hide results

    Trainer Locations by dragonwomyn32

    Updated: 03/02/06 | Search Guide | Bookmark Guide

    Might and Magic 8 Day of the Destroyer
    Trainer Locations
    Fire:   Expert:    Ravenshore      Taren Temper            1,000 gp
            Master:    Alvar           Solomon Steel           4,000 gp
            Grand:     Plane of Fire   Burn                    8,000 gp
    Air:    Expert:    Dagger Wound    Reshie                  1,000 gp
            Master:    Balthazar Lair  Hollis Stormeye         4,000 gp
            Grand:     Plane of Air    Cloud Nedlon            8,000 gp
    Water:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Ulbrecht Pederton       1,000 gp
            Master:    Iron Sand       Gregory Mist            4,000 gp
            Grand:     Plane of Water  Black Current           8,000 gp
    Earth:  Expert:    Dagger Wound    Ostrin Grivic           1,000 gp
            Master:    Alvar           Dorothy Sablewood       4,000 gp
            Grand:     Plane of Earth  Griven                  8,000 gp
    Dark:   Expert:    Alvar           Patwin Darkenmoore      1,000 gp
            Master:    Shadowspire     Carla Umberpool         5,000 gp
            Grand:     Regena          Sithicus Shadowrunner   8,000 gp
    Mind:   Expert:    Alvar           Shane Krewlen           1,000 gp
            Master:    Balthazar Lair  Barthine Lotts          4,000 gp
            Grand:     Murmurwoods     Gilad Dreamwright       8,000 gp
    Spirit: Expert:    Ravenshore      Straton Hawthorne       1,000 gp
            Master:    Garrote Gorge   Bethold Kern            4,000 gp
            Grand:     Murmmurwoods    Lasiter Ravensight      8,000 gp 
    Body:   Expert:    Dagger Wound    Zevah Poised            1,000 gp
            Master:    Garotte Gorge   Tugor Arin              4,000 gp
            Grand:     Murmmurwoods    Critias Snowtree        8,000 gp
    Light:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Archibald Dawnsglow     1,000 gp
            Master:    Murmurwoods     Lunius Dawnbringer      5,000 gp
            Grand:     Regna           Aldrin Cleareye         8,000 gp
    Sword:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Aerie Luodrin           2,000 gp
            Master:    Garrote Gorge   Jaycin Cardon           5,000 gp
            Grand:     Regna           Miyon Dragontracker     8,000 gp
    Axe:    Expert:    Garotte Gorge   Herald Foestryke        2,000 gp
            Master:    Ravenshore      Jasp Hunter             5,000 gp
            Grand:     Balthazar       Lair Garic Senjac       8,000 gp
    Staff:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Puddle Thain            1,000 gp
            Master:    Iron Sand       Celia Stone             4,000 gp
            Grand:     Shadowspire     Tristen Stillwater      8,000 gp
    Spear:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Matric Townsaver        2,000 gp
            Master:    Alvar           Ashandra Withersmythe   5,000 gp
            Grand:     Dagger Wound    Yarrow                  8,000 gp
    Dagger: Expert:    Alvar           Lori Vespers            2,000 gp
            Master:    Ravenshore      Jobber                  5,000 gp
            Grand:     Regna           Karla Nirses            8,000 gp
    Bow:    Expert:    Dagger Wound    Shivan Keeneye          2,000 gp	
            Master:    Ravenshore      Oberic Nosewort         5,000 gp
            Grand:     Alvar           Solis                   8,000 gp
    Mace:   Expert:    Ravenshore      Lisha Sourbrow          2,000 gp
            Master:    Garrote Gorge   Robert Morningstar      5,000 gp
            Grand:     Iron Sand       Brother Hearthsworn     8,000 gp
    Leather: Expert:   Dagger Wound    Thadin                  1,000 gp
             Master:   Balthazar Lair  Shamus Hollyfield       3,000 gp
             Grand:    Iron Sand       Medwari Elmsmire        7,000 gp
    Chain:  Expert:    Ravenshore      Tovren Forgewright      1,000 gp
            Master:	   Alvar           Halian Eversmyle        3,000 gp
            Grand:     Regna           Seline Burnkindle       7,000 gp
    Plate:  Expert:    Dagger Wound    Bone                    1,000 gp
            Master:    Ravenshore      Botham                  3,000 gp
            Grand:     Garrote Gorge   Seth Ironfist           7,000 gp
    Shield: Expert:    Alvar           Quillain Moore          1,000 gp
            Master:    Shadowspire     Nightwood               4,000 gp
            Grand:     Garrote Gorge   Peryan Reaverston       7,000 gp
    Dark Elf: Expert:   Alvar          Fedwin Dervish          1,000 gp
             Master:    Ravenshore     Lanshee Caverhill       4,000 gp
             Grand:     Alvar          Ton Agraynel            8,000 gp
    Dragon:  Expert:    Dragon Cave    Ishton                  1,000 gp
             Master:    Dragon Cave    Erthint                 4,000 gp
             Grand:     Dragon Cave    Klain Scarwing          8,000 gp
    Vampire: Expert:    Shadowspire    Flynn Shador            1,000 gp
             Master:    Shadowspire    Douglas Dirthmore       4,000 gp
             Grand:     Shadowspire    Payge Arachnia          8,000 gp
    Disarm Trap: Expert: Dagger Wound  Chevon Wist               500 gp
                 Master: Alvar         Kelli Lightfingers      2,500 gp	
                 Grand:  Regna         Gareth Lifter           6,000 gp
    Perception: Expert:  Alvar          Nightwalker               500 gp
                Master:  Shadowspire    Helga Steeleye          4,000 gp
                Grand:   Balthazar Lair Balen Suretail          6,000 gp 
    Merchant:  Expert:   Dagger Wound   Fishner Thomb           2,000 gp
               Master:   Alvar          Fenton Iverson          5,000 gp
               Grand:    Ravenshore     Raven Quicktounge       8,000 gp
    Learning:  Expert:   Murmmurwoods   Petra Mithrit           2,000 gp	
               Master:   Shadowspire    Mistspring              5,000 gp
               Grand:    Garrote Gorge  Wanda Lightsworn        8,000 gp
    Meditation: Expert:  Ravenshore     Lisha Sourbrow            500 gp
                Master:  Alvar          Gretchin Nevermore      2,500 gp
                Grand:   Shadowspire    Nightcrawler            6,000 gp
    Body Build: Expert:  Dagger Wound   Menasaur                  500 gp
                Master:  Garrote Gorge  Kenneth Otterton        2,500 gp
                Grand:   Iron Sand      Mikel Smithson          8,000 gp
    Id Item:    Expert:   Alvar         Kyra Sparkman             500 gp
                Master:   Dagger Wound  Eithian                 2,500 gp
                Grand:    Shadowspire   Elzibet Roggen          6,000 gp
    Id Monster: Expert:   Garrote Gorge  Tessa Maker              500 gp
                Master:   Murmmurwoods   Matric Keenedge        2,500 gp
                Grand:    Ravenshore     Blacken Stonecleaver   6,000 gp
    Repair:     Expert:   Ravenshore     Evandar Lotts            500 gp
                Master:   Garrote Gorge  Quick Jeni             2,500 gp
                Grand:    Murmmurwoods   Quethrin Tonk          6,000 gp
    Armsmaster: Expert:   Garrote Gorge  Norbert Slayer         2,000 gp
                Master:   Dagger Wound   Lasatin the Scarred    5,000 gp
                Grand:    Regna          Jasper Steelcoif       8,000 gp
    Alchemy:    Expert:   Alvar          Tabitha Watershed        500 gp
                Master:   Murmmurwoods   Kethry Treasurestone   2,500 gp
                Grand:    Dagger Wound   Ich                    8,000 gp
    Eration:    Expert:   Iron Sand	     Kethric Tarent           500 gp
                Master:   Murmmurwoods   William Sampson        5,000 gp
                Grand:    Dagger Wound   Ush Many Tailed        8,000 gp
    This may be not be reproduced under any circumstances except for personal,
     private use. It may not be placed on any web site or otherwise distributed 
    publicly without advance written permission. Use of this guide on any other 
    web site or as a part of any public display is strictly prohibited, and a 
    violation of copyright.
    Copyright 2006 Deborah Rock

    FAQ Display Options: Printable Version