This is a split board - You can return to the Split List for other boards.

List of favorite pokemon by type

  • Topic Archived
  1. Boards
  2. Pokemon X
  3. List of favorite pokemon by type
3 years ago#1
Electric: Zebstrika (2. Jolteon, 3. Raikou)
Water:Blastoise (2.Feraligator 3.Sesmitoed)
Fire: Ho-oh (2. Blaziken 3. Arcanine)
Bug: Scolipede (2.Galvantula 3. Yanmega)
Poison: Crobat (2.Drapion 3.Stuntank)
Rock: Golem (2.Lunatone 3.Aerodactyl)
Steel: Lucario (2. Durant 3. Bisharp)
Fighting: Sawk (2.Primeape 3.Hitmonchan)
Ghost:Gengar (2. Sableye 3.Golurk)
Ice: Vanniluxe (2.Mamoswine 3.Weavil)
Ground:Krookodile (2.Groudon 3.Swampert 4. Gastrodon)
Dark:Umbreon (2.Zoroark 3. Houndoom)
Grass:Sceptile (2.Jumpluff 3.Venusaur)
Dragon:Dialga (2.Latios 3. Haxorus)
Normal:Staraptor (2.Swellow 3.Meloetta)
Psychic:Starmie (2.Mew2 3.Swoobat)
Flying: Gliscor (2.Zapdos 3.Noctowl)

If you want to put arceus for all types be my guess lol
Just curious to see the difference in everyone's list (you don't have to do 3 for each one is good if you want)
3 years ago#2
Normal: Meloetta
Fire: Houndoom
Fighting: Lucario
Water: Wooper
Flying: Lugia
Grass: Bulbasaur
Poison: Gengar
Electric: Rotom
Ground: Torterra
Psychic: Espeon
Rock: Kabutops
Ice: Glaceon
Bug: Shedinja
Dragon: Hydreigon
Ghost: Chandelure
Dark: Absol
Steel: Metagross
Let's just pretend this says something witty.
3 years ago#3

Regardless of warnings the future doesn't scare me at all
3 years ago#4
Normal: Ambipom
Fire: Houndoom
Fighting: Primeape
Water: Crawdaunt
Flying: Sigilyph
Grass: Sceptile
Poison: Nidoking
Electric: Eelektross
Ground: Rhyperior
Psychic: Mesprit
Rock: Rampardos
Ice: Lapras
Bug: Scolipede
Dragon: Kingdra
Ghost: Mismagius
Dark: Bisharp
Steel: Steelix
Official Crawdaunt of the Pokemon XY Boards and Team Miror Infinity
Mother Father Gentleman
3 years ago#5
Electric: Galvantula

Water: Tentacruel (2. Empoleon 3.Kabutops)

Fire: Infernape (2. Houndoom 3. Chandelure)

Bug: 1. Yanmega (2. Galvantula 3. Scizor)

Poison: Tentacruel (2.Haunter)

Rock: Aggron (2. Kabutops)

Steel: Mawile (2. Empoleon 3. Aggron)

Fighting: Infernape (2.Primeape 3.Hitmonchan)

Ghost: Misdreavus (2. Cofagrigus 3. Haunter- Gengar is balls)

Ice: Weavile (2. Sneasel 3.Beartic)

Ground: Gliscor (2. Swampert)

Dark: Honchkrow (2. Houndoom 3. Weavile)

Grass: Serperior (2. Whimsicott)

Dragon: Haxorus overall, but Shiny Dragonite beats it out because Green Dragonite is Puff the Magic Dragon.

Normal: Meloetta (2. Ursaring 3. Lopunny)

Psychic: Meloetta (2. Gardevoir 3. Gothorita)

Flying: Honchkrow (2. Gliscor 3. Yanmega)
3 years ago#6
Without using anyone twice...

Normal: Ursaring
Fire: Ninetales
Water: Milotic
Grass: Roserade
Bug: Volcarona
Electric: Galvantula
Poison: Nidoking
Ice: Lapras
Ghost: Sableye
Dark: Umbreon
Psychic: Gardevoir
Steel: Aggron
Rock: Kabutops
Ground: Golurk
Flying: Rayquaza
Dragon: Flygon
Fighting: Mienshao
"Combine Cloak and Dagger with Boots of Swiftness so CC doesn't stop you from moving faster toward defeat." - Frost_shock_FTW
3 years ago#7
Hasn't really changed since last time. I suppose I could rank them:

[Type] - [1st], [2nd], [3rd]
Normal - Porygon, Blissey, Smeargle
Fire - Volcarona, Larvesta, Heatran
Fighting - Hitmontop, Croagunk, Toxicroak
Water - Omastar, Omanyte, Milotic
Flying - Gyarados, Mandibuzz, Togekiss
Grass - Lotad, Ludicolo, Ferrothorn
Poison - Qwilfish, Skorupi, Victreebel
Electric - Stunfisk, Eelektross, Electrode
Ground - Swampert, Trapinch, Gastrodon
Psychic - Claydol, Baltoy, Deoxys
Rock - Lileep, Cradily, Nosepass
Ice - Cloyster, Cryogonal, Walrein
Bug - Forretress, Whirlipede, Vespiquen
Dragon - Gible, Vibrava, Latias
Ghost - Cofagrigus, Jellicent, Dusknoir
Dark - Spiritomb, Scrafty, Scraggy
Steel - Metagross, Probopass, Bronzong
3 years ago#8
1. Eevee
2. Braviary
3. Teddiursa/Staraptor

1. Houndoom
2. Blaziken
3. Quilava

1. Blastoise
2. Totodile
3. Kyogre

1. Rotom
2. Zekrom
3. Manectric

1. Torterra
2. Grovyle
3. Bulbasaur

1. Mamoswine
2. Articuno
3. Weavile

1. Blaziken
2. Gallade
3. Lucario

1. Nidoking
2. Haunter
3. Crobat

1. Flygon
2. Krookodile
3. Nidoking

1. Archeops
2. Salemence
3. Rayquaza

1. Mewtwo
2. Deoxys
3. Lugia

1. Butterfree
2. Volcarona
3. Heracross

1. Archeops
2. Aggron
3. Tyranitar

1. Rotom
2. Haunter
3. Giratina

1. Zekrom
2. Flygon
3. Salamence

1. Houndoom
2. Krookodile
3. Tyranitar

1. Aggron
2. Empoleon
3. Excadrill/Skarmory
Official Houndoom of the Pokemon XY boards.
3 years ago#9
Wow, I'm surprised this was bumped.
Official Crawdaunt of the Pokemon XY Boards and Enforcer of WF
"Come at me, Chupacabras!" -Pat (Two Best Friends Play)
3 years ago#10
Normal: I think you guys know.
Water: Kabutops
Rock:Rampardos and kabutops.
Bug:Scolipede again.
Dragon:Giratina again
Dark:Weavile again.
Pokemon red randomizer nuzlocke!
The Official Shiny Zangoose of the X/y Board!
  1. Boards
  2. Pokemon X
  3. List of favorite pokemon by type

Report Message

Terms of Use Violations:

Etiquette Issues:

Notes (optional; required for "Other"):
Add user to Ignore List after reporting

Topic Sticky

You are not allowed to request a sticky.

  • Topic Archived