Might and Magic 8 Day of the Destroyer
Trainer Locations


MAGIC
		
Fire:   Expert:    Ravenshore      Taren Temper            1,000 gp
        Master:    Alvar           Solomon Steel           4,000 gp
        Grand:     Plane of Fire   Burn                    8,000 gp

Air:    Expert:    Dagger Wound    Reshie                  1,000 gp
        Master:    Balthazar Lair  Hollis Stormeye         4,000 gp
        Grand:     Plane of Air    Cloud Nedlon            8,000 gp

Water:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Ulbrecht Pederton       1,000 gp
        Master:    Iron Sand       Gregory Mist            4,000 gp
        Grand:     Plane of Water  Black Current           8,000 gp

Earth:  Expert:    Dagger Wound    Ostrin Grivic           1,000 gp
        Master:    Alvar           Dorothy Sablewood       4,000 gp
        Grand:     Plane of Earth  Griven                  8,000 gp

Dark:   Expert:    Alvar           Patwin Darkenmoore      1,000 gp
        Master:    Shadowspire     Carla Umberpool         5,000 gp
        Grand:     Regena          Sithicus Shadowrunner   8,000 gp
	
Mind:   Expert:    Alvar           Shane Krewlen           1,000 gp
        Master:    Balthazar Lair  Barthine Lotts          4,000 gp
        Grand:     Murmurwoods     Gilad Dreamwright       8,000 gp

Spirit: Expert:    Ravenshore      Straton Hawthorne       1,000 gp
        Master:    Garrote Gorge   Bethold Kern            4,000 gp
        Grand:     Murmmurwoods    Lasiter Ravensight      8,000 gp 

Body:   Expert:    Dagger Wound    Zevah Poised            1,000 gp
        Master:    Garotte Gorge   Tugor Arin              4,000 gp
        Grand:     Murmmurwoods    Critias Snowtree        8,000 gp

Light:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Archibald Dawnsglow     1,000 gp
        Master:    Murmurwoods     Lunius Dawnbringer      5,000 gp
        Grand:     Regna           Aldrin Cleareye         8,000 gp

COMBAT

Sword:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Aerie Luodrin           2,000 gp
        Master:    Garrote Gorge   Jaycin Cardon           5,000 gp
        Grand:     Regna           Miyon Dragontracker     8,000 gp

Axe:    Expert:    Garotte Gorge   Herald Foestryke        2,000 gp
        Master:    Ravenshore      Jasp Hunter             5,000 gp
        Grand:     Balthazar       Lair Garic Senjac       8,000 gp

Staff:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Puddle Thain            1,000 gp
        Master:    Iron Sand       Celia Stone             4,000 gp
        Grand:     Shadowspire     Tristen Stillwater      8,000 gp

Spear:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Matric Townsaver        2,000 gp
        Master:    Alvar           Ashandra Withersmythe   5,000 gp
        Grand:     Dagger Wound    Yarrow                  8,000 gp

Dagger: Expert:    Alvar           Lori Vespers            2,000 gp
        Master:    Ravenshore      Jobber                  5,000 gp
        Grand:     Regna           Karla Nirses            8,000 gp

Bow:    Expert:    Dagger Wound    Shivan Keeneye          2,000 gp	
        Master:    Ravenshore      Oberic Nosewort         5,000 gp
        Grand:     Alvar           Solis                   8,000 gp

Mace:   Expert:    Ravenshore      Lisha Sourbrow          2,000 gp
        Master:    Garrote Gorge   Robert Morningstar      5,000 gp
        Grand:     Iron Sand       Brother Hearthsworn     8,000 gp

Leather: Expert:   Dagger Wound    Thadin                  1,000 gp
         Master:   Balthazar Lair  Shamus Hollyfield       3,000 gp
         Grand:    Iron Sand       Medwari Elmsmire        7,000 gp

Chain:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Tovren Forgewright      1,000 gp
        Master:	   Alvar           Halian Eversmyle        3,000 gp
        Grand:     Regna           Seline Burnkindle       7,000 gp

Plate:  Expert:    Dagger Wound    Bone                    1,000 gp
        Master:    Ravenshore      Botham                  3,000 gp
        Grand:     Garrote Gorge   Seth Ironfist           7,000 gp

Shield: Expert:    Alvar           Quillain Moore          1,000 gp
        Master:    Shadowspire     Nightwood               4,000 gp
        Grand:     Garrote Gorge   Peryan Reaverston       7,000 gp

SPECIAL ABILITIES

Dark Elf: Expert:   Alvar          Fedwin Dervish          1,000 gp
         Master:    Ravenshore     Lanshee Caverhill       4,000 gp
         Grand:     Alvar          Ton Agraynel            8,000 gp

Dragon:  Expert:    Dragon Cave    Ishton                  1,000 gp
         Master:    Dragon Cave    Erthint                 4,000 gp
         Grand:     Dragon Cave    Klain Scarwing          8,000 gp

Vampire: Expert:    Shadowspire    Flynn Shador            1,000 gp
         Master:    Shadowspire    Douglas Dirthmore       4,000 gp
         Grand:     Shadowspire    Payge Arachnia          8,000 gp

MISCELLANEOUS SKILLS

Disarm Trap: Expert: Dagger Wound  Chevon Wist               500 gp
             Master: Alvar         Kelli Lightfingers      2,500 gp	
             Grand:  Regna         Gareth Lifter           6,000 gp

Perception: Expert:  Alvar          Nightwalker               500 gp
            Master:  Shadowspire    Helga Steeleye          4,000 gp
            Grand:   Balthazar Lair Balen Suretail          6,000 gp 

Merchant:  Expert:   Dagger Wound   Fishner Thomb           2,000 gp
           Master:   Alvar          Fenton Iverson          5,000 gp
           Grand:    Ravenshore     Raven Quicktounge       8,000 gp

Learning:  Expert:   Murmmurwoods   Petra Mithrit           2,000 gp	
           Master:   Shadowspire    Mistspring              5,000 gp
           Grand:    Garrote Gorge  Wanda Lightsworn        8,000 gp

Meditation: Expert:  Ravenshore     Lisha Sourbrow            500 gp
            Master:  Alvar          Gretchin Nevermore      2,500 gp
            Grand:   Shadowspire    Nightcrawler            6,000 gp

Body Build: Expert:  Dagger Wound   Menasaur                  500 gp
            Master:  Garrote Gorge  Kenneth Otterton        2,500 gp
            Grand:   Iron Sand      Mikel Smithson          8,000 gp

Id Item:    Expert:   Alvar         Kyra Sparkman             500 gp
            Master:   Dagger Wound  Eithian                 2,500 gp
            Grand:    Shadowspire   Elzibet Roggen          6,000 gp

Id Monster: Expert:   Garrote Gorge  Tessa Maker              500 gp
            Master:   Murmmurwoods   Matric Keenedge        2,500 gp
            Grand:    Ravenshore     Blacken Stonecleaver   6,000 gp

Repair:     Expert:   Ravenshore     Evandar Lotts            500 gp
            Master:   Garrote Gorge  Quick Jeni             2,500 gp
            Grand:    Murmmurwoods   Quethrin Tonk          6,000 gp

Armsmaster: Expert:   Garrote Gorge  Norbert Slayer         2,000 gp
            Master:   Dagger Wound   Lasatin the Scarred    5,000 gp
            Grand:    Regna          Jasper Steelcoif       8,000 gp


Alchemy:    Expert:   Alvar          Tabitha Watershed        500 gp
            Master:   Murmmurwoods   Kethry Treasurestone   2,500 gp
            Grand:    Dagger Wound   Ich                    8,000 gp

Regen-
Eration:    Expert:   Iron Sand	     Kethric Tarent           500 gp
            Master:   Murmmurwoods   William Sampson        5,000 gp
            Grand:    Dagger Wound   Ush Many Tailed        8,000 gp


This may be not be reproduced under any circumstances except for personal,
 private use. It may not be placed on any web site or otherwise distributed 
publicly without advance written permission. Use of this guide on any other 
web site or as a part of any public display is strictly prohibited, and a 
violation of copyright.

Copyright 2006 Deborah Rock