Codes

  • Chip Attack Bonuses

    After you activate the chip, push the combinations to activate their other abilities.

    EffectCode
    After his attack, enemies will be confused.ShadeMan/SP/DS (Press Down, Down-Left, Left + A)
    After his attack, enemies will be paralyzed.ShadeMan/SP/DS (Press Down, Down-Right, Right + A)
    LarkMan pierces through shields, auras, & barriers.LarkMan/SP/DS (Press Up, Up-Right, Right, Down-Right, & Down)
    The slash will reverse directionColonel/SP/DS (Press Left + B)

    Contributed By: KratosIrving and Lord_Yawgmoth.

  • Chip codes

    Entering a button command will an enhancement to certain chips when used.

    EffectCode
    4th slash is added to comboZ-Saber (Press Left+ B)
    All bombs are dropped on one enemyGyroman/SP/DS (Hold L+R)

    Contributed By: X702BN3.

  • Navi Customizer Programs - Compression Codes

    To enter these codes, have the desired Navi Customizer Program highlighted in the Navi Customizer screen. Hold the Right (->) button on the D-Pad, then enter the 10 button code (Composed of different combinations of the buttons A, B, L and R) for that NCP to compress it.
    Once compressed, the Navi Customizer Program's size will be reduced by one block, or square. Only non-textured programs can be compressed (AutoRun cannot be compressed either), and inputting the code again will decompress it.

    EffectCode
    Compresses AirShoesBLBABLBBAA
    Compresses AttackMAXLLLRRBARBL
    Compresses AutoHealRLRLRBBRAB
    Compresses BatteryModeAABRABRLLR
    Compresses BeatSupportABBRAABRBR
    Compresses BodyPackBARABRLRRA
    Compresses BugStopperBABLABRLRB
    Compresses BusterPackLLRARLBLAR
    Compresses ChargeMAXALAARBRBAR
    Compresses CollectBRALARBAAB
    Compresses Custom 1AARLBABALB
    Compresses Custom 2BARLLRALBR
    Compresses DandyismRRBBRBRBAA
    Compresses FirstBarrierRLABBARALR
    Compresses FloatShoesALLBRLAAAL
    Compresses GigaFolder1RRLBLLARBL
    Compresses GigaVirusBBRALBLARR
    Compresses HumourSenseABLARABLRL
    Compresses I'm FishBABALRARAA
    Compresses Jungle LandLRLABLBBLA
    Compresses KawarimiMagicRBBARBRARB
    Compresses MegaFolder 1BBABBRRLAR
    Compresses MegaFolder2LABBLBAALL
    Compresses MegaVirusAABLARBLAA
    Compresses MillionareRLRARRLLLR
    Compresses Oil BodyLBRARLABLB
    Compresses RapidMAXRARLLRRABA
    Compresses ReflectLLRBLLAALB
    Compresses RushSupportRBLRBRLLRL
    Compresses SaitoBatchALRABLRALR
    Compresses SelfRecoveryRLRLRBBRAB
    Compresses ShieldABARALRBBA
    Compresses ShinobiDashRLLALLBABB
    Compresses SpeedMAXRARLLRRABA
    Compresses SuperArmorRABRALLRBA
    Compresses TangoSupportLBLABLABAL
    Compresses UnderShirtARBBRLRALA

    Contributed By: Nigoli, dinobotmaximized, and ExcellentNuke.

  • NeoVarSwrd

    If you hold down 'A' and put in a button sequence fast, you will get a wider range for NeoVarSwrd.

    EffectCode
    CrossSwrd slashDown, Right, Up
    Double LifeSwrd slashUp, B, Down, B, Up, B
    SuperSonicBoom slashLeft, Right, Left, B

    Contributed By: Dalent.

  • Numberman codes

    Go to the numberman machine in Higsby's shop when it is placed there and enter the passwords to get your prize.

    EffectCode
    Anti Elec *35607360
    Anti Fire *73877466
    Anti Heal P44213168
    Anti Navi V05068930
    Anti Sword R10386794
    Anti Water *25465278
    Anti Wood *10133670
    Attack MAX (Yellow NCP)63231870
    BeatSupport NCP79877132
    BodyPack NCP30112002
    Bug Fix *50364410
    BusterPack NCP80246758
    Charge MAX (White NCP)87412146
    Custom 215595587
    Custom Bolt 3 G07765623
    Dark Invis *68799876
    Death Match 3 V52052687
    DjangoSP D91098051
    Full Energy90914896
    Full Energy12118790
    Gun Del Sol 3 O35321321
    HP +200 (Pink NCP)90630807
    HP+300 (Pink) NCP48785625
    HP+300 (White NCP)13926561
    HP+400 (Pink NCP)03419893
    HP+400 NCP45654128
    HP+50 NCP31084443
    HP+500 (Pink) NCP50906652
    HP+500 (White NCP)72846472
    Lock Enemy29789661
    Mega Folder 2 NCP97513648
    Noise Storm S48958798
    Quick Gauge *83143652
    Rapid MAX (Pink NCP)36695497
    Recovery-300 Y18746897
    RushSupport NCP09609807
    Shinobi Dash64892292
    SoulTime +1 (Yellow NCP)28256341
    Spin Blue12541883
    Spin Green78987728
    Spin Red30356451
    Steal Revenge P68942679
    TangoSupport NCP54288793
    Unlocker28706568
    Unlocker64664560
    Unlocker73978713
    Untrap00798216

    Contributed By: Nigoli and timhk2004.

  • VarSwrd codes

    To use these, you must hold down the 'A' button and quickly put in the sequence. These only work with VarSwrd.

    EffectCode
    Fghtswrd slashLeft, Left-Down, Down, Right-Down, Right
    LifeSwrd slashDown, Left, Up, Right, Down
    Longswrd slashDown, Right-Down, Right
    SonicBoomLeft, B, Right, B
    Wideswrd slashUp, Right, Down

    Contributed By: Dalent.

Unlockables

  • Giga Chips

    These are the giga chips and how to get them:

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    BassAnlyDefeat Lord Chaos Bass in Nebula Net 6.
    BugChargeBought for 100 Bugfrags in Undernet 2.
    CrossDivBaryl gives it to you when you enter Nebula Base.
    MeteoKnuckleDefeat the Lord Chaos Nebula Gray in Nebula Net 6.
    OmegaRocketNebula 4 PMD (you require 60 megachips and 30 PAs to get it.
    PhoenixBought at Higsby's Shop for 25000Z.

    Contributed By: ofirissmart.

  • Save Icons

    Save Icons that go on top of the Title Screen for what you have accomplished in your saved game.

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Colonel's IconBeat Nebula Gray.
    Dark CompleteCollect All 12 Dark Chips
    Forte's IconBeat Forte SP/Forte XX after Beating Lord of Chaos ForteV3 in Nebula Hole Area 6 (Forte SP/XX Comes up as a Random Encounter)
    Giga CompleteCollect All 6 Giga Chips
    Mega CompleteCollect All 60 Mega Chips
    P.A. CompleteUse All 30 Program Advances
    Standard CompleteCollect All 180 Standard Chips

    Contributed By: Nigoli.

  • Secret Bosses

    There are secret bosses in the game that require completing all Liberation Missions (including Nebula Area Liberation Missions).

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Bass/Forte SPDefeat Chaos Lord Bass/Forte V3
    Chaos Lord - Bass/Forte V3Defeat all 6 DS navis with an average time between 25-40 seconds
    Chaos Lord - Megaman/Rockman DSDefeat all 6 DS navis with an average time under 25 seconds
    Chaos Lord - Nebula Gray V2Defeat all 6 DS navis in Nebula Area6
    Chaos Lord - Nebula Gray V3Defeat all 6 DS navis witha an average time over 40 seconds

    Contributed By: BluesSoul617.

Secrets

  • Easy Zenny

    A easy way to make Zenny is during or after Cosmoman's liberation mission. Get NumberMan to search the 3 item panels straight ahead of the start point. You should get 1800 Zenny. Retreat and restart the mission. The item panels will be back, along with the 1800 Zenny. Repeat until you have all the zenny you need.

    Contributed By: ikilledkenny2.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit new cheat codes for this game using our Cheat Submission Form.

Have We Been Fooled?

If you see a non-working or fake code in the list above, let us know by using our Problem Submission Form.