hide results

    Staff List by saijojoe

    Version: 1.1 | Updated: 11/24/00 | Search Guide | Bookmark Guide

    ===================================================================
    
    Arc the Lad
    Staff List ++ SCPS-10008
    Copied from the Game Credits
    by Joe Monson
    
    Archived at:
    http://www.pazu.net/FAQs/arc_the_lad_staff.txt
    http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/psx/game/20507.html
    
    ===================================================================
    
    Sony Computer Entertainment
    Developed for SCE by G-Craft
    Release Dates: 1995.06.30 / 1996.07.12 (PS the Best)
    Price: 5800yen / 2800yen
    
    Version 1.1
    
    ===================================================================
    
    DISCLAIMERS:  "Arc the Lad" and "SCE" are trademarks owned by Sony
                  Computer Entertainment. This text file is provided
                  for personal informational use only. Any other use,
                  including (but not limited to) use of this file for
                  commercial gain, whether intended or unintended,
                  could be deemed as copyright infringement. Don't do
                  it.  ^_^ Buy the game, too--you'll enjoy it!
    
    Japanese names are given in Japanese order: FAMILYNAME Given-name,
    and the family name will be in ALL CAPS for all Japanese names.
    
    This is a text file, and is meant to be viewed as a text file,
    using a fixed-width font such as Courier or Helvetica. If you choose
    to view it in a variable font such as Times Roman, it won't look
    right.
    
    =+=
    
    Executive Producers..........SATOU Akira (SCE)
                                 MARUYAMA Shigeo (SCE)
                                 TOKUNAKA Teruhisa (SCE)
    
    Producers....................AKAGAWA Ryoji (SCE)
                                 TSUCHIDA Toshiro (G-Craft)
    
    Music Producer...............ANDOH Masahiro (T Square)
    
    Director.....................SATOU Kou (G-Craft)
    
    Assistant Directors..........YONESAKA Norihiko (G-Craft)
                                 IWASAKI Hideo (G-Craft)
                                 NATSUDA Kazuhiro (G-Craft)
    
    Music Director...............FUKUOKA Tomohiko (antinos Music)
    
    Sound Director...............FUJISAWA Takafumi (SCE)
    
    Character Designer...........KUNISUE Ryuichi (Winds)
    
    Story........................Team A.T.T.
    
    Supervisors..................MIYATA Toshiyuki (SCE)
                                 NAGASAKI Yukio (SCE)
    
    Programmers..................YAMAMOTO Katsutoshi (G-Craft)
                                 SHIMAJIRI Masato (G-Craft)
                                 YANAGIMACHI Chikara (G-Craft)
    
    Design Works.................HAYASHI Hiroshi
    
    Field Designers..............KOYAMA Giji (Winds)
                                 SATOU Wataru (G-Craft)
                                 MIYAKAWA Takayuki (Winds)
                                 TOKITA Mayumi (Studio Edge)
                                 ABE Tomohiro (Winds)
    
    Object Designers.............SATOU Hiroshi (G-Craft)
                                 KUNISUE Ryuichi (Winds)
                                 HAYASHI Hiroshi
                                 ITOU Yasuhiro
    
    3D Visuals...................TAKESHI Gouya
                                 TETSUKA Satoshi (G-Craft)
                                 NISHIMURA Yoshihisa (Studio Edge)
    
    =+=+=+=+=
    
    Assistant Graphic Designer...IIYAMA Yasuhiro
    
    Music Programmer.............KAWABE Takehiro
    
    Sound Effects................YAMAZAKI Kouichi
                                 ENOKI Jun
                                 Two Five
                                 MIYAZAKI Seiji
    
    Music Composed by............ANDOH Masahiro
                                 IZUMI Hirotaka
    
    Promotion....................Megumi "Kukuru" HOSOYA
    
    Debugging....................KOIKE Akira
                                 FUNASHIMA Mina
                                 SUGIMOTO Yumiko
                                 YAMAMOTO Yurie
                                 MIKAWA Kazumari
                                 SUKUKI Masaru
                                 MIZUNO Masayuki
                                 HIRONO Fumito
                                 Yoenkyung Kim
                                 TSUCHIYA Kouhei
                                 WAKUOKA Masayoshi
                                 NAGAMORI Shigekazu
                                 SEKIYA Yutaka
                                 KATSUKI Yoshiki
                                 TSURAMA Akira
                                 HASHIMOTO Kouji
                                 KAWAMURA Makoto
                                 INOUE Moriaki
                                 KOUSAKA Kiyoshi
                                 ONO TAKAHIKO
                                 YAMAGUCHI Mario
                                 IMAI Yuuichi
                                 KODAMA Kouichi
                                 OZAWA Eita
                                 TSUKADA Yumiko
                                 MURUMATSU Takaaki
                                 FUKATSU Kouji
                                 Mr. G
    
         -+ London Recording Staff +-
    
    Orchestra Arrangement by.....OKU Keiichi
    
    Recorded and Mixed by........Keith Grant
    
    Assistant Engineers..........Toby Wood
                                 Gerry O'Riordan
    
    Recorded at London C.T.S. Studios
    Mixed at The Creek Studios
    
    Coordination in London.......HONDA Bino
                                 Ichiro
    
    Artist Management............AOKI Mikio
    
    Conductor....................Harry Rabinowits
    
    Musicians....................Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
    
         Violin 1................Jonathan Carney
                                 David Towse
                                 Richard Layton
                                 Russel Gilbert
                                 Kevin Duffy
                                 Charles Nolan
                                 Ken Lawrence
                                 Julian Cummings
                                 Clive Dobbins
                                 Andrew Klee
                                 Charles Beldom
                                 Geoffrey Palmer
                                 Harriet Davies
                                 Carolyn Franks
         Violin 2................Raymond Orens
                                 Michael Dolan
                                 Christopher Lydon
                                 Alan Petitclerc
                                 Gil White
                                 Peter Nutting
                                 David Herd
                                 Steve Merson
                                 Stephen Kear
                                 Guy Bebb
                                 Nina Whitehurst
                                 Clin Huber
         Viola...................Andrew Williams
                                 Robin Del Mar
                                 Andrew Sippings
                                 Robert Turner
                                 Timothy Welch
                                 Peter Sermon
                                 Don Thompson
                                 Martin Chivers
                                 Harry Jones
                                 Peter Stevens
         Cello...................Francios Rive
                                 Andrew Feller
                                 Tamsy Kaner
                                 Nigel Pinkett
                                 Peter Vel
                                 Christopher Irdy
                                 Lawrence Cromwell
                                 William Heggat
         Bass....................Jack McCormick
                                 Ray Benson
                                 Peter Hetherington
                                 Gareth Wood
                                 Neil Watson
                                 Albert Dennis
                                 John Holt
                                 David Broughton
         Flute...................Robert Winn
                                 Stewart McIlwham
         Piccolo.................Stewart McIlwham
         Oboe....................Leila Ward
                                 Geoffrey Browne
         Cor Anglais.............Geoffrey Browne
         Clarinet................Pru Whittaker
                                 Richard Addison
         Bass Clarinet...........Richard Addison
         Bassoon.................Michael Chapman
                                 Alan Hammond
         Horn....................Jeffrey Bryant
                                 John Bimson
                                 James Rattigan
                                 Paul Gardham
                                 James Warburton
         Trumpet.................Ray Simmons
                                 Paul Ringham
                                 Gary Ruddock
         Trombone................Derek James
                                 John Sildey
                                 Roger Argente
         Tuba....................Chris McShane
         Timpani.................Michael Baker
         Percussion..............Stephen Quigley
                                 Martin Owens
                                 Nigel Bates
         Harp....................Aline Brewer
    
    =+=+=+=+=
    
         -+ Voices +-
    
    Arc..........................YUUKI Hiro
    Kukuru.......................YOSHIDA Konami
    Poco.........................SAKAMOTO Chika
    Tosh.........................HIYAMA Nobuyuki
    Gogen........................TSUJIMURA Mahito
    Chogara......................OGATA Ken'ichi
    Iga..........................YANADA Kiyoyuki
    
    =+=+=+=+=
    
         -+ Thanks to the Following People +-
    
         OKAMOTO Shin'ichi          UMEMURA Kojiro
         YAMAMSHITA Kanae           YAMAUCHI Kazumori
         HASEKURA Tomohiro          SON Ryutaku
         MUSHA Hiroshi              NII Yasuko
         SHINPO Tamami              UEDA Akira
         KOIKE Yoshichiku           SAITO Akira
         SASAKI Seiji               TSUCHIYA Sachiko
         NAKAI Naoto                MIURA Hiroko
         KURIHARA Shigeru           TOSHIDA Shuhei
         TANAKA Masatoshi           YOSHIOKA Naoto
         HASHIMOTO Takeshi          OKADA Toyoshi
         TAKAHASHI Yasuro           ASAI Hideyoshi
         NODA Shinji                HINO Mariko
         IGAKAWA Yasuo              SHIMIZU Akihiko
         HANDA Masashi              TAMURA Hiroshi
         ONOGI Keiichi              YASAKA Keisuke
         SATOU Noboru               UMEKI Katsuhiko
         SAKURAI Masanori           TADAKUMA Keisuke
         SUZUKI Hideo               OKITA Yasushi
         KOJIMA Taizou              TSUCHIDA Yumiko
         KAWANO Yukihiro
    
    ===================================================================
    

    FAQ Display Options: Printable Version