Opponent's Deck Guide by SSJ2__Gohan

Version: FINAL | Updated: 08/02/07 | Printable Version

Opponent's Deck Guide
Version FINAL




1. Introduction

Hi, welcome to my guide. In here you will see every card in every opponent's
deck. I've decided to make this guide quite simple (but useful), because
I made this only because I was bored lol. I hope this guide proves useful to
you.


2. Table of Contents

- 1. Introduction
- 2. Table of Contents
- 3. Decks
- 4. Legal crap

As you can see, there is no credits section. This is because I made this guide
myself, without any help or something, so there are no credits. It's possible
there will be credits the next time. Yes, I know this is the FINAL release,
but I name it that way because all decks are done and (almost) nothing is
left to do.

3. Decks

First, some slight notes. If you want to go to someone's deck fast, simply
use the search function and input the name of the duelists. Except for the
first random duelists you encounter, I name them the name of the place you
find them in. Also, many people don't know you can duel little Yugi. This
is done by going to Grandpa's house after you beat Bonz (or what it Espa?).

RANDOM DUELISTS:
2x Ancient Jar
2x Griggle
2x Queen's Double
2x Ameba
3x Armed Ninja
3x Bat
2x Dancing Elf
2x Dark Plant
2x Magician of Faith
2x Milus Radiant
2x Ooguchi
2x Sinister Serpent
3x Skull Servant
3x Kattapillar
2x Steel Scorpion
2x Swordsman from a Foreign Land
2x Zone Eater
2x The Unhappy Maiden

TRISTAN:
1x Jinzo #7
3x Mechanical Spider
3x Bat
3x Dancing Elf
3x Sinister Serpent
3x Skull Servant
3x Ooguchi
3x Kattapillar
3x Steel Scorpion
3x Swordsman from a Foreign Land
3x Zone Eater
3x Dark-Eyes Illusionist
3x The Unhappy Maiden
3x Thousand-Eyes Idol

ROLAND and DUEL COMPUTER:
1x F.G.D.
1x Lord of D.
3x Niwatori
3x Wicked Dragon with the Ersatz Head
3x Yamatano Dragon Scroll
3x Electric Lizard
3x Electric Snake
3x Kurama
3x Mega Thunderball
3x Kaminarikozou
3x Droll Bird
3x Lala Li-Oon
3x Petit Dragon
3x Lightning Conger
2x Red Medicine

BONZ' HELPERS:
3x Bite Shoes
3x Mech Mole Zombie
1x Mystery Hand
3x Shadow Specter
3x Air Marmot of Nefariousness
3x Bone Mouse
3x Fungi of the Musk
3x Bat
3x Dark Plant
3x Skull Servant
3x Steel Scorpion
3x Swordsman from a Foreign Land
3x Zone Eater
3x Thousand-Eyes Idol

BONZ:
1x Pumpking the King of Ghosts
3x Phantom Ghost
3x Bite Shoes
3x Jinzo #7
3x Mech Mole Zombie
3x Shadow Specter
3x Air Marmot of Nefariousness
3x Bone Mouse
3x Fungi of the Musk
3x Pot the Trick
3x Bat
3x Dark Plant
3x Skull Servant
3x Thousand-Eyes Idol

YUGI MUTO:
1x Dark Magician
3x Mushroom Man
3x Droll Bird
3x Little Chimera
3x Weather Control
2x Star Boy
3x Shadow Specter
3x Time Wizard
3x Hane-Hane
3x Key Mace
1x Kuriboh
3x Magician of Faith
3x Skull Servant
1x Left Arm of the Forbidden One
1x Lef Leg of the Forbidden One
1x Right Arm of the Forbidden One
1x Right Leg of the Forbidden One
1x Dark Magic Ritual
1x Multiply

Indeed, he doesn't use the head of Exodia.

ESPA'S BROTHERS:
1x Kaminarikozou
3x Lala Li-Oon
3x Jinzo #7
3x Hane-Hane
3x Lightning Conger
3x Bat
3x Dancing Elf
3x Magician of Faith
3x Skull Servant
3x Kattapillar
3x Steel Scorpion
3x Swordsman from a Foreign Land
3x Zone Eater
3x The Unhappy Maiden

ESPA ROBA:
1x Jinzo
3x Kaminarikozou
3x Lala Li-Oon
3x Jinzo #7
3x Hane-Hane
3x Lightning Conger
3x Bat
3x Magician of Faith
3x Kattapillar
3x Steel Scorpion
3x Swordsman from a Foreign Land
3x Zone Eater
3x The Unhappy Maiden
3x The Inexperienced Spy

SEEKER/RARE HUNTER:
1x Exodia the Forbidden One
1x Gear Golem the Moving Fortress
3x Ancient Jar
3x Queen's Double
2x Ooguchi
3x Skull Servant
3x Monster Eye
3x Swordsman from a Foreign Land
3x Zone Eater
3x Left Arm of the Forbidden One
3x Left Leg of the Forbidden One
3x Right Arm of the Forbidden One
3x Right Leg of the Forbidden One
3x Dark-Eyes Illuionist
3x Thousand-Eyes Idol

JOEY WHEELER:
1x Gilford the Legend
1x Red-Eyes Black Dragon
3x Cyber-Stein
3x Eyearmor
3x Jinzo #7
3x Masked Clown
3x Time Wizard
2x Ancient Jar
3x Mechanical Spider
2x Pot the Trick
3x Queen's Double
3x Armed Ninja
3x Bat
3x Steel Scorpion
3x Swordsman from a Foreign Land
1x Metalmorph

REX RAPTOR:
1x Red-Eyes Black Dragon
1x Sword Arm of Dragon
3x Nightmare Scorpion
3x Eyearmor
3x Muka Muka
3x Haniwa
3x Tomozaurus
3x Ancient Jar
3x Mechanical Spider
3x Queen's Double
3x Steel Scorpion
3x Swordsman from a Foreign Land
1x Bad Reaction to Simochi
3x Fake Trap
1x Goblin Fan
3x Mooyan Curry

BAKURA:
1x Dark Necrofear
3x Candle of Faith
3x Wretched Ghost of the Attic
3x Bite Shoes
3x Jinzo #7
3x Mech Mole Zombie
3x Mystery Hand
3x Shadow Specter
3x Spear Cretin
3x Tomozaurus
3x Air Marmot of Nefariousness
2x Bone Mouse
2x Pot the Trick
1x Destiny Board
1x Spirit Message "A"
1x Spirit Message "I"
1x Spirit Message "L"
1x Spirit Message "N"

ARKANA:
1x Dark Magician
1x Doll of Demise
3x Candle of Faith
3x Curtain of the Dark Ones
3x Wretched Ghost of the Attic
3x Bite Shoes
3x Masked Clown
3x Mystery Hand
3x Spear Cretin
3x Mystic Lamp
3x Pot the Trick
3x Monster Eye
2x Bad Reaction to Simochi
2x Fake Trap
2x Goblin Fan
1x Hinotama
1x Red Medicine

PARK DUELISTS:
3x Curtain of the Dark Ones
3x Droll Bird
3x Eyearmor
3x Hinotama Soul
3x Lala-Li-Oon
3x Little Chimera
3x Muka Muka
3x Weather Control
3x Flame Dancer
3x Korogashi
3x Star Boy
3x Wretched Ghost of the Attic
2x Fake Trap
1x House of Adhesive Tape
1x Mooyan Curry

WEEVIL'S STUDENTS:
1x Winged Clever
3x Gale Dogra
3x Little Chimera
3x Korogashi
1x Parasite Paracide
3x Tentacle Plant
3x Hane-Hane
3x Man-Eater Bug
3x Air Marmot of Nefariousness
3x Rainbow Flower
3x Griggle
3x Dark Plant
3x Leghul
3x Kattapillar
1x Fake Trap
1x Infinite Dismissal

WEEVIL UNDERWOOD:
1x Insect Queen
1x Pinch Hopper
3x Winged Clever
3x Gale Dogra
3x Bladefly
3x Korogashi
3x Basic Insect
1x Parasite Paracide
3x Tentacle Plant
3x Man-Eater Bug
3x Rainbow Flower
3x Leghul
3x Ooguchi
1x Petit Moth
3x Kattapillar
1x Fake Trap
1x Forest
1x Infinite Dismissal

BUILDING DUELISTS:
1x Bolt Escargot
3x Dharma Cannon
3x Electric Lizard
3x Blast Juggler
3x Electric Snake
1x Gear Golem the Moving Fortress
3x Cyber Commander
3x Mega Thunderball
3x Cyber-Stein
3x Kaminarikozou
3x Lala Li-Oon
3x Jinzo #7
3x Hane-Hane
3x Mechanical Spider
1x Hinotama
1x Red Medicine

MAI VALENTINE:
1x Harpie's Pet Dragon
1x Harpie Lady
3x Yamatano Dragon Scroll
3x Kurama
3x Droll Bird
3x Little Chimera
3x Petit Dragon
3x Hane-Hane
3x Flame Viper
3x Queen's Double
3x Dancing Elf
3x Magician of Faith
3x The Unhappy Maiden
1x Amazon Archers
1x Cyber Shield
1x Electro-Whip
1x Elegant Egotist
1x Harpie's Feather Duster

BRIDGE DUELISTS:
3x Liquid Beast
3x Dorover
3x Penguin Knight
3x Twin Long Rods #1
3x Water Element
3x Boneheimer
3x The Furious Sea King
3x Twin Long Rods #2
3x Penguin Soldier
3x Turtle Raccoon
3x Kanikabuto
3x Zarigun
1x Fake Trap
1x House of Adhesive Tape
1x Hinotama
1x Red Medicine

STRINGS:
1x Slifer the Sky Dragon
1x Humanoid Worm Drake
1x Revival Jam
3x Toad Master
3x Liquid Beast
3x Dorover
3x Twin Long Rods #1
1x Humanoid Slime
3x Meda Bat
3x Midnight Fiend
3x Needle Ball
3x The Drdek
3x Hiro's Shadow Scout
3x Candle of Fate
3x Madjinn Gunn
3x Change Slime

AQUARIUM DUELISTS:
3x Aqua Snake
3x Wetha
3x Liquid Beast
3x Dorover
3x Drooling Lizard
3x Penguin Knight
3x Root Water
3x Water Element
3x Beaked Snake
3x Flying Fish
3x Mechaleon
3x White Dolphin
1x Bad Reaction to Simochi
1x Eatgaboon
1x Fake Trap
1x Reverse Trap

MAKO TSUNAMI:
1x The Legendary Fisherman
1x Kairyu-Shin
1x Mech Bass
3x Doron
3x Dorover
3x Drooling Lizard
3x Root Water
3x Water Element
3x Boneheimer
3x Twin Long Rods #2
3x Beaked Snake
3x Flying Fish
2x Mechaleon
3x The Furious Sea King
2x Penguin Soldier
1x Fortress Whale's Oath
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Umi

GHOULS/RARE HUNTERS:
1x The Last Warrior from Another Planet
2x Saber Slasher
1x Dark Assaillant
1x Darkworld Thorns
1x Stuffed Animal
1x The 13th Grave
1x Corroding Shark
1x Dark Rabbit
1x One Who Hunts Souls
1x Patrol Robo
1x Three-Legged Zombies
1x Solitude
1x Exodia the Forbidden One
2x Blue-Eyed Silver Zombie
2x Dharma Cannon
2x Dokuroizo the Grim Reaper
2x Skull Stalker
2x Twin Long Rods #1
2x Two-Mouth Darkruler
2x Wicked Dragon with the Ersatz Head
2x Minar
2x Midnight Fiend
2x The Wandering Doomed
1x Left Arm of the Forbidden One
1x Left Leg of the Forbidden One
1x Right Arm of the Forbidden One
1x Right Leg of the Forbidden One
1x Dark Hole
1x Yami

BANDIT KEITH:
1x Barrel Dragon
1x Zoa
1x Slot Machine
2x Pendulum Machine
1x Ryu-Kishin Powered
2x Blast Sphere
2x Space Megatron
3x Giga-Tech Wolf
3x Patrol Robo
3x Yaiba Robo
3x Dharma Cannon
3x Mask of Darkness
3x Megirus Light
1x 7 Completed
1x Anti Raigeki
3x Infite Dismissal
2x Machine Conversion Factory
1x Metalmorph
1x Stop Defense
2x Yami
1x Zera Ritual

LUMIS:
1x Masked Beast Death Guardius
2x Machine Attacker
1x Grand Tiki Elder
1x Melchid the Four-Face Beast
3x Dark Assaillant
3x Darkworld Thorns
4x Lesser Dragon
3x Stuffed Animal
3x The 13th Grave
3x Dark Rabbit
3x One Who Hunts Souls
3x Patrol Robo
3x Mask of Darkness
3x Masked Clown
1x Contract of Mask
1x Dark Hole
1x Monster Reborn
1x Yami

Yes, he uses 4x Lesser Dragon indeed.

UMBRA:
1x The Masked Beast
1x Nuvia the Wicked
1x Shining Abyss
3x Akakieisu
3x Ancient Brain
3x Claw Reacher
3x Giant Germ
3x King Fog
3x Unknown Warrior of Fiend
3x Eldeen
3x Mask of Darkness
3x Megirus Light
3x Fairywitch
3x Masked Clown
1x Contract of Mask
1x Dark Hole
1x Monster Reborn
1x Yami

DARK JOEY:
1x Flame Swordsman
1x Rocket Warrior
1x Baby Dragon
3x Wolf
3x Rock Ogre Grotto #1
3x Battle Warrior
3x Wings of Wicked Flames
3x Hinotama Soul
3x Mountain Warrior
3x Flame Dancer
3x Swordsman from Landstar
1x Time Wizard
2x Final Flame
2x Hinotama
1x Kunai With Chain
2x Ookazi
1x Salamandra
2x Sparks
2x Tremendous Fire

PIER DUELISTS:
3x Man Eater
3x Man-Eating Plant
3x Mushroom Man
3x Yashinoko
3x Abyss Flower
3x Firegrass
3x Tentacle Plant
3x Rainbow Flower
3x Griggle
3x Dancing Elf
3x Dark Plant
3x Milus Radiant
3x Kattapillar
1x Steel Scorpion

JEAN CLAUDE MAGNUM:
1x Sword Hunter
2x Swamp Battleguard
2x Lava Battleguard
3x Karate Man
3x M-Warrior #1
3x Supporter in the Shadows
3x Doron
2x Kagemusha of the Blue Flames
3x Battle Warrior
3x Mountain Warrior
3x M-Warrior #2
3x Armed Ninja
2x Bad Reaction to Simochi
2x Goblin Fan
2x House of Addhesive Tape
2x Reverse Trap
1x Sogen

ISISHZU:
1x Obelisk the Tormentor
2x Mikazukinoyaiba
2x Dark Witch
2x Senju of the Thousand Hands
2x Shining Fairy
2x The Judgement Hand
2x Shining Friendship
3x Dream Clown
2x Goddess with the Third Eye
2x Sonic Maid
3x Mystical Sheep #1
2x Fairy Dragon
2x Holograh
2x Lady of Faith
2x Masaki the Legendary Swordsman
2x Moon Envoy
3x Mystical Sheep #2
1x Amazon Archers
1x Bad Reactio to Simochi
1x Goblin Fan
1x Reverse Trap

SETO KAIBA:
1x Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon
3x Blue-Eyes White Dragon
1x Kaiser Dragon
2x Gyakutenno Megami
2x Tyhone #2
3x The Wicked Worm Beast
3x Grappler
3x Mystic Horseman
3x Hitotsu-Me Giant
3x Lesser Dragon
3x Fairy Dragon
3x Ryu-Kishin
3x Saggi the Dark Clown
1x Anti-Raigeki
1x Crush Card
1x Dark Energy
1x Dragon Treasure
1x Monster Reborn
1x Mountain
1x Widespread Ruin

ODION:
1x Winged Dragon of Ra
3x Mystical Beast Serket
3x Embodiment of Apophis
3x Armored Lizard
3x Destroyer Golem
3x Ancient Lizard Warrior
3x Minomushi Warrior
3x Stone Ghost
3x The Thing that Hides in the Mud
3x Yormungarde
3x Giant Scorpion of the Tundra
1x Relinquished
1x Anti Raigeki
2x Invigoration
1x Pot of Greed
2x Raise Body Heat
1x Stop Defense
1x Widepspread Ruin

YAMI YUGI MUTO:
1x Master of Dragon Soldier
1x Slifer the Sky Dragon
1x Buster Blader
1x Gaia the Dragon Champion
1x Dark Magician
1x Summoned Skull
1x Gaia the Fierce Knight
1x Beast of Gilfer
1x Chimera the Flying Mythical Beast
1x Curse of Dragon
1x Dark Magician Girl
1x Meteor Dragon
1x Beta the Magnet Warrior
1x Great White
1x Blackland Fire Dragon
1x Gamma the Magnet Warrior
1x Gazelle the King of Mythical Beasts
1x Koumori Dragon
1x Alpha the Magnet Warrior
1x Berfoment
1x Celtic Guardian
1x Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #1
1x Catapult Turtle
1x Exodia the Forbidden One
1x Mystical Elf
1x Kuriboh
1x Left Arm of the Forbidden One
1x Left Leg of the Forbidden One
1x Right Arm of the Forbidden One
1x Right Leg of the Forbidden One
1x Big Shield Gardna
1x Book of Secret Arts
1x Brain Control
1x Dark Magic Ritual
1x Horn of the Unicorn
1x Monster Reborn
1x Multiply
1x Mystical Moon
1x Spellbinding Circle
1x Swords of Revealing Light

YAMI MARIK ISHTAR:
1x Winged Dragon of Ra
2x Beast of Talwar
2x Garnecia Elefantis
2x The Last Warrior from Another Planet
3x Exarion Universe
3x The Bistro Butcher
3x Executor - Makyura
3x Ryu-Kishin Powered
3x Legendary Fiend
3x Ancient Lamp
1x Temple of Skulls
3x Viser Des
3x Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1x Anti Raigeki
2x Harpie's Feather Duster
2x Monster Reborn
1x Revival of Dokurorider
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Yami


4. Legal Crap

This guide is copyright by SSJ2__Gohan. You're not allowed to edit
anything except adding comments/strategies IF you say the comments/
strategies are yours. You're free to use this guide if you meet the following
criteria:

- You give credits where due
- The site doesn't have pop-ups, people don't have to pay for it (if there's
a 'premium membership' then it's okay, as long as people can register for free),
and there's no spyware/adware/other annoying things