hide results

    Enemy List by dragoonman94

    Version: Full | Updated: 06/22/04 | Printable Version | Search This Guide

    This document copyright 2004 Dragoonman94.All rights reserved
    -------------------------------------------------------------
    The Legend Of Dragoon:Monster FAQ
    Platform:Playstation
    Author:Dragoonman94
    E-Mail:bbing2044@cox.net
    ----------------------------------------
    -----------------
    Table of Contents
    -----------------
    1.Copyright
    2.Intro
    3.Monster/Enemy FAQ
    -----------------
    -----------------
    1.Copyright
    -----------------
    This FAQ is for Personal use ONLY.It can be printed,or reproduced.
    This FAQ can not be altered.
    -----------------------------------------------------------------
    --------------------
    2.Introduction
    --------------------
    Since this is a Monster FAQ,it shows info on monsters.Such as where they are
     found,their names,what element they are,and how much Health Points they have.I
     am 100% positive that this FAQ shows every monster there is.DOES NOT INCLUDE
     BOSSES!
    -------------------------------------
    3.Monster/Enemy FAQ
    -------------------------------------
    HP=Health Points
    ET=Element Type
    ~=Approximately
    Seles
    ------------------
    Name:Knight of Sandora 1
    HP:~5
    ET:Fire
    ------------------
    Forest near Seles
    ------------------
    Name:Assasin Cock
    HP:~3
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Berserker Mouse
    HP:~4
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Goblin
    HP:~6
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Trent
    HP:~6
    ET:Earth
    ------------------
    Hellena Prison
    ------------------
    Name:Fowl Fighter
    HP:~100
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Hellena Warden 1(usually Guarding in the areas with the prison cells)
    HP:~10
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Hellena Warden 2(only appear in the 1st battle with Fruegel)
    HP:~12
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Hellena Warden 3(appear on 2nd visit to Hellena Prison)
    HP:~120
    ET:Fire
    
    Nmae:Senior Warden 1(only appear in the 1st battle with Fruegel)
    HP:~25
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Senior Warden 2(appear on 2nd visit to Hellena Prison)
    HP:~150
    ET:Fire
    ------------------
    Prairie
    ------------------
    Name:Crescent Bee
    HP:~10
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Mantis
    HP:~20
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Mole
    HP:~15
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Vampire Kiwi
    HP:~10
    ET:Dark
    -----------------
    Limestone Cave
    -----------------
    Name:Evil Spider
    HP:~30
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Orc
    HP:~30
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Screaming Bat
    HP:~12
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Slime
    HP:~20
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Ugly Balloon
    HP:~35
    ET:Wind
    -----------------
    Hoax
    -----------------
    Name:Sandora Soldier 1
    HP:~40
    ET:Fire
    -----------------
    Marshland
    -----------------
    Name:Crocodile
    HP:~30
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Merman
    HP:~60
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Myconido
    HP:~30
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Sandora Soldier 2(7th knighthood fort)
    HP:~60
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Sea Dragon
    HP:~30
    ET:Fire
    -----------------
    Volcano Villude
    -----------------
    Name:Fire Spirit
    HP:~30
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Red Hot
    HP:~40
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Salamander
    HP:~45
    ET:Fire
    -----------------
    Nest of Dragon
    -----------------
    Name:Lizard Man
    HP:~40
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Mandrake
    HP:~100
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Man Eating Bud
    HP:~120
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Run Fast
    HP:~60
    ET:Thunder
    
    Name:Tricky Bat
    HP:~30
    ET:Wind
    -----------------
    Shirley's Shrine
    -----------------
    Name:Crystal Golem
    HP:~150
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Gargoyle
    HP:~100
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Living Statue
    HP:~50
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Plague Rat
    HP:~50
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Strong Man
    HP:~100
    ET:Earth
    ------------------
    Black Castle in Kazas
    ------------------
    Name:Hell Hound
    HP:~150
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Knight of Sandora 2
    HP:~200
    ET:Fire
    ------------------
    Barrens
    ------------------
    Name:Arrow Shooter
    HP:~200
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Earth Shaker
    HP:~200
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Frilled Lizard
    HP:~150
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Scissorhands
    HP:~80
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Stinger
    HP:~60
    ET:Wind
    ------------------
    The Valley of Corrupted Gravity
    ------------------
    Name:Dragonfly
    HP:~250
    ET:Thunder
    
    Name:Erupting Chick
    HP:~100
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Killer Bird
    HP:~100
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Roc
    HP:~200
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Spider Urchin
    HP:~100
    ET:Thunder
    ------------------
    Home of Gigantos
    ------------------
    Name:Berserker
    HP:~350
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Crafty Thief
    HP:~300
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Gangster
    HP:~500
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Piggy
    HP:~200
    ET:Earth
    ------------------
    Phantom Ship
    ------------------
    Name:Death
    HP:~250
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Magician Boggy
    HP:~600
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Skeleton
    HP:~200
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Will-O-Wisp
    HP:~150
    ET:Fire
    ------------------
    Undersea Cavern
    ------------------
    Name:Flabby Troll
    HP:~550
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Glare
    HP:~350
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Screw Shell
    HP:~160
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Sea Piranha
    HP:~300
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Mermaid
    HP:~400
    ET:Water
    -----------------
    Evergreen Forest
    -----------------
    Name:Dark Elf
    HP:~450
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Flying Rat
    HP:~300
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Forest Runner
    HP:~300
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Moss Dresser
    HP:~300
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Wounded Bear
    HP:~550
    ET:Earth
    -----------------
    Royal Capital Kadessa:The Forbidden Land
    -----------------
    Name:Fairy
    HP:~300
    ET:Light
    
    Name:Gnome
    HP:~250
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Puck
    HP:~300
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Spinning Head
    HP:~400
    ET:Non-Elemental
    
    Name:Toad Stool
    HP:~150
    ET:Earth
    -----------------
    Mountain of Mortal Dragon
    -----------------
    Name:Baby Dragon
    HP:~250
    ET:Thunder
    
    Name:Beastie Dragon
    HP:~320
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Deadly Spider
    HP:~300
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Mega Sea Dragon
    HP:~250
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Wyvern
    HP:~550
    ET:Wind
    -----------------
    Kashua Glacier
    -----------------
    Name:Freeze Knight
    HP:~350
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Icicle Ball
    HP:~250
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Land Skater
    HP:~350
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Mammoth
    HP:~1200
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Rocky Turtle
    HP:~500
    ET:Earth
    -----------------
    Tower of Flanvel
    -----------------
    Name:Basilisk
    HP:~700
    ET:Unknown
    
    Name:Madman
    HP:~1000
    ET:Unknown
    
    Name:Metal Fang
    HP:~650
    ET:Unknown
    -----------------
    Snowfield
    -----------------
    Name:Bowling
    HP:~300
    ET:Non-Elemental
    
    Name:Mr.Bone
    HP:~450
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:White Ape
    HP:~500
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Wildman
    HP:~800
    ET:Thunder
    
    Name:Windy Weasel
    HP:~350
    ET:Wind
    -----------------
    Vellweb
    -----------------
    Name:Maximum Volt
    HP:~550
    ET:Thunder
    
    Name:Spring Hitter
    HP:~450
    ET:Non-Elemental
    
    Name:Succubus
    HP:~400
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Terminator
    HP:~500
    ET:Non-Elemental
    
    Name:Witch
    HP:~400
    ET:Light
    -----------------
    Death Frontier
    -----------------
    Name:Canbria Dayfly
    HP:~650
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Cactus
    HP:~350
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Sandworm
    HP:~1400
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Scorpion
    HP:~300
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Spiky Beetle
    HP:~500
    ET:Earth
    ----------------
    Magical City Aglis
    ----------------
    Name:Aqua King
    HP:~700
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Jelly
    HP:~650
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Minotaur
    HP:~1000
    ET:Thunder
    
    Name:Scud Shark
    HP:~400
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Stern Fish
    HP:~750
    ET:Water
    ----------------
    Law City Zenebatos
    ----------------
    Name:Death Purger
    HP:~500
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Guilotine
    HP:~400
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Harpy
    HP:~600
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Professor
    HP:~800
    ET:Wind
    
    Name:Sky Chase
    HP:~650
    ET:Wind
    ----------------
    Death City Mayfil
    ----------------
    Name:Human Hunter
    HP:~350
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Hyper Skeleton
    HP:~900
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Loner Knight
    HP:~800
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Spector
    HP:~250
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Udead
    HP:~600
    ET:Dark
    -----------------
    Divine Tree
    -----------------
    Name:Cute Cat
    HP:~700
    ET:Thunder
    
    Name:Manticore
    HP:~1000
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Mountain Ape
    HP:~1200
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Slug
    HP:~1400
    ET:Earth
    ----------------
    Moon That Never Sets
    ----------------
    Name:Mad skull
    HP:~1000
    ET:Thunder
    
    Name:Psyche Druid
    HP:~2000
    ET:Light
    
    Name:Roulette Face
    HP:~2200
    ET:Dark
    
    Name:Swift Dragon
    HP:~900
    ET:Fire
    
    Name:Trap Plant
    HP:~1500
    ET:Water
    
    Name:Triceratops
    HP:~3000
    ET:Earth
    
    Name:Unicorn
    HP:~1250
    ET:Light
    ---------------------------
    -I hope this Guide helped-