Passwords

  • Misc. Passwords

    On the main map, press R, then go to the Misc Menu. Select Password and enter these codes to unlock the corresponding card for your deck.

    EffectPassword
    30,000-Year White Turtle11714098
    7 Colored Fish23771716
    7 Completed86198326
    Abyss Flower40387124
    Acid Crawler77568553
    Acid Trap Hole41356845
    Air Eater08353769
    Air Marmont of Nefariousness75889523
    Akakieisu38035986
    Akihiron36904469
    Alinsection70924884
    Alligator's Sword64428736
    Alligator's Sword Dragon03366982
    Alpha The Magnet Warrior99785935
    Alpha The Magnet Warrior Card99785935
    Amazon Archer91869203
    Amazon of the Seas17968114
    Amoeba95174353
    Amphibian Beast67371383
    Amphibious Bugroth40173854
    Ancient Brain42431843
    Ancient Elf93221206
    Ancient Jar81492226
    Ancient Lizard Warrior43230671
    Ancient One of the Deep Forest14015067
    Ancient Sorcerer36821538
    Ancient Telescope17092736
    Ancient Tool49587386
    Ancient Tree of Enlightenment86421986
    Ansatsu48365709
    Anthrosaurus89904598
    Anti Raigeki42364257
    Anti-Magic Fragrance58921041
    Appropriate48539234
    Aqua Chorus95132338
    Aqua Madoor86164529
    Aqua Snake12436646
    Aqua Spirit40916023
    Arlownay14708569
    Arma Knight36151751
    Armaill53153481
    Armed Ninja09076207
    Armored Glass36868108
    Armored Lizard15480588
    Armored Rat16246527
    Armored Starfish17535588
    Armored Zombie20277860
    Attack and Receive63689843
    Axe of Despair40619825
    Axe Raider48305365
    B. Dragon Jungle King89832901
    Baby Dragon88819587
    Backup Soldier36280194
    Banisher of the Light61528025
    Baron of the Fiend Sword86325596
    Barox06840573
    Barrel Dragon81480460
    Barrel Lily67841515
    Barrel Rock10476868
    Basic Insect89091579
    Bat72076281
    Battle Ox05053103
    Battle Steer18246479
    Battle Warrior55550921
    Bazoo the Soul-Eater40133511
    Beaked Snake06103114
    Bean Soldier84990171
    Beast Fangs46009906
    Beast of Gilfer50287060
    Beastking of the Swamps99426834
    Beautiful Beast Trainer29616941
    Beautiful Headhuntress16899564
    Beaver Warrior32452818
    Behegon94022093
    Bell of Destruction83555666
    Berfomet77207191
    Beta The Magnet Warrior Card39256679
    Bickuribox25655502
    Big Eye16768387
    Big Insect53606874
    Big Shield Gardna65240384
    Binding Chain08058240
    Bio Plant07670542
    Bio-Mage58696829
    Bite Shoes50122883
    Black Illusion Ritual41426869
    Black Pendant65169794
    Blackland Fire Dragon87564352
    Bladefly28470714
    Blast Juggler70138455
    Blind Destruction32015116
    Block Attack25880422
    Blocker34743446
    Blue Medicine20871001
    Blue-Eyed Silver Zombie35282433
    Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon53183600
    Blue-Eyes White Dragon Card (New Version)89631139
    Blue-Eyes White Dragon Card (Old Version)80906030
    Blue-Winged Crown41396436
    Boar Soldier21340051
    Bolt Escargot12146024
    Bolt Penguin48531733
    Bombardment Beetle57409948
    Bone Mouse21239280
    Boneheimer98456117
    Boo Koo68963107
    Book of Secret Arts91595718
    Bottom Dweller81386177
    Boulder Tortoise09540040
    Bracchio-raidus16507828
    Brave Scizzar74277583
    Breath of Light20101223
    Bright Castle82878489
    Bubonic Vermin06104968
    Burglar06297941
    Burning Land24294108
    Burning Spear18937875
    Buster Blader78193831
    Call of the Dark78637313
    Call of the Grave16970158
    Call Of The Haunted97077563
    Candle of Fate47695416
    Cannon Soldier11384280
    Card Destruction72892473
    Card of Safe Return57953380
    Castle of Dark Illusions00062121
    Castle Walls44209392
    Catapult Turtle95727991
    ce Water20848593
    Ceasefire36468556
    Celtic Guardian90101050
    Ceremonial Bell20228463
    Chain Destruction01248895
    Chain Energy79323590
    Change of Heart04031928
    Change Slime18914778
    Charubin the Fire Knight37421579
    Chimera the Flying Mythical Beast04796100
    Chorus of Sanctuary81380218
    Chosen One21888494
    Claw Reacher41218256
    Clown Zombie92667214
    Cockroach Knight33413638
    Cold Wave60682203
    Collected Power07565547
    Confiscation17375316
    Copycat26376390
    Corroding Shark34290067
    Crass Clown93889755
    Crawling Dragon67494157
    Crawling Dragon #238289717
    Crazy Fish53713014
    Crimson Sentry28358902
    Crimson Sunbird46696593
    Crow Goblin77998771
    Crush Card57728570
    Cure Mermaid85802526
    Curse of Dragon28279543
    Curse of Fiend12470447
    Curse of the Masked Beast94377247
    Curtain of the Dark Ones22026707
    Cyber Commander06400512
    Cyber Falcon30655537
    Cyber Harpie80316585
    Cyber Jar34124316
    Cyber Saurus89112729
    Cyber Shield63224564
    Cyber Soldier44865098
    Cyber Soldier of Darkworld75559356
    Cyber-Stein69015963
    Cyber-Tech Alligator48766543
    Cyclon Laser05494820
    D. Human81057959
    Dancing Elf59983499
    Dancing Fairy90925163
    Dark Artist72520073
    Dark Assailant41949033
    Dark Bat67049542
    Dark Chimera323344688
    Dark Elf21417692
    Dark Energy04614116
    Dark Gray09159938
    Dark Hole53129443
    Dark Human81057959
    Dark King of the Abyss53375573
    Dark Magic Curtain99789342
    Dark Magician46986414
    Dark Necrofear31829185
    Dark Plant13193642
    Dark Prisoner89558090
    Dark Rabbit99261403
    Dark Sage92377303
    Dark Shade40196604
    Dark Soldier92267489
    Dark Spirit of the Silent93599951
    Dark Titan of Terror89494469
    Dark Witch35565537
    Dark Zebra59784896
    Dark-Eyes Illusionist38247752
    Dark-Piercing Light45895206
    Darkfire Dragon17881964
    Darkfire Soldier #105388481
    Darkfire Soldier #278861134
    Darkness Approaches80168720
    Darkworld Thorns43500484
    De-Fusion95286165
    De-Spell19159413
    Deal of Phantom69122763
    Deepsea Shark28593363
    Deepsea Warrior24128274
    Delinquent Duo44763025
    Destiny Board94212438
    Destroyer Golem73481154
    Destruction Punch05616412
    Dharma Cannon96967123
    Dice Armadillo69893315
    Dig Beak29948642
    Dimensionhole22959079
    Dimesnional Warrior37043180
    Disk Magician76446915
    Dissolverock40826495
    Djinn the Watcher of the Wind97843505
    DNA Surgery74701381
    Dokuroizo the Grim Reaper25882881
    Doma The Angel of Silence16972957
    Doron00756652
    Dorover24194033
    Dragon Capture Jr500445299
    Dragon Piper55763552
    Dragon Seeker28563552
    Dragon Statue09197735
    Dragon Treasure01435851
    Dragon Zombie66672569
    Dragoness the Wicked Knight70681994
    Dragonic Attack32437102
    Dream Clown13215230
    Drill Bug88733579
    Driving Snow00473469
    Drooling Lizard16353197
    Dryad84916669
    Dunames Dark Witch12493482
    Dungeon Worm51228280
    Dust Tornado60082869
    Earth Shaker60866277
    Earthbound Spirit67105242
    Eatgaboon42578427
    Eldeen06367785
    Electric Lizard55875323
    Electric Snake11324436
    Electro-Whip37820550
    Elegant Egotist90219263
    Elf's Light39897277
    Embryonic Beast64154377
    Emperor of the Land and Sea11250655
    Empress Judge15237615
    Empress Mantis58818411
    Enchanted Javelin96355986
    Enchanting Mermaid75376965
    Eradicating Aerosol94716515
    Eternal Draught56606928
    Eternal Rest95051344
    Exchange05556668
    Exile of the Wicked26725158
    Exodia the Forbidden One Card33396948
    Eyearmor64511793
    Fairy Box21598948
    Fairy Dragon20315854
    Fairy Guardian22419772
    Fairy Meteor Crush97687912
    Fairy of the Fountain81563416
    Fairy's Gift68401546
    Fairy's Hand Mirror17653779
    Fairywitch37160778
    Faith Bird75582395
    Fake Trap03027001
    Feral Imp41392891
    Fiend Kraken77456781
    Fiend Reflection #168870276
    Fiend Reflection #202863439
    Fiend Sword22855882
    Fiend's Hand52800428
    Final Destiny18591904
    Final Flame73134081
    Fire Eye88435542
    Fire Kraken46534755
    Fire Princess64752646
    Fire Reaper53581214
    Fire Reaper53581214
    Firegrass53293545
    Firegrass53293545
    Fireyarou71407486
    Fissure66788016
    Flame Cerebrus60862676
    Flame Champion42599677
    Flame Dancer12883044
    Flame Ghost58528964
    Flame Multipulator34460851
    Flame Swordsman45231177
    Flame Viper02830619
    Flash Assailant96890582
    Flower Wolf95952802
    Flying Fish31987274
    Flying Kamakiri #184834865
    Flying Kamakiri #203134241
    Flying Penguin05628232
    Follow Wind98252586
    Forced Requisition74923978
    Forest87430998
    Frenzied Panda98818516
    Frog The Jam68638985
    Fungi of the Musk53830602
    Fusion Gate33550694
    Fusion Sage26902560
    Fusionist01641882
    Gadget Soldier86281779
    Gaia Power56594520
    Gaia the Dragon Champion66889139
    Gaia the Fierce Knoght06368038
    Gale Dogra16229315
    Gamble37313786
    Gamma The Magnet Warrior Card11549357
    Ganigumo34536276
    Garma Sword90844184
    Garma Sword Oath78577570
    Garnecia Elefantis49888191
    Garoozis14977074
    Garvas69780745
    Gatekeeper19737320
    Gazelle the King of Mythical Beasts05818798
    Gearfried the Iron Knight00423705
    Gemini Elf69140098
    Genin49370026
    Germ Infection24668830
    Ghoul with an Appetite95265975
    Giant Flea41762634
    Giant Germ95178994
    Giant Mech-Soldier72299832
    Giant Rat97017120
    Giant Red Seasnake58831685
    Giant Scorpion of the Tundra41403766
    Giant Soldier of Stone13039848
    Giant Trunade42703248
    Giant Turtle Who Feeds On Flames96981563
    Gift of the Mystical Elf98299011
    Giga-tech Wolf08471389
    Giganto33621868
    Gilasaurus45894482
    Giltia the D. Knight51828629
    Girochin Kuwagata84620194
    Goblin Attack Force78658564
    Goblin Fan04149689
    Goblin's Secret Remedy11868825
    Goddess of Whim67959180
    Goddess with the Thrid Eye53493204
    Gokibore15367030
    Golgoil07526150
    Gorgon Egg11793047
    Graceful Charity79571449
    Graceful Dice74137509
    Gradius10992251
    Grand Tiki Elder13676474
    Grappler02906250
    Gravedigger Ghoul82542267
    Gravekeeper's Servant16762927
    Graverobber61705417
    Graverobber's Retribution33737664
    Graveyard and the Hand of Invitation27094595
    Gravity Bind85742772
    Great ammoth of Goldfine54622031
    Great Bill55691901
    Great White13429800
    Green Phantom King22910685
    Greenkappa61831093
    Griffore53829412
    Griggle95744531
    Ground Attacker Bugroth58314394
    Ground Collapse90502999
    Gruesome Goo65623423
    Gryphon Wing55608151
    Guardian of the Lybyrinth89272878
    Guardian of the Sea85448931
    Guardian of the Throne Room47879985
    Gust73079365
    Gust fan55321970
    Gyakutenno Megami31122090
    Hane-Hane07089711
    Haniwa84285623
    Happy Lover99030164
    Hard Armor20060230
    Harpie Lady76812113
    Harpie Lady Sisters12206212
    Harpie's Brother30532390
    Harpie's Feather Duster18144506
    Harpie's Pet Dragon52040216
    Hayabusa Knight21015833
    Headless Knight05434080
    Heavy Storm19613556
    Hercules Beetle52584282
    Hero of the East89987208
    Hibikime64501875
    High Tide Gyojin54579801
    Hinotama46130346
    Hinotama Soul96851799
    Hiro's Shadow Scout81863068
    Hitodenchak46718686
    Hitotsu-Me Giant76184692
    Holograph10859908
    Horn Imp69669405
    Horn of Heaven98069388
    Horn of Light38552107
    Horn of the Unicorn64047146
    Hoshiningen67629977
    Hourglass of Courage43530283
    Hourglass of Life08783685
    House of Adhesive Tape15083728
    Humanoid Worm Drake05600127
    Hunter Spider80141480
    Hurricail15042735
    Hyo38982356
    Hyosube02118022
    Hyozanryu62397231
    Hysteric Fairy21297224
    Ice Water20848593
    Ill Witch81686058
    Illusionist Faceless Mage28546905
    Imperial Order61740673
    Infinite Cards94163677
    Infinite Dismissal54109233
    Insect Armor with Laser Cannon03492538
    Insect Barrier23615409
    Insect Imitation96965364
    Insect Queen91512835
    Insect Soldiers of the Sky07019529
    Inspection16227556
    Invader from Another Dimension28450915
    Invader of the Throne03056267
    Invigoration98374133
    Invitation to a Dark Sleep52675689
    Island Turtle04042268
    Jam Breeding Machine21770260
    Jam Defender21558682
    Jar of Greed83968380
    Jellyfish14851496
    Jigen Bakudan90020065
    Jinzo77585513
    Jinzo #732809211
    Jirai Gumo94773007
    Job-Change Mirror55337339
    Jowgen the Spiritualist41855169
    Judge Man30113682
    Just Desserts24068492
    Kagemusha of the Blue Flame15401633
    Kageningen80600490
    Kairyu-Shin76634149
    Kaiser Dragon94566432
    Kamakiriman68928540
    Kaminari Attack09653271
    Kaminarikozou15510988
    Kamionwizard41544074
    Kanikabuto84103702
    Kappa Avenger48109103
    Karate Man23289281
    Karbonala Warrior54541900
    Kattapillar81179446
    Key Mace #220541432
    Killer Needle88979991
    King Fog84686841
    King of Yamimakai69455834
    Kinikabuto84103702
    Kiseitai04266839
    Kojikocy01184620
    Korogashi32569498
    Kotodama19406822
    Koumori Dragon67724379
    Krokodilus76512652
    Kumootoko56283725
    Kunai with Chain37390589
    Kurama85705804
    Kuriboh40640057
    Kuwagata A60802233
    Kwagar Hercules95144193
    Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer88240808
    La Jinn97590747
    Labyrinth Tank99551425
    Lady Assailant of Flames90147755
    Lady of Faith17358176
    Lady Panther38480590
    LaLa Li-oon09430387
    LaMoon75850803
    Larvas94675535
    Laser Cannon Armor77007920
    Last Day of Witch90330453
    Last Will85602018
    Laughing Flower42591472
    Laughing Spider87322377
    Lava Battleguard20394040
    Left Arm of the Forbidden One Card07902349
    Left Leg of the Forbidden One Card44519536
    Legendary Sword61854111
    Leghul12472242
    Leogun10538007
    Lesser Dragon55444629
    Light of Intervention62867251
    Light Soldier66131467
    Lightforce Sword49587034
    Lightning Blade55226821
    Lightning Conger27671321
    Limiter Removal23171610
    Liquid Beast93108297
    Lisark55210709
    Little Chimera68658728
    Little D42625254
    Living Vase34320307
    Lord of D17985575
    Lord of the Lamp99510761
    Lord of Zemina81618817
    Lucky Trinket03985011
    Luminous Spark81777047
    Lunar Queen Elzaim62210247
    M-Warrior56342351
    M-Warrior 292731455
    Mabarrel98795934
    Machine Attacker38116136
    Machine Conversion Factory25769732
    Machine King46700124
    Mad Sword Beast79870141
    Madjinn Gunn43905751
    Mage Power83746708
    Magic Cylinder62279055
    Magic Jammer77414722
    Magic Thorn53119267
    Magic-Arm Shield96008713
    Magical Ghost46474915
    Magical Hats81210420
    Magical Labyrinth64389297
    Magician of Faith31560081
    Maha Vailo93013676
    Maiden of the Moonlight79629370
    Major Riot09074847
    Malevolent Nuzzler99597615
    Mammoth Graveyard40374923
    Man Eater93553943
    Man-Eater Bug54652250
    Man-Eating Black Shark80727036
    Man-Eating Plant49127943
    Man-Eating Treasure Chest13723605
    Manga Ryu Ran38369349
    Marie the Fallen One57579381
    Marine Beast29929832
    Maryokutai71466592
    Masaki the Legendary Swordsman44287299
    Mask of Brutality82432018
    Mask of Darkness28933734
    Mask of Dispel20765952
    Mask of Restrict29549364
    Mask of the Accursed56948373
    Mask of Weakness57882509
    Masked Clown77581312
    Masked Sorcerer10189126
    Master and Expert75499502
    Mavelus59036972
    Mech Bass50176820
    Mech Mole Zombie63545455
    Mechaleon94412545
    Mechanical Snail34442949
    Mechanical Spider45688586
    Mechanicalchaser07359741
    Meda Bat76211194
    Mega Thunderball21817254
    Megamorph22046459
    Megasonic Eye07562372
    Megazowler75390004
    Megirus Light23032273
    Melchid the Four-Face Beast86569121
    Meotoko53832650
    Mesmeric Control48642904
    Messager of Peace44656491
    Metal Detector75646520
    Metal Dragon09293977
    Metal Fish55998462
    Metal Guardian68339286
    Metalmorph68540058
    Metalzoa50705071
    Michizure37580756
    Midnight Fiend83678433
    Millennium Golem47986555
    Millennium Shield32012841
    Milus Radiant07489323
    Minar32539892
    Minomushi Warrior46864967
    Minor Goblin Official01918087
    Miracle Dig06343408
    Mirror Force44095762
    Mirror Wall22359980
    Misairuzame33178416
    Molten Destruction19384334
    Mon Larvas07225792
    Monster Egg36121917
    Monster Eye84133008
    Monster Reborn83764718
    Monster Recovery93108433
    Monster Tamer97612389
    Monstrous Bird35712107
    Monsturtle15820147
    Moon Envoy45909477
    Mooyan Curry58074572
    Morinphen55784832
    Morphing jar33508719
    Morphing jar 279106360
    Mother Grizzly57839750
    Mountain50913601
    Mountain warrior04931562
    Mr. valcano31477025
    Muka Muka46657337
    Multiply40703222
    Muse-A69992868
    Mushroom man14181608
    Mushroom man 293900406
    Musician king56907389
    Mysterious puppeteer54098121
    Mystery Hand62793020
    Mystic Box25774450
    Mystic Clown47060154
    Mystic Horseman68516705
    Mystic lamp98049915
    Mystic plasma zone18161786
    Mystic probe49251811
    Mystic tomato83011277
    Mystical capture chain63515678
    Mystical Elf15025844
    Mystical moon36607978
    Mystical sand32751480
    Mystical sheep30451366
    Mystical sheep 283464209
    Mystical space typhoon05318639
    Neck Hunter70084224
    Necrolancer the Timelord61454890
    Needle ball94230224
    Needle worm81843628
    Negate attack14315573
    Nekogal01761063
    Nekogal 243352213
    Nemuriko90963488
    Neo the magic swordsman50930991
    Night Lizard78402798
    Nightmare Scorpion88643173
    Nightmare's Steelcage58775978
    Nimble Momonga22567609
    Niwatori07805359
    Nobleman of crossout71044499
    Nobleman of extermination17449108
    Numinous healer02130625
    Nuvia the Wicked12953226
    Obese Marmot of Nefariousness56713552
    Octoberser74637266
    Ocubeam86088138
    Offerings to the Doomed19230407
    Ogre of the black shadow45121025
    One Who Hunts Souls03606209
    One-eyed shield dragon33064647
    Oni Tank T-3466927994
    Ooguchi58861941
    Ookazi19523799
    Orion the battle king02971090
    Oscillo hero82065276
    Oscillo hero 227324313
    Overdrive02311603
    Painful choice74191942
    Pale beast21263083
    Panther warrior42035044
    Paralyzing potion50152549
    Parasite paracide27911549
    Parrot dragon62762898
    Patrol robo76775123
    Peacock20624263
    Pendulum machine24433920
    Penguin knight36039163
    Penguin soldier93920745
    Petit angel38142739
    Petit dragon75356564
    Petit moth58192742
    Phantom Dewan77603950
    Phantom Ghost61201220
    Polymerization24094653
    Pot of Greed55144522
    Pot the Trick55567161
    Power of kaishin77027445
    Pragtical33691040
    Premature burial70828912
    Prevent rat00549481
    Princess of Tsurugi51371017
    Prisman80234301
    Prohibition43711255
    Protector of the throne10071456
    Psychic Kappa07892180
    Pumpking the king of ghosts29155212
    Punished eagle74703140
    Queen bird73081602
    Queen of autumn leaves04179849
    Queen's double05901497
    Raigeki12580477
    Raimei56260110
    Rain of Mercy66719324
    Rainbow flower21347810
    Rainbow Marine Mermaid29402771
    Raise body heat51267887
    Rare fish80516007
    Ray and tempeture85309439
    Reaper of the cards33066139
    Red archery girl65570596
    Red madicine38199696
    Red-Eyes B. (Black) Dragon Card74677422
    Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon Card64335804
    Red-Moon Baby56387350
    Reinforcements17814387
    Relinquished64631466
    Remove trap51482758
    Respect play08951260
    Restructer revolution99518961
    Return of the Doomed19827717
    Reverse trap77622396
    Revival Jam31709826
    Rhaimundos of the red sword62403074
    Right arm of the forbidden one70903634
    Right Arm of the Forbidden One Card70903634
    Right leg of the forbidden one08124921
    Right Leg of the Forbidden One Card08124921
    Ring of magnetism20436034
    Riryoku34016756
    Rising air current45778932
    Roaring ocean snake19066538
    Robbin' goblin88279736
    Rock ogre grotto68846917
    Rock Spirit82818645
    Rocket Warrior30860696
    Rogue Doll91939608
    Root water39004808
    Rose spectre of dunn32485271
    Royal Command33950246
    Royal decree51452091
    Royal guard39239728
    Rude kaiser26378150
    Rush recklessly70046172
    Ryu-kishin15303296
    Ryu-Kishin Powered24611934
    Ryu-Ran02964201
    Saber slasher73911410
    Saggi the dark clown66602787
    Salamandra32268901
    Sand stone73051941
    Sangan26202165
    Science Soldier67532912
    Scroll of Bewitchment10352095
    Sea kamen71746462
    Sea king dragon23659124
    Seal of the ancients97809599
    Sebek's blessing22537443
    Sectarian of secrets15507080
    Senju of the thousand hands23401839
    Serpent Marauder82742611
    Seven tools of the bandit03819470
    Shadow of Eyes58621589
    Shadow specter40575313
    Shadow Spell29267084
    Share the pain56830749
    Shield and sword52097679
    Shining Abyss87303357
    Shining Angel95956346
    Shining fairy95956346
    Shining Friendship82085619
    Shovel crusher71950093
    Silver bow and arrow01557499
    Silver Fang90357090
    Sinister serpent08131171
    Skelengel60694662
    Skull dice00126218
    Skull Invitation98139712
    Skull Lair06733059
    Skull Mariner05265705
    Skull red bird10202894
    Skull Servant32274490
    Skull stalker54844990
    Skullbird08327462
    Sky Dragon95288024
    Slate Warrior78636495
    Sleeping lion40200834
    Slot machine03797883
    Snake fang00596051
    Snakeyashi29802344
    Snatch steal45986603
    Sogen86318356
    Solemn judgment41420027
    Solitude84794011
    Solomon's lawbook23471572
    Sonic bird57617178
    Sonic maid38942059
    Sorcerer of the Doomed49218300
    Soul hunter72869010
    Soul of Purity and Light77527210
    Soul of the pure47852924
    Soul Release05758500
    Souls of the Forgotten04920010
    Sparks76103675
    Spear cretin58551308
    Spellbinding circle18807108
    Spherous Lady52121290
    Spike seadra85326399
    Spikebot87511987
    Spiked Snail98075147
    Spirit Elimination69832741
    Spirit Message "A"94772232
    Spirit Message "I"31893528
    Spirit Message "L"30170981
    Spirit Message "N"67287533
    Spirit of Flames13522325
    Spirit of the books14037717
    Spirit of the Breeze53530069
    Spirit of the harp80770678
    Spirit of the Mountain34690519
    Spirit of the Winds54615781
    Spiritualism15866454
    St. Joan21175632
    Stain storm21323861
    Star boy08201910
    Steel ogre grotto29172562
    Steel ogre grotto 290908427
    Steel Scorpion13599884
    Steel shell02370081
    Stim-pack83225447
    Stone armadiller63432835
    Stone D.68171737
    Stone Ghost72269672
    Stone ogre grotto15023985
    Stop defense63102017
    Stuffed animal71068263
    Succubus knight55291359
    Summoned skull70781052
    Summoner of Illusions14644902
    Supply44072894
    Supporter in the shadows41422426
    Swamp battleguard40453765
    Sword arm of dragon13069066
    Sword Hunter51345461
    Sword of dark destruction37120512
    Sword of Deep-Seated98495314
    Sword of dragon's soul61405855
    Swords of Revealing Light72302403
    Swordsman from a foreign land85255550
    Swordsman of Landstar03573512
    Swordstalker50005633
    Synchar75646173
    Tailor of the fickle43641473
    Tainted Wisdom28725004
    Takriminos44072668
    Takuhee03170832
    Tao the chanter46247516
    Temple of skulls00732302
    Tenderness57935140
    Tentacle Plant60715406
    Terra the terrible63308047
    That Which Feeds on Life52367652
    The 13th Grave00032864
    The All-Seeing White Tiger32269855
    The bewitching phantom thief24348204
    The Bistro Butcher71107816
    The cheerful coffin41142615
    The Dark Door30606547
    The drdek08944575
    The Earl of Demise66989694
    The Emperor's Holiday68400115
    The eye of truth34694160
    The Fiend Megacyber66362965
    The flute of summoning dragon43973174
    The forceful sentry42829885
    The Forgiving Maiden84080938
    The furious sea king18710707
    The Gross Ghost of Fled Dreams68049471
    The immortal of thunder84926738
    The inexperienced spy81820689
    The Judgement Hand28003512
    The Last Warrior from Another Planet86099788
    The Legendary Fisherman03643300
    The little swordsman of aile25109950
    The Masked Beast49064413
    The Melting Red Shadow98898173
    The Portrait's Secret32541773
    The regulation of tribe00296499
    The reliable guardian16430187
    The Rock Spirit76305638
    The Shadow Who Controls the Dark63125616
    The Shallow Grave43434803
    The snake hair29491031
    The Statue of Easter Island10262698
    The stern mystic87557188
    The thing that hides in the mud18180762
    The Unfriendly Amazon65475294
    The unhappy maiden51275027
    The wandering doomed93788854
    The wicked worm beast06285791
    Thousand Knives63391643
    Thousand-Eyes Idol27125110
    Thousand-Eyes Restrict63519819
    Three-headed geedo78423643
    Three-legged zombies33734439
    Thunder dragon31786629
    Tiger axe49791927
    Time machine80987696
    Time seal35316708
    Time wizard71625222
    Toad master62671448
    Togex33878931
    Toll82003859
    Tomozaurus46457856
    Tongyo69572024
    Toon alligator59383041
    Toon mermaid65459848
    Toon summoned skull91842653
    Toon world15259703
    Torike80813021
    Tornado Bird71283180
    Tornado Wall18605135
    Torrential Tribute53582587
    Total defense shogun75372290
    Trail of nightmare77827521
    Trakadon42348802
    Trap hole04206964
    Trap master46461247
    Trent78780140
    Tribute to the doomed79759861
    Tripwire beast45042329
    Turtle Bird72929454
    Turtle Raccoon17441953
    Turtle Tiger37313348
    Turu-Purun59053232
    Twin Long Rods #160589682
    Twin long rods 229692206
    Twin-headed fire dragon78984772
    Twin-headed thunder dragon54752875
    Two-Headed King Rex94119974
    Two-mouth darkruler57305373
    Two-pronged attack83887306
    Tyhone72842870
    Tyhone 256789759
    Type Zero Magic Crusher21237481
    UFO Turtle60806437
    Ultimate Offering80604091
    Umi22702055
    Umiiruka82999629
    United We Stand56747793
    Unknown warrior of fiend97360116
    Upstart goblin70368879
    Uraby01784619
    Ushi oni48649353
    Valkyrion the Magna Warrior Card75347539
    Vengeful Bog Spirit95220856
    Vermillion sparrow35752363
    Versago the destroyer50259460
    Vile germs39774685
    Violent rain94042337
    Violet crystal15052462
    Vishwar randi78556320
    Vorse raider14898066
    Waboku12607053
    Wall of illusion13945238
    Warrior elimination90873992
    Warrior of tradition56413937
    Wasteland23424603
    Water element03732747
    Water girl55014050
    Water magician93343894
    Water Omotics02483611
    Waterdragon fairy66836598
    Weather control37243151
    Weather report72053645
    Whiptail crow91996584
    White Dolphin92409659
    White hole43487744
    White magical hat15150365
    Wicked mirror15150371
    Widespread ruin77754944
    Windstorm of etaqua59744639
    Wing Eagle47319141
    Wing egg elf98582704
    Winged cleaver39175982
    Winged dragon, guardian of the fortress87796900
    Winged Egg of New Life42418084
    Wings of wicked flame92944626
    Wingweaver31447217
    Witch of the black forest78010363
    Witch's apprentice80741828
    Witty phantom36304921
    Wodan the resident of the forest42883273
    Wolf49417509
    Wood Clown17511156
    Wood remains17733394
    World Suppression12253117
    Worm Drake73216412
    Wow warrior69750536
    Wretched ghost of the attic17238333
    Yado karu29380133
    Yaiba robo10315429
    Yamadron70345785
    Yamatano dragon scroll76704943
    Yami59197169
    Yaranzo71280811
    Yashinoki41061625
    Yormungarde17115745
    Zanki30090452
    Zarigun10598400
    Zoa24311372
    Zombie warrior31339260
    Zombyra88472456
    Zone eater86100785

Glitches

  • Change your target week target

    If you don't like your target week targets press START to bring up the language menu. Then leave the language alone and press B the guy will anounce target week again and give you two new targets.

    Contributed By: Zelda Fan1.

  • Dice

    If you press any button when you or your opponent uses Graceful Dice or Skull Dice then the game will freeze

    Contributed By: taz328.

  • Espa Roba Glitch

    Fighting Espa Roba the day before a Challenge Cup makes it not happen, for some reason.

    Contributed By: Aniland.

  • Gamble glitch

    When Bandit Keith activates "Gamble", and calls it wrong, you better hope to finish him off that turn, or stop his card with anything you have, because when the game tries to go to his turn, it skips it, which ends the duel, (which it shouldn't, as it should let you start another turn) resulting in a DRAW, no matter how badly you were beating him.

    Contributed By: Nintendax.

  • Hourglass of Courage glitch

    Normally this card has to be face-up on the field for 3 full turns for its double ATK/DEF effect to work, but if you use "Call of the Haunted" to revive it during your opponent's turn, on your turn following the opponent's, it's effect is applied, even though it's only the second turn.

    Contributed By: Nintendax.

  • Musician King Glitch

    Use Polymerization of a Witch of the Black Forest on the field along with a fusion substitute monster to Fuse them into the Musician King and trigger the effect of the Witch twice (excellent search tool for fusion and/or Exodia decks)

    Contributed By: Mavado.

  • Overlap Monster Cards

    If you use 2 "Change of Heart" Magic cards, on 2 different monsters (that are beside each other), when you end your turn, the first card will return normally, but when the second returns, it overlaps the first, never to be seen again anywhere that duel.

    Contributed By: Nintendax.

  • Sangan/Dice Glitch

    With Sangan if you use Pre-Mature Burial on it then use Dark hole you et to use Sangan's effect twice instead of once (useful glitch for Exodia Decks)

    If you or your opponent uses dice the game will freeze on the dice roll normally you CAN! get by this by pressing the A button to skip the cutscene sequence that freezes the game

    Contributed By: Beginner 23.

  • Spear Cretin + The Immortal of Thunder (Glitch Combo)

    Try reviving The Immortal of Thunder face down with Spear Cretins effect,
    if your opponent attacks and kills it you get 3000 LP for the flip effect and they lose 5000 LP when the copy of Immortal is put in their graveyard.

    (Spear Cretin just creates copies of cards from the graveyards that,
    once destroyed end up in the wrong graveyard)

    Contributed By: Mavado.

Unlockables

  • Card Boosters

    To unlock these boosters, do the following.

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Black Skull DragonObtain a Red-Eyes Black Dragon
    Dark Magician GirlWin the Saturday Tournament 10 times
    Legendary FishermanGet 30000 Duel points
    Pink Millenium PuzzleAppears every 4th Sunday. Beat an opponent then.

    Contributed By: ssj nappa.

  • Card Boosters

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Dark Millennium NecklaceHave 50 percent of all the cards in the game in your trunk.
    The Masked BeastBeat all NORMAL duelists and win the challenge cup, the championship, and the K.C. Cup
    Unknown Packhave all hidden booster packs

    Contributed By: bauer814.

  • Cards Boosters

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Barrel dragon boosterget barrel dragon card
    Blue Eyes BoosterGet a Blue Eyes White Dragon Card
    Blue Eyes Toon Dragon BoosterGet 10000 Duel Points
    Blue Eyes Ultimate BoosterWin the Championship duel once
    Buster Blader BoosterGet 20000 Duel Points
    Exodia BoosterGet a Exodia the Forbiddon One Card
    FINAL BoosterBeat all Duelists 10 times
    Graceful Charity BoosterWin 3 Duels without losing once
    Green Millennium eye boosterget 9000 dueling points
    Millennium puzzle boosterbeat any duelist 80-90 times
    Red Millennium eye boosterget 6000 dueling points
    Relinquished BoosterGet 5000 Duel Points
    Yellow Millenium Eye BoosterBeat the Second target in Target Week

    Contributed By: ChristiansPeeps and Blazicen.

  • Unlockables

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Bandit KeithHave at least 5 more wins than losses of every character
    Duke DevlinDefeat the following characters at least once: Yugi Moto, Tea, Joey, Bakura, Seto Kaiba, Ishizu, Rex, Weevil, Solomon, Mai, Espa Roba, Mako, Mokuba, Bandit Keith, Maximillion Pegasus, Seeker/Rare Hunter, Strings, Odion, Umbra & Lumis, Arkana, Marik, S
    Free ModeBeat all the Limitation Duels once
    Ghost HideoutBeat all the Ghosts at least once, then Tea will lead you to Ghost's Hideout. Duel more Ghosts/Rare Hunters until you face Marik, beat him to unlock the Ghost Hideout
    MokubaLose 5 duels
    PegasusGet a Toon World Card and search around Battle City to duel him
    Shadi and Rare HuntersComplete Marik's Phantom Pyramid

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit new cheat codes for this game using our Cheat Submission Form.

Have We Been Fooled?

If you see a non-working or fake code in the list above, let us know by using our Problem Submission Form.