Passwords

  • Card Passwords for the Password Machine

    When you go into the card shop, there is a password machine. In order to use this you must have 3 things: 1. completed expert tournament 2. 1000 KC 3. already have the card you desire (the machine can only be used on cards that you already have). Now that you have these 3 things, you ask, "Where do I get the passwords?" The answer is simple. It's on real yugioh cards, on the bottom left corner. Simply Enter these codes and you will recieve the card you desire. NOTE: YOU CAN ONLY USE EACH CODE ONCE, AND SOME CARDS DON'T HAVE CODES!

    EffectPassword
    A Feather Of The Phoenix49140988
    A Hero Emerges21597117
    A Wingbeat of Giant Dragon28596933
    Acid Trap Hole41356845
    Airknight Parshath18036057
    Alpha The Magnet Warrior99785935
    Altar for Tribute21070956
    Amazon Archer91869203
    Amphibious Bugroth MK-364342551
    Armed Ninja09076207
    Arsenal Bug42364374
    Attack and Receive63689843
    Autonomous Action Unit71453557
    B. Skull Dragon11901678
    Baby Dragon88819587
    Bad Reaction to Simochi40633297
    Banisher of the Light61528025
    Begone, Knave20374520
    Beta The Magnet Warrior39256679
    Bickuribox25655502
    Big Bang Shot61127349
    Big Eye16768387
    Black Illusion Ritual41426869
    Black Luster Soldier72989439
    Blackland Fire Dragon87564352
    Bladefly28470714
    Blasting the Ruins21466326
    Blind Destruction32015116
    Block Attack25880422
    Blue Eyes White Dragon89631139
    Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon53183600
    Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon23995346
    Blue-Eyes White Dragon89631139
    Book of Moon14087893
    Book of Taiyou38699854
    Bottomless Trap Hole29401950
    Bowganian52090844
    Bracchio-Raidus16507828
    Burning Land24294108
    Burst Breath80163754
    Buster Blader78193831
    Buster Rancher84740193
    Byser Shock17597059
    Call of the Haunted97077563
    Cannor Soldier11384280
    Castle Walls44209392
    Catapult Tutrle95727991
    Cave Dragon93220472
    Ceasefire36468556
    Cestus of Dagala28106077
    Chain Destruction01248895
    Chain Disappearance57139487
    Chain Energy79323590
    Chaos Emperor Dragon - Envoy of the End82301904
    Chaos End61044390
    Chaos Greed97439308
    Chaos Necromancer01434352
    Chorus of Sanctuary81380218
    Cliff the Trap Remover06967870
    Compulsory Evacuation Device94192409
    Continuous Destruction Punch68057622
    Crass Clown93889755
    Cure Mermaid85802526
    Curse of Aging41398771
    Curse of Darkness84970821
    Curse Of The Masked Beast94377247
    Cyber Jar34124316
    Cyber-Stein69015963
    Cyclon Laser05494820
    D. D. Borderline60912752
    D. D. Warrior Lady07572887
    D.D. Assailant70074904
    Dark Elf21417692
    Dark Hole53129443
    Dark Magician46986414
    Dark Magician Girl38033121
    Dark Magician of Chaos40737112
    Dark Mirror Force20522190
    Dark Room of Nightmare85562745
    Dark Sage92377303
    Dark Scorpion - Chick the Yellow61587183
    Dark Scorpion - Gorg the Strong48768179
    De-Spell19159413
    Deal of Phantom69122763
    Dedication Through Light and Darkness69542930
    Delinquent Duo44763025
    Destiny Board94212438
    Destruction Punch05616412
    Destruction Ring21219755
    Dimension Distortion95194279
    Disappear24623598
    Disarmament20727787
    Disturbance Strategy77561728
    DNA Surgery74701381
    DNA Transplant56769674
    Dragon's Gunfire55991637
    Dream Clown13215230
    Drillago99050989
    Elegant Egotist90219263
    Emblem of Dragon Destroyer06390406
    Embodment of Apophis28649820
    Enchanted Javelin96355986
    Enraged Battle Ox76909279
    Eternal Rest95051344
    Exchange of the Spirit17484499
    Exodia the Forbidden One33396948
    Fairy King Truesdale45425051
    Fairy Meteor Crush97687912
    Feral Imp41392891
    Fiend Comedian81172176
    Final Countdown95308449
    Final Destiny18591904
    Fissure66788016
    Flame Swordsman45231177
    Flying Kamakiri #184834865
    Forest87430998
    Frozen Soul57069605
    Fusion Gate33550694
    Fusion Sage26902560
    Gaia Power56594520
    Gaia the Dragon Champion66889139
    Gamble37313786
    Gamma The Magnet Warrior11549357
    Gearfried the Iron Knight00423705
    Gearfried The Iron Knight00423705
    Germ Infection24668830
    Giant Germ95178994
    Giant Rat97017120
    Giant Trunade42703248
    Giant Trunade42703248
    Gift Of The Mystical Elf98299011
    Goblin Attack Force78658564
    Goblin's Secret Remedy11868825
    Goddess with the Third Eye53493204
    Graceful Charity79571449
    Granadora13944422
    Gravedigger Ghoul82542267
    Gravekeeper's Servant16762927
    Graverobber's Retribution33737664
    Graveyrd In The Fourth Dimension88089103
    Gravity Axe - Grarl32022366
    Gravity Bind85742772
    Gryphon's Feather Duster34370473
    Guardian Sphinx40659526
    Gust73079365
    Hane-Hane07089711
    Harpie Lady Sisters12206212
    Heavy Storm19613556
    Hidden Book of Spell21840375
    Hieroglyph Lithograph10248192
    Hinotama Soul96851799
    Hitotsu-Me Giant76184692
    Horn of Light38552107
    Horn of the Unicorn64047146
    Hoshiningen67629977
    House of Adhesive Tape15083728
    Humanoid Worm Drake05600127
    Imperial Order61740673
    Inaba the White Rabbit77084837
    Infinite Cards94163677
    Insect Barrier23615409
    Insect Soldiers of the Sky07019529
    Jar of Greed83968380
    Jar Robber33784505
    Jinzo77585513
    Jinzo #732809211
    Jirai Gumo94773007
    Jowgen the Spiritualist41855169
    Judge Man30113682
    Just Desserts24068492
    King Tiger Wanghu83986578
    Kiseitai04266839
    Kishido Spirit60519422
    Koitsu69456283
    Kryuel82642348
    Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer88240808
    La Jinn the Mystical Genie of the Lamp97590747
    Labyrinth Tank99551425
    Last Day of Witch90330453
    Last Turn28566710
    Lava Battleguard20394040
    Lava Golem00102380
    Legendary Sword61854111
    Level Up!25290459
    Lightning Blade55226821
    Limiter Removal23171610
    Little Chimera68658728
    Lord of D.17985575
    Luminous Spark81777047
    Machine King46700124
    Mad Sword Beast79870141
    Mage Power83746708
    Magic Jammer77414722
    Magical Cylinder62279055
    Magical Labyrinth64389297
    Magician of Faith31560081
    Magician's Circle00050755
    Magician's Circle00050755
    Magicians Circle00050755
    Maha Vailo93013676
    Maiden of the Aqua17214465
    Malevolent Nuzzler99597615
    Man-Eater Bug54652250
    Manga Ryu-Ran38369349
    Marie the Fallen One57579381
    Mask of Brutality82432018
    Mask of Darkness28933734
    Mask of Restrict29549364
    Mask of Weakness57882509
    Masked of the Accursed56948373
    Masked Sorcerer10189126
    Mass Driver34906152
    Megamorph22046459
    Messenger of Peace44656491
    Metal Dragon09293977
    MetalZoa50705071
    Meteorain64274292
    Milus Radiant07489323
    Minor Goblin Official01918087
    Miracle Dig06343408
    Mirror Force44095762
    Molten Destruction19384334
    Monster Recovery93108433
    Morphing Jar79106360
    Mother Grizzly57839750
    Mountain50913601
    Mysterious Puppeteer54098121
    Mystic Tomato83011277
    Mystical Elf15025844
    Mystical Moon36607978
    Mystical Sheep #283464209
    Mystical Space Typhoon05318639
    Needle Ball94230224
    Needle Ceiling38411870
    Needle Wall38299233
    Needle Worm81843628
    Negate Attack14315573
    Nightmare Wheel54704216
    Nightmare's Steelcage58775978
    Nimble Momonga22567609
    Nobleman Of Crossout71044499
    Numinous Healer02130625
    Nuvia the Wicked12953226
    Obnoxious Celtic Guardian52077741
    Ojama Delta Hurricane!!08251996
    Ookazi19523799
    Panther Warrior42035044
    Penguin Soldier93920745
    Pinch Hopper26185991
    Poison of the Old Man08842266
    Polymerization24094653
    Polymerization24094653
    Pot of Greed55144522
    Precious Card from Beyond68304813
    Premature Burial70828912
    Princess of Tsurugi51371017
    Raigeki Break04178474
    Rain of Mercy66719324
    Ray of Hope82529174
    Ready For Intercepting31785398
    Really Eternal Rest28121403
    Reaper of the Cards33066139
    Reckless Greed37576645
    Red Medicine38199696
    Red-Eyes Black Dragon74677422
    Reflect Bounder02851070
    Reinforcement of the Army32807846
    Reinforcements17814387
    Relinquished64631466
    Reload22589918
    Remove Trap51482758
    Reversal Quiz05990062
    Right Arm of the Forbidden One70903634
    Right Leg of the Forbidden One08124921
    Ring of Destruction83555666
    Ring of Magnetism20436034
    Rising Air Current45778932
    Robbin' Goblin88279736
    Robbin' Zombie83258273
    Rod of the Mind's Eye94793422
    Royal Command33950246
    Royal Decree (NON-LIMITED!)51452091
    Rush Recklessly70046172
    Salamandra32268901
    Salvage96947648
    Sangan26202165
    Scapegoat73915051
    Scapegoat73915051
    Scroll of Bewitchment10352095
    Secret Barrel27053506
    Self-Destruct Button57585212
    Servant of Catabolism02792265
    Seven Tools of the Bandit03819470
    Shadow Ghoul30778711
    Shadow of Eyes58621589
    Share the Pain56830749
    Shield & Sword52097679
    Shinato, King of a Higher Plane86327225
    Shining Angel95956346
    Shooting Star Bow - Ceal95638658
    Silent Magician LV473665146
    Silent Magician LV473665146
    Silent Magician LV473665146
    Silent Magician LV872223568
    Skull Invitation98139712
    Skull-Mark Ladybug64306248
    Slate Warrior78636495
    Smashing Ground97169186
    Snatch Steal45986603
    Solemn Wishes35346968
    Solomon's Lawbook23471572
    Soul Absorption68073522
    Soul of Purity and Light77527210
    Soul Release05758500
    Sparks76103675
    Spear Dragon31553716
    Spellbinding Circle18807108
    Spirit Message A94772232
    Spirit Message I31893528
    Spirit Message L30170981
    Spirit Message N67287533
    St. Joan21175632
    Stamping Destruction81385346
    Star Boy08201910
    Stealth Bird03510565
    Stim-Pack83225447
    Stop Defense63102017
    Stumbling34646691
    Summoned Skull70781052
    Swift Gaia The Fierce Knight16589042
    Sword of Deep-Seated98495314
    Sword of Dragon's Soul61405855
    Swords of Revealing Light72302403
    Terraforming73628505
    The A. Forces00403847
    The Bistro Butcher71107816
    The Cheerful Coffin41142615
    The Dark Door30606547
    The Emperor's Holiday68400115
    The Fiend Megacyber66362965
    The Flute of Summoning Dragon43973174
    The Masked Beast49064413
    The Reliable Guardian16430187
    The Ring of Magnetism20436034
    The Secret of the Bandit99351431
    The Shallow Grave43434803
    The Spell Absorbing Life99517131
    The Unhappy Maiden51275027
    The Warrior Returning Alive95281259
    Thousand Energy05703682
    Thousand Needles33977496
    Thousand-Eyes Restrict63519819
    Thunder Crash69196160
    Thunder Dragon31786629
    Time Seal35316708
    Time Wizard71625222
    Timidity40350910
    Token Thanksgiving57182235
    Toll82003859
    Toon Mermaid65458948
    Toon Summoned Skull91842653
    Toon Table of Contents89997728
    Toon World15259703
    Tornado Bird71283180
    Torrential Tribute53582587
    Total Defense Shogun75372290
    Trap Hole04206964
    Trap Jammer19252988
    Tremendous Fire46918794
    Triangle Ecstasy Spark12181376
    Triangle Power32298781
    Tribe-Infecting Virus33184167
    Tribute Doll02903036
    Tribute to the Doomed79759861
    Twin Swords of Flashing Light - Tryce21900719
    Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon54752875
    Two-Man Cell Battle25578802
    Ultimate Offering80604091
    Ultra Evolution Pill22431243
    Umi22702055
    Umiiruka82999629
    Union Attack60399954
    United We Stand56747793
    Unity14731897
    Upstart Goblin70368879
    Uraby01784619
    Valkyrion The Magna Warrior75347539
    Vile Germs39774685
    Vorse Raider14898066
    Wave Motion Cannon38992735
    Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #187796900
    Witch's Apprentice80741828
    Woodland Sprite06979239
    Worm Drake73216412
    X-Head Cannon62651957
    XY-Dragon Cannon02111707
    XYZ-Dragon Cannon91998119
    XZ-Tank Cannon99724761
    Y-Dragon Head65622692
    Yami59197169
    Yata-Garasu03078576
    YZ-Tank Dragon25119460
    Z-Metal Tank64500000
    Zero Gravity83133491
    Zoa24311372
  • Fun Little Tricks with the Password Machine

    When you get far enough through the game you'll eventually recieve e-mails that talk about a secret passwords, and they tell you them. These passwords DO NOT require 1000 KC to use.

    EffectPassword
    Credits00000375
    Sound Gallery57300000

    Contributed By: dammahom59.

Glitches

  • Automated Loss (Slightly bad)

    During the expert tournament, if the player who's view is yours loses (Joey or Yugi), it counts as a loss on your own record.

    Contributed By: Maxout623.

  • Blue Medicine's Effect

    If you've ever gotten the card: Blue Medicine, the card's effect on the game says that it will recover both you AND your opponent's Life Points. But when you activate it, it only heals YOUR Life Points. So now you can use it without the fear of regaining your opponent's Life Points.

    Contributed By: GameLink7.

  • Deck Destruction Virus (typo)

    Even though the text of the card states the fiend monster with 500 or less atk has to be destroyed in battle, and it sends 10 cards from the opponent's deck to the graveyard.
    The actual effect the computer uses is tributing 1 dark monster of 1000 atk or less, then for 3 turns any monnster with 1500 atk or higher on your side of the field, hand and draws are destroyed.

    Totally different from the text it displays in the game.

    Contributed By: ultron.

  • Disappearing Pegasus

    If you are playing the U.S. version of the game, Pegasus will no longer appear after defeating Odion due to a bug in the game, so get his deck recipe and trade cards with him before he leaves or you'll be stuck with an incomplete file.

    Contributed By: Crazy_Musician.

  • Messed Up Card Effect

    Two cards were mixed up with their effects: Blast with Chain & Kunai with Chain. Both of them increase a monster's attack by 500, but Kunai with chain can place an attack position monster in defense mode, and Blast with Chain can destroy a card on the field if it is destroyed by an opponent's card effect. If you have Blast with Chain face down on the field, and activate it you may notice that sometimes it comes up with a screen that says place a monster in defense position, increase attack, or both effects. If you ever encounter this problem always select increase attack, otherwise the effect will not activate.

    Contributed By: dammahom59.

Unlockables

  • Password Machine

    Beat the Expert Cup finals to be able to use this in the KC store.

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Password MachineWin in the Expert Cup Finals

    Contributed By: englishdude2.

  • Ra

    You must progress through the game until you get the Marik. After you duel him a lot, and if you have either Slifer or Obelisk in your trunk, he will ask to trade you for his Ra.

    Contributed By: Vademon86.

  • Wing Koriboh

    You must have your GBA Yugioh game named Yu-Gi-Oh!GX Duel Academy inserted into the GBA Slot of your Nintendo DS. Start up your Yu-Gi-Oh! Nightmare Troubadour and you shall get 3 wing Koriboh cards. The card that Jaden Yuki uses in the tv show.

    Contributed By: MakotoShishio_X.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit new cheat codes for this game using our Cheat Submission Form.

Have We Been Fooled?

If you see a non-working or fake code in the list above, let us know by using our Problem Submission Form.