This is a split board - You can return to the Split List for other boards.

List of favorite pokemon by type

#1MalkyeaImbakPosted 4/20/2013 10:21:33 PM
Electric: Zebstrika (2. Jolteon, 3. Raikou)
Water:Blastoise (2.Feraligator 3.Sesmitoed)
Fire: Ho-oh (2. Blaziken 3. Arcanine)
Bug: Scolipede (2.Galvantula 3. Yanmega)
Poison: Crobat (2.Drapion 3.Stuntank)
Rock: Golem (2.Lunatone 3.Aerodactyl)
Steel: Lucario (2. Durant 3. Bisharp)
Fighting: Sawk (2.Primeape 3.Hitmonchan)
Ghost:Gengar (2. Sableye 3.Golurk)
Ice: Vanniluxe (2.Mamoswine 3.Weavil)
Ground:Krookodile (2.Groudon 3.Swampert 4. Gastrodon)
Dark:Umbreon (2.Zoroark 3. Houndoom)
Grass:Sceptile (2.Jumpluff 3.Venusaur)
Dragon:Dialga (2.Latios 3. Haxorus)
Normal:Staraptor (2.Swellow 3.Meloetta)
Psychic:Starmie (2.Mew2 3.Swoobat)
Flying: Gliscor (2.Zapdos 3.Noctowl)

If you want to put arceus for all types be my guess lol
Just curious to see the difference in everyone's list (you don't have to do 3 for each one is good if you want)
#2Arne83Posted 4/20/2013 10:30:31 PM
Normal: Meloetta
Fire: Houndoom
Fighting: Lucario
Water: Wooper
Flying: Lugia
Grass: Bulbasaur
Poison: Gengar
Electric: Rotom
Ground: Torterra
Psychic: Espeon
Rock: Kabutops
Ice: Glaceon
Bug: Shedinja
Dragon: Hydreigon
Ghost: Chandelure
Dark: Absol
Steel: Metagross
---
Let's just pretend this says something witty.
#3MyzticRedPandaPosted 4/20/2013 10:32:23 PM
scyther

SCYTHA
---
Regardless of warnings the future doesn't scare me at all
#4ColtCababaPosted 4/20/2013 10:34:51 PM
Normal: Ambipom
Fire: Houndoom
Fighting: Primeape
Water: Crawdaunt
Flying: Sigilyph
Grass: Sceptile
Poison: Nidoking
Electric: Eelektross
Ground: Rhyperior
Psychic: Mesprit
Rock: Rampardos
Ice: Lapras
Bug: Scolipede
Dragon: Kingdra
Ghost: Mismagius
Dark: Bisharp
Steel: Steelix
---
Official Crawdaunt of the Pokemon XY Boards and Team Miror Infinity
Mother Father Gentleman
#5Grammar_manPosted 4/24/2013 10:59:54 AM
Electric: Galvantula

Water: Tentacruel (2. Empoleon 3.Kabutops)

Fire: Infernape (2. Houndoom 3. Chandelure)

Bug: 1. Yanmega (2. Galvantula 3. Scizor)

Poison: Tentacruel (2.Haunter)

Rock: Aggron (2. Kabutops)

Steel: Mawile (2. Empoleon 3. Aggron)

Fighting: Infernape (2.Primeape 3.Hitmonchan)

Ghost: Misdreavus (2. Cofagrigus 3. Haunter- Gengar is balls)

Ice: Weavile (2. Sneasel 3.Beartic)

Ground: Gliscor (2. Swampert)

Dark: Honchkrow (2. Houndoom 3. Weavile)

Grass: Serperior (2. Whimsicott)

Dragon: Haxorus overall, but Shiny Dragonite beats it out because Green Dragonite is Puff the Magic Dragon.

Normal: Meloetta (2. Ursaring 3. Lopunny)

Psychic: Meloetta (2. Gardevoir 3. Gothorita)

Flying: Honchkrow (2. Gliscor 3. Yanmega)
#6themagicpainmanPosted 4/24/2013 11:41:40 AM
Without using anyone twice...

Normal: Ursaring
Fire: Ninetales
Water: Milotic
Grass: Roserade
Bug: Volcarona
Electric: Galvantula
Poison: Nidoking
Ice: Lapras
Ghost: Sableye
Dark: Umbreon
Psychic: Gardevoir
Steel: Aggron
Rock: Kabutops
Ground: Golurk
Flying: Rayquaza
Dragon: Flygon
Fighting: Mienshao
---
"Combine Cloak and Dagger with Boots of Swiftness so CC doesn't stop you from moving faster toward defeat." - Frost_shock_FTW
#7KitschgardenerPosted 4/24/2013 11:50:25 AM
Hasn't really changed since last time. I suppose I could rank them:

[Type] - [1st], [2nd], [3rd]
Normal - Porygon, Blissey, Smeargle
Fire - Volcarona, Larvesta, Heatran
Fighting - Hitmontop, Croagunk, Toxicroak
Water - Omastar, Omanyte, Milotic
Flying - Gyarados, Mandibuzz, Togekiss
Grass - Lotad, Ludicolo, Ferrothorn
Poison - Qwilfish, Skorupi, Victreebel
Electric - Stunfisk, Eelektross, Electrode
Ground - Swampert, Trapinch, Gastrodon
Psychic - Claydol, Baltoy, Deoxys
Rock - Lileep, Cradily, Nosepass
Ice - Cloyster, Cryogonal, Walrein
Bug - Forretress, Whirlipede, Vespiquen
Dragon - Gible, Vibrava, Latias
Ghost - Cofagrigus, Jellicent, Dusknoir
Dark - Spiritomb, Scrafty, Scraggy
Steel - Metagross, Probopass, Bronzong
#8Blazekicker27Posted 4/24/2013 12:18:09 PM
Normal:
1. Eevee
2. Braviary
3. Teddiursa/Staraptor

Fire:
1. Houndoom
2. Blaziken
3. Quilava

Water:
1. Blastoise
2. Totodile
3. Kyogre

Electric:
1. Rotom
2. Zekrom
3. Manectric

Grass:
1. Torterra
2. Grovyle
3. Bulbasaur

Ice:
1. Mamoswine
2. Articuno
3. Weavile

Fighting:
1. Blaziken
2. Gallade
3. Lucario

Poison:
1. Nidoking
2. Haunter
3. Crobat

Ground:
1. Flygon
2. Krookodile
3. Nidoking

Flying:
1. Archeops
2. Salemence
3. Rayquaza

Psychic:
1. Mewtwo
2. Deoxys
3. Lugia

Bug:
1. Butterfree
2. Volcarona
3. Heracross

Rock:
1. Archeops
2. Aggron
3. Tyranitar

Ghost:
1. Rotom
2. Haunter
3. Giratina

Dragon:
1. Zekrom
2. Flygon
3. Salamence

Dark:
1. Houndoom
2. Krookodile
3. Tyranitar

Steel:
1. Aggron
2. Empoleon
3. Excadrill/Skarmory
---
Official Houndoom of the Pokemon XY boards.
http://i.imgur.com/rNgxY.png
#9ColtCababaPosted 4/24/2013 12:28:37 PM
Wow, I'm surprised this was bumped.
---
Official Crawdaunt of the Pokemon XY Boards and Enforcer of WF
"Come at me, Chupacabras!" -Pat (Two Best Friends Play)
#10Thepenguinking2Posted 4/24/2013 12:42:56 PM
Normal: I think you guys know.
Fire:Typhlosion
Grass:Serperior
Water: Kabutops
Fighting:Terrakion.
Flying:Staraptor
Poison:Scolipede
Ground:Groudon
Rock:Rampardos and kabutops.
Bug:Scolipede again.
Ghost:Giratina
Steel:Metagross
Electric:Electivire
Psychic:Mew
Ice:Weavile
Dragon:Giratina again
Dark:Weavile again.
---
Pokemon red randomizer nuzlocke! http://www.gamefaqs.com/boards/367023-pokemon-red-version/66003773
The Official Shiny Zangoose of the X/y Board!