Codes

  • Changed Characters Mid-Round

    Normally, before beginning a round, you will choose one character to play as for the duration of the round, and normally cannot switch. However, you can with this cheat. Pause the game, then hold A+B on Controller 2. Now press Select on Controller 1 to cycle through the three main characters. Deselect and select the main character whilst paused to apply these changes.

    Contributed By: KeyBlade999.

  • Hard Mode

    At the title screen, on controller 2 hold A & B and on controller 1 hold Select & B, then press Start twice.

    Contributed By: ReyVGM.

  • Sound test

    At the title screen, press and hold A, B and Select then press Start. If done right, the soundtest should appear.

    Contributed By: ReyVGM.

Passwords

  • Level passwords

    EffectPassword
    Start at Round 10641114
    Start at Round 11 (final)390227
    Start at Round 2427123
    Start at Round 3140901
    Start at Round 4260388
    Start at Round 5600445
    Start at Round 6912210
    Start at Round 7192397
    Start at Round 8128256
    Start at Round 9924748

    Contributed By: LethalRedArmy.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit new cheat codes for this game using our Cheat Submission Form.

Have We Been Fooled?

If you see a non-working or fake code in the list above, let us know by using our Problem Submission Form.