Passwords

  • Card Passwords

    Enter the card passwords into the password machine (via Shop > Password on the menu screen) to be able to purchase the card. You can only get cards you already have, or have a pack list with the card in it.

    EffectPassword
    4-Starred Ladybug of Doom83994646
    7 Colored Fish23771716
    A Cat of Ill Omen24140059
    A Deal With Dark Ruler06850209
    A Feather of the Phoenix49140998
    A Feint Plan68170903
    A Hero Emerges21597117
    A Legendary Ocean00295517
    A Man With Wdjat51351302
    A Rival Appears!05728014
    A Wingbeat of Giant Dragon28596933
    A-Team: Trap Disposal Unit13026402
    Abare Ushioni89718302
    Absolute End27744077
    Absorbing Kid From the Sky49771608
    Abyss Soldier18318842
    Abyssal Designator89801755
    Acid Rain21323861
    Acid Trap Hole41356845
    Acrobat Monkey47372349
    Adhesion Trap Hole62325062
    Adhesive Explosive53828396
    Aegis of Gaia47060347
    After the Struggle25345186
    Agido16135253
    Airknight Parshath18036057
    Aitsu48202661
    Alkana Knight Joker06150044
    Allure Queen LV387257460
    Allure Queen LV523756165
    Allure Queen LV750140163
    Alpha the Magnet Warrior99785935
    Altar for Tribute21070956
    Amazon Archer91869203
    Amazoness Archers67987611
    Amazoness Blowpiper73574678
    Amazoness Chain Master29654737
    Amazoness Paladin47480070
    Amazoness Swords Woman94004268
    Amazoness Tiger10979723
    Amoeba95174353
    Amphibian Beast67371383
    Amphibious Bugroth64342551
    Amplifier00303660
    An Owl of Luck23927567
    Ancient Elf93221206
    Ancient Gear31557782
    Ancient Gear Beast10509340
    Ancient Gear Cannon80045583
    Ancient Gear Castle92001300
    Ancient Gear Drill67829249
    Ancient Gear Golem83104731
    Ancient Gear Golem83104731
    Ancient Gear Soldier56094445
    Ancient Lamp54912977
    Ancient Lizard Warrior43230671
    Ancient Telescope17092736
    Andro Sphinx15013468
    Ante02204140
    Anteatereatingant13250922
    Anti-Aircraft Flower65064143
    Anti-Spell53112492
    Apprentice Magician09156135
    Appropriate48539234
    Aqua Madoor85639257
    Aqua Spirit40916023
    Arcane Archer of the Forest55001420
    Archfiend of Gilfer50287060
    Archfiend Soldier49881766
    Archlord Zerato18378582
    Armaill53153481
    Armed Changer90374791
    Armed Dragon LV 300980973
    Armed Dragon LV 546384672
    Armed Dragon LV 773879377
    Armed Dragon LV1059464593
    Armed Ninja09076207
    Armed Samurai - Ben Kei84430950
    Armor Axe07180418
    Armor Break79649195
    Armored Glass36868108
    Armored Lizard15480588
    Armored Starfish17535588
    Armored Zombie20277860
    Array of Revealing Light69296555
    Arsenal Bug42364374
    Arsenal Robber55348096
    Arsenal Summoner85489096
    Assault on GHQ62633180
    Astral Barrier37053871
    Asura Priest02134346
    Aswan Apparition88236094
    Atomic Firefly87340664
    Attack and Receive63689843
    Attack Reflector Unit91989718
    Aussa the Earth Charmer37970940
    Autonomous Action Unit71453557
    Avatar of the Pot99284890
    Axe Dragonute84914462
    Axe of Despair40619825
    Axe of Despair40619825
    Axe Raider48305365
    Axe Raider48305365
    B. Skull Dragon11901678
    B.E.S. Covered Core15317640
    B.E.S. Crystal Core22790789
    B.E.S. Tetran44954628
    Baby Dragon88819587
    Back to Square One47453433
    Backfire82705573
    Backup Soldier36280194
    Bad Reaction to Simochi40633297
    Bait Doll07165085
    Ballista of Rampart Smashing00242146
    Banisher of the Light61528025
    Banisher of the Radiance94853057
    Banner of Courage10012614
    Bark of Dark Ruler41925941
    Barrel Dragon81480460
    Basic Insect89091579
    Battery Charger61181383
    Batteryman AA63142001
    Batteryman C19733961
    Battle Footballer48094997
    Battle Ox05053103
    Battle Steer18246479
    Battle Warrior55550921
    Battle-Scarred94463200
    Bazoo The Soul-Eater40133511
    Beast Fangs46009906
    Beast Soul Swap35149085
    Beastking of the Swamps99426834
    Beautiful Headhuntress16899564
    Beaver Warrior32452818
    Beckoning Light16255442
    Beelze Frog49522489
    Begone, Knave20374520
    Behemoth the King of All Animals22996376
    Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World33731070
    Berserk Dragon85605684
    Berserk Gorilla39168895
    Beta the Magnet Warrior39256679
    Bickuribox25655502
    Big Bang Shot61127349
    Big Burn95472621
    Big Core14148099
    Big Eye16768387
    Big Insect53606874
    Big Koala42129512
    Big Shield Gardna65240384
    Big Wave Small Wave51562916
    Big-Tusked Mammoth59380081
    Bio-Mage58696829
    Birdface45547649
    Birthright35539880
    Black Illusion Ritual41426869
    Black Luster Ritual55761792
    Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning72989439
    Black Pendant65169794
    Black Pendant65169794
    Black Tyranno38670435
    Blackland Fire Dragon87564352
    Blackland Fire Dragon87564352
    Blade Knight39507162
    Blade Rabbit58268433
    Blade Skater97023549
    Bladefly28470714
    Blast Held By a Tribute89041555
    Blast Magician21051146
    Blast with Chain98239899
    Blasting the Ruins21466326
    Blazing Inpachi05464695
    Blessings of the Nile30653113
    Blind Destruction32015116
    Block Attack25880422
    Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon23995346
    Blue Eyes White Dragon89631139
    Blue Medicine20871001
    Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon53183600
    Blue-Eyes White Dragon (not SDK-001 Version)80906030
    Book of Life02204140
    Book of Moon14087893
    Book of Secret Arts91595718
    Bottomless Shifting Sand76532077
    Bottomless Trap Hole29401950
    Bowganian52090844
    Bracchio-raidus16507828
    Brain Control87910978
    Breath of Light20101223
    Bright Castle82878489
    Bubonic Vermin06104968
    Burning Land24294108
    Burning Spear18937875
    Burst Breath80163754
    Burst Return27191436
    Burst Stream of Destruction17655904
    Buster Blader78193831
    Call of the Haunted97077563
    Call of the Mummy04861205
    Cannon Soldier11384280
    Card Destruction72892473
    Card of Safe Return57953380
    Card Trooper85087012
    Card Trooper85087012
    Castle of Dark Illusions00062121
    Castle Walls44209392
    Catapult Turtle95727991
    Ceasefire36468556
    Celtic Guardian90101050
    Celtic Guardian90101050
    Chain Destruction01248895
    Chain Energy79323590
    Chaos Emperor Dragon - Envoy of the end82301904
    Chimeratech Overdragon64599569
    Chorus of Sanctuary81380218
    Chosen One21888494
    Clay Charge22479888
    Cliff the Trap Remover06967870
    Clown Zombie92667214
    Cocoon of Evolution40240595
    Cold Wave60682203
    Collected Power07565547
    Compulsory Evacuation Device94192409
    Crass Clown93889755
    Crawling Dragon67494157
    Crawling Dragon #238289717
    Creature Swap31036355
    Crimson Sunbird46696593
    Crush Card Virus57728570
    Curse of Anubis66742250
    Curse of Dragon28279543
    Curse of Fiend12470447
    Curse of Royal02926176
    Curse of the Masked Beast94377247
    Cyber Dragon70095154
    Cyber End Dragon01546123
    Cyber Harpie Lady80316585
    Cyber Harpy Lady80316585
    Cyber Phoenix03370104
    Cyber Raider39978267
    Cyber Shield63224564
    Cyber-Tech Alligator48766543
    Cyberdark Dragon40418351
    Cyberdark Edge77625948
    Cyberdark Horn41230939
    Cyberdark Keel03019642
    Cyclon Laser05494820
    D.D. Assailant70074904
    D.D. Survivor48092532
    D.D. Warrior37043180
    Damage Condenser28378427
    Dancing Fairy90925163
    Dark Artist72520073
    Dark Avatar21208154
    Dark Balter the Terrible80071763
    Dark Bat67049542
    Dark Blade11321183
    Dark Chimera32344688
    Dark Coffin01804528
    Dark Core70231910
    Dark Energy04614116
    Dark Eraser57793869
    Dark Jeroid90980792
    Dark King of the Abyss53375573
    Dark Magic Curtain99789342
    Dark Magician40609080
    Dark Magician Girl38033121
    Dark Magician of Chaos40737112
    Dark Rabbit99261403
    Dark Ruler Vandalgyon24857466
    Dark Sage92377303
    Dark Scorpion Burglars40933924
    Dark Scorpion Combination20858318
    Dark Spirit of the Silent93599951
    Dark World Dealings74117290
    Dark-Piercing Light45895206
    Darkfire Dragon17881964
    Darkfire Dragon17881964
    Darkfire Soldier #105388481
    Darkness Approaches80168720
    De-Fusion95286165
    De-Spell19159413
    Deal of Phantom69122763
    Deepsea Shark28593363
    Delinquent Duo44763025
    Delta Attacker39719977
    Desert Sunlight93747864
    Despair From the Dark71200730
    Destiny Board94212438
    Destiny Draw45809008
    Destiny Hero Disk Commander56570271
    Destiny Hero Dreadmaster40591390
    Destiny Hero Malicious09411399
    Destruction Punch05616412
    Dian Keto the Cure Master84257639
    Dimensionhole22959079
    DNA Surgery74701381
    Don Zaloog76922029
    Dora of Fate67464807
    Dragon Capture Jar50045299
    Dragon Piper55763552
    Dragon Treasure01435851
    Dragon Zombie66672569
    Dragon's Gunfire55991637
    Dragon's Rage54178050
    Dragoness the Wicked Knight70681994
    Dragonic Attack32437102
    Dream Clown13215230
    Driving Snow00473469
    Dunames Dark Witch12493482
    Dungeon Worm51228280
    Dust Barrier31476755
    Dust Tornado60082869
    Earth Chant59820352
    Eatgaboon42578427
    Ectoplasmer97342942
    Ekibyo Drakmord69954399
    Electro-Whip37820550
    Elegant Egotist90219263
    Elemental Absorber94253609
    Elemental Dragon30314994
    Elemental Hero Avian21844576
    Elemental Hero Bladedge59793705
    Elemental Hero Bubbleman79979666
    Elemental Hero Burstinatrix58932615
    Elemental Hero Clayman84327329
    Elemental Hero Dark Neos28677304
    Elemental Hero Flame Wingman35809262
    Elemental Hero Grand Neos48996596
    Elemental Hero Rampart Blaster47737087
    Elemental Hero Sparkman20721928
    Elemental Hero Stratos40044918
    Elemental Hero Thunder Giant61204971
    Elemental Hero Wild Wingman55615891
    Elemental Hero Wildedge10526791
    Elemental Mistress Doriado99414168
    Elf's Light39897277
    Embodiment of Apophis28649820
    Emes the Infinity43580269
    Enchanted Javelin96355986
    Enchanting Fitting Room30531525
    Enemy Controller98045062
    Eradicating Aerosol94716515
    Eternal Draught56606928
    Eternal Rest95051344
    Exarion Universe63749102
    Exile of the Wicked26725158
    Exiled Force74131780
    Exodia the Forbidden One33396948
    Fairy Box21598948
    Fairy Meteor Crush97687912
    Fairy's Hand Mirror17653779
    Feather Shot19394153
    Feather Wind71060915
    Feral Imp41392891
    Fiend Kraken77456781
    Final Destiny18591904
    Final Flame73134081
    Fire Princess64752646
    Fissure66788016
    Flame Cerebrus60862676
    Flame Champion42599677
    Flame Manipulator34460851
    Flame Swordsman45231177
    Flying Kamakiri #184834865
    Flying Kamakiri #203134241
    Follow Wind98252586
    Foolish Burial81439173
    Forced Requisition74923978
    Forest87430998
    Fusion Gate24094653
    Fusion Sage26902560
    Gaia Power56594520
    Gaia the Dragon Champion66889139
    Gaia The Fierce Knight06368038
    Gaint Turtle Who Feeds On Flames96981563
    Gamble37313786
    Garoozis14977074
    Gate Guardian25833572
    Gazelle the King of Mythical Beasts05818798
    Gear Golem the Moving Fortress30190809
    Gemini Elf69140098
    Germ Infection24668830
    Giant Flea41762634
    Giant Soldier of Stone13039848
    Giant Trunade42703248
    Gift of the Mystical Elf98299011
    Gigantes47606319
    Gilford the Lightning36354007
    Goblin Fan04149689
    Goblin Thief45311864
    Goblin's Secret Remedy11868825
    Goddess of Whim67959180
    Goddess with the Third Eye53493204
    Gokibore15367030
    Gorgon's Eye52648457
    Gorz the Emissary of Darkness44330098
    Graceful Charity79571449
    Graceful Dice74137509
    Grappler02906250
    Gravedigger Ghoul82542267
    Gravekeeper's Assailant25262697
    Gravekeeper's Servant16762927
    Gravekeeper's Spear Soldier63695531
    Graverobber's Retribution33737664
    Gravity Axe - Grarl32022366
    Gravity Bind85722772
    Great Moth14141448
    Great Shogun Shien63176202
    Great Shogun Shien63176202
    Great White13429800
    Green Gadget41172955
    Green Phantom King22910685
    Griffore53829412
    Ground Collapse90502999
    Gryphon's Feather Duster34370473
    Guardian Sphinx40659562
    Gust73079365
    Gust Fan55321970
    Gyakutenno Megami31122090
    Hallowed Life Barrier88789641
    Hane-Hane07089711
    Hard Armor20060230
    Harpie Lady76812113
    Harpie Lady 191932350
    Harpie Lady 227927359
    Harpie Lady 354415063
    Harpie Lady Sisters12206212
    Harpie's Feather Duster18144586
    Harpie's Hunting Ground75782277
    Harpie's Pet Dragon52040216
    Heart of the Underdog35762283
    Heavy Storm19613556
    Helpoemer76052811
    Hercules Beetle52584282
    Hero Signal22020907
    Hero Spirit81167171
    Hinotama46130346
    Hinotama Soul96851799
    Hiro's Shadow Scout81863068
    Hitotsu-Me Giant76184692
    Horn Imp69669405
    Horn of Light38552107
    Horn of the Unicorn64047146
    Horus the Black Flame Dragon Lv. 475830094
    Horus the Black Flame Dragon Lv. 611224103
    Horus the Black Flame Dragon Lv. 848229808
    House of Adhesive Tape15083728
    Human-Wave Tactics30353551
    Illusionist Faceless Mage28546905
    Imperial Order61740673
    Inferno74823665
    Inferno Fire Blast52684508
    Inferno Reckless Summon12247206
    Infinite Cards94163677
    Infinite Dismissal54109233
    Injection Fairy Lily79575620
    Insect Armor with Laser Cannon03492538
    Insect Barrier23615409
    Insect Imitation96965364
    Insect Queen91512835
    Inspection16227556
    Interdimensional Matter Transporter36261726
    Invigoration98374133
    Invitation To A Dark Sleep52675689
    Island Turtle04042268
    Jade Insect Whistle95214051
    Jam Breeding Machine21770260
    Jam Defender21558682
    Jar of Greed83968380
    Jar Robber33784505
    Jellyfish14851496
    Jigen Bakudan90020065
    Jinzo #777585513
    Jirai Gumo15401633
    Judge Man30113682
    Judgment of Anubis55256016
    Judgment of the Desert04869446
    Just Desserts24068492
    Kaibaman34627841
    Kairyu-Shin76634149
    Kazejin62340868
    Killer Needle88979991
    King Fog84686841
    King of Yamimakai69455834
    Kishido Spirit60519422
    Kojikocy01184620
    Koumori Dragon67724379
    Krokodilus76512652
    Kumootoko56283725
    Kunai with Chain37390589
    Kuriboh40640057
    La Jinn the Mystical Genie of the Lamp97590747
    Labyrinth of Nightmare66526672
    Labyrinth Tank99551425
    Labyrinth Wall67284908
    Lady Assailant of Flames90147755
    Larvae Moth87756343
    Laser Cannon Armor77007920
    Last Day of Witch90330453
    Last Will85602018
    Launcher Spider87322377
    Lava Battleguard20394040
    Lava Golem00102380
    Left Arm of the Forbidden One07902349
    Left Leg of the Forbidden One44519536
    Legendary Ebon Steed12344546
    Legendary Jujitsu Master25773409
    Legendary Sword61854111
    Leogun10538007
    Light and Darkness Dragon47297616
    Light of Intervention62867251
    Lightning Blade55226821
    Lightning Vortex69162969
    Limiter Removal23171610
    Lord of D.17985575
    Luminous Spark81777047
    Luster Dragon #217658803
    Luster Dragon (1900/1600)11091375
    Machine Conversion Factory25769732
    Machine King46700124
    Mage Power83746708
    Magic Cylinder62279055
    Magic Drain59344077
    Magic Jammer77414722
    Magic Thorn53119267
    Magic-Arm Shield96008713
    Magical Ghost46474915
    Magical Hats81210420
    Magical Scientist34206604
    Magician of Faith31560081
    Magician's Circle00050755
    Maha Vailo93013676
    Majestic Mech - Goryu95701283
    Major Riot09074847
    Makyura the Destructor21593977
    Malevolent Nuzzler99597615
    Malfunction06137095
    Mammoth Graveyard40374923
    Man-Eater Bug54652250
    Manga Ryu-Ran38369349
    Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands95492061
    Masaki the Legendary Swordsman44287299
    Mask of Brutality82432018
    Mask of Darkness28933734
    Mask of Dispel20765952
    Mask of Restrict29549364
    Mask of the Accursed56948373
    Mask of Weakness57882509
    Masked Dragon39191307
    Masked Sorcerer10189126
    Meda Bat76211194
    Megamorph22046459
    Mesmeric Control48642904
    Messenger of Peace44656491
    Metal Detector75646520
    Metal Guardian68339286
    Metalmorph68540058
    Metalzoa50705071
    Metamorphosis46411259
    Meteor Black Dragon90660762
    Meteor Dragon64271667
    Meteor of Destruction33767325
    Meteorain64274292
    Meteorain01918087
    Michizure37580756
    Michizure37580756
    Millennium Shield32012841
    Millennium Shield32012841
    Milus Radiant07489323
    Milus Radiant07489323
    Mind Control37520316
    Mind Control37520316
    Minor Goblin Official01918087
    Miracle Dig06343408
    Mirror Force44095762
    Misairuzame33178416
    Moai Interceptor Cannons45159319
    Monster reborn83764718
    Monster Recovery93108433
    Monster Reincarnation74848038
    Monster Tamer97612389
    Mooyan Curry58074572
    Morphing Jar33508719
    Mother Grizzly57839750
    Mountain50913601
    Mucus Yolk70307656
    Muka Muka46657337
    Multiplaction of Ants22493811
    Multiply40703222
    Mushroom Man14181608
    Mustering of the Dark Scorpions68191243
    Mysterious Puppeteer54098121
    Mystic Clown47060154
    Mystic Horseman68516705
    Mystic Plasma Zone18161786
    Mystic Probe49251811
    Mystical Elf15025844
    Mystical Moon36607978
    Mystical Space Typhoon05318639
    Mystik Wok80161395
    Necroface28297833
    Negate Attack14315573
    Neo the Magic Swordsman50930991
    Neo-Spacian Air Hummingbird54959865
    Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin17955766
    Neo-Spacian Flame Scarab89621922
    Neo-Spaican Grand Mole80344569
    Nightmare's Steelcage58775978
    Obnoxious Celtic Guard52077741
    Offerings to the Doomed19230407
    Ojama Black79335209
    Ojama Green12482652
    Ojama King90140980
    Ojama Trio29843091
    Ojama Yellow42941100
    Oni Tank T-3466927994
    Ookazi19523799
    Ordeal of a Traveler39537362
    Order to Charge78986941
    Order to Smash39019325
    Pandemonium94585852
    Panther Warrior42035044
    Paralyzing Potion50152549
    Parrot Dragon62762898
    Pendulum Machine24433920
    Penguin Knight36039163
    Penguin Soldier93920745
    Perfectly Ultimate Great Moth48579379
    Petit Dragon75356564
    Petit Moth58192742
    Pikeru's Circle of Enchantment74270067
    Pineapple Blast90669991
    Polymerization24094653
    Pot of Greed55144522
    Premature Burial70828912
    Prevent Rat00549481
    Princess of Tsurugi51371017
    Prohibition43711255
    Pumpking the King of Ghosts29155212
    Punished Eagle74703140
    Pyramid Energy76754619
    Pyramid Turtle77044671
    Rabid Horseman94905343
    Raigeki12580477
    Raigeki Break04178474
    Raimei56260110
    Rain of Mercy66719324
    Raise Body Heat51267887
    Rare Fish80516007
    Raregold Armor07625614
    Raviel, Lord of Phantasms69890967
    Reaper of the Cards33066139
    Reasoning58577036
    Reckless Greed37576645
    Red Archery Girl65570596
    Red Gadget86445415
    Red Medicine38199696
    Red-Eyes B. Chick36262024
    Red-Eyes B. Dragon74677422
    Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon64335804
    Red-Eyes Darkness Dragon96561011
    Red-Moon Baby56387350
    Reinforcement of the Army32807846
    Reinforcements17814387
    Relinquished64631466
    Reload22589918
    Remove Trap51482758
    Respect Play08951260
    Restructer Revolution99518961
    Retrun of the Six Samurai46874015
    Return from the Different Dimension27174286
    Reverse Trap77622396
    Right Arm of the Forbidden One70903634
    Right Leg of the Forbidden One08124921
    Ring of Destruction83555666
    Ring of Magnetism20436034
    Riryoku Field70344351
    Roaring Ocean Snake19066538
    Robbin' Goblin88279736
    Rock Ogre Grotto #168846917
    Rogue Doll91939608
    Rope of Life93382620
    Royal Decree51452091
    Royal Magic Library70791313
    Rude Kaiser26378150
    Ruin, Queen of Oblivion46427957
    Rush Recklessly70046172
    Ryu Kokki57281778
    Ryu-Kishin15303296
    Ryu-Kishin Powered24611934
    Sacred Crane30914564
    Sage's Stone13604200
    Saggi the Dark Clown66602787
    sakuretsu armor56120475
    Salamandra32268901
    Sanga of the Thunder25955164
    Sangan26202165
    Sasuke Samurai #211760174
    Satellite Cannon50400231
    Scapegoat73915051
    Servant of Catabolism02792265
    Seven Tools of the Bandit03819470
    Shadow Ghoul30778711
    Shadow of Eyes58621589
    Share the Pain56830749
    Shield & Sword52097679
    Shien's Castle of Mist11102908
    Shien's Footsoldier99675356
    Shift59560625
    Shining Angel95956346
    Shooting Star Bow - Ceal95638658
    Shrink55713623
    Silent Magician LV473665146
    Silent Magician LV872443568
    Silent Swordsman LV737267041
    Silver Bow and Arrow01557499
    Silver Fang90357090
    Sinister Serpent08131171
    Skill Drain82732705
    Skilled Dark Magician73752131
    Skull Dice00126218
    Skull Invitation98139712
    Skull Lair06733059
    Skull Mariner05265750
    Skull Red Bird10202894
    Skyscraper63035430
    Slate Warrior78636495
    Smashing Ground97169186
    Snake Fang00596051
    Snatch Steal45986603
    Sogen86318356
    Solemn Judgment41420027
    Solemn Wishes35346968
    Solomon's Lawbook23471572
    Sonic Bird57617178
    Sorcerer of the Doomed49218300
    Soul of the Pure47852924
    Soul Release05758500
    Soul Resurrection92924317
    Spark Blaster97362768
    Sparks76103675
    Spear Dragon31553716
    Special Hurricane42598242
    Spell Shield Type-838275183
    Spellbinding Circle18807108
    Spiral Spear Strike49328340
    Spirit Barrier53239672
    Spirit Message "A"94772232
    Spirit Message "I"31893528
    Spirit Message "L"30170981
    Spirit Message "N"67287532
    Spirit Reaper23205979
    Spirit's Invitation92394653
    Spiritualism15866454
    Spring of Rebirth94425169
    Stamping Destruction81385346
    Statue of the Wicked65810489
    Steel Scorpion13599884
    Steel Shell02370081
    Steel Shell02370081
    Stim-Pack83225447
    Stop Defense63102017
    Suijin98434877
    Summoned Skull70781052
    Super Conductor Tyranno85520851
    Super Rejuvenation27770341
    Swamp Battleguard40453765
    Swift Samurai Storm!71934924
    Sword Arm of Dragon13069066
    Sword of Dark Destruction37120512
    Sword of the Deep-Seated98495314
    Sword of the Soul-Eater05372656
    Swords of Revealing Light72302403
    Swordstalker50005633
    System Down18895832
    Tailor of the Fickle43641473
    The Cheerful Coffin41142615
    The Dark Door30606547
    The Dragon's Bead92408984
    The Emperor's Holiday68400115
    The Eye of Truth34694160
    The Forceful Sentry42829885
    The Grave of the Enkindling84136000
    The Inexperienced Spy81820689
    The Law of the Normal66926224
    The Little Swordsman of Aile25109950
    The Masked Beast49064413
    The Regulation of Tribe00296499
    The Reliable Guardian16430187
    The Sanctuary in the Sky56433456
    The Shallow Grave43434803
    The Six Samurai - Irou27782503
    The Six Samurai - Kamon90397998
    The Six Samurai - Nisashi31904181
    The Six Samurai - Yaichi64398890
    The Six Samurai - Yariza69025477
    The Six Samurai - Zanji95519486
    The Snake Hair29491031
    The Wicked Worm Beast06285791
    Thousand Dragon41462083
    Thousand Energy05703682
    Thousand-Eyes Restrict63519819
    Three-Headed Geedo78423643
    Thunder of Ruler91781589
    Tiger Axe40907090
    Time Machine80987696
    Time Wizard71625222
    Toll82003859
    Toon Alligator59383041
    Toon Mermaid65458948
    Toon Summoned Skull91842653
    Toon World15259703
    Torike80813021
    Tragedy35686187
    Trap Dustshoot64697231
    Trap Hole04206964
    Trap Jammer19252988
    Trap Master46461247
    Tremendous Fire46918794
    Triangle Ecstasy Spark12181376
    Tribute Doll02903036
    Tribute to the Doomed79759861
    Tripwire Beast45042329
    Tutan Mask03149764
    Twin Swords of Flashing Light - Tryce21900719
    Twin-Headed Fire Dragon78984772
    Twinheaded Beast82035781
    Two-Headed King Rex94119974
    two-Mouth Darkruler57305373
    Two-Pronged Attack83887306
    Tyhone72842870
    Type Zero Magic Crusher21237481
    Tyrant Dragon94568601
    UFO Turtle60806437
    Ultimate Offering80604091
    Ultimate Tyranno15894048
    Umi22702055
    Umiiruka82999629
    Unknown Warrior of Fiend97360116
    Upstart Goblin70368879
    Uraby01784619
    Uria, Lord of Searing Flames06007213
    Vampire Lady26495087
    Vampire Lord53839837
    Vamprie Genesis22056710
    Vengeful Bog Spirit95220856
    Versago the Destroyer50259460
    Vile Germs39774685
    Violet Crystal15052462
    Vorse Raider14898066
    Waboku12607053
    Wall of Illusion13945283
    Wall of Revealing Light17078030
    Wall Shadow63162310
    Warrior Dai Grepher75953262
    Warrior Elimination90873992
    Wasteland23424603
    Water Dragon85066822
    Wave Motion Cannon18992735
    Whiptail Crow91996584
    White Magical Hat15150365
    Windstorm of Etaqua59744639
    Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #187796900
    Winged Kuriboh57116033
    Witch of the Black Forest78010363
    Wolf49417509
    Wolf49417509
    World Suppression12253117
    X-Head Cannon62651957
    XY-Dragon cannon02111707
    XYZ-Dragon Cannon91998119
    XZ-Tank Cannon99724761
    Y-Dragon Head65622692
    Yami59197169
    Yellow Gadget13834120
    Yellow Luster Shield04542651
    Z-Metal Tank64500000
    Zanki30090452
    Zera the Mant69123138
    Zoa24311372
    Zombie Warrior31339260

Unlockables

  • Forbidden Card Access

    To be able to use 1 Forbidden card in your deck, achieve Rank S on 20 seperate Themed Duel challenges and 95% completion.

    Contributed By: Greythy.

  • LP Survival Mode

    In order to unlock this feature, defeat all level 1 and all level 2 duelists 5 times.

    Contributed By: ff6man.

  • Recipe Duel Mode

    To unlock Recipe Duel Mode in Free Duels which lets you practice against your own deck recipes, you need to have a 90% mode completion rate.

    Contributed By: Robo_Mike.

  • Unlock Duelists

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Level 5 duelistsUnlock level 3 Theme and Limited Duel
    Level 6 duelistsUnlock level 5 Theme and Limited Duel

    Contributed By: ScarJJ.

  • Unlockable Clothes

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Celtic Guardian (Male)Earn an S Rank of 40 DIFFERENT Theme Duels
    Dark Magician Girl (Female)Get 45 S ranks on theme duels.
    Harpy Lady Outfit (Female)Earn an S Rank of 40 Different Theme Duels
    Kaibaman CoatEarn an S rank on 20 DIFFERENT Theme Duels
    MoonlightReach 35% Mode Completion
    Night LightReach 50% of total game completion
    Night LightReach 70% mode completion
    T-ShirtComplete 200 Duels
  • Unlockable Duel Disks

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Alien DiskCard list has to be 90% or above to obtain.
    Amazoness DiskReach 55% Mode Completion
    Black Duel Disk95% Game Completion
    Girl's DiskCard list has to be 80% or above to obtain.
    GorgeousComplete 100% Limited Duel
    Kaibaman DiskAchieve 100% Game Completion
    Pharaoh DiskComplete 100% of the duel puzzles
    Vampire DiskComplete 50% of the duel puzzles
  • View Mode

    In order to unlock View Mode in Free Duel Mode, you must obtain an 80% completion rate.

    Contributed By: ff6man.

Secrets

  • Unlock Duelists, disks, clothes from other Yu-Gi-Oh! Games

    1. You need 2 Nintendo DS's.
    2. You must have at least Yu-Gi-Oh! Nightmare Troubadoor (NT) or Yugioh Spirit Caller (SC) or both.

    3. Make a wireless connection Chatroom on WC 2007 on DS 1. Then, use SC or NT to join that Chatroom in Wireless mode on DS 2.

    4. If done correctly, you will unlock the following duelists:

    Nightmare Troubadoor:

    Yugi
    Yami yugi
    Joey
    Kaiba
    Yami Marik

    Spirit Caller:

    Jaden
    Aster
    Dark Zane
    Alexis
    Chazz

    5. And for the Discs and Clothes:

    Spirit Caller:

    Slifer Red Jacket (Clothes, Male)
    Obelisk Blue Uniform (Clothes, Female)
    Alchemy Disk (Disk, Male and Female)

    Nightmare Troubadoor:

    Stuffy Collared Shirt (Clothes, Male)
    Pink Suit (Clothes, Female)
    Cheap Disk (Disk, Male and Female)

    Also note: Yami Marik, Yami Yugi, and Kaiba have God Cards.

    Contributed By: Dragena01.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit new cheat codes for this game using our Cheat Submission Form.

Have We Been Fooled?

If you see a non-working or fake code in the list above, let us know by using our Problem Submission Form.