Yu-Gi-Oh Online
                               Card List

                          FAQ by: music_guru
                             Version 1.09
                     Updated on April 29, 2007
                        Copyright 2006,2007


==========================================================================
= TABLE OF CONTENTS                                                      =
==========================================================================

 A. Yu-Gi-Oh Online Information
 B. Starter Deck
 C. Pack Lists
 D. Gunslinger Lists
 E. Duelist Trial Lists
 F. Special Event Lists
 G. Duelpass Cards
 H. Structure Decks
 I. Version History
 J. Credits
 K. Legal Disclaimer
 L. Contact Info


==========================================================================
= A. Yu-Gi-Oh Online Information                                         =
==========================================================================

Yu-Gi-Oh Online is the internet multiplayer version of the Yu-Gi-Oh game.
This version of the game allows players from all around the world to duel
each other in single games, matches, or tournaments.  For every duel
played, a player is allowed to obtain a card from a pack or automatically.
This FAQ covers many of the packs and cards that are available in the
game at this time.  This FAQ will be updated as new packs and cards are
released.  Credit goes to SonicSmart for his assistance with this guide.


==========================================================================
= B. Starter Deck                                                        =
==========================================================================

When you start Yu-Gi-Oh Online for the first time, you begin with 45
"starter cards."  These cards are very basic and are only meant to
introduce new users to the game.

List Key:
---------
ATK = Attack
DEF = Defense
LVL = Level
ATTR = Attribute


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Starter Deck List                                                      |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Armaill                  700 / 1300     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Battle Warrior           700 / 1000     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Curse of Dragon         2000 / 1500     LV 5    Dark    Dragon
Curtain of the
     Dark Ones           600 /  500     LV 2    Dark    Spellcaster
Dark Magician           2500 / 2100     LV 7    Dark    Spellcaster
Dissolverock             900 / 1000     LV 3    Earth   Rock
Firegrass                700 /  600     LV 2    Earth   Plant
Flame Manipulator        900 / 1000     LV 3    Fire    Spellcaster
Hinotama Soul            600 /  500     LV 2    Fire    Pyro
Judge Man               2200 / 1500     LV 6    Earth   Warrior
King Fog                1000 /  900     LV 3    Dark    Fiend
Masaki the Legendary
     Swordsman          1100 / 1100     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Monster Egg              600 /  900     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
M-Warrior #1            1000 /  500     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
M-Warrior #2             500 / 1000     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Mystical Elf             800 / 2000     LV 4    Light   Spellcaster
Mystical Sheep #2        800 / 1000     LV 3    Earth   Beast
One-Eyed Shield
     Dragon              700 / 1300     LV 3    Wind    Dragon
Petit Angel              600 /  900     LV 3    Light   Fairy
Rude Kaiser             1800 / 1600     LV 5    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Skull Servant            300 /  200     LV 1    Dark    Zombie
Supporter in the
     Shadows            1000 / 1000     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Tyhone                  1200 / 1400     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast
Wings of Wicked Flame    700 /  600     LV 2    Fire    Pyro
Wood Remains            1000 /  900     LV 3    Dark    Zombie


Effect Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hane-Hane                450 /  500     LV 2    Earth   Beast
Man-Eater Bug            450 /  600     LV 2    Earth   Insect
The Stern Mystic        1500 / 1200     LV 4    Light   Spellcaster
Trap Master              500 / 1100     LV 3    Earth   Warrior


Fusion Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards                     Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Card Destruction                Normal
Dark Hole                       Normal
De-Spell                        Normal
Dian Keto the Cure Master       Normal
Fissure                         Normal
Monster Reborn                  Normal
Remove Trap                     Normal
Soul Exchange                   Normal
Sword of Dark Destruction       Normal
Swords of Revealing Light       Normal


Trap Cards                      Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Castle Walls                    Normal
Reinforcements                  Normal
Reverse Trap                    Normal
Trap Hole                       Normal
Two-Pronged Attack              Normal


==========================================================================
= C. Pack Lists                                                          =
==========================================================================

The pack list covers all the normal, effect, fusion, ritual, spell, and
trap cards that are in each pack.  At this time, this FAQ does not include
card descriptions.  Also, packs 9-40 and the beginner's packs do not have
additional card attributes at this time.

List Key:
---------
ATK = Attack
DEF = Defense
LVL = Level
ATTR = Attribute


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 1 List                                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Battle Ox               1700 / 1000     LV 4    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Beaver Warrior          1200 / 1500     LV 4    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Curse of Dragon         2000 / 1500     LV 5    Dark    Dragon
Dark Assailant          1200 / 1200     LV 4    Dark    Zombie
Dragon Zombie           1600 /    0     LV 3    Dark    Zombie
Fiend Reflection #2     1100 / 1400     LV 4    Light   Winged Beast
Flame Manipulator        900 / 1000     LV 3    Fire    Spellcaster
Gaia the Fierce Knight  2300 / 2100     LV 7    Earth   Warrior
Hard Armor               300 / 1200     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Judge Man               2200 / 1500     LV 6    Earth   Warrior
Kojikocy                1500 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Koumori Dragon          1500 / 1200     LV 4    Dark    Dragon
M-Warrior #1            1000 /  500     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
M-Warrior #2             500 / 1000     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Mabarrel                1700 / 1400     LV 5    Dark    Fiend
Mammoth Graveyard       1200 /  800     LV 4    Earth   Dinosaur
Master & Expert         1200 / 1000     LV 4    Earth   Beast
Monster Egg              600 /  900     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Mystic Clown            1500 / 1000     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Skull Servant            300 /  200     LV 1    Dark    Zombie
Spiked Snail             700 / 1300     LV 3    Dark    Insect
Spirit of the Harp       800 / 2000     LV 4    Light   Fairy
Summoned Skull          2500 / 1200     LV 6    Dark    Fiend
Terra the Terrible      1200 / 1300     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Uraby                   1500 /  800     LV 4    Earth   Dinosaur
Witty Phantom           1400 / 1300     LV 4    Dark    Fiend


Effect Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Stern Mystic        1500 / 1200     LV 4    Light   Spellcaster
The Wicked Worm Beast   1400 /  700     LV 3    Earth   Beast


Fusion Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kamionwizard            1300 / 1100     LV 4    Dark    Spellcaster
Karbonala Warrior       1500 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Zombie Warrior          1200 / 900      LV 3    Dark    Zombie


Ritual Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards                     Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Beast Fangs                     Equip
Dian Keto the Cure Master       Normal
Elf's Light                     Equip
Goblin's Secret Remedy          Normal
Invigoration                    Equip
Polymerization                  Normal
Power of Kaishin                Equip
Raigeki                         Normal
Soul Exchange                   Normal
Soul of the Pure                Normal
Steel Shell                     Equip
Vile Germs                      Equip
Violet Crystal                  Equip


Trap Cards                      Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Castle Walls                    Normal
Just Desserts                   Normal


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 2 List                                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bean Soldier            1400 / 1300     LV 4    Earth   Plant
Bolt Penguin            1100 /  800     LV 3    Water   Thunder
Celtic Guardian         1400 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
D. Human                1300 / 1100     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Dark Magician           2500 / 2100     LV 7    Dark    Spellcaster
Destroyer Golem         1500 / 1000     LV 4    Earth   Rock
Dissolverock             900 / 1000     LV 3    Earth   Rock
Doma the Angel
     of Silence         1600 / 1400     LV 5    Dark    Fairy
Giant Mech-Soldier      1750 / 1900     LV 6    Earth   Machine
Green Phantom King       500 / 1600     LV 3    Earth   Plant
Gyakutenno Megami       1800 / 2000     LV 6    Light   Fairy
Holograh                1100 /  700     LV 3    Earth   Machine
Judge Man               2200 / 1500     LV 6    Earth   Warrior
Key Mace #2             1050 / 1200     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
La Jinn the Mystical
     Genie of the Lamp  1800 / 1000     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Little D                1100 /  700     LV 3    Earth   Dinosaur
Magical Ghost           1300 / 1400     LV 4    Dark    Zombie
Man-Eating
     Treasure Chest     1600 / 1000     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Masaki the Legendary
     Swordsman          1100 / 1100     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Neo the Magical
     Swordsman          1700 / 1000     LV 4    Light   Spellcaster
One-Eyed Shield
     Dragon              700 / 1300     LV 3    Wind    Dragon
Pale Beast              1500 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Beast
Petit Angel              600 /  900     LV 3    Light   Fairy
Petit Dragon             600 /  700     LV 2    Wind    Dragon
Rogue Doll              1600 / 1000     LV 4    Light   Spellcaster
Shining Friendship      1300 / 1100     LV 4    Light   Fairy
Winged Dragon, Guardian
     of the Fortress #2 1200 / 1000     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast


Effect Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wall of Illusion        1000 / 1850     LV 4    Dark    Fiend


Fusion Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Darkfire Dragon         1500 / 1250     LV 4    Dark    Dragon
Fusionist                900 /  700     LV 3    Earth   Beast
Karbonala Warrior       1500 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Warrior


Ritual Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards                     Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ancient Telescope               Normal
Book of Secret Arts             Equip
Burning Spear                   Equip
Card Destruction                Normal
Change of Heart                 Normal
Gust Fan                        Equip
Legendary Sword                 Equip
Ookazi                          Normal
Polymerization                  Normal
Raise Body Heat                 Equip
Sparks                          Normal


Trap Cards                      Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reinforcements                  Normal
Reverse Trap                    Normal
Trap Hole                       Normal


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 3 List (Discontinued)                                             |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aqua Madoor             1200 / 2000     LV 4    Water   Spellcaster
Armaill                  700 / 1300     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Battle Warrior           700 / 1000     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Blue-Eyes White Dragon  3000 / 2500     LV 8    Light   Dragon
Curtain of the
     Dark Ones           600 /  500     LV 2    Dark    Spellcaster
Dark King of the Abyss  1200 /  800     LV 3    Dark    Fiend
Dark Titan of Terror    1300 / 1100     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Feral Imp               1300 / 1400     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Firegrass                700 /  600     LV 2    Earth   Plant
Giant Flea              1500 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Insect
Giant Soldier of Stone  1300 / 2000     LV 3    Earth   Rock
Great White             1600 /  800     LV 4    Water   Fish
Hinotama Soul            600 /  500     LV 2    Fire    Pyro
Hitotsu-Me Giant        1200 / 1000     LV 4    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Mabarrel                1700 / 1400     LV 5    Dark    Fiend
Mystic Horseman         1300 / 1550     LV 4    Earth   Beast
One Who Hunts Souls     1100 / 1000     LV 4    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Rogue Doll              1600 / 1000     LV 4    Light   Spellcaster
Rude Kaiser             1800 / 1600     LV 5    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Ryu-Kishin              1000 /  500     LV 3    Dark    Fiend
Silver Fang             1200 /  800     LV 3    Earth   Beast
The 13th Grave          1200 /  900     LV 3    Dark    Zombie
Trial of Nightmare      1300 /  900     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Turtle Tiger            1000 / 1500     LV 4    Water   Aqua
Tyhone                  1200 / 1400     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast
Winged Dragon, Guardian
     of the Fortress #1 1400 / 1200     LV 4    Wind    Dragon
Wings of Wicked Flame    700 /  600     LV 2    Fire    Pyro


Effect Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lord of D.              1200 / 1100     LV 4    Dark    Spellcaster
Mysterious Puppeteer    1000 / 1500     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Trap Master              500 / 1100     LV 3    Earth   Warrior


Fusion Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Charubin the
     Fire Knight        1100 /  800     LV 3    Fire    Pyro
Flame Ghost             1000 /  800     LV 3    Dark    Zombie


Ritual Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards                     Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Energy                     Equip
Dark-Piercing Light             Normal
Final Flame                     Normal
Hinotama                        Normal
Laser Cannon Armor              Equip
Machine Conversion Factory      Equip
Mooyan Curry                    Normal
Polymerization                  Normal
Red Medicine                    Normal
Sword of Dark Destruction       Equip
The Flute of Summoning Dragon   Normal


Trap Cards                      Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Two-Pronged Attack              Normal
Ultimate Offering               Continuous


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 4 List (Discontinued)                                             |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ancient Elf             1450 / 1200     LV 4    Light   Spellcaster
Ancient Tree of
     Enlightenment       600 / 1500     LV 3    Earth   Plant
Baron of the
     Fiend Sword        1550 /  800     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Corroding Shark         1100 /  700     LV 3    Dark    Zombie
Enchanting Mermaid      1200 /  900     LV 3    Water   Fish
Giant Mech-Soldier      1750 / 1900     LV 6    Earth   Machine
Kumootoko                700 / 1400     LV 3    Earth   Insect
Lunar Queen Elzaim       750 / 1100     LV 3    Light   Fairy
Mystical Elf             800 / 2000     LV 4    Light   Spellcaster
Mystical Sheep #2        800 / 1000     LV 3    Earth   Beast
Ogre of the
     Black Shadow       1200 / 1400     LV 4    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Oscillo Hero            1250 /  700     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Rock Ogre Grotto #2      700 / 1400     LV 3    Earth   Rock
Ryu-Kishin Powered      1600 / 1200     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Skull Red Bird          1550 / 1200     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast
Solitude                1050 / 1000     LV 3    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Sorcerer of the Doomed  1450 / 1200     LV 4    Dark    Spellcasting
Stone Armadiller         800 / 1200     LV 3    Earth   Rock
Stone Ghost             1200 / 1000     LV 4    Earth   Rock
Swordstalker            2000 / 1600     LV 6    Dark    Warrior
The Statue of
     Easter Island      1100 / 1400     LV 4    Earth   Rock
Wilmee                  1000 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Beast
Wood Clown               800 / 1200     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Wow Warrior             1250 /  900     LV 4    Water   Fish


Effect Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hane-Hane                450 /  500     LV 2    Earth   Beast
Man-Eater Bug            450 /  600     LV 2    Earth   Insect


Fusion Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dragoness the
     Wicked Knight      1200 /  900     LV 3    Wind    Warrior
Flame Swordsman         1800 / 1600     LV 5    Fire    Warrior
Mavelus                 1300 /  900     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast


Ritual Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards                     Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blue Medicine                   Normal
De-Spell                        Normal
Fissure                         Normal
Forest                          Field
Last Will                       Normal
Mountain                        Field
Raimei                          Normal
Remove Trap                     Normal
Sogen                           Field
The Inexperienced Spy           Normal
Umi                             Field
Wasteland                       Field
Yami                            Field


Trap Cards                      Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dragon Capture Jar              Continuous
Waboku                          Normal


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 5 List (Discontinued)                                             |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ansatsu                 1700 / 1200     LV 5    Earth   Warrior
Armored Lizard          1500 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Reptile
Barrel Lily             1100 /  600     LV 3    Earth   Plant
Beaver Warrior          1200 / 1500     LV 4    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Bottom Dweller          1650 / 1700     LV 5    Water   Fish
Crawling Dragon         1600 / 1400     LV 5    Earth   Dragon
Dark Assailant          1200 / 1200     LV 4    Dark    Zombie
Dokuroizo the
     Grim Reaper         900 / 1200     LV 3    Dark    Zombie
Doma the
     Angel of Silence   1600 / 1400     LV 5    Dark    Fairy
Fireyarou               1300 / 1000     LV 4    Fire    Pyro
Frenzied Panda          1200 / 1000     LV 4    Earth   Beast
Ganigumo                 600 /  800     LV 2    Earth   Insect
Giant Soldier of Stone  1300 / 2000     LV 3    Earth   Rock
Ground Attacker Bugroth 1500 / 1000     LV 4    Earth   Machine
Kattapillar              250 /  300     LV 1    Earth   Insect
Kojikocy                1500 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Left Arm of
     the Forbidden One   200 /  300     LV 1    Dark    Spellcaster
Left Leg of
     the Forbidden One   200 /  300     LV 1    Dark    Spellcaster
Mega Thunderball         750 /  600     LV 2    Wind    Thunder
Morinphen               1550 / 1300     LV 5    Dark    Fiend
Nekogal #1              1100 /  900     LV 3    Earth   Beast
Ocubeam                 1550 / 1650     LV 5    Light   Fairy
Ogre of the
     Black Shadow       1200 / 1400     LV 4    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Right Arm of
     the Forbidden One   200 /  300     LV 1    Dark    Spellcaster
Right Leg of
     the Forbidden One   200 /  300     LV 1    Dark    Spellcaster
Rock Ogre Grotto #1      800 / 1200     LV 3    Earth   Rock
Rogue Doll              1600 / 1000     LV 4    Light   Spellcaster
Skull Stalker            900 /  800     LV 3    Dark    Warrior
Sleeping Lion            700 / 1700     LV 4    Earth   Beast
Spike Seadra            1600 / 1300     LV 5    Water   Sea Serpent
Tao the Chanter         1200 /  900     LV 3    Earth   Spellcaster
Water Omotics           1400 / 1200     LV 4    Water   Aqua
Winged Dragon, Guardian
     of the Fortress #1 1400 / 1200     LV 4    Wind    Dragon
Witty Phantom           1400 / 1300     LV 4    Dark    Fiend


Effect Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cocoon of Evolution        0 / 2000     LV 3    Earth   Insect
Magician of Faith        300 /  400     LV 1    Light   Spellcaster
Mask of Darkness         900 /  400     LV 2    Dark    Fiend
Reaper of the Cards     1380 / 1930     LV 5    Dark    Fiend
Skelengel                900 /  400     LV 2    Light   Fairy
Steel Scorpion           250 /  300     LV 1    Earth   Machine


Fusion Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barox                   1380 / 1530     LV 5    Dark    Fiend
Deepsea Shark           1900 / 1600     LV 5    Water   Fish
Flame Ghost             1000 / 800      LV 3    Dark    Zombie
Metal Dragon            1850 / 1700     LV 6    Wind    Machine
Rare Fish               1500 / 1200     LV 4    Water   Fish


Ritual Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards                     Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Acid Rain                       Normal
Dragon Treasure                 Equip
Electro-Whip                    Equip
Eradicating Aerosol             Normal
Silver Bow and Arrow            Equip
Warrior Elimination             Normal


Trap Cards                      Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 6 List (Discontinued)                                             |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Akihiron                1700 / 1400     LV 5    Water   Aqua
Ancient Lizard Warrior  1400 / 1100     LV 4    Earth   Reptile
Anthrosaurus            1000 /  850     LV 3    Earth   Dinosaur
Armored Starfish         850 / 1400     LV 4    Water   Aqua
Binding Chain           1000 / 1100     LV 3    Light   Fairy
D. Human                1300 / 1100     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Darkworld Thorns        1200 /  900     LV 3    Earth   Plant
Destroyer Golem         1500 / 1000     LV 4    Earth   Rock
Drooling Lizard          900 /  800     LV 3    Earth   Reptile
Eldeen                   950 / 1000     LV 3    Light   Spellcaster
Fiend Reflection #1     1300 / 1400     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast
Flame Viper              400 /  450     LV 2    Earth   Pyro
Giant Mech-Soldier      1750 / 1900     LV 6    Earth   Machine
Great Bill              1250 / 1300     LV 4    Earth   Beast
Harpie Lady             1300 / 1400     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast
Hunter Spider           1600 / 1400     LV 5    Earth   Insect
Kamakiriman             1150 / 1400     LV 5    Water   Sea Serpent
Lesser Dragon           1200 / 1000     LV 4    Wind    Dragon
Mabarrel                1700 / 1400     LV 5    Dark    Fiend
Misairuzame             1400 / 1600     LV 5    Water   Fish
Petit Moth               300 /  200     LV 1    Earth   Insect
Red-Eyes B. Dragon      2400 / 2000     LV 7    Dark    Dragon
Sand Stone              1300 / 1600     LV 5    Earth   Rock
Skull Red Bird          1550 / 1200     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast
Steel Ogre Grotto #1    1400 / 1800     LV 5    Earth   Machine
Succubus Knight         1650 / 1300     LV 5    Dark    Warrior
Summoned Skull          2500 / 1200     LV 6    Dark    Fiend
The Wandering Doomed     800 /  600     LV 2    Dark    Zombie
Tongyo                  1350 /  800     LV 4    Water   Fish
Trakadon                1300 /  800     LV 3    Earth   Dinosaur
Trent                   1500 / 1800     LV 5    Earth   Plant
Tripwire Beast          1200 / 1300     LV 4    Earth   Thunder
Water Girl              1250 / 1000     LV 4    Water   Aqua
Wretched Ghost
     of the Attic        550 /  400     LV 2    Dark    Fiend


Effect Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Armed Ninja              300 /  300     LV 1    Earth   Warrior
Electric Lizard          850 /  800     LV 3    Earth   Thunder
Hane-Hane                450 /  500     LV 2    Earth   Beast
Harpie Lady Sisters     1950 / 2100     LV 6    Wind    Winged Beast
Man-Eater Bug            450 /  600     LV 2    Earth   Insect


Fusion Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flower Wolf             1800 / 1400     LV 5    Earth   Beast
Gaia the Dragon
     Champion           2600 / 2100     LV 7    Wind    Dragon
Kaminari Attack         1900 / 1400     LV 5    Wind    Thunder
Pragtical               1900 / 1500     LV 5    Earth   Dinosaur


Ritual Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards                     Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Breath of Light                 Normal
Elegant Egotist                 Normal
Eternal Drought                 Normal
Follow Wind                     Equip
Gravedigger Ghoul               Normal
Mystical Moon                   Equip
Pot of Greed                    Normal
Stop Defense                    Normal


Trap Cards                      Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 7 List (Discontinued)                                             |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Behegon                 1350 / 1000     LV 4    Water   Aqua
Big Insect              1200 / 1500     LV 4    Earth   Insect
Brave Scizzar           1300 / 1000     LV 4    Dark    Machine
Crow Goblin             1850 / 1600     LV 5    Wind    Winged Beast
Cyber Soldier
     of Darkworld       1400 / 1200     LV 4    Dark    Machine
Dragon Zombie           1600 /    0     LV 3    Dark    Zombie
Dryad                   1200 / 1400     LV 4    Earth   Spellcaster
Dungeon Worm            1800 / 1500     LV 5    Earth   Insect
Fairy Dragon            1100 / 1200     LV 4    Wind    Dragon
Fiend Kraken            1200 / 1400     LV 4    Water   Aqua
Fungi of the Musk        400 /  300     LV 1    Dark    Fiend
Gemini Elf              1900 /  900     LV 4    Earth   Spellcaster
Gorgon Egg               300 / 1300     LV 3    Dark    Fiend
Hercules Beetle         1500 / 2000     LV 5    Earth   Insect
Kappa Avenger            650 /  900     LV 3    Water   Aqua
La Jinn the Mystical
     Genie of the Lamp  1800 / 1000     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
LaMoon                  1200 / 1700     LV 5    Light   Spellcaster
Leo Wizard              1350 / 1200     LV 5    Earth   Spellcaster
Lord of the Lamp        1400 / 1200     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Machine Attacker        1600 / 1300     LV 5    Earth   Machine
Maiden of the Moonlight 1500 / 1300     LV 4    Light   Spellcaster
Mechanicalchaser        1850 /  800     LV 4    Dark    Machine
Mon Larvas              1300 / 1400     LV 4    Earth   Beast
Muse-A                   850 /  900     LV 3    Light   Fairy
Mystic Clown            1500 / 1000     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Pot the Trick            400 /  400     LV 2    Earth   Rock
Rainbow Marine Mermaid  1550 / 1700     LV 5    Water   Fish
Spirit of the Books     1400 / 1200     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast
Spirit of the Mountain  1300 / 1800     LV 5    Earth   Spellcaster
Takuhee                 1450 / 1000     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast
Temple of Skulls         900 / 1300     LV 4    Dark    Zombie
The Judgement Hand      1400 /  700     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
The Snake Hair          1500 / 1200     LV 4    Dark    Zombie
Turtle Bird             1900 / 1700     LV 6    Water   Aqua
Turtle Raccoon           700 /  900     LV 3    Water   Aqua
Two-Headed King Rex     1600 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Dinosaur
Water Magician          1400 / 1000     LV 4    Water   Aqua
Winged Egg of New Life  1400 / 1700     LV 5    Light   Fairy
Yashinoki                800 /  600     LV 2    Earth   Plant
Yormungarde             1200 /  900     LV 3    Earth   Reptile


Effect Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dragon Seeker           2000 / 2100     LV 6    Dark    Fiend
Hourglass of Courage    1100 / 1200     LV 4    Light   Fairy
Morphing Jar             700 /  600     LV 2    Earth   Rock
Needle Worm              750 /  600     LV 2    Earth   Insect
Patrol Robo             1100 /  900     LV 3    Earth   Machine
Swordsman from a
     Foreign Land        250 /  250     LV 1    Earth   Warrior
Trap Master              500 / 1100     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Wodan the Resident
     of the Forest       900 / 1200     LV 3    Earth   Warrior


Fusion Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bracchio-radius         2200 / 2000     LV 6    Water   Dinosaur
Marine Beast            1700 / 1600     LV 5    Water   Fish
Skullbird               1900 / 1700     LV 6    Wind    Winged Beast
Soul Hunter             2200 / 1800     LV 6    Dark    Fiend


Ritual Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards                     Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Graceful Charity                Normal
Laser Cannon Armor              Equip


Trap Cards                      Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anti-Raigeki                    Normal
Call of the Dark                Continuous


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 8 List (Discontinued)                                             |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
30,000-Year White
     Turtle             1250 / 2100     LV 5    Water   Aqua
Amazon of the Seas      1300 / 1400     LV 4    Water   Fish
Aqua Snake              1050 /  900     LV 3    Water   Aqua
Axe Raider              1700 / 1150     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Barrel Rock             1000 / 1300     LV 4    Earth   Rock
Beaked Snake             800 /  900     LV 3    Earth   Reptile
Beautiful Head-
     huntress           1600 /  800     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Crawling Dragon #2      1600 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Dinosaur
Dark Titan of Terror    1300 / 1100     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Emperor of the Land
     and Sea            1800 / 1500     LV 5    Water   Reptile
Fairy of the Fountain   1600 / 1100     LV 4    Water   Aqua
Faith Bird              1500 / 1100     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast
Giant Red Seasnake      1500 / 1100     LV 4    Wind    Winged Beast
Golgoil                  900 / 1600     LV 4    Earth   Machine
Gruesome Goo            1300 /  700     LV 3    Water   Aqua
Invader from Another
     Dimension           950 / 1400     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Korogashi                550 /  400     LV 2    Earth   Insect 
Krokodilus              1100 / 1200     LV 4    Water   Reptile
Kuwagata a              1250 / 1000     LV 4    Earth   Insect
Lisark                  1300 / 1300     LV 4    Earth   Beast
Living Vase              900 / 1100     LV 3    Earth   Plant
Mech Bass               1800 / 1500     LV 5    Water   Machine
Minomushi Warrior       1300 / 1200     LV 4    Earth   Rock
Orion the Battle King   1800 / 1500     LV 5    Light   Fairy
Queen of Autumn Leaves  1800 / 1500     LV 5    Earth   Plant
Rhaimundos of the
     Red Sword          1200 / 1300     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Rude Kaiser             1800 / 1600     LV 5    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Sea Kamen               1100 / 1300     LV 4    Water   Aqua
Sonic Maid              1200 /  900     LV 3    Earth   Warrior
Tatsunootoshigo         1350 / 1600     LV 5    Earth   Beast
Tentacle Plant           500 /  600     LV 2    Water   Plant
That Which Feeds
     on Life            1200 / 1000     LV 4    Dark    Fiend
Tiger Axe               1300 / 1100     LV 4    Earth   Beast-Warrior
Wetha                   1000 /  900     LV 3    Water   Aqua
Wing Eagle              1800 / 1500     LV 5    Wind    Winged Beast
Wolf                    1200 /  800     LV 3    Earth   Beast


Effect Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cockroach Knight         800 /  900     LV 3    Earth   Insect
Dark Artist              600 / 1400     LV 3    Dark    Fiend
Machine King            2200 / 2000     LV 6    Earth   Machine
Mechanical Spider        400 /  500     LV 2    Earth   Machine
Mysterious Puppeteer    1000 / 1500     LV 4    Earth   Warrior
Needle Ball              750 /  700     LV 2    Dark    Fiend
The Wicked Worm Beast   1400 /  700     LV 3    Earth   Beast
Zone Eater               250 /  200     LV 1    Water   Aqua


Fusion Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aqua Dragon             2250 / 1900     LV 6    Water   Sea Serpent
Great Mammoth of

     Goldfine           2200 / 1800     LV 6    Dark    Zombie
Kwagar Hercules         1900 / 1700     LV 6    Earth   Insect
Man-Eating Black Shark  2100 / 1300     LV 5    Water   Fish
Vermillion Sparrow      1900 / 1500     LV 5    Fire    Pyro
Warrior of Tradition    1900 / 1700     LV 6    Earth   Warrior


Ritual Monsters         ATK  / DEF      LVL     ATTR    Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards                     Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ancient Telescope               Normal


Trap Cards                      Type
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Call of the Grave               Normal
Royal Decree                    Continuous
White Hole                      Normal


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 9 List (Discontinued)                                             |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Armored Zombie
Battle Steer
Bio Plant
Blackland Fire Dragon
Cyber Commander
Dark Rabbit
Dark Shade
Dice Armadillo
Dungeon Worm
Feral Imp
Giga-Tech Wolf
Gokibore
Griffore
Guardian of the Labyrinth
Horn Imp
Hyo
Ice Water
Killer Needle
Launcher Spider
Lord of Zemia
Master & Expert
Pendulum Machine
Protector of the Throne
Rude Kaiser
Shovel Crusher
Toad Master
Torike
Unknown Warrior of Fiend
Wing Egg Elf


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Big Eye
Dragon Piper
Hoshiningen
Kazejin
Larvae Moth
Leghul
Little Chimera
Masked Sorcerer
Muka Muka
Mystic Lamp
Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon
Sanga of the Thunder
Sangan
Shadow Ghoul
Star Boy
Suijin
White Magical Hat


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
B. Skull Dragon
Giltia the D. Knight
Roaring Ocean Snake
Thousand Dragon


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Change of Heart
Polymerization
The Cheerful Coffin


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Magic Jammer
Seven Tools of the Bandit


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 10 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Acid Crawler
Air Eater
Alligator's Sword
Armored Rat
Baby Dragon
Blue-Winged Crown
Bolt Escargot
Burglar
Crow Goblin
Disk Magician
Flame Cerebus
Gazelle the King of Mythical Beasts
Giant Scorpion of the Tundra
Hibikime
Hyosube
Kanikabuto
Lady of Faith
Laughing Flower
Leogun
Magical Ghost
Nekogal #2
Niwatori
Pale Beast
Prisman
Sea King Dragon
Snakeyashi
Tenderness
The Thing that Hides in the Mud
Violent Rain
Yaiba Robo
Zoa


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bladefly
Blast Juggler
Blast Sphere
Cannon Soldier
Great Moth
Harpie's Pet Dragon
Jinzo #7
Milus Radiant
Ooguchi
Queen's Double
Rainbow Flower
Witch of the Black Forest
Witch's Apprentice


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Empress Judge
Musician King
Punished Eagle
Rose Spectre of Dunn


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dokurorider


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Revival of Dokurorider
Soul Release
Tribute to the Doomed


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fake trap
Horn of Heaven
Solemn Judgement


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 11 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Beautiful Beast Trainer
Boulder Tortoise
Garoozis
Garvas
Ill Witch
Kaiyu-Shin
Megazowler
Metal Guardian
Millennium Golem
Monster Tamer
Neck Hunter
Rock Spirit
Sky Dragon
Spirit of the Winds
Stone D.
Sword Arm of Dragon
Ushi Oni


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Beastking of the Swamps
Castle of Dark Illusions
Crass Clown
Gate Guardian
Goddess With the Third Eye
Greenkappa
Jirai Gumo
Princess of Tsurugi
Pumpking the King of Ghosts
The Bistro Butcher
The Little Swordsman of Aile
Witch's Apprentice
Yado Karu


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bickuribox
Kaiser Dragon
Skull Knight


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Magician of Black Chaos


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Magic Ritual
Germ Infection
Heavy Storm
Mystic Box
Ring of Magnetism
Share the Pain
Stim-Pack
Thousand Knives
Tremendous Fire


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Magic Thorn
Shadow Spell


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 12 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ancient Brain
Ancient Sorcerer
Battle Ox
Blocker
Dragon Statue
Grappler
Guardian of the Sea
Jellyfish
Job-Change Mirror
King of Yamimakai
Koumori Dragon
Mechaleon
Moon Envoy
Mushroom Man
Night Lizard
Parrot Dragon
Ryu-Kishin Powered


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ancient Lamp
Cyber-Stein
Dark Magician Girl
Dream Clown
Gale Dogra
Hoshiningen
Insect Soldiers of the Sky
Little Chimera
Monster Eye
Mystical Sheep #1
Panther Warrior
Penguin Soldier
Star Boy
Tainted Wisdom
Versago the Destroyer


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amphibious Bugroth
Crimson Sunbird
Mystical Sand
Skelgon


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Magic Curtain
Exile of the Wicked
Fusion Sage
Last Day of Witch
Paralyzing Potion
Restructer Revolution


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gryphon Wing
Magic Cylinder


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 13 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Akakieisu
Alpha the Magnet Warrior
Ancient Tool
Arlownay
Arma Knight
Beta the Magnet Warrior
Clown Zombie
Dark Chimera
Dunames Dark Witch
Fiend Sword
Gamma the Magnet Warrior
Gatekeeper
Hero of the East
Illusionist Faceless Mage
Mystic Horseman
Prevent Rat
Saggi the Dark Clown
Vorse Raider
Zanki


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Catapult Turtle
Copycat
Dark-Eyes Illusionist
Dimensional Warrior
Lava Battleguard
Mushroom Man #2
Princess of Tsurugi
Valkrion the Magna Warrior


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Labyrinth Tank
Rabid Horseman


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Black Luster Soldier
Fiend's Mirror
Super War-Lion
Zera the Mant


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Beastly Mirror Ritual
Black Illusion Ritual
Black Luster Ritual
Card Destruction
Mesmeric Control
Scapegoat
Shield & Sword
Sword of Deep-Seated
War-Lion Ritual
Zera Ritual


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Magic-Arm Shield
Negate Attack


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 14 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Colored Fish
B. Dragon Jungle King
Crazy Fish
Cyber Soldier
Cyber-Tech Alligator
Ghoul with an Appetite
Giganto
Monstrous Bird
Royal Guard
Saber Slasher
Togex
Toon Alligator
Waterdragon Fairy


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barrel Dragon
Dark Elf
Insect Queen
Kuriboh
Panther Warrior
Sinister Serpent
Swamp Battleguard
The Immortal of Thunder
The Unhappy Maiden
Thunder Dragon


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cyber Saurus
Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chakra
Fortress Whale
Garma Sword
Javelin Beetle
Skull Guardian


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Block Attack
Fortress Whale's Oath
Garma Sword Oath
Javelin Beetle Pact
Makiu
Multiply
Novox's Prayer
Resurrection Chakra
Soul Exchange


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Goblin Fan
Mirror Force
Mystical Refpanel
Robbin' Goblin
Time Machine
Widespread Ruin


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 15 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ancient One of the Deep Forest
Dark Witch
Fire Kraken
Giant Turtle who Feeds on Flames
Guardian of the Throne Room
High Tide Gyojin
Liquid Beast
Mechanical Snail
Metal Fish
Peacock
Queen Bird
Red Archery Girl
Slot Machine
Tyhone #2
Whiptail Crow


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ameba
Beast of Gilfer
Electric Snake
Griggle
Hiro's Shadow Scout
Invader of the Throne
Maha Vailo
Minar
Penguin Knight
Total Defense Shogun
Weather Report


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Relinquished


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Axe of Despair
Black Pendant
Chain Energy
Chorus of Sanctuary
Confiscation
Curse of Fiend
Darkness Approaches
Delinquent Duo
Final Destiny
Giant Trunade
Gravekeeper's Servant
Harpie's Feather Duster
Horn of Light
Malevolent Nuzzler
Mystical Space Typhoon
Painful Choice
Rush Recklessly
Snatch Steal
Tailor of the Fickle
The Forceful Sentry
The Reliable Guardian
Toll
Upstart Goblin


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crush Card
Fairy's Hand Mirror
Snake Fang
Spellbinding Circle


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 16 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hyozanryu
Labyrinth Wall
Octoberser
Psychic Kappa
Ryu-Ran
Stone Ogre Grotto
Twin Long Rods #2


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Banisher of the Light
Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon
Boar Soldier
Ceremonial Bell
Cyber Jar
Dark Zebra
Flash Assailant
Flying Kamakiri #1
Giant Germ
Giant Rat
Jigen Bakudan
Karate Man
Kotodama
Manga Ryu-Ran
Mother Grizzly
Mystic Tomato
Nimble Momonga
Senju of the Thousand Hands
Shining Angel
Sonic Bird
Spear Cretin
Toon Mermaid
Toon Summoned Skull
UFO Turtle
Wall Shadow


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crab Turtle
Hungry Burger
Performance of Sword


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Commencement Dance
Eternal Rest
Gaia Power
Hamburger Recipe
Horn of the Unicorn
Luminous Spark
Magical Labyrinth
Megamorph
Messenger of Peace
Molten Destruction
Mystic Plasma Zone
Rising Air Current
Toon World
Turtle Oath
Umiiruka


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eatgaboon
House of Adhesive Tape
Kunai with Chain


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 17 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cyber Falcon
Darkfire Soldier #1
Darkfire Soldier #2
Flame Champion
Flying Kamakiri #2
Harpie's Brother
Mr. Volcano
Steel Ogre Grotto #2
Three-Headed Geedo
Twin-Headed Fire Dragon


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Buster Blader
Jinzo
Kiseitai
Morphing Jar #2
Parasite Paracide


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Completed
Graceful Dice
Inspection
Nobleman of Crossout
Nobleman of Extermination
Premature Burial
The Shallow Grave


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Appropriate
Armored Glass
Backup Soldier
Call of the Haunted
Ceasefire
Chain Destruction
DNA Surgery
Driving Snow
Dust Tornado
Earthshaker
Enchanted Javelin
Forced Requisition
Gift of the Mystical Elf
Graverobber
Gust
Imperial Order
Light of Intervention
Lightforce Sword
Magical Hats
Major Riot
Metal Detector
Mirror Wall
Mystic Probe
Numinous Healer
Respect Play
Solomon's Lawbook
The Eye of Truth
The Regulation of Tribe
Time Seal
World Suppression


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 18 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Bat
Dokuroyaiba
Girochin Kuwagata
Gradius
Island Turtle
Oni Tank T-34
Overdrive
Science Soldier
Skull Mariner
Souls of the Forgotten
Spikebot
The All-Seeing White Tiger
Thousand Eyes Idol
Wingweaver


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
4-Starred Ladybug of Doom
Bite Shoes
Bombardment Beetle
Bubonic Vermin
Deepsea Warrior
Drill Bug
Gearfried the Iron Knight
Goblin Attack Force
Hayabusa Knight
Invitation to a Dark Sleep
Mad Sword Beast
Red-Moon Baby
Sword Hunter
The Fiend Megacyber


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Burning Land
Cold Wave
Dimensionhole
Exchange
Fairy Meteor Crush
Ground Collapse
Insect Barrier
Insect Imitation
Limiter Removal
Monster Recovery
Prohibition
Rain of Mercy


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Attack and Receive
Gamble
Gravity Bind
Infinite Dismissal
Magic Drain
Michizure
Minor Goblin Official
Shadow of Eyes
Shift
Skull Invitation
Solemn Wishes
Type Zero Magic Crusher


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 19 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amphibian Beast
Bio-Mage
Empress Mantis
Flying Fish
Gadget Soldier
Grand Tiki Elder
Humanoid Slime
Melchid the Four-Face Beast
Shining Abyss
Swordsman of Landstar
Worm Drake


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amazon Archer
Crimson Sentry
Cure Mermaid
Dancing Fairy
Fairy Guardian
Fire Princess
Fire Sorcerer
Hysteric Fairy
Lady Assailant of Flames
Lady Panther
Marie the Fallen One
Nuvia the Wicked
Obnoxious Celtic Guard
Revival Jam
Rocket Warrior
Spirit of the Breeze
Swift Gaia the Fierce Knight
The Forgiving Maiden
The Unfriendly Amazon


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Humanoid Worm Drake
St. Joan


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Card of Safe Return
Curse of the Masked Beast
Infinite Cards
Jam Breeding Machine
Lightning Blade
Mage Power
Mask of Brutality
Mask of Dispel
Mask of the Accursed
Offerings to the Doomed
Return of the Doomed
Scroll of Bewitchment
United We Stand


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fairy Box
Jam Defender
Jar of Greed
Mask of Restrict
Mask of Weakness
Tornado Wall
Torrential Tribute


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 20 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boneheimer
Earthbound Spirit
Flame Dancer
Headless Knight
Lightning Conger
Spherous Lady
The Earl of Demise
The Gross Ghost of Fled Dreams
The Portrait's Secret


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aqua Spirit
Bazoo the Soul-Eater
Dreamsprite
Garuda the Wind Spirit
Gilasaurus
Jowgen the Spiritualist
Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
Maryokutai
Soul of Purity and Light
Spirit of Flames
Summoner of Illusions
Supply
The Rock Spirit
Tornado Bird
Zombyra the Dark


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Last Warrior from Another Planet


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bait Doll
Chosen One
Cyclon Laser
De-Fusion
Dragonic Attack
Ekibyo Drakmord
Fusion Gate
Miracle Dig
Nightmare's Steelcage
Spirit Elimination
Spirit Message "A"
Spirit Message "I"
Spirit Message "L"
Spirit Message "N"
Spiritualism
The Dark Door
Vengeful Bog Spirit


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blind Destruction
Collected Power
Dark Spirit of the Silent
Deal of Phantom
Destruction Punch
Graverobber's Retribution
Riryoku Field
Royal Command
Skull Lair
The Emperor's Holiday


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 21 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lizard Soldier
Luster Dragon #2
Opticlops  
The Dragon Dwelling in the Cave  
Warrior Dai Grepher


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Big Shield Gardna
Cave Dragon
Dragon Manipulator
Exiled Force
Fairy King Truesdale
Freed the Matchless General
Frontier Wiseman
Gray Wing
Lesser Fiend
Marauding Captain
Mysterious Guard
Possessed Dark Soul
Ryu-Kishin Clown
Shadow Tamer
Skull Knight #2
Slate Warrior
Spear Dragon
Spirit Ryu
The Hunter with 7 Weapons
Troop Dragon
Twin-Headed Wolf
Tyrant Dragon
Winged Minion


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fiend Skull Dragon
Ryu Senshi


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Wingbeat of Giant Dragon
Array of Revealing Light
Double Snare
Dragon's Gunfire
Emergency Provisions
Reinforcement of the Army
Stamping Destruction
Super Rejuvenation
The A. Forces
The Puppet Magic of Dark Ruler
The Warrior Returning Alive


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Feint Plan
Bark of Dark Ruler
Burst Breath
Dragon's Rage
Fatal Abacus
Life Absorbing Machine
Ready for Intercepting
Skull Dice
Soul Demolition
The Dragon's Bead


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 22 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Robolady
Roboyarou
The Illusory Gentleman
Wolf Axwielder


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Airknight Parshath
Asura Priest
Exarion Universe
Fushi No Tori
Gradius' Option
Great Long Nose
Hino-Kagu-Tsuchi
Inaba White Rabbit
Injection Fairy Lily
Luminous Soldier
Maharaghi
Otohime
Patrician of Darkness
Serpentine Princess
Susa Soldier
Thunder Nyan Nyan
Twin-headed Behemoth
Woodland Sprite
Yamata Dragon


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Super Robolady
Super Roboyarou


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Spiritual Energy Settle Machine
Convulsion of Nature
Second Coin Toss
Creature Swap
Heart of Clear Water
Spring of Rebirth
Fengsheng Mirror
Magic Reflector
After The Struggle
The Secret of the Bandit
Fusion Sword Murasame Blade
A Legendary Ocean
Smoke Grenade of the Thief


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bad Reaction to Simochi
Blast with Chain
Bottomless Trap Hole
Bubble Crash
De-Spell Germ Weapon
Disappear
Drop Off
Fiend Comedian
Last Turn
Nutrient Z
Ominous Fortunetelling
Royal Oppression
Spirit's Invitiation


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 23 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shapesnatch
Souleater


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
8-Claws Scorpion
Arsenal Bug
Birdface
Cobraman Sakuzy
Dark Dust Spirit
Dark Scorpion Burglars
Des Lacooda
Dice Jar
Don Zaloog
Fushioh Richie
Giant Axe Mummy
Gora Turtle
Great Dezard
Guardian Sphinx
Jowls of Dark Demise
Kaiser Sea Horse
King Tiger Wanghu
Kryuel
Maiden of the Aqua
Moisture Creature
Mucus Yolk
Poison Mummy
Pyramid Turtle
Royal Keeper
Sasuke Samurai
Servant of Catabolism
Swarm of Locusts
Swarm of Scarabs
Timeater
Vampire Lord
Wandering Mummy


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Book of Life
Book of Moon
Book of Taiyou
Call of the Mummy
Pyramid Energy
Secret Pass to the Treasures
Timidity


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bottomless Shifting Sand
Curse of Royal
Dark Coffin
Needle Ceiling
Needle Wall
Ordeal of a Traveler
Pharaoh's Treasure
Pyro Clock of Destiny
Reckless Greed
Statue of the Wicked
Trap Dustshoot
Tutan Mask


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 24 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kabazauls
Master Kyonshee


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Cat of Ill Omen
A Man with Wdjat
An Owl of Luck
Byser Shock
Charm of Shabti
Cobra Jar
Dark Jeroid
Gravekeeper's Assailant
Gravekeeper's Cannonholder
Gravekeeper's Chief
Gravekeeper's Curse
Gravekeeper's Guard
Gravekeeper's Spear Soldier
Gravekeeper's Spy
Gravekeeper's Vassal
Gravekeeper's Watcher
Lava Golem
Mystical Knight of Jackal
Newdoria
Spirit Reaper
Toon Gemini Elf
Toon Masked Sorcerer
Winged Sage Falcos
Yomi Ship


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reaper on the Nightmare


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Banner of Courage
Buster Rancher
Card Shuffle
Dark Desginator
Dark Room of Nightmare
Different Dimension Capsule
Hieroglyph Lithograph
Metamorphosis
Necrovalley
Question
Reasoning
Reversal Quiz
Royal Tribute
Terraforming
Toon Table of Contents


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barrel Behind the Door
Coffin Seller
Curse of Aging
D. Tribe
Disturbance Strategy
Narrow Pass
Nightmare Wheel
Non Aggression Area
Raigeki Break
Rite of Spirit
Rope of Life
Toon Defense
Trap of Board Eraser


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 25 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Blade
Oppressed People
People Running About
United Resistance
X Head Cannon


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Burning Beast
DD Crazy Beast
Decayed Commander
Des Dendle
Dimension Jar
Freezing Beast
Giant Orc
Great Phantom Thief
Helping Robo for Combat
Kiryu
Neko Mane King
Pitch-Dark Dragon
Roulette Barrel
Second Goblin
Spell Canceller
Toon Goblin Attack Force
Union Rider
Vampire Orchis
Y Dragon Head
Z Metal Tank
Zombie Tiger


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
XY Dragon Cannon
XZ Tank Cannon
YZ Tank Dragon


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ante
Autonomous Action Unit
Combination Attack
Dark Core
Demotion
Enchanted Arrow
Frontline Base
Kishido Spirit
Poison of the Old Man
Raregold Armor
Tribute Doll
Wave Motion Cannon
White Dragon Ritual


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adhesion Trap Hole
Formation Union
Hidden Soldier
Huge Revolution
Meteorain
Monster Relief
Physical Double
Pineapple Blast
Secret Barrel
Spell Shield Type-8
Thunder of Ruler


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 26 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aitsu
Beast of Talwar
Great Angus
Jack's Knight
Queen's Knight
Sonic Duck


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amazoness Blowpiper
Amazoness Fighter
Amazoness Paladin
Amazoness Tiger
Apprentice Magician
Armor Exe
Breaker the Magical Warrior
Buster Blader
Cat's Ear Tribe
Chaos Command Magician
Cliff the Trap Remover
Dark Cat with White Tail
Des Koala
King's Knight
Koitsu
Magical Marionette
Magical Merchant
Magical Plant Mandragola
Old Vindictive Magician
Pixie Knight
Royal Magical Library
Skilled Dark Magician
Skilled White Magician
Tribe-Infecting Virus
Ultimate Obedient Fiend


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amazoness Spellcaster
Big Bang Shot
Continuous Destruction Punch
Diffusion Wave-Motion
Double Spell
Emblem of Dragon Destroyer
Friendship
Gather your Mind
Jar Robber
Mass Driver
Mega Ton Magical Cannon
My Body as a Shield
Pigeonholing Books of Spell
Senri Eye
Unity


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anti-Spell
Disarmament
Dramatic Rescue
Exhausting Spell
Hidden Book of Spell
Miracle Restoring
Pitch-Black Power Stone
Remove Brainwashing
The Spell Absorbing Life


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 27 List (Discontinued)                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Acrobat Monkey
Nin-Ken Dog


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Arsenal Summoner
Berserk Dragon
Blindly Loyal Goblin
Cyber Raider
D. D. Warrior Lady
Dark Scorpion - Chick the Yellow
Des Feral Imp
Despair from the Dark
Different Dimension Dragon
Fear from the Dark
Gernia
Guardian Baou
Guardian Ceal
Guardian Elma
Guardian Grarl
Guardian Kay'est
Guardian Tryce
Gyaku-Gire Panda
Kaiser Glider
Maju Garzett
Puppet Master
Reflect Bounder
Satellite Cannon
Thousand Needles
Tiny Guardian (Little Winguard)


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Flare Knight


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shinato, King of a Higher Plane


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Deal with Dark Ruler
Contract with Exodia
Cost Down
Different Dimension Gate
Fairy of the Spring
Gravity Axe - Grarl
Morale Boost
Non-Spellcasting Area
Precious Cards from Beyond
Rod of Silence - Kay'est
Rod of the Mind's Eye
Sage's Stone
Shinato's Ark
Shooting Star Bow - Ceal
Silent Fiend
Token Thanksgiving
Twin Swords of Flashing Light - Tryce
Wicked-Breaking Flamberge - Baou


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Arsenal Robbe
Final Attack Orders
Interdimensional Matter Transporter
Judgement of Pharaoh
Ojama Trio
Really Eternal Rest
Skill Drain


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 28 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Archfiend Soldier
D. D. Trainer
Ojama Green


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Agido
Dark Scorpion - Gorg the Strong
Dark Scorpion - Meanae the Thorn
Darkbishop Archfiend
Desrook Archfiend
Goblin of Greed
Infernalqueen Archfiend
Iron Blacksmith Kotetsu
Kelbek
Keldo
Mefist The Infernal General
Metallizing Parasite - Lunatite
Mudora 1500 / 1800
Outstanding Dog Marron
Pandemonium Watchbear
Sasuke Samurai #2
Shadowknight Archfiend
Skull Archfiend of Lightning
Tsukuyomi
Vilepawn Archfiend
Zolga


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Master - Zorc
Legendary Flame Lord


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Archfiend's Oath
Cestus of Dagla
Checkmate
Contract with the Abyss
Contract with the Dark Master
Dragged Down into the Grave
Falling Down
Final Countdown
Foolish Burial
Incandescent Ordeal
Mustering of the Dark Scorpions
Pandemonium Field
Spell Reproduction


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Altar for Tribute
Archfiend's Roar
Battle-Scarred
Blast Held by a Tribute
Dark Scorpion Combination
Dice Re-Roll
Frozen Soul
Judgment of Anubis
Ray of Hope
Sakuretsu Armor
Spell Vanishing


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 29 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ojama Black
Ojama Yellow
Soul Tiger


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Berserk Gorilla
Bowganian
Chaos Necromancer
Chaos Sorcerer
Chaosrider Gustaph
Chopman the Desperate Outlaw
Coach Goblin
Crimson Ninja
D. D. Scout Plane
Des Kangaroo
Fenrir
Gale Lizard
Gigantes
Granadora
Gren Maju Da Eiza
Inferno
Lekunga
Lord Poison
Sasuke Samurai #3
Silpheed
Spirit of the Pot
Witch Doctor of Chaos


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chaos End
Chaos Greed
D. D. Borderline
D. D. Designator
Dimension Distortion
Fuhma Shuriken
Heart of the Underdog
Ojama Delta Hurricane!!
Primal Seed
Recycle
Reload
Stumbling
Thunder Crash
Wild Nature's Release
Yellow Luster Shield


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Big Burn
Blasting the Ruins
Chain Disappearance
Cursed Seal of the Forbidden Spell
Dark Mirror Force
Energy Drain
Tower of Babel
Zero Gravity


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 30 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mad Dog of Darkness
Neo Bug
Sea Serpent Warrior of Darkness
Terrorking Salmon


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amphibious Bugroth MK-3
Anti-Aircraft Flower
Balloon Lizard
Black Tyranno
Burning Algae
Cannonball Spear Shellfish
Dark Driceratops
Dark Magician of Chaos
Don Turtle
Enraged Battle Ox
Gora Turtle of Illusion
Guardian Angel Joan
Hyper Hammerhead
Levia-Dragon - Daedalus
Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
Manticore of Darkness
Mataza the Zapper
Molten Zombie
Orca Mega-Fortress of Darkness
Pinch Hopper
Prickle Fairy
Ryu Kokki
Sacred Crane
Skull-Mark Ladybug
Stealth Bird
The Thing in the Crater
Torpedo Fish


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dedication through Light and Darkness
Dimension Fusion
Earth Chant
Gryphons Feather Duster
Jade Insect Whistle
Multiplication of Ants
Salvage
Smashing Ground
Stray Lambs
Ultra Evolution Pill


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Hero Emerges
Begone, Knave!
Compulsory Evacuation Device
Curse of Darkness
Destruction Ring
DNA Transplant
Fiends Hand Mirror
Robbin Zombie
Self-Destruct Button
Trap Jammer


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 31 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gogiga Gagagigo
Metal Armored Bug
Mystical Shine Ball
Sealmaster Meisei
Warrior of Zera


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Arcane Archer of the Forest
Archlord Zerato
Atomic Firefly
Avatar of the Pot
Blowback Dragon
Disc Fighter
Gear Golem the Moving Fortress
Goblin King
KA-2 Des Scissors
Lady Ninja Yae
Legendary Jujitsu Master
Mazera DeVille
Mermaid Knight
Needle Burrower
Piranha Army
Rocket Jumper
Solar Flare Dragon
Sonic Jammer
Soul-Absorbing Bone Tower
Stone Statue of the Aztecs
The Agent of Creation - Venus
The Agent of Force - Mars
The Agent of Judgment - Saturn
The Agent of Wisdom - Mercury
The Kick Man
The Unhappy Girl
Two Thousand Needles
Vampire Lady
White Magician Pikeru
Zaborg the Thunder Monarch


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amplifier
Burst Stream of Destruction
Earthquake
Enemy Controller
Goblin Thief
Monster Gate
Mystik Wok
Opti-Camouflage Armor
Talisman of Trap Sealing
The Sanctuary in the Sky
Weapon Change


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Armor Break
Backfire
Beckoning Light
Draining Shield
Light of Judgment
Micro Ray
Ninjitsu Art of Transformation
Solar Ray
Talisman of Spell Sealing
Wall of Revealing Light


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 32 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fiend Scorpion
Gigobyte
Kozaky
Mokey Mokey
Pharaohs Servant
Pharaonic Protector


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
3-Hump Lacooda
Absorbing Kid from the Sky
Aswan Apparition
Desertapir
Double Coston
Elephant Statue of Blessing
Elephant Statue of Disaster
Emissary of the Afterlife
Emissary of the Oasis
Ghost Knight of Jackal
Grave Protector
King of the Swamp
Legacy Hunter
Man-Thro Tro
Night Assailant
Nubian Guard
Protector of the Sanctuary
Regenerating Mummy
Sand Gambler
Spirit Caller
Spirit of the Pharaoh
The End of Anubis
Theban Nightmare


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
7
Blessings of the Nile
Dark Magic Attack
Delta Attacker
Dust Barrier
Enchanting Fitting Room
Level Limit - Area B
Order to Charge
Soul Reversal
Special Hurricane
Spell Economics
Sword of the Soul-Eater
The Law of the Normal
The Second Sarcophagus
The Third Sarcophagus
Thousand Energy
Triangle Power


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Curse of Anubis
Des Counterblow
Desert Sunlight
Dora of Fate
Human-Wave Tactics
Judgment of the Desert
Labyrinth of Nightmare
Order to Smash
Soul Resurrection
The First Sarcophagus


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 33 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Charcoal Inpachi
Goblin Calligrapher
Neo Aqua Madoor
Skull Dog Marron


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Armed Dragon LV3
Armed Dragon LV5
Armed Dragon LV7
Dark Mimic LV1
Dark Mimic LV3
Element Dragon
Element Soldier
Enraged Muka Muka
Hade-Hane
Horus Servant
Horus the Black Flame Dragon LV4
Horus the Black Flame Dragon LV6
Horus the Black Flame Dragon LV8
Howling Insect
Malice Doll of Demise
Masked Dragon
Mind on Air
Mobius the Frost Monarch
Mystic Swordsman LV2
Mystic Swordsman LV4
Ninja Grandmaster Sasuke
Nobleman-Eater Bug
Penumbral Soldier Lady
Rafflesia Seduction
Red-Eyes B. Chick
The Trojan Horse
Ultimate Baseball Kid
Ultimate Insect LV1
Unshaven Angler


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Master of Oz
Ojama King
Sanwitch


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Abyssal Designator
Big Wave Small Wave
Dark Factory of Mass Production
Ectoplasmer
Fusion Weapon
Hammer Shot
Inferno Fire Blast
Level Up!
Mind Wipe
Ritual Weapon
The Graveyard in the Fourth Dimension
Two-Man Cell Battle


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Absolute End
Cemetary Bomb
Enervating Mist
Gorgons Eye
Greed
Hallowed Life Barrier
Heavy Slump
Mind Crush
Ninjitsu Art of Decoy
Null and Void
Spirit Barrier
Taunt


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 34 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bokoichi the Freightening Car
Harpie Girl
Mighty Guard
Woodborg Inpachi


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
A-Team: Trap Disposal Unit
Big Core
Creeping Doom Manta
Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive
Eagle Eye
Element Magician
Element Saurus
Fox Fire
Fusilier Dragon, the Dual-Mode Beast
Gaia Soul the Combustible Collective
Harpie Lady 1
Harpie Lady 2
Harpie Lady 3
Heavy Mech Support Platform
Homunculus the Alchemic Being
Invasion of Flames
Mirage Dragon
Mystic Swordsman LV6
Nightmare Penguin
Perfect Machine King
Pitch-Black Warwolf
Raging Flame Sprite
Roc from the Valley of Haze
Sasuke Samurai 4
Silent Swordsman LV3
Tactical Espionage Expert
The Creator
The Creator Incarnate
Thestalos the Firestorm Monarch
Ultimate Insect LV3


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Blade the Dragon Knight
Mokey Mokey King


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Back to Square One
Ballista of Rampart Smashing
Flint
Harpies Hunting Ground
Lighten the Load
Machine Duplication
Malice Dispersion
Mokey Mokey Smackdown
Monster Reincarnation
Necklace of Command
Serial Spell
Triangle Ecstasy Spark


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Astral Barrier
Chain Burst
Covering Fire
Divine Wrath
Fruits of Kozakys Studies
Fuh-Rin-Ka-Zan
Mind Haxorz
Pikerus Circle of Enchantment
Rare Metalmorph
Spell Purification
Tragedy
Xing Zhen Hu


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 35 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chu-Ske the Mouse Fighter
Divine Dragon Ragnarok
Insect Knight
Space Mambo


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Abare Ushioni
Armed Samurai - Ben Kei
Behemoth the King of All Animals
Big-Tusked Mammoth
Blade Rabbit
Blast Magician
Brain Jacker
Catnipped Kitty
Chiron the Mage
Element Doom
Element Valkyrie
Firebird
Flame Ruler
Gearfried the Swordmaster
Golem Sentry
Granmarg the Rock Monarch
Hand of Nephthys
Hyena
Kangaroo Champ
Maji-Gire Panda
Mecha-Dog Marron
Rescue Cat
Sacred Phoenix of Nephthys
Shadowslayer
Silent Swordsman LV5
The Dark - Hex-Sealed Fusion
The Earth - Hex-Sealed Fusion
The Light - Hex-Sealed Fusion
Ultimate Insect LV5
Whirlwind Prodigy


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gatling Dragon
King Dragun


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Feather of the Phoenix
Centrifugal Field
Fulfillment of the Contract
Lightning Vortex
Meteor of Destruction
Poison Fangs
Re-Fusion
Release Restraint
Spell Absorption
Spiral Spear Strike
Swords of Concealing Light
The Big March of Animals


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Assault on GHQ
Beast Soul Swap
Cross Counter
D.D. Dynamite
Deck Devastation Virus
Elemental Burst
Forced Ceasefire
Good Goblin Housekeeping
Penalty Game!
Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
Threatening Roar


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 36 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elemental Hero Avian
Elemental Hero Burstinatrix
Elemental Hero Clayman
Elemental Hero Sparkman


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ancient Gear Beast
Ancient Gear Golem
Ancient Gear Soldier
Aussa the Earth Charmer
Batteryman AA
Criosphinx
D.D. Survivor
Des Wombat
Dummy Golem
Eria the Water Charmer
Grave Ohja
Guardian Statue
Hieracosphinx
Hiita the Fire Charmer
King of the Skull Servants
Lost Guardian
Master Monk
Medusa Worm
Megarock Dragon
Mid Shield Gardna
Millennium Scorpion
Mine Golem
Moai Interceptor Cannons
Monk Fighter
Ultimate Insect LV7
White Ninja
Winged Kuriboh
Wynn the Wind Charmer


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elemental Hero Flame Wingman
Elemental Hero Thunder Giant


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elemental Mistress Doriado
Reshef the Dark Being


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Battery Charger
Brain Control
Card of Sanctity
Doriados Blessing
Double Attack
Final Ritual of the Ancients
Gift of the Martyr
Impenetrable Formation
Kaminote Blow
Legendary Black Belt
Nitro Unit
Shifting Shadows


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Grave Lure
Hero Signal
Kozakys Self-Destruct Button
Level Conversion Lab
Minefield Eruption
Mispolymerization
Pikerus Second Sight
Rock Bombardment
Royal Surrender
Spell-Stopping Statute
Token Feastevil
Lone Wolf


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 37 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cycroid
Jerry Beans Man
Mad Lobster


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
B.E.S Crystal Core
Batteryman C
Cyber Archfiend
Cyber Dragon
Cybernetic Cyclopean
Cybernetic Magician
D.D.M. - Different Dimension Master
Dark Catapulter
Des Frog
Doitsu
Drillroid
Ebon Magician Curran
Elemental Hero Bubbleman
Giant Kozaky
Goblin Elite Attack Force
Gyroid
Indomitable Fighter Lei Lei
Jetroid
Mechanical Hound
Patroid
Poison Draw Frog
Protective Soul Ailin
Steamroid
T.A.D.P.O.L.E.
Tyranno Infinity
UFOroid
Winged Kuriboh LV10
Wroughtweiler


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cyber End Dragon
Cyber Twin Dragon
Steam Gyroid
UFOroid Fighter


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bubble Shuffle
Des Croaking
Dragons Mirror
Fusion Recovery
Miracle Fusion
Pot of Generosity
Power Bond
Shiens Spy
Skyscraper
Spark Blaster
System Down
Transcendent Wings


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Rival Appears!
Conscription
D.D. Trap Hole
Dimension Wall
Fire Darts
Magical Explosion
Prepare to Strike Back
Rising Energy
Spiritual Earth Art - Kurogane
Spiritual Fire Art - Kurenai
Spiritual Water Art - Aoi
Spiritual Wind Art - Miyabi


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 38 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blade Skater
Jacks Knight
Queens Knight
V-Tiger Jet
Zure, Knight of Dark World


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
B.E.S. Tetran
Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World
Broww, Huntsman of Dark World
Brron, Mad King of Dark World
Chthonian Soldier
Elemental Hero Bladedge
Elemental Hero Wildheart
Etoile Cyber
Familiar-Possessed - Aussa
Familiar-Possessed - Eria
Familiar-Possessed - Hiita
Familiar-Possessed - Wynn
Goldd, Wu-Lord of Dark World
Hydrogeddon
Infernal Incinerator
Kings Knight
Nanobreaker
Oxygeddon
Rapid-Fire Magician
Reborn Zombie
Scarr, Scout of Dark World
Sillva, Warlord of Dark World
Water Dragon
W-Wing Catapult


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cyber Blader
Elemental Hero Rampart Blaster
Elemental Hero Shining Flare Wingman
Elemental Hero Tempest
Elemental Hero Wildedge
VW-Tiger Catapult
VWXYZ-Dragon Catapult Cannon


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Armed Changer
Bonding - H2O
Boss Rush
Branch!
Chthonian Alliance
Dark World Lightning
Feather Shot
Gateway to Dark World
Level Modulation
Ojamagic
Ojamuscle
Pot of Avarice


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chthonian Blast
Chthonian Polymer
Dark Deal
Feather Wind
Hero Barrier
Level Limit - Area A
Non-Fusion Area
Roll Out!
Simultaneous Loss
The Forces of Darkness
The League of Uniform Nomenclature
Weed Out


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 39 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adhesive Explosive
Ancient Gear
Ancient Gear Cannon
Anteatereatingant
B.E.S. Covered Core
Beelze Frog
Chain Thrasher
Chainsaw Insect
Cyber Barrier Dragon
Cyber Laser Dragon
D.D. Guide
Disciple of the Forbidden Spell
Divine Dragon - Excelion
Doom Dozer
Elemental Hero Neo Bubbleman
Gokipon
Grass Phantom
Hamon, Lord of Striking Thunder
Hero Kid
Machine King Prototype
Malice Ascendant
Memory Crusher
Parasitic Ticky
Princess Curran
Princess Pikeru
Proto-Cyber Dragon
Raviel, Lord of Phantasms
Saber Beetle
Sand Moth
Silent Insect
Tenkabito Shien
Treeborn Frog
Uria, Lord of Searing Flames


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
D.3.S Frog


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Demise, King of Armageddon
Ruin, Queen of Oblivion


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ancient Gear Castle
Ancient Gear Drill
Ancient Gear Factory
Cyclone Boomerang
End of the World
Hero Heart
Magnet Circle LV2
Phantasmal Martyrs
Photon Generator Unit
Samsara
Symbol of Heritage
Trial of the Princesses


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Attack Reflector Unit
Damage Condenser
Full Salvo
Generation Shift
Goblin Out of the Frying Pan
Karma Cut
Malfunction
Miracle Kids
Next to be Lost
Option Hunter
Success Probability 0%
Super Junior Confrontation


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 40 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Avalanching Aussa
Banisher of the Radiance
Batteryman D
Blazing Hiita
Bountiful Artemis
Cyber Gymnast
Cyber Kirin
Cyber Phoenix
Cyber Prima
Cyber Tutu
Destiny Hero - Captain Tenacious
Destiny Hero - Diamond Dude
Destiny Hero - Doom Lord
Destiny Hero - Dreadmaster
Guard Dog
Harpie's Pet Baby Dragon
Herald of Green Light
Herald of Purple Light
Layard the Liberator
Majestic Mech - Goryu
Majestic Mech - Ohka
Majestic Mech - Senku
Raging Eria
Royal Knight
Searchlightman
Storming Wynn
Super-Electromagnetic Voltech Dragon
Swift Birdman Joe
Victory Viper XX03
Voltanis the Adjudicator
Whirlwind Weasel


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elemental Hero Mariner
Elemental Hero Necroid Shaman
Elemental Hero Phoenix Enforcer
Elemental Hero Shining Phoenix Enforcer
Elemental Hero Wild Wingman


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Celestial Transformation
Clock Tower Prison
Dimensional Fissure
E - Emergency Call
Grand Convergence
Guard Penalty
H - Heated Heart
HERO Flash!!
Misfortune
O - Oversoul
Power Capsule
R - Righteous Justice


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
D - Shield
D - Time
Destiny Signal
Destruction of Destiny
Elemental Absorber
Elemental Recharge
Forced Back
Icarus Attack
Life Equalizer
Macro Cosmos
Miraculous Descent
Shattered Axe


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Pack 41 List                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elemental Hero Neos
Sabersaurus


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alien Grey
Alien Hunter
Alien Mother
Alien Skull
Alien Warrior
Ambulanceroid
Babycerasaurus
Bitelon
Black Ptera
Black Stego
Chrysalis Dolphin
Cosmic Horror Gangiel
Decoyroid
Destiny Hero - Blade Master
Destiny Hero - Dasher
Destiny Hero - Defender
Destiny Hero - Dogma
Destiny Hero - Double Dude
Destiny Hero - Fear Monger
Flying Saucer Muusiki
Miracle Jurassic Egg
Neo-Spacian Aqua Dolphin
Neo-Spacian Dark Panther
Neo-Spacian Flare Scarab
Rallis the Star Bird
Rescueroid
Submarineroid
Ultimate Tyranno


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ambulance Rescueroid
Chimeratech Overdragon
Elemental Hero Aqua Neos
Elemental Hero Dark Neos
Elemental Hero Flare Neos
Super Vehicroid Jumbo Drill


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Common Soul
Contact
Cyclone Blade
D - Spirit
Dark City
Fake Hero
Future Fusion
Mausoleum of the Emperor
Neo Space
Overload Fusion
Spell Calling
Vehicroid Connection Zone


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brainwashing Beam
Crop Circles
Cyber Summon Blaster
D - Chain
Destiny Mirage
Fossil Excavation
Orbital Bombardment
Royal Writ of Taxation
Supercharge
Synthetic Seraphim
The Paths of Destiny
Wonder Garage


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Beginners Pack 1                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aqua Madoor
Armored Lizard
Armored Zombie
Beaver Warrior
Blue-Eyes White Dragon
Celtic Guardian
Curse of Dragon
Dark King of the Abyss
Dark Magician
Feral Imp
Flame Manipulator
Gaia the Fierce Knight
Giant Soldier of Stone
Harpie Lady
Harpie's Brother
Hitotsu-Me Giant
Hyozanryu
Kojikocy
Labyrinth Wall	0 / 3000
Left Arm of the Forbidden One
Left Leg of the Forbidden One
Mammoth Graveyard
Masaki the Legendary Swordsman
Mystical Elf
Petit Moth
Red Archery Girl
Red-Eyes B. Dragon
Right Arm of the Forbidden One
Right Leg of the Forbidden One
Silver Fang
Skull Servant
Slot Machine
Summoned Skull
Uraby
Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #1


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ameba
Armed Ninja
Banisher of the Light
Big Eye
Blast Juggler
Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon
Buster Blader
Ceremonial Bell
Cocoon of Evolution
Cyber Jar
Electric Snake
Flash Assailant
Flying Kamakiri #1
Giant Germ
Giant Rat
Griggle
Hane-Hane
Harpie Lady Sisters
Hiro's Shadow Scout
Invader of the Throne
Jinzo
Jinzo #7
Karate Man
Kazejin
Kiseitai
Kotodama
Larvae Moth
Magician of Faith
Maha Vailo
Man-Eater Bug
Manga Ryu-Ran
Mask of Darkness
Masked Sorcerer
Minar
Morphing Jar #2
Mother Grizzly
Mystic Lamp
Mystic Tomato
Nimble Momonga
Parasite Paracide
Penguin Knight
Reaper of the Cards
Sanga of the Thunder
Senju of the Thousand Hands
Shining Angel
Sinister Serpent
Sonic Bird
Suijin
Toon Mermaid
Toon Summoned Skull
UFO Turtle
White Magical Hat


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
B. Skull Dragon
Flame Swordsman
Gaia the Dragon Champion


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Relinquished


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Axe of Despair
Black Pendant
Chain Energy
Change of Heart
Chorus of Sanctuary
Confiscation
Dark Hole
elinquient Duo
Elegant Egotist
Eternal Rest
Final Destiny
Fissure
Gaia Power
Giant Trunade
Gravekeeper's Servant
Hinotama
Horn of Light
Horn of the Unicorn
Luminous Spark
Malevolent Nuzzler
Megamorph
Messenger of Peace
Molten Destruction
Monster Reborn
Mystic Plasma Zone
Mystical Space Typhoon
Nobleman of Crossout
Nobleman of Extermination
Painful Choice
Polymerization
Pot of Greed
Premature Burial
Raigeki
Rising Air Current
Rush Recklessly
Snatch Steal
Soul Release
Sparks
Stop Defense
Swords of Revealing Light
Tailor of the Fickle
The Cheerful Coffin
The Forceful Sentry
The Reliable Guardian
The Shallow Grave
Toll
Toon World
Tribute to the Doomed
Umi
Umiiruka
Upstart Goblin


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Appropriate
Backup Soldier
Call of the Haunted
Ceasefire
Chain Destruction
DNA Surgery
Dragon Capture Jar
Dust Tornado
Enchanted Javelin
Fairy's Hand Mirror
Fake Trap
Forced Requisition
Gift of The Mystical Elf
Graverobber
Imperial Order
Light of Intervention
Lightforce Sword
Magical Hats
Mirror Wall
Numinous Healer
Respect Play
Spellbinding Circle
The Eye of Truth
Time Seal
Trap Hole


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Beginners Pack 2                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amphibian Beast
Axe Raider
Blackland Fire Dragon
Gemini Elf
Gradius
Grand Tiki Elder
Headless Knight
King of Yamimakai
Launcher Spider
Luster Dragon #2
Oscillo Hero #2
Ryu-Kishin Powered
Swordsman of Landstar
The Gross Ghost of Fled Dreams
The Portrait's Secret
Tiger Axe
Worm Drake


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
4-Starred Ladybug of Doom
Amazon Archer
Arsenal Bug
Bazoo the Soul-Eater
Birdface
Cannon Soldier
Crass Clown
Cyber Stein
Dancing Fairy
Dark Dust Spirit
Dark Scorpion Burglars
Deepsea Warrior
Dragon Seeker
Drill Bug
Exiled Force
Freed the Matchless General
Frontier Wiseman
Fushi No Tori
Giant Axe Mummy
Gilasaurus
Goblin Attack Force
Gray Wing
Great Dezard
Great Moth
Guardian Sphinx
Hino-Kagu-Tsuchi
Inaba White Rabbit
Insect Queen
Jowgen the Spiritualist
Jowls of Dark Demise
Kaiser Sea Horse
King Tiger Wanghu
Kryuel
Kuriboh
Lesser Fiend
Little Chimera
Machine King
Mad Sword Beast
Marauding Captain
Marie the Fallen One
Milus Radiant
Moisture Creature
Muka Muka
Mysterious Guard
Needle Worm
Obnoxious Celtic Guard
Penguin Soldier
Possessed Dark Soul
Princess of Tsurugi
Pyramid Turtle
Revival Jam
Skull Knight #2
Swarm of Locusts
Swift Gaia the Fierce Knight
The Immortal of Thunder
The Rock Spirit
Thunder Dragon
Thunder Nyan Nyan
Toon Gemini Elf
Toon Masked Sorcerer
Troop Dragon
Twin-Headed Behemoth
Tyrant Dragon
Witch's Apprentice
Yamata Dragon
Zombyra the Dark


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fiend Skull Dragon
Rabid Horseman
Ryu Senshi
St. Joan
Thousand Dragon
Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Wingbeat of Giant Dragon
Block Attack
Book of Moon
Burning Land
Call of the Mummy
Card of Safe Return
Convulsion of Nature
Creature Swap
Cyclon Laser
Dark-Piercing Light
Dimensionhole
Double Snare
Dragon's Gunfire
Fairy Meteor Crush
Ground Collapse
Infinite Cards
Mask of Brutality
Miracle Dig
Monster Recovery
Rain of Mercy
Scroll of Bewitchment
Second Coin Toss
Secret Pass to the Treasures
Spirit Message "A"
Spirit Message "I"
Spirit Message "L"
Spirit Message "N"
Spiritual Energy Settle Machine
Spring of Rebirth
The A. Forces
The Puppet Magic of Dark Ruler
The Warrior Returning Alive
Timidity
Vengeful Bog Spirit


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Attack and Recieve
Bad Reaction to Simochi
Blast with Chain
Bottomless Shifting Sand
Bottomless Trap Hole
Bubble Crash
Curse of Royal
Dark Spirit of the Silent
Dragon's Rage
Fairy Box
Fatal Abacus
Gamble
Horn of Heaven
Infinite Dismissal
Jam Defender
Jar of Greed
Magic Drain
Mask of Weakness
Needle Ceiling
Ordeal of a Traveler
Pharaoh's Treasure
Riryoku Field
Royal Oppression
Seven Tools of the Bandit
Skull Invitation
Skull Lair
Statue of the Wicked
The Emperor's Holiday
Torrential Tribute
Trap Dustshoot
Tutan Mask
Type Zero Magic Crusher


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Beginners Pack 3                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Baby Dragon
Battle Steer
Earthbound Spirit
Gazelle the King of Mythical Beasts
Humanoid Slime
Illusionist Faceless Mage
King of Yamimakai
Lord of the Lamp
Mechanicalchaser
Melchid the Four-Face Beast
Opticlops
Saggi the Dark Clown
Shining Abyss
Shining Friendship
The Earl of Demise
The Statue of Easter Island
Thousand-Eyes Idol
Two-Headed King Rex
Warrior Dai Grepher


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Airknight Parshath
Aqua Spirit
Asura Priest
Big Shield Gardna
Bladefly
Bombardment Beetle
Bubonic Vermin
Catapult Turtle
Cave Dragon
Cure Mermaid
Dice Jar
Don Zaloog
Dragon Manipulator
Dragon Piper
Dream Clown
Fire Princess
Gearfried the Iron Knight
Goddess with the Third Eye
Gora Turtle
Gradius' Option
Great Long Nose
Greenkappa
Hayabusa Knight
Hoshiningen
Hysteric Fairy
Jirai Gumo
Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
Maharaghi
Maiden of the Aqua
Marauding Captain
Maryokutai
Morphing Jar
Mucus Yolk
Nuvia the Wicked
Otohime
Patrician of Darkness
Red-Moon Baby
Royal Keeper
Sangan
Sasuke Samurai
Serpentine Princess
Shadow Ghoul
Shadow Tamer
Soul of Purity and Light
Spear Dragon
Spirit of the Breeze
Spirit Ryu
Star Boy
Susa Soldier
Swarm of Scarabs
Sword Hunter
The Bistro Butcher
The Fiend Megacyber
The Forgiving Maiden
The Unhappy Maiden
The Wicked Worm Beast
Thunder Nyan Nyan
Toon Goblin Attack Force
Tornado Bird
Total Defense Shogun
Twin-Headed Wolf
Vampire Lord
Wandering Mummy
Winged Minion
Woodland Sprite


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Humanoid Worm Drake
The Last Warrior from Another Planet


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Legendary Ocean
After the Struggle
Array of Revealing Light
Black Illusion Ritual
Book of Life
Book of Taiyou
Curse of the Masked Beast
De-Fusion
Ekibyo Drakmord
Emergency Provisions
Exchange
Fusion Gate
Fusion Sage
Fusion Sword Murasame Blade
Graceful Charity
Heart of Clear Water
Heavy Storm
Insect Barrier
Jam Breeding Machine
Lightning Blade
Limiter Removal
Mage Power
Magic Reflector
Mask of Dispel
Mask of the Accursed
Pyramid Energy
Reinforcement of the Army
Restructer Revolution
Return of the Doomed
Ring of Magnetism
Share the Pain
Shield & Sword
Smoke Grenade of the Thief
Soul of the Pure
Spirit Message "A"
Spirit Message "I"
Spirit Message "L"
Spirit Message "N"
Spiritualism
Spring of Rebirth
Stamping Destruction
Super Rejuvenation
The Dark Door
The Secret of the Bandit
Timidity
Toon Table of Contents
Tremendous Fire
United We Stand
Vengeful Bog Spirit


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bark of Dark Ruler
Blind Destuction
Burst Breath
Dark Coffin
Destruction Punch
Disappear
Drop Off
Graverobber's Retribution
Gravity Bind
Magic Jammer
Magic Thorn
Mask of Restrict
Minor Goblin Official
Needle Wall
Ominous Fortunetelling
Reckless Greed
Robbin' Goblin
Royal Command
Royal Decree
Shadow of Eyes
Shift
Solemn Judgement
Solemn Wishes
Soul Demolition
Spirit's Invitation
The Dragon's Bead
Toon Defense
Tornado Wall


==========================================================================
= D. Gunslinger Lists                                                    =
==========================================================================

Gunslinger events require you to win seven duels in a row in order to
receive all the cards for the event.

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 1/6                                                         |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Frog the Jam
1 Win:  Fairy's Gift
2 Wins: Yamadron
3 Wins: Cyber Shield
4 Wins: Seiyaryu
5 Wins: Kanan the Swordmistress
6 Wins: Cosmo Queen
7 Wins: Exodia the Forbidden One


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 2/7                                                         |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Three-Legged Zombies
1 Win:  Dharma Cannon
2 Wins: Takriminos
3 Wins: Salamandra
4 Wins: Mikazukinoyaiba
5 Wins: Serpent Night Dragon
6 Wins: Tri-Horned Dragon
7 Wins: Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 3/8                                                         |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Turu-Purun
1 Win:  Stuffed Animal
2 Wins: Yaranzo
3 Wins: Insect Armor with Laser Cannon
4 Wins: Millennium Shield
5 Wins: Meteor Dragon
6 Wins: Meteor B. Dragon
7 Wins: Time Wizard


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 4/9                                                         |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Kattapillar
1 Win:  Petit Moth
2 Wins: Man-Eater Bug
3 Wins: Minar
4 Wins: Cocoon of Evolution
5 Wins: Larvae Moth
6 Wins: Great Moth
7 Wins: Perfectly Ultimate Great Moth


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 5/10                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Firegrass
1 Win:  The Statue of Easter Island
2 Wins: Weather Report
3 Wins: Giant Trunade
4 Wins: Black Pendant
5 Wins: Goddess of Whim
6 Wins: Catapult Turtle
7 Wins: Barrel Dragon


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 11/16                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Bat
1 Win:  Sectarian of Secrets
2 Wins: Root Water
3 Wins: Dorover
4 Wins: Black Illusion Ritual
5 Wins: Polymerization
6 Wins: Relinquished
7 Wins: Thousand Eyes Restrict


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 12/17                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Ancient Jar
1 Win:  Masked Clown
2 Wins: Fire Reaper
3 Wins: Two-Mouth Darkruler
4 Wins: Earthbound Spirit
5 Wins: Aqua Chorus
6 Wins: Dark Necrofear
7 Wins: Destiny Board


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 13/18                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Mech Mole Zombie
1 Win:  Fiend's Hand
2 Wins: Mystical Capture Chain
3 Wins: Wicked Dragon with the Ersatz Head
4 Wins: Umi
5 Wins: Fortress Whale's Oath
6 Wins: Fortress Whale
7 Wins: The Legendary Fisherman


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 14/19                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Shadow Specter
1 Win:  Phantom Ghost
2 Wins: Gate Deeg
3 Wins: Water Element
4 Wins: Thousand Knives
5 Wins: Mystic Box
6 Wins: Dark Magic Curtain
7 Wins: Dark Sage


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 15/20                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Tomozaurus
1 Win:  Winged Cleaver
2 Wins: Man Eater
3 Wins: Alinsection
4 Wins: Bright Castle
5 Wins: Sebek's Blessing
6 Wins: Curse of the Masked Beast
7 Wins: The Masked Beast


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 21                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Magic-Arm Shield
1 Win:  Little Chimera
2 Wins: Big Eye
3 Wins: Thunder Dragon
4 Wins: Dunames Dark Witch
5 Wins: Flame Swordsman
6 Wins: Windstorm of Etaqua
7 Wins: Toon Dark Magician Girl


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 22                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Princess of Tsurugi
1 Win:  Star Boy
2 Wins: Catapult Turtle
3 Wins: Goblin Fan
4 Wins: Magic Jammer
5 Wins: Flame Swordsman
6 Wins: Windstorm of Etaqua
7 Wins: Toon Dark Magician Girl


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 23                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   The Bistro Butcher
1 Win:  Hoshiningen
2 Wins: Robbin' Goblin
3 Wins: Maha Vailo
4 Wins: Axe of Despair
5 Wins: Kunai with Chain
6 Wins: Dragonic Attack
7 Wins: XYZ-Dragon Cannon


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 24                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Oscillo Hero
1 Win:  Queen of Autumn Leaves
2 Wins: Tremendous Fire
3 Wins: Total Defense Shogun
4 Wins: Fake Trap
5 Wins: Kunai with Chain
6 Wins: Dragonic Attack
7 Wins: XYZ-Dragon Cannon


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 25                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Beautiful Headhuntress
1 Win:  Milus Radiant
2 Wins: Crass Clown
3 Wins: Graceful Charity
4 Wins: Dream Clown
5 Wins: Thousand Dragon
6 Wins: Chimera the Flying Mythical Beast
7 Wins: Amazoness Archers


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 26                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Sonic Maid
1 Win:  Block Attack
2 Wins: Offerings to the Doomed
3 Wins: Skelengel
4 Wins: Waboku
5 Wins: Thousand Dragon
6 Wins: Chimera the Flying Mythical Beast
7 Wins: Amazoness Archers


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 27                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Fiend Reflection #2
1 Win:  Flash Assailant
2 Wins: Karate Man
3 Wins: The Unfriendly Amazon
4 Wins: Dark Elf
5 Wins: Panther Warrior
6 Wins: Electromagnetic Bagworm
7 Wins: Mirage Knight


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 28                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Petit Angel
1 Win:  Light of Intervention
2 Wins: Dunames Dark Witch
3 Wins: Asura Priest
4 Wins: Luminous Spark
5 Wins: Panther Warrior
6 Wins: Electromagnetic Bagworm
7 Wins: Mirage Knight


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 29                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Hiro's Shadow Scout
1 Win:  Twin-Headed Wolf
2 Wins: Mask of Brutality
3 Wins: Fatal Abacus
4 Wins: Beast of Gilfer
5 Wins: Legendary Fiend
6 Wins: Rigras Leever
7 Wins: Terrorking Archfiend


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 30                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Solemn Wishes
1 Win:  Blind Destuction
2 Wins: Dice Jar
3 Wins: Needle Wall
4 Wins: Roulette Barrel
5 Wins: Legendary Fiend
6 Wins: Rigras Leever
7 Wins: Terrorking Archfiend


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 31                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Final Destiny
1 Win:  Earthshaker
2 Wins: Michizure
3 Wins: Tribute to the Doomed
4 Wins: Limiter Removal
5 Wins: Vorse Raider
6 Wins: Staunch Defender
7 Wins: Drillago


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 32                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Final Destiny
1 Win:  Earthshaker
2 Wins: Michizure
3 Wins: Tribute to the Doomed
4 Wins: Limiter Removal
5 Wins: Vorse Raider
6 Wins: Staunch Defender
7 Wins: Drillago


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 33                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   The Illusory Gentleman
1 Win:  Marie the Fallen One
2 Wins: Ryu-Kishin Clown
3 Wins: Bad Reaction to Simochi
4 Wins: Spellbinding Circle
5 Wins: Exarion Universe
6 Wins: Soul Taker
7 Wins: Strike Ninja


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 34                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Rain of Mercy
1 Win:  Ceremonial Bell
2 Wins: Minor Goblin Official
3 Wins: Upstart Goblin
4 Wins: The Eye of Truth
5 Wins: Exarion Universe
6 Wins: Soul Taker
7 Wins: Strike Ninja


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 35                                                          |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Dark Coffin
1 Win:  Toll
2 Wins: Gamble
3 Wins: Morphing Jar 2
4 Wins: Tyrant Dragon
5 Wins: Nightmares Steelcage
6 Wins: Dark Magicians Tome of Black Magic
7 Wins: Insect Princess


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 36/37                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Wins: Calamity of the Wicked
7 Wins: Emes the Infinity


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 38/39                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Wins: Pyramid of Light
7 Wins: Blue-Eyes Shining Dragon


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 40/41                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Wins: Familiar Knight
7 Wins: Theinen the Great Sphinx


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 42/43                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Wins: Tricky's Magic 4
7 Wins: The Tricky


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Gunslinger 36-43 Loss Cards                                            |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Abyss Flower
Candle of Fate
Claw Reacher
Dark Gray
Dark Plant
Dark Prisoner
Djinn the Watcher of the Wind
Droll Bird
Eyearmor
Genin
Hourglass of Life
Kageningen
Key Mace
Phantom Dewan
Ray and Temperature
The Furious Sea King
Thunder Kid (rare!)
Twin Long Rods 1
Zarigun


==========================================================================
= E. Duelist Trial Lists                                                 =
==========================================================================

Duelist Trial events add up your total number of wins for the event.  You
don't need to win the duels in a row in order to earn these cards.

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 1                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Judge Man
1 Win:  Gaia Power
2 Wins: DNA Surgery
3 Wins: Jar of Greed
4 Wins: Time Machine
5 Wins: Throwstone Unit
6 Wins: Dark Balter the Terrible
7 Wins: Dark Ruler Ha Des


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 2                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   7 Colored Fish
1 Win:  Ancient Lamp
2 Wins: Magician of Faith
3 Wins: Dust Tornado
4 Wins: Gemini Elf
5 Wins: Drop Off
6 Wins: Robotic Knight
7 Wins: Command Knight


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 3                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Zoa
1 Win:  Magic Cylinder
2 Wins: Rush Recklessly
3 Wins: Elegant Egotist
4 Wins: Goblin Attack Force
5 Wins: Moisture Creature
6 Wins: Molten Behemoth
7 Wins: Gilford the Lightning


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 4                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Mystic Box
1 Win:  Shadow Ghoul
2 Wins: Solemn Judgement
3 Wins: Vorse Raider
4 Wins: Sangan
5 Wins: Throwstone Unit
6 Wins: Dark Balter the Terrible
7 Wins: Dark Ruler Ha Des


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 5                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Share the Pain
1 Win:  Penguin Soldier
2 Wins: Needle Worm
3 Wins: Morphing Jar
4 Wins: Heavy Storm
5 Wins: Drop Off
6 Wins: Robotic Knight
7 Wins: Command Knight


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 6                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Negate Attack
1 Win:  Crass Clown
2 Wins: Fissure
3 Wins: Waboku
4 Wins: Royal Decree
5 Wins: Moisture Creature
6 Wins: Molten Behemoth
7 Wins: Gilford the Lightning


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 7                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Aqua Madoor
1 Win:  Skelengel
2 Wins: Man-Eater Bug
3 Wins: White Magical Hat
4 Wins: Cannon Soldier
5 Wins: Spirit Reaper
6 Wins: Inpachi
7 Wins: Helpoemer


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 8                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Wall of Illusion
1 Win:  Blast Sphere
2 Wins: Toon World
3 Wins: Fusion Sage
4 Wins: Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon
5 Wins: Spirit Reaper
6 Wins: Inpachi
7 Wins: Helpoemer


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 9                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Mysterious Puppeteer
1 Win:  Bladefly
2 Wins: Pot of Greed
3 Wins: Copycat
4 Wins: Dimensional Warrior
5 Wins: White Dragon Ritual
6 Wins: Gil Garth
7 Wins: Paladin of White Dragon


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 10                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Twin-Headed Fire Dragon
1 Win:  Dragon Treasure	Equip
2 Wins: Senju of the Thousand Hands
3 Wins: Sonic Bird
4 Wins: Thunder Dragon
5 Wins: White Dragon Ritual
6 Wins: Gil Garth
7 Wins: Paladin of White Dragon


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 11                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Greenkappa
1 Win:  Mystical Refpanel
2 Wins: Cold Wave
3 Wins: Mad Sword Beast
4 Wins: Fairy Meteor Crush
5 Wins: Des Koala
6 Wins: Luster Dragon
7 Wins: Amazoness Swords Woman


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 12                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Solomon's Lawbook
1 Win:  Shadow of Eyes
2 Wins: Berfomet
3 Wins: 4-Starred Ladybug of Doom
4 Wins: Graceful Dice
5 Wins: Des Koala
6 Wins: Luster Dragon
7 Wins: Amazoness Swords Woman


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 13                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Humanoid Slime
1 Win:  Jam Breeding Machine
2 Wins: Jam Defender
3 Wins: Revival Jam
4 Wins: Mage Power
5 Wins: Crush Card
6 Wins: Battle Footballer
7 Wins: Metal Reflect Slime


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 14                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Dragonic Attack
1 Win:  Sonic Bird
2 Wins: Senju of the Thousand Hands
3 Wins: Black Luster Ritual
4 Wins: Black Luster Soldier
5 Wins: Crush Card
6 Wins: Battle Footballer
7 Wins: Metal Reflect Slime


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 15                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Cyber Falcon
1 Win:  Flying Kamakiri #1
2 Wins: Garuda the Wind Spirit
3 Wins: Rising Air Current
4 Wins: Kunai with Chain
5 Wins: Sasuke Samurai #2
6 Wins: Gagagigo
7 Wins: Great Maju Garzett


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 16                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Lightning Blade
1 Win:  Destruction Punch
2 Wins: Gilasaurus
3 Wins: Zombyra the Dark
4 Wins: Raigeki Break
5 Wins: Sasuke Samurai #2
6 Wins: Gagagigo
7 Wins: Great Maju Garzett


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 17                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Lizard Soldier
1 Win:  Reverse Trap
2 Wins: Banisher of the Light
3 Wins: Tailor of the Fickle
4 Wins: United We Stand
5 Wins: Chopman the Desperate Outlaw
6 Wins: Big Koala
7 Wins: Freed the Brave Wanderer


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 18                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Electric Snake
1 Win:  Dreamsprite
2 Wins: Miracle Dig
3 Wins: Mirror Wall
4 Wins: Freed the Matchless General
5 Wins: Chopman the Desperate Outlaw
6 Wins: Big Koala
7 Wins: Freed the Brave Wanderer


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 19                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Fusion Sword Murasame Blade
1 Win:  Frontier Wiseman
2 Wins: The A. Forces
3 Wins: Marauding Captain
4 Wins: Reinforcement of the Army
5 Wins: Yellow Luster Shield
6 Wins: Giga Gagagigo
7 Wins: Getsu Fuhma


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 20                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   Bubonic Vermin
1 Win:  Magical Hats
2 Wins: Fire Princess
3 Wins: Tornado Wall
4 Wins: A Legendary Ocean
5 Wins: Yellow Luster Shield
6 Wins: Giga Gagagigo
7 Wins: Getsu Fuhma


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 21                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:   The Secret of the Bandit
1 Win:  Ryu Senshi
2 Wins: Needle Ceiling
3 Wins: Bottomless Trap Hole
4 Wins: Airknight Parshath
5 Wins: Fiends Hand Mirror
6 Wins: Blazing Inpachi
7 Wins: Invader of Darkness


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 22/23                                                    |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Wins: Clone Duplication
5 Wins: Rope of Spirit


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 24/25                                                    |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Wins: Inferno Hammer
5 Wins: Abyss Soldier


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 26/27                                                    |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Wins: Sphinx Teleia
5 Wins: Andro Sphinx


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 28/29                                                    |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Wins: Castle Gate
5 Wins: Curse of Vampire


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelist Trial 22-29 Loss Cards                                         |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Abyss Flower
Candle of Fate
Claw Reacher
Dark Gray
Dark Plant
Dark Prisoner
Djinn the Watcher of the Wind
Droll Bird
Eyearmor
Genin
Hourglass of Life
Kageningen
Key Mace
Phantom Dewan
Ray and Temperature
The Furious Sea King
Thunder Kid (rare!)
Twin Long Rods 1
Zarigun


==========================================================================
= F. Special Event Lists                                                 =
==========================================================================

Championship events are held quarterly and these cards are only given to
finalists.  Anniversary Trial was held to celebrate the one year
anniversary of Yu-Gi-Oh Online from 4/23/2006 to 4/30/2006.

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Summer Championship 2005                                               |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Magician Girl
Garnecia Elefantis
Skull Dice
Dark Sage
Big Shield Gardna


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Winter Championship 2005                                               |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Des Volstgalph
Makyura the Destructor
Reversal of Graves
Legendary Fiend
Viser Des


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Korean Championship 2005                                               |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Magician
Launcher Spider
Reversal of Graves
Legendary Fiend
Viser Des


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Spring Championship 2006                                               |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blue-Eyes White Dragon
Alligator's Sword Dragon
Metalmorph
Acid Trap Hole
Pendulum Machine


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Summer Championship 2006                                               |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Summoned Skull
Firewing Pegasus
Anti-Spell Fragrance
Riryoku	Normal
Sword of Dragon's Soul


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Winter Championship 2006                                               |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Magician Girl
Polymerization
Dangerous Machine TYPE-6
Maximum Six
Seal of the Ancients


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Spring Championship 2007                                               |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cyber Dragon
Sengenjin
Victory D.
Twinheaded Beast
Teva


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Tournament Point Ranking Season 1                                      |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Master of Dragon Soldier


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Anniversary Trial                                                      |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Loss:    Random card from Beginner's Pack 1
 1 Win:  The Flute of Summoning Dragon
 2 Wins: Multiply
 3 Wins: Firegrass
 4 Wins: The Statue of Easter Island
 5 Wins: Weather Report
 6 Wins: Giant Trunade
 7 Wins: Black Pendant
 8 Wins: Goddess of Whim
 9 Wins: Catapult Turtle
10 Wins: Barrel Dragon
11 Wins: Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon
12 Wins: Valkyrion the Magna Warrior
13 Wins: Kattapillar
14 Wins: Petit Moth
15 Wins: Man-Eater Bug
16 Wins: Minar
17 Wins: Cocoon of Evolution
18 Wins: Larvae Moth
19 Wins: Great Moth
20 Wins: Perfectly Ultimate Great Moth
21 Wins: Insect Queen
22 Wins: Harpie's Pet Dragon
23 Wins: Turu-Purun
24 Wins: Stuffed Animal
25 Wins: Yaranzo
26 Wins: Insect Armor with Laser Cannon
27 Wins: Millennium Shield
28 Wins: Meteor Dragon
29 Wins: Meteor B. Dragon
30 Wins: Time Wizard
31 Wins: Baby Dragon
32 Wins: Thousand Dragon
33 Wins: Three-Legged Zombies
34 Wins: Dharma Cannon
35 Wins: Takriminos
36 Wins: Salamandra
37 Wins: Mikazukinoyaiba
38 Wins: Serpent Night Dragon
39 Wins: Tri-Horned Dragon
40 Wins: Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon
41 Wins: Lord of D.
42 Wins: Kuriboh
43 Wins: Frog the Jam
44 Wins: Fairy's Gift
45 Wins: Yamadron
46 Wins: Cyber Shield
47 Wins: Seiyaryu
48 Wins: Kanan the Swordmistress
49 Wins: Cosmo Queen
50 Wins: Exodia the Forbidden One


==========================================================================
= G. Duelpass Cards                                                      =
==========================================================================

Duelpass cards are obtained when a user purchases duel points.  There
have been numerous duel pass "phases" and a USB series that has been
released thus far.

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass Phase 1                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Celtic Guardian
Gaia the Fierce Knight
Red-Eyes B. Dragon
Tiger Axe
Acid Trap Hole


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass Phase 2                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
La Jinn the Mystical Genie of the Lamp
Millennium Shield
Cyber Harpie Lady
Metalzoa
Metalmorph


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass Phase 3                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amazoness Chain Master
Kinetic Soldier
Mystical Beast Serket
Cathedral of Nobles
Embodiment of Apophis


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass Phase 4                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blade Knight
Hannibal Necromancer
Toon Cannon Soldier
Viser Des
F.G.D.


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass Phase 5                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Magician Knight
Goblin Zombie
Magician's Valkyrie
Fiend's Sanctuary
Knight's Title


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass Phase 6                                                       |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Marshmallon
Return Zombie
Marshmallon Glasses
Shield Crash
Corpse of Yata-Garasu


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass Phase 7 (earned after structure deck)                         |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elemental Hero Necroshade
Winged Kuriboh
Elemental Hero Mudballman
The Flute of Summoning Kuriboh
Hero Ring
Hero Spirit


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass Phase 8 (earned after structure deck)                         |

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Magician
D.D. Assailant
Dark Eradicator Warlock
Excavation of Mage Stones
Magical Dimension
Shrink


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass USB Series 1                                                  |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meda Bat
Obese Marmot of Nefariousness
Weather Control
Amazoness Chain Master
Kinetic Soldier
Mystical Beast Serket
Dark Paladin
Cathedral of Nobles
Embodiment of Apophis


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass 150                                                           |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Doron
Fairywitch
Happy Lover
Mountain Warrior
Yamatano Dragon Scroll


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Duelpass Promo                                                         |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
Red-Eyes B. Dragon
Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon


==========================================================================
= H. Structure Decks                                                     =
==========================================================================

Structure decks are earned when you purchase duel points either through
a duelpass or through Konami.  When you purchase duel points for the first
time, you will earn three structure decks ("Equip to Beat Down,"
"Concealers Deck," and "Resident of Darkness").  The other structure decks
are earned when you use the cooresponding duelpass for the first time.
Once you've acquired the structure deck, you will then earn individual
cards based on the structure deck.  Check the "Duelpass" section of this
FAQ to see individual duelpass cards.

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Equip to Beat Down                                                     |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adhesive Explosive
Armed Samurai - Ben Kei
Chopman the Desperate Outlaw
Cyber Raider (x2)
Element Dragon
Gearfried the Iron Knight
Iron Blacksmith Kotetsu (x2)
Kiseitai
Maha Vailo (x2)
Mataza the Zapper
Mystic Tomato
Obnoxious Celtic Guard
Rocket Warrior
Sangan
The Kick Man
Woodland Sprite


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Axe of Despair
Big Bang Shot
Black Pendant
Fairy Meteor Crush
Fairy of the Spring
Flint
Malevolent Nuzzler
Mask of Brutality
Mask of the Accursed
Megamorph
Mystical Space Typhoon
Premature Burial
Smoke Grenade of the Thief
Stim Pack
Tailor of the Fickle
United We Stand


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blast with Chain
Collected Power
Dust Tornado
Negate Attack
Spell Shield Type-8


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Concealers Deck                                                        |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Beserk Gorilla
Blade Rabbit
Chiron the Mage
Crass Clown
Dream Clown
Giant Orc (x2)
Goblin Attack Force
Goblin Elite Attack Force
Indomitable Fighter Lei Lei (x2)
Injection Fairy Lily
Protective Soul Ailin
Reflect Bounder
Second Goblin
Spear Dragon
Tainted Wisdom
The Unhappy Girl


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Block Attack
Curse of Fiend
Double Snare
Earthquake
Enemy Controller
Gravity Axe - Grarl
Stop Defense
Stumbling
Swords of Concealing Light


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Curse of Royal
Dark Mirror Force
Divine Wrath
Final Attack Orders
Judgment of Anubis
Judgement of the Desert
Magic Drain
Shadow Spell
Skill Drain
Spellbinding Circle
Trap Jammer
Windstorm of Etaqua
Zero Gravity


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Resident of Darkness                                                   |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Zure, Knight of Dark World


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World (x2)
Broww, Huntsma of Dark World
Brron, Mad King of Dark World
Dark Jeroid
Goldd, Wu-Lord of Dark World
Morphing Jar
Mystic Tomato (x2)
Newdoria
Protector of the Sanctuary
Pyramid Turtle
Sangan
Scarr, Scout of Dark World (x2)
Sillva, Warlord of Dark World
Vampire Lord
Wall of Illusion


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Demise, King of Armageddon
Ruin, Queen of Oblivion


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ante
Book of Moon
Card of Safe Return
Contract with the Abyss
Creature Swap
Dark World Lightning (x2)
End of the World
Gateway to Dark World
Graceful Charity
Mystic Plasma Zone
Premature Burial
Swords of Concealing Light


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bark of the Dark Ruler
Call of the Haunted
Dark Deal
Desert Sunlight
Dust Tornado
Raigeki Break


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| E-Hero Evolution Deck                                                  |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elemental Hero Avian
Elemental Hero Burstinatrix
Elemental Hero Clayman
Elemental Hero Sparkman


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
D.D. Warrior
Elemental Hero Bladedge
Elemental Hero Bubbleman
Elemental Hero Wildheart
King of the Swamp
Magician of Faith
Morphing Jar
The Fiend Megacyber
Winged Kuriboh
Winged Kuriboh LV10
Wroughtweiler


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elemental Hero Flame Wingman
Elemental Hero Mariner
Elemental Hero Rampart Blaster
Elemental Hero Steam Healer
Elemental Hero Thunder Giant


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Factory of Mass Production
De-Fusion
E - Emergency Call
Fusion Sage
Giant Trunade
Graceful Charity
Lightning Vortex
Miracle Fusion
Mystical Space Typhoon
Polymerization (x2)
E-Hero Evolution Deck
Polymerization
R - Righteous Justice
Reinforcement of the Army
Skyscraper
Swords of Revealing Light
The A. Forces
The Warrior Returning Alive
Transcendent Wings


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Call of the Haunted
Dust Tornado
Hero Signal
Mirror Force
Negate Attack
Sakuretsu Armor
Solemn Judgment


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| Spellcaster's Unity                                                    |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Normal Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dark Magician
Gemini Elf


Effect Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Apprentice Magician (x2)
Breaker the Magical Warrior
Chaos Command Magician
Copycat
Dark Magician Girl
Dark Magician of Chaos
Element Magician
Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
Magician of Faith
Masked Sorcerer
Old Vindictive Magician (x2)
Royal Magical Library
Skilled Dark Magician (x2)


Fusion Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Ritual Monsters
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
None


Spell Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Book of Moon
Dark Magic Attack
Dark Magic Curtain
Dedication through Light and Darkness
Diffusion Wave-Motion
Enchanted Arrow
Graceful Charity
Mage Power
Mystical Space Typhoon
Nobleman of Crossout
Premature Burial
Serial Spell
Spell Reproduction
Swords of Revealing Light
Thousand Knives


Trap Cards
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Call of the Haunted
Magic Cylinder
Magic Jammer
Mirror Force
Ready for Intercepting
Solemn Judgment
Tower of Babel


==========================================================================
= I. Version History                                                     =
==========================================================================

Version 1.00 - Added Packs 1-5, GS, DT, DP, and event card lists (5-02-06)
Version 1.01 - Added Packs 6 and 7 (5-04-06)
Version 1.02 - Updated all sections to current cards (information on cards
               from packs 8-27 have been excluded temporarily) (9-06-06)
Version 1.03 - Fixed formatting and added some card attributes (9-07-06)
Version 1.04 - Added pack 28 (9-08-06)
Version 1.05 - Added DT 17 (9-18-06)
Version 1.06 - Added Pack 29, DP 6, TP Ranking Season 1, DT 18-19,
               GS 31-32 (10-21-06)
Version 1.07 - Added GS 33 (10-27-06)
Version 1.08 - Added Packs 30-40, GS 34-41, DT 20-27, Winter Champ 2006,
               DP 7-8, new structure deck section (five decks) (4-22-07)
Version 1.09 - Added Starter Deck, Pack 41, GS 42/43, DT 28/29,
               Spring Champ 2007 (4-29-07)

KEY: GS = Gunslinger
     DT = Duelist Trial
     TP = Tournament Point
     DP = Duelpass


==========================================================================
= J. Credits                                                             =
==========================================================================

I would especially like to thank SonicSmart for his assistance in helping
to compile these lists.  His website http://www.sonicsmart.us was a great
help!  Thanks again SonicSmart!

Also thanks to everyone in the Yu-Gi-Oh Online community.  The game
wouldn't be what it is without you!  Thank you all!


==========================================================================
= K. Legal Info                                                          =
==========================================================================

This document copyright 2006,2007 by music_guru.

All trademarks and copyrights contained in this document are owned by
their respective trademark and copyright holders.

This document may not be reproduced under any circumstances except for
personal, private use. It may not be placed on any web site other
than:

http://www.gamefaqs.com

or distributed publicly without written permission from the author.


==========================================================================
= L. Contact Info                                                        =
==========================================================================

If you find any of this FAQ in error or have suggestions to improve it,
send email to music_guru@hotmail.com.  Please make the subject line clear
that the email is about this FAQ.  Thanks!