7.Palutena
8.Mewtwo
9.Chibi Robo
10. Vaati
11. Sukapon
---
The Platypus, the reason games like spore exist.