hide results

    FAQ by GTejera

    Version: 2.0 | Updated: 12/15/00 | Search Guide | Bookmark Guide

    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    	                                        JFA
    	                              
    					           OFFICIAL GOODS
                                          --------------------
    						  |   All Rights     |
    						  | Reserved By JFA  |
                                          --------------------
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
                               ------------------------------------------------
                               |                                              |
                               |             -----------                      |
                               |             |         |                      |
                               |             |        |                       |
                               |             |       |                        |
                               |             |      |     -----------         |
                               |            |    ---      |         |         |
                               |           |     |        |        |          |
                               |        ---     |         |       |           |
                               |       |       |          |      |            |
                               |      |        |         |    ---             |
                               |     |         |        |     |               |
                               |    |          |     ---     |                |
                               |    ------------    |       |                 |
                               |                   |        |                 |
                               |                  |         |                 |
                               |                 |          |                 |  
                               |                 ------------                 |
                               |                                              |
                               |                                              |    
                               |      K K  OOOO N   N  AA  M     M  II        |  
                               |      KK   O  O NN  N A  A MM   MM  II        | 
                               |      KK   O  O N N N AAAA M M M M  II        | 
                               |      K K  OOOO N   N A  A M  M  M  II        |  OOO  
                               |                                              | O R O
                               |                                              |  OOO
                               ------------------------------------------------
    
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    
                                      K   K  CCCCCC   EEEEE   TTTTTT 
                                      K  K   C        E         TT 
                                      K K    C        E   EE    TT
                                      KK     C        E EE      TT
                                      KK     C        EE        TT 
                                      K K    C       EE         TT
                                      K  K   C        E         TT  
                                      K   K  CCCCCC   EEEEE     TT 
    
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    
                                     <<                             >>
                                    <<  K K OOO N  N AAA MM   MM II  >>
                                  <<<   KK  O O NN N AAA M MMM M II   >>> 
                                  <<<   K K OOO N NN A A M  M  M II   >>>
                                  <<<                                 >>>
                                    <<            SPORTS             >>
                                     <<                             >>
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW   
    WWWWWWWWW     WWWWW  WWW    
     WWWWWWW    WWWWWW   WWW   WORLD SOCCER
     WWWWWW    WWWWWWW   WW      JIKKYO
     WWWWWWW   WWWWWWWW WW    
     WWWWWWW WWWWWWWWWWWW    II NNNN   NN NNNN   NN II NNNN   NN   GGGGGG
     WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW     II NNNN   NN NNNN   NN II NNNN   NN  GG
     WWWWWWW  WWWWWWWWW      II NNNNN  NN NNNNN  NN II NNNNN  NN GG   GGG
     WWWWWWW  WWWWWWWW       II NN   NNNN NNN  NNNN II NN   NNNN  GG   GG
     WWWWWW    WWWWWW        II NN    NNN NNN   NNN II NN    NNN   GGGGGG
     WWWWW    EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE  LL    EEEEEE VV    VV EEEEEE NNNN   NN
     WWWW      EEEEEEEEEEEE    EEEEE  LL    EE     VV    VV EE     NNNN   NN
                EEEEEEEEEE      EEEE  LL    EEEEEE VV    VV EEEEEE NNNNN  NN 
                EEEEEEEEEE   EE  EEE  LL    EE       VVVV   EE     NN   NNNN
                EEEEEEEEEE  EEE   EE  LLLLL EEEEEE    VV    EEEEEE NN    NNN
                EEEEEEEEEEEEEEE          222222222222   00000   00000   00000
                EEEEEEEEEEEEEEE         22222222222222 0     0 0     0 0     0
                EEEEEEEEEE  EEE   EE    222        222 0     0 0     0 0     0
                EEEEEEEEEE   EE  EEE    22         222 0     0 0     0 0     0 
                EEEEEEEEEE      EEEE              2222 0     0 0     0 0     0
               EEEEEEEEEEEE    EEEEE   22222222222222   00000   00000   00000
              EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE  22222222222222 	
                                      22
                                      22              U-23 Medal Heno Chousen
                                      222222222222222
                                      222222222222222
    
    
    
                                   http://www.konami.com
                              © 2000 KONAMI ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
    
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    World Soccer Jikkyo Winning Eleven 2000: U-23 Medal Heno Chousen FAQ
    For Sony Playstation (Playstation 2 Compatible)
    English Version: 2.O
    
    Author: Gaston Tejera
    Minas, Republica Oriental del Uruguay
    e-mail: gaston07@adinet.com.uy
    
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    ASOCIACION URUGUAYA DE WINNING ELEVEN (AUWE)
    
    Our Website available on http://www.geocities.com/auruwe/
                                     TAKE A LOOK!!!!!
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Remember: My FAQ's about this and another games, the most updated version
                             can always be found on:
    
                             http://www.gamefaqs.com
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    -*-*-*-*-*-
    * CONTENS *
    -*-*-*-*-*-
    
     _________________________________
    |1-. DISCLAIMER*******************|
    |1.i. Updates                     | 
    |_________________________________|
    |2-. WHAT'S NEW?******************|
    |_________________________________|
    |3-. HOW TO PLAY******************|
    |3.i. Controls                    |
    |3.ii. Dribbling Skills           |
    |3.iii. Free Kicks                | 
    |3.iv. Strategies                 |
    |3.v. Menus                       |
    |3.vi. Play Modes                 | 
    |3.vii. Tips                      |
    |_________________________________|
    |4-. TEAMS************************| 
    |4.i. Averages                    |
    |_________________________________|
    |5-. PLAYERS**********************|
    |5.i. Status                      |
    |5.ii. Skills                     | 
    |5.iii. Positions                 | 
    |5.iv. Real Names                 |
    |     a). European Zone           | 
    |     b). African Zone            | 
    |     c). American Zone           | 
    |     d). Asiatic and Oceanic Zone|
    |     e). U-23 National Teams     |
    |     f). Master Teams            |
    |     g). All Stars Teams         |
    |5.v. Tranfers List               | 
    |_________________________________|
    |6-. TRICKS AND SECRETS***********| 
    | 6.i. Master Teams Cheat         |
    | 6.ii. Gameshark/Action Replay   |
    |       Codes.                    |
    |_________________________________|
    |7-. SOME WORDS*******************|
    |7.i. To improve...               |
    |_________________________________|
    |8-. CREDITS**********************|
    |8.i. Cool Links		          | 
    |_________________________________|
    
    
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    _____________              
    1-.DISCLAIMER\_________________________________________________________________________________
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    !                                                                                !
    ! This FAQ is for private and personal use only.  It can only be reproduced      !
    ! electronically as long as it isn't modified and is in its compete form.        !
    ! If you are going to modify it, nevermind.                                      !
    ! You must get my consent before you can distribute the faq..                    !
    !                                                                                !
    !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 
    
    ****************
    * 1.i. Updates *
    ****************
    
    - English Version 2.0:
    
    * Our Website on http://www.geocities.com/auruwe/
    Take a look!!!
    * Added a lot of stuff
    * Fixed bugs in the FAQ
       		     	 
    - English Version 1.0:
    
    Sorry to all the "english speaking people" in the world for make you wait, this time i make the
    spanish version first... but i promess.. the next FAQ will be the english first..
    Well, the first version are complete enjoy it for anything write me to we@adinet.com.uy
        		     											       The Author
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    _____________
    2-.WHATS NEW?\_________________________________________________________________________________
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    New characteristics:
    
    - Better graphics  
    - Better Playability
    - The improved players' movements  
    - Injuries of the players  
    - Referees be more severes now  
    - Possibility to play with shirts with short sleeves or long sleeves.  
      (For if you have cold, jaja)   
    - The Gk can make fouls, they can also make penal,  
      therefore they can be booked and sent off.  
    - New game ways, bigger options  
    - The captain's selection  
    - Admits Analog Controller
    - The abilities of the players go from 12 to 19
    - New Teams
    - New Stadiums
    - Updated Teams (1999/2000 Season)
    
    
    Well, the World Soccer Jikkyo Winning Eleven 2000: U-23 Medal Heno Chousen it's the 
    last version of the Winning Eleven Series.
    It is a very good game, this is the best soccer game for the Playstation, and one of the best 
    games of soccer in the world.
    For playability and diversion is really good and it maintains the great style of 
    the Winning Eleven saga, for those that thought that the WE4 were so good that not  
    will be possible to overcome, this demonstrates the opposite.
    To the great family of National Teams now are added Slovenia (before they qualify to the 
    EURO2000, and they great participation), and as WE4, WE2000 have the U-23 teams, the teams 
    have qualifield to the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games, and some Asiatic U-23 teams.
    Now are 24 Master Teams, the most important from South America arrives River Plate and
    the Vasco Da Gama.
    The injuries, to choose the captain, the fouls of the GK, etc... they seem small things   
    but when playing they become very cool and they really improve the game.
    
    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    ______________
    3-.HOW TO PLAY\________________________________________________________________________________
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    *********************
    * 3.i. The Controls *
    *********************
    
    3.i.The Controls
    ****************
    
    - Legend : D-pad: Directional Pad
               A-pad: Analogic Pad
               S: Square
               O: Circle 
               T: Triangle
    
    - Defence
      
      
    D-pad/A-pad: Move Player 
     S: Tackle and call a player to help you, defensive header, clear a ball
     X: Normal Tackle, passing header
     O: Sliding Tackle, clear a ball
     T: Keeper Rushing Out
    L1: Change Player
    R1: Run
    L2: Hold, and press S or X or O or T, to set your strategy
    R2: Hold, and press S or O, to make your team more offensive or defensive
    
    - Offence
    
    D-pad/A-pad: Move Player 
     S: Shoot (with power gauge) (minor gauge, minor force) , shooting header
     X: Short Pass, Passing header
     O: High Pass (with power gauge) (minor gauge, minor force), Centering
     T: Long Pass
    R1: Run
    L2: Hold, and press S or X or O or T, to set you strategy
    R2: Hold, and press S or O, to make you team more offensive or defensive
    
    - Special (Only for the Attack)
    
    Press L1 twice : Dribling Skill (with you're not running) "Bicycle"
    L1 + T : Lob Pass
    L1 + S : Lob Shoot
    L1 + X : One-Two pass
    L1 + O : High one-two pass 
    S + X : Trick Shoot
    O, O : Medium centering
    O, O, O : Low centering
    Forward the Ball: Run, and press the D-pad two times in the direction what you want.
    Death Center: Press T in a corner near to the area
    
    - Special
    
    L1: Switch the ball to other nearest player
    
    
    3.ii. Dribling Skills:
    **********************
    
    Press L1 twice : Dribling Skill (with you're not running) "Bicycle"
    S + X : Trick Shoot
    Forward the Ball: Run, and press the D-pad two times in the direction what you want.
    
    
    3.iii. Free Kicks:
    
    - Free Kicks
    
    D-pad/A-pad: Move player
     S: Shoot (with power gauge)
     X: Short Pass
     O: High Long Pass/Center (with power gauge)
     T: Low Long Pass
    
    - Special
    
    Press S + down to make a short shoot (more precise) (how in sudamerica we called "a colocar")
    Press S + up   to make a long shoot (more violent) (how in sudamerica we called "puntazo")
    Prees O + up to make a more precise pass/shoot
    Prees O + down to make a low pass/shoot
    
    - Corner Kicks
    
    D-pad: Move player
     X: Short Pass
     O: Center (with power gauge)
     
    - Special
    
    Prees O + up to make a more precise pass
    Prees O + down to make a low pass
    
    
    
    3.iv. Strategies
    ****************
    
    This are the strategies here are the same order as in the game:
    
    - No Strategy
    - Normal
    - Center Attack
    - Right Side Attack
    - Left Side Attack
    - Opp. Side Attack
    - Change Sides
    - CB Overlap
    - Zone Press
    - Counter Attack
    - Offside Trap
    - Formation Changes (Choose a formation and change to it in the match with only press 
                         the buttton wich you are choosed)
    
    
    You can put a max. of 4 strategies at the same time.
    Select them in the strategy screen, choose "professional" (the most efficient, and you got more
    control of the strategies)
    
    To set the strategies hold L2 and push S and/or O and/or T and/or X.
    
    A little description of the strategies:
    
    -------------------------
    Right or left side attack
    -------------------------
    
    Set this strategy to attack by the sides right or left, 
    this make your attack more efficient on the side(s) witch you choose
    
    ------------
    Offside trap
    ------------
    
    Come on, you already know this rule (I think so..)
    Make you team "play" with the offside trap, the defender trap you oponent 
    in offside.
    This strategy is dangerous, and the most of the times, very useless.
    
    ----------
    Zone Press
    ----------
    
    The best strategy in the WE & International Super Star Soccer Sagas
    (from the game ISS of Super Nintendo (SNES))
    They make press over the opponent team.
    This strategy is the most useful of the game, and with this your defending to be more easy.
    
    --------------
    Counter attack
    --------------
    
    Wait in your zone and attack for surprise with a counter Attack
    
    -------------
    Centre attack
    -------------
    
    Set this strategy to attack by the center of the field.
    (This strategy is good for centering)
    
    ------------
    Change Sides
    ------------
    
    This strategy changes your players of his sides to the other side.
    Example: A player was ubicated in the right side, now he be play on the left side.
    This is good to confuse your enemy
    But... be careful don't confuse you too.
    
    
    -----------------
    Opp. Side Attack
    -----------------
    
    The players go for the other side in attack, and if you change the side you be a good chance to
    make the attack better.
    
    -------------------
    Centre Back Overlap
    -------------------
    
    This strategy makes you center back, go foward and go to the enemy area (it's good to suprise
    the enemy) (and it's very cool)-
    
    
    **************
    * 3.v. Menus *
    **************
    
    Main Menu:
    
    ---------
    Exibition  - Exibition Match
    ---------  - PK Match
               - U-23 Exibition Match
               - U-23 PK Match
               - All Star Match
               - Load Master Teams 
    ------
    League  - New League
    ------  - Load League
    
    ---
    Cup    - New  - International Cup   
    ---           - Eurocopa
                  - Copa America
                  - Copa de Africa
                  - Copa de Asia y Oceania
                  - Konami Cup   
           - Load
    
    ------------
    Olympic Mode  - New from the Asiatic Preolympic
    ------------  - New Olympic Tournament
                  - Load
    
    
    
    -------------
    Master League  - New
    -------------  - Load
           
    
    --------
    Training  - National Teams
    --------  - U-23 National Teams
              - Load Master Team
    
    -------
    Options  - Memory Card  - Save Data utility
    -------                 - Autosave Options (ON/OFF)
                            - Load Options
                            - Save Options
    
             - Edit Mode    - Edit Names (Only for the National Teams and the All-Star)
                            - Edit Numbers
                            - Edit Player - Create Player
                                          - Copy Base
                                          - Edit Created Player
                            - Transfer Player
                            - Delete Player
                            - Save Data
    
             - Appreciation - Trophy Room
                            - Watch Replays
     
             - Controller Config
             - Sound Config
             - Screen Config - Center Screen
    
    -------
    Credits
    -------                           
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Match Options
      
    - Schedule (Day or Night)  
    - Shirts/Clima (Short Sleeves or Long Sleeves/ Normal or Rain)  
    - Game Time (of 5 to 30 minutes)  
    - Difficulty (Easy, Normal, Hard)  
    - Extra time (Yes/No)  
    - Golden Goal (Yes/No)  
    - Penalties (Yes/No)  
    - Stadium (15 Different Stadiums or Automatic Selection (Random))  
    - T-shirts (Normal/Alternative-Alternative/Normal-Normal/Normal-Alternative/Alternative)  
      
      
    So that you locate yourself a little with the words 
    I tell you the options that come predetermined:  
      
    Day  
    Short Sleeves/Normal  
    10 minutes  
    Normal  
    No  
    No  
    No
    
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Before and During the match:
    
    - Begin Match
    - Formation and Strategies  - Change Formation and Strategies
                                - Load/Save Formation and Strategies - Cancel - Change
                                                                     - Save   
                                                                     - Load
    - Sound Options
    - Controllers*
    - Exit
    
    *: *: You won't have this option, once you begin the match.
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Change Formation and Strategies:
    
    - Exit
    
    - Change Player (press down, left or right to switch between
                     the main squad and the bench)
    
    - Free Kicks: CK: Corner Kicks (L:Left R:Right)
                  FK: Free Kicks (S:Short L:Long)
                  PK: Penalty Kicks
    
    - Captain
    
    - Formation - Choose Formation
                - Defense Type: - Covering
                                - Zone
                                - Man to Man: - Normal
                                              - Tight
                - Mentality (Press left or right to choose between offensive and defensive)
                - Position Edit
    
    - Strategies - Choose Strategies - Professional
                                     - Normal
                  - Offensive/Defensive Level  - Manual (R2+X,S,T,O)
                                               - Defensive Auto
                                               - Normal Auto
                                               - Offensive Auto
    - Copy Formation (You need save in the menu Load/Save Formation 
                      of out for be saved)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    ********************
    * 3.vi. Play Modes *
    ********************
    
    Exibition : Play a exibition (or friendly) match with your friends (up to 4 players)
    -----------  or the computer.
    
    Cup Mode : Choose between 6 cups:   International Cup (It's the World Cup)
    ----------                          American Cup 
                                        European Cup (Eurocup) *
                                        African Cup 
                                        Asian and Oceanic Cup
                                        Konami Cup **
    
    *: If you press square (random select) in the team selection screen, the teams will be sort at  
       the same groups as the Belgium-The Netherlands EURO2000 Championship (COOL!)
    
    **: Esta es la tipica copa para hacer un torneo y jugar con amigos, podes hacer partidos 
        de ida y vuelta, una liga, o dividir en grupos los equipos.
    * *: This is the typical cup to make a tournament and to play with friends, 
         you can make home and away matchs, a league, or divide in groups the teams.  
    
    League Mode :  16 teams, all facing each other, and there is no way to predict the winner.
    -------------  After all of the matches, will you be able to smile, and see the ending'
    
    Play a International league, you can choose 16 of all the teams   
    (less the master teams).
    
    Olympic Mode: The young fighters seek one goal.... champions.
    ------------- Young talented players can no longer defined with the top team's.
                  The legend of the new generations starts here.  
    
    Play the Olympic tournament U-23, you can choose among the selections classified to   
    the Olympic Games Sydney 2000, andt those that participated in the Asian preliminar round.  
    You can begin from the same Olympic tournament or from the Asian preliminar round.  
    
    Master League:  Against you, are the top club teams that are known troughtout the world.
    --------------  Aim for the top of the standings with your original club team.
      
    In this league you can play with the most famous European clubs, and two South Americans.      
    You always starts with the same team (The Master Team), but  
    you can buy players, and make the original team or the one that you like depending of   
    the points that you win with your team.  
    You can choose among 24 teams, you start in the division 2, from which you can ascend   
    to first division and this way win more points and be the champion.  
    
                            
       Points in the Master League : 
    
    Division 2
    
    Victory: 4 Pts. Normal Difficulty (goal dif. +1) 
                             
                              examples: if you win 1-0, you win 5 pts. (4+1)
                                        if you win 2-1, you win 5 pts. (4+1)
                                        if you win 3-0, you win 7 pts. (4+3)
                                        if you win 5-1, you win 8 pts. (4+4)
         
                       Hard Difficulty (goal dif. +2) 
                             
                              examples: if you win 1-0, you win 6 pts. (4+2)
                                        if you win 2-1, you win 6 pts. (4+2)
                                        if you win 3-0, you win 10 pts. (4+6)
                                        if you win 5-1, you win 12 pts. (4+8)
         
    
    
    
    Draw: 2 Pts.
    
    Lose: 0 Pts.
    
    
    
    Victory: 8 Pts. Normal Difficulty (goal dif. +1) 
                             
                              examples: if you win 1-0, you win 9 pts. (8+1)
                                        if you win 2-1, you win 9 pts. (8+1)
                                        if you win 3-0, you win 11 pts. (8+3)
                                        if you win 5-1, you win 12 pts. (8+4)
         
                       Hard Difficulty (goal dif. +2) 
                             
                              examples: if you win 1-0, you win 10 pts. (8+2)
                                        if you win 2-1, you win 10 pts. (8+2)
                                        if you win 3-0, you win 14 pts. (8+6)
                                        if you win 5-1, you win 16 pts. (8+8)
         
    
    
    
    Draw: 4 Pts.
    
    Lose: 0 Pts.
    
    
    Training:  You can train with the national teams and even with your master teams, for   
    ---------- improve your skills in free kicks, dribbling, corner kicks, etc...
    ************************
    * 3.vi. Recomendations *
    ************************
    
    -
    It is very good modify up the speed of the game until they are three free spaces (15), in the  
    screen where you adjust the speed of the game. 
    Play with the maximum is an exaggeration and less than   
    that recommended becomes very slow and less amusing the game, with this speed the game   
    it will be more real and amusing.  
    
    -
    Play WE in the same way plays that you would play if you were inside the game field...   
    it is the best thing that you can make, you will have a good time, 
    and WE is also so real that gives you the possibility to make it very similar.
    
    -
    Learns how to manage your players well, chooses and understands a formation once and for all,   
    don't change it the whole time, because you won't be able to learn the position of the players   
    inside the field.
    
    Ok, they are some recomendations that i can give, it is the only thing that i can make,   
    I won't reveal anything of my game style, neither my personal strategies ^_ ^  
    But, i can tell them my favorite teams:  
      
    1. England  
    2. Ukraine  
    3. Finland
    
    
    My favorite formation: 4-4-2 A, normal, no libero.
    Another: 4-3-3 A, 5-3-2 with libero.
    
    My regular Main Squad with England and some of my possible sustitutions:
    
    Seaman (Martyn/Butt)
    Campbell* (Keown)
    Adams* (Keown/Southgate)
    G.Neville (Southgate/Barry)
    P.Neville (Southgate/Barry)
    Ince* (Wise/Gerrard/Barry/Beckham)
    McManaman (Barmby/Barry/Gerrard)
    Beckham** (Barmby)
    Scholes* (Barmby/Gerrard/Heskey) 
    Owen**   (Phillips/Fowler/Heskey) 
    Shearer* (Phillips/Heskey) 
    
    *,**: Players importants for my team
    **: Players very very importants for my team
    
    With my friends as a deal, we have incorpotated 2(as max.) players more for each selection,
    Some of those incorporations...
    
    I have incorporated: Cole (Man U), Out Wright - R.Ferdinand (West Ham), Out Southgate
    Seba have incorporated: Tarnat (Bayern), Out Butt - Neuville (Leverkusen), Out Rink
    Mendez N. have incorporated: Romario (Rio), Out França
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Sorry, it's a sponsor... jaja
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    ASOCIACION URUGUAYA DE WINNING ELEVEN (AUWE)
    Our website available on http://www.geocities.com/auruwe/
                                     TAKE A LOOK!!!!!
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    ________              
    4-.TEAMS\______________________________________________________________________________________
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    This is a list of the teams that you can find in Winning Eleven 2000
    
    National Teams:
    ---------------
    
    Europe:
    -------
    - Netherlands
    - France
    - Italy
    - Germany
    - Spain
    - Norway
    - Croatia
    - Czech Republic
    - Ukraine
    - England
    - Portugal
    - Yugoslavia
    - Russia
    - Rumania
    - Denmark
    - Sweden
    - Slovakia
    - Slovenia
    - Belgium
    - Switzerland
    - Austria
    - Bulgaria
    - Turkey
    - Scotland
    - Poland
    - Wales
    - Finland
    - Hungary
    - Ireland
    - Northern Ireland
    - Greece
    
    Africa:
    -------
    - Nigeria
    - Cameroon
    - Morocco
    - Sudafrica
    - Tunisia
    - Egypt
    
    America:
    --------
    - Brazil
    - Argentina
    - Paraguay
    - Chile
    - Colombia
    - Peru
    - Mexico
    - Uruguay
    - USA
    - Jamaica
    
    Asia:
    -----
    - Iran
    - Saudi Arabia
    - South Korea
    - Japon
    - UAE
    - China
    
    Oceania:
    --------
    - Australia
    
    
    U-23 National Teams
    -------------------
    
    Europe:
    -------
    - Spain
    - Italy
    - Czech Republic
    - Slovakia
    
    Africa:
    -------
    - Cameroon
    - Nigeria
    - Morocco
    
    America:
    --------
    - Brazil
    - Chile
    - USA
    - Honduras
    
    Asia:
    -----
    - Japan
    - South Korea
    - Kasakistan
    - Kuwait
    - Thailand
    
    
    Oceania:
    --------
    - Australia
    
    Master Teams
    ------------
    
    - Manchester (Manchester United FC, England)
    - London (Arsenal FC, England)
    - Chelsea (Chelsea, England)
    - Liverpool (Liverpool FC, England)
    - Leeds (Leeds United, England)
    - West Ham (West Ham United, England)
    - Barcelona (FC Barcelona, Spain)
    - Madrid (Real Madrid CF, Spain)
    - Valencia (Valencia CF, Spain)
    - Monaco (AS Monaco, France)
    - Marseille (Olympique Marseille, France)
    - Amsterdam (Ajax Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    - International (Inter Milan FC, Italy)
    - Torino (Juventus FC, Italy)
    - Milano (AC Milan, Italy)
    - Lazio (SS Lazio, Italy)
    - Parma (AC Parma, Italy)
    - Firenze (Fiorentina, Italy)
    - Roma (AS Roma, Italy)
    - Dortmund (Borussia Dortmund, Germany)
    - Munchen (Bayern Munchen FC, Germany)
    - Leverkusen (Bayer Leverkusen, Germany)
    - Rio De Janeiro (Vasco Da Gama, Brazil)
    - Buenos Aires (CA River Plate, Argentina)
    
    All Star Teams:
    ---------------
    
    -European All Star
    -World All Star
    -European Classic All Star
    -World Classic All Star
    
    *****************
    * 4.i. Averages *
    *****************
    
    There are the averages of the potential of the teams in Winning Eleven 2000
    (Scale from 1 to 10)
    Bigger average, better team.  
    With this you can know which are the best teams.  
    
    --------------------------------------
    Legend:
    
    Attack-Defense-Power-Speed-Technique
    --------------------------------------
    
    
    National Teams
    --------------
    
    9.2
    
    Netherlands 10-9-9-9-9 (9.2)
    
    9
    Brazil 10-8-8-9-10 (9)
    
    8.8
    Argentina 10-8-9-8-9 (8.8)
    France 8-10-9-8-9 (8.8)
    
    8.6
    Italy 8-10-8-8-9 (8.6)
    
    8.4
    Germany 8-8-9-8-9 (8.4)
    Spain 9-8-7-9-9 (8.4)
    Norway 8-8-10-8-8 (8.4)
    Croatia 9-8-8-8-9 (8.4)
    
    8.2
    Czech Republic 8-8-9-8-8 (8.2)
    Ukraine 9-8-7-8-9 (8.2)
    Nigeria 7-7-9-10-8 (8.2)
    
    8
    England 9-7-8-8-8 (8)
    Cameroon 7-7-9-10-7 (8)
    
    7.8
    Portugal 8-7-7-8-9 (7.8)
    Yugoslavia 8-7-7-7-10 (7.8)
    
    7.6
    Paraguay 7-9-7-7-8 (7.6)
    Russia 7-8-8-7-8 (7.6)
    Morocco 8-6-7-9-8 (7.6)
    Sudafrica 8-7-8-8-7 (7.6)
    
    7.4
    Chile 9-6-7-8-7 (7.4)
    Colombia 7-7-7-8-8 (7.4)
    
    7.2
    Rumania 8-6-7-7-8 (7.2)
    Denmark 7-7-7-7-8 (7.2)
    Sweden 7-7-8-7-7 (7.2)
    Slovakia 8-6-7-7-8 (7.2)
    Peru 8-6-6-8-8 (7.2)
    
    7
    Slovenia 7-6-8-6-8 (7)
    Mexico 8-6-6-8-7 (7)
    
    6.8
    Belgium 6-6-8-7-7 (6.8)
    Switzerland 7-6-7-7-7 (6.8)
    Austria 6-5-9-7-7 (6.8)
    Bulgaria 7-6-7-6-8 (6.8)
    Turkey 7-5-8-7-7 (6.8)
    Tunisia 7-6-6-8-7 (6.8)
    
    6.6
    Australia 6-6-8-6-7 (6.6)
    Scotland 5-7-7-7-7 (6.6)
    Egypt 6-6-8-7-6 (6.6)
    Uruguay 7-6-7-6-7 (6.6)
    
    6.2
    Poland 5-7-6-7-6 (6.2)
    Wales 6-5-7-7-6 (6.2)
    
    6
    USA 6-5-6-7-6 (6)
    Jamaica 5-4-7-8-6 (6)
    Iran 7-5-6-7-5 (6)
    Finland 6-6-6-6-6 (6)
    Hungary 6-6-6-6-6 (6)
    Saudi Arabia 6-5-6-8-5 (6)
    
    5.8
    Ireland 6-5-6-6-6 (5.8)
    Northern Ireland 5-6-6-6-6 (5.8)
    Greece 6-5-6-6-6 (5.8)
    
    5.6
    South Korea 6-5-6-6-5 (5.6)
    
    5.4
    Japan 5-6-5-5-6 (5.4)
    
    5
    UAE 5-4-5-6-5 (5)
    
    4.8
    China 5-4-7-4-4 (4.8)
    
    
    All Star Teams
    ---------------
    
    European All Star
    10-9-9-9-10 (9.4)
    
    World All Star
    10-8-8-10-9 (9)
    
    European Classic All Star
    10-9-9-9-9 (9.2)
    
    World Classic All Star
    10-8-8-10-10 (9.2)
    
    
    Master Teams
    ------------
    
    9.2
    Munchen 9-10-10-8-9 (9.2)
    
    8.8
    Manchester 10-8-8-9-9 (8.8)
    
    8.6
    Lazio 9-8-9-8-9 (8.6)
    Barcelona 9-8-9-8-9 (8.6)
    
    8.4
    Valencia 8-9-8-9-8 (8.4)
    Leverkusen 9-8-9-8-8 (8.4)
    
    8.2
    Torino 7-10-8-7-9 (8.2)
    Parma 8-8-8-9-8 (8.2)
    
    8
    Roma 8-8-8-8-8 (8)
    Milano 9-7-9-7-8 (8)
    Madrid 8-7-8-8-9 (8)
    
    7.8
    London 9-8-7-7-8 (7.8)
    Chelsea 7-9-7-8-8 (7.8)
    Liverpool 7-10-7-7-8 (7.8)
    Leeds 8-8-8-8-7 (7.8)
    Monaco 9-7-7-8-8 (7.8)
    International 8-8-7-8-8 (7.8)
    Buenos Aires 8-7-7-8-9 (7.8)
    
    7.6
    Rio De Janeiro 7-8-7-8-8 (7.6)
    Dortmund 6-8-9-7-8 (7.6)
    
    7.2
    West Ham 7-7-7-8-7 (7.2)
    Marseille 7-7-8-7-7 (7.2)
    Amsterdam 8-6-7-7-8 (7.2)
    
    7
    Firenze 7-7-7-7-7 (7)
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    __________
    5-.PLAYERS\____________________________________________________________________________________
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    ****************
    * 5.i.- Status *
    ****************
    
    Press R1 in the menu Change Formation and Strategies to see the player status
    
    Spirit and Injuries:
    
    I don't know, why after WE3, wasn't the faces !!!! In all the others WE and ISS the
    faces was here. Damn!!!
    The Faces was cool!!!
    Starting from J.League WE2000 exists the possibility that the players are injured (COOL! ^-^)  
    Of course that if the player was injured doesn't rot to play well  
    (mainly if it is serious, it is almost unusable)
    
    Now the status of the player is the arrow next to the player name.
    Depending of the colour of the arrow, is the status of the player
    
    Red Arrow : Excelent Status, choose this player for play!
    
    Orange Arrow : Good Status
    
    Green Arrow : Normal Status
    
    Blue Arrow : Bad Status, he can play, but....
    
    Grey Arrow : Very Bad Status, move this player to the bench..
    
    Yellow Cross: Light injury, you can play with him, but.........;-(  
      
    Red Cross: Serious injury what you wait?, change this player!  
    
    
    This is a table of the effects of the spirit of the players in the abilities during the match.
    
    Colour - BB - St - Ac - Sa - Ag -
     
    Red    - +2 - +2 - +1 - +1 - +1 -
    Orange - +1 - +1 -  0 - +1 -  0 -
    Blue   -  0 - -1 - -2 - -2 - -1 -
    Grey   -  0 - -2 - -3 - -3 - -3 -
    
    (Thanks to SODO® for this table)
    
    If you press several times R1 you can exchange between the different 
    screens and see different things in the players:
    
    Staminia Bar: This Bar shows how much staminia do you have left
    
    Accumulation of Cards
    
    ******************
    * 5.ii. - Skills *
    ******************
    
    The Player skill is on the middle of the screen into the menu
    Change Formation and Strategies (when you select a player)
    
    The Scale begin in 12 and finish in 19 (major number, major skill)
    
    
    Skills
    
    Attack
    Defense
    Body Balance
    Staminia
    Response
    Speed
    Acceleration
    Jump Power
    Head Accuracy
    Technique
    Passing Accuracy
    Shoot Power
    Shoot Accuracy
    Dribling
    Curve (Take care of this in the free kicks ^_^)
     
    On this screen you can also see the height of the player, and the favorite foot.
    
    ********************
    * 5.iii. Positions *
    ********************
    
    This is a list about the abreviature of the positions.
    
    GK: Goalkeeper 
    CB: Central Back
    SB: Side Back
    DH: Defensive Half
    SH: Side Half 
    AH/OH: Offensive Half
    WG: Wing 
    CF: Center Forward
    
    ********************
    * 5.iv. Real Names *
    ********************
    
    Well, baby... here you can see the real names in our language, yeah!
    In the edit name menu, you can change the names in japanese for those real names.
    
    Note: You ONLY can modify the names of the national teams and the all-star team
    you CAN'T edit the names of the Japan National Team, the Master Teams, and the U-23 national
    teams.
    BUT... THERE'S A WAY to edit the Master Teams.. 
    Go to the section "Master Teams Cheat" in this FAQ.
    
    a). European Zone
    
    ----------------
    IRELAND REPUBLIC
    ----------------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Alan KELLY
    17. Gary BREEN
     5. Kenneth CUNNINGHAM
    21. Stephen CARR
     2. Dennis IRWIN
     6. Roy Maurice KEANE
    11. Kevin KILBANE
     7. Rory DELAP
     8. Mark Alan KINSELLA
    10. Robbie KEANE
     9. Niall QUINN
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    15. Phil Andrew BABB
     4. Paul BUTLER
    14. Steve STAUNTON
    18. Gary KELLY
     3. Ian HARTE
    19. Mark KENNEDY
    20. Daniel Anthony DUFF
    12. Jason Wynn MCATEER
    22. Anthony "Tony" CASCARINO
    13. David CONNOLLY
    16. Dean KIELY
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----------------
    NORTHERN IRELAND
    ----------------
     
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Maik Stefan TAYLOR
     4. Aaron HUGHES
     3. Mark WILLIAMS
     5. Gerry TAGGART
     2. Ian NOLAN
    20. Neil LENNON
     6. Stephen Martin LOMAS
    10. Kevin HORLOCK
     7. Keith Robert GILLESPIE
    11. Michael Eamon HUGHES
     9. James QUINN
    
    Bench:
    
    13. Daniel GRIFFIN
    14. Colin MURDOCK
    15. James MAGILTON
    19. Barry Victor HUNTER
     8. Danny SONNER
    21. Damien JOHNSON
    17. HARLY
    18. Adrian COOTE
    22. Ian DOWIE
    12. Stephen ROBINSON
    16. Roy CARROL
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    SCOTLAND
    --------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Neil SULLIVAN
     4. Paul RITCHIE
     5. Colin HENDRY
     6. Christian DAILLY
     3. Callum DAVIDSON
     2. Paul TELFER
    11. Colin CAMERON
     8. Barry FERGUSON
    10. Don HUTCHISON
     9. Kevin GALLACHER
     7. Billy DODDS
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    16. David WEIR
    18. Matt ELLIOTT
    13. Brian O'NEIL
    17. Tom BOYD
    14. Paul LAMBERT
    19. John COLLINS
    22. Jackie MCNAMARA
    20. Craig BURLEY
    15. Mark BURCHILL
    21. Neil MCCANN
    12. Jonathan GOULD
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----
    WALES
    -----
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Mark CROSSLEY
     5. Chris COLEMAN
     6. Andy MELVILLE
     4. Robert PAGE
     3. Darren BARMARD
     2. John ROBINSON
    17. Andy JOHNSON
     7. Rob SAVAGE
    10. Gary SPEED
     9. Nathan BLAKE
    11. Ryan Joseph GIGGS
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    13. Kit SYMONS
    16. Adrian WILLIAMS
    19. Mark DELANEY
     8. Mark PEMBRIDGE
    21. Steve JENKINS
    20. Matthew JONES
    14. Craig Douglas BELLAMY
    12. Iwan ROBERTS
    18. John HARTSON
    15. Dean SAUNDERS
    22. Darren WARD
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    ENGLAND
    -------
     
    Main Squad:
    
     1. David Andrew SEAMAN
     4. Sol Jeremiah CAMPBELL
     5. Tony Alexander ADAMS
     3. Philip John NEVILLE
     2. Gary Alexander NEVILLE
    14. Paul INCE
    11. Steve McMANAMAN
     7. David Robert "Spice Boy" BECKHAM
     8. Paul "Colorado" SCHOLES
    10. Michael James "Chiquitin" OWEN
     9. Alan SHEARER
    	  
    Bench:  
    
     6. Martin Raymond KEOWN
    12. Gareth SOUTHGATE
    15. Gareth BARRY
    16. Steven GERRARD
    17. Dennis Frank WISE
    18. Nick BARMBY
    19. Emille HESKEY
    20. Kevin PHILLIPS
    21. Robbie FOWLER
    22. Richard WRIGHT
    13. Anthony Nigel MARTYN
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    PORTUGAL
    --------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Vitor Manuel BAIA
     2. Jorge Paulo COSTA
     5. Fernando Manuel COUTO
    13. Manuel Marques DIMAS 
    14. Abel Luis XAVIER
     4. Jose Luis VIDIGAL
    17. Paulo Jorge BENTO
    10. Cesar Manuel RUI COSTA
    21. Nuno Miguel GOMES
     8. JOAO Manuel PINTO
     7. Luis Filipe FIGO
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    16. Roberto Luis Severo "BETO" 
    20. Carlos Alberto Oliveira "SECRETARIO" 
     3. Rui JORGE
     6. Paulo Manuel SOUSA
    15. Francisco Jose DA COSTA 
    11. Sergio Merceneiro Da CONCEICAO
    19. Nuno Rocha CAPUCHO 
     9. Ricardo Manuel SA PINTO 
    18. Pedro Resendes PAULETA 
    22. Joaquim Manuel Silva "QUIM"
    12. Pedro Manuel ESPINHA
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----
    SPAIN
    -----
     
    Main Squad:
    
     1. José Santiago "Dragon" CAÑIZARES
    18. Francisco Jémez Martin "PACO"
     6. Fernando Ruiz HIERRO
     3. Agustin ARANZABAL
     2. Miguel Angel "Michel" SALGADO
     4. Josep "Pep" GUARDIOLA
     8. Francisco Javier Perez "FRAN"
    17. Joseba ETXEBERRIA
    21. Juan Carlos VALERON
    10. RAUL Gonzalez
    20. Ismael URZAIZ
    	  
    Bench:  
    
     5. ABELARDO Fernandez
    12. Sergio Barjuán "SERGI"
    19. Juan VELASCO
     7. Ivan HELGUERA
    15. Vicente ENGONGA
    16. Gaizka MENDIETA
    14. GERARD Lopez
     9. Pedro MUNITIS
    11. ALFONSO Perez
    13. Iker CASILLAS
    22. Jose Francisco MOLINA
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    FRANCE
    ------
    
    Main Squad:
    
    16. Fabien BARTHEZ
     8. Marcel DESAILLY
     5. Laurent BLANC
     3. Bixente LIZARAZU
    15. Lilian Ulien THURAM
    17. Emmanuel PETIT
     7. Didier DESCHAMPS
    12. Thierry HENRY
     6. Youri DJORKAEFF
    10. Yazid Zinedine ZIDANE
     9. Nicolas "Puma" ANELKA
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    18. Frank LEBOEUF
     2. Vincent CANDELA
     4. Patrick VIEIRA
    19. Christian Lali KAREMBEU
    14. Johan MICOUD
    11. Robert PIRES
    20. David TREZEGUET
    21. Christophe DUGARRY
    13. Sylvain WILTORD
    22. Ulrich RAME
     1. Bernard LAMA
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    BELGIUM
    -------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Filip DE WILDE
     4. Lorenzo STAELENS
     3. Joos VALGAEREN
    17. Philippe LEONARD
     2. Eric DEFLANDRE
     6. Yves VANDERHAEGHE
     8. Bart GOOR
    11. Gert VERHEYEN
     7. Marc WILMOTS
     9. Emile MPENZA
    10. Branko STRUPAR
    	  
    Bench:
    
    19. Eric VAN MEIR
    15. Jacky PEETERS
    18. Nico VAN KERCKHOVEN
     5. Philippe CLEMENT
    22. Marc HENDRIKX
    14. Johan WALEM
    21. Mbo MPENZA
    16. Luc NILIS
    20. Gilles DE WILDE
    13. Frederic HERPOEL
    12. Geert DE VLIEGER
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----------
    NETHERLANDS
    -----------
     
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Edwin van der SAR
     3. Jaap "Momia" STAM
     4. Frank DE BOER
    12. Giovanni van BRONCKHORST 
     2. Michael REIZIGER
     8. Edgar DAVIDS
     7. Philip COCU
    10. Dennis BERGKAMP
     9. Patrick KLUIVERT
     5. Boudewijn ZENDEN
    11. Marc OVERMARS
    	  
    Bench:
    
    13. Bert KONTERMAN
    19. Artur NUMAN
    15. Paul BOSVELT
    20. Aron WINTER
    16. Ronald DE BOER 
     6. Clarence Clyde SEEDORF
    21. Roy MAKAAY
    14. Peter van VOSSEN
    17. Pierre van HOOIJDONK
    18. Ed DE GOEY
    22. Sander WESTERVELD
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----------
    SWITZERLAND
    -----------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Pascal ZUBERBUEHLER
     3. Stephane HENCHOZ
    13. Sebastien JEANNERET
     2. Bernt HAAS
     4. Murat YAKIN
    15. Patrick MUELLER
     6. Johann VOGEL
     9. Patrick BUEHLMANN
    10. Ciriaco SFORZA
    11. Stephane CHAPUISAT
     7. David SESA
    	  
    Bench:
      
    14. Stefan WOLF
    20. Sebaastien FOURNIER
     5. Giuseppe MAZZARELLI
    17. Francesco DI JORIO
    19. Ragis ROTHENBUEHLER
    21. Raphael WICKY
     8. Alexandre REY
    16. Kubilay TURKYILMAZ 
    18. Jarkko WISS 
    22. Alexandre COMISETTI
    12. Marco PASCOLO
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----
    ITALY
    -----
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Gianluigi BUFFON 
     3. Paolo MALDINI
    13. Alessandro NESTA
     5. Fabio CANNAVARO
     4. Demetrio ALBERTINI
     8. Antonio CONTE
    11. Gianluca PESSOTTO
    17. Gianluca ZAMBROTTA
    18. Stefano FIORE
    20. Francesco TOTTI
     9. Filippo "Pippo" INZAGHI
    	  
    Bench:  
    
     6. Paolo NEGRO
    15. Mark IULIANO
     2. Ciro FERRARA
    16. Massimo AMBROSINI
    14. Luigi DI BIAGIO
     7. Angelo DI LIVIO
    10. Alessandro "Alex" DEL PIERO
    21. Marco DELVECCHIO
    19. Vincenzo MONTELLA
    22. Francesco ANTONIOLI
    12. Francesco TOLDO
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------------
    CZECH REPUBLIC
    --------------  
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Pavel SRNICEK
    21. Petr GABRIEL
    19. Karel RADA 
     2. Tomas REPKA 
    13. Radek BEJBL 
     7. Jiri NEMEC 
     8. Karel POBORSKY 
     4. Pavel NEDVED 
    20. Patrik BERGER 
    10. Jan "Gigante" KOLLER
    17. Vladimir SMICER
    	  
    Bench:  
    
     5. Milan FUKAL
    18. Jirí NOVOTNY
     6. Petr VLCEK
     3. Radoslav LATAL
    14. Pavel HORVATH
    15. Marek JANKULOVSKI
    11. Tomás ROSICKY
    12. Vratislav LOKVENC
     9. Pavel KUKA
    22. Jaromir BLAZEK
    16. Ladislav MAIER
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    GERMANY
    ------- 
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Oliver "Oli" KAHN
     6. Jens NOWOTNY
    10. Lothar MATTHAUS
     4. Thomas LINKE
    16. Jens JEREMIES
    14. Dietmar HAMANN
    17. Christian ZIEGE
    18. Sebastian DEISLER
     7. Mehmet SCHOLL
    11. Paulo RINK
    20. Oliver BIERHOFF
    	  
    Bench:  
    
     3. Marko REHMER
     2. Markus BABBEL
    15. Dariusz WOSZ
    21. Carsten RAMELOW
     8. Thomas HAESLER
    13. Michael BALLACK
     5. Marco BODE
     9. Ulf KIRSTEN
    19. Carsten "Tanque" JANCKER
    22. Hans Jorg BUTT
    12. Jens LEHMANN
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    DENMARK
    -------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Peter Boleslaw SCHMEICHEL
     2. Michael SCHJONBERG
     3. Rene HENNRIKSEN
     5. Jan HEINTZE
    12. Soren COLDING
     7. Allan NIELSEN
    15. Stig TOFTING
     8. Jesper GRONKJAER
    10. Martin JORGENSEN
    11. Ebbe SAND
     9. Jon Dahl TOMASSEN
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    13. Martin LAURSEN
     4. Jes HOGH
    20. Thomas GRAVESEN
    14. Brian  NIELSEN
    19. Morten BISGAARD
    17. Bjarne GOLDBAEK
     6. Thomas Lund HELVEG
    18. Miklos MOLNAR
    21. Mikkel BECK
    22. Peter KJAER
    16. Thomas Lovendah SORENSEN
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    NORWAY
    ------
     
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Thomas MYHRE
     3. Bjorn Otto BRAGSTAD
     4. Henning BERG
     2. Andre BERGDOLMO
    14. Vegard HEGGEM
    10. Kjetil Ander REKDAL
     7. Erik MYKLAND
    19. Eilik BAKKE
     9. Tore Andre FLO
    20. Ole Gunnar "Niño Asesino" SOLSKJÆR
    18. Steffen IVERSEN
    	  
    Bench:
    
     5. Trond ANDERSEN
    16. Dan EGGEN
    22. Stig Inge BJORNEBYE
    11. Bent SKAMMELSRUD 
     8. Bent SOLBAKKEN
    15. John Arne RIISE
    21. Vidar RISETH
     6. Roar STRAND
    17. John CAREW
    13. Morten BAKKE
    12. Frode OLSEN
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    SWEDEN
    ------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Magnus HEDMAN
     4. Joachim BJORKLUND
     3. Patrik ANDERSSON
    14. Olof MELLBERG
     2. Roland NILSSON
    15. Daniel ANDERSSON
     9. Fredrik LJUNGBERG
    11. Niclas ALEXANDERSSON
    17. Johan MJALLBY
    19. Kenett ANDERSSON
    10. Jorgen PETTERSSON
    
    Bench:  
    
     8. Tomas GUSTAFSSON
     6. Gary SUNDGREN
     5. Teddy LUCIC
    13. Magnus SVENSSON
    16. Anders ANDERSSON
     7. Hakan MILD
    20. Henrik LARSSON
    18. Yksel OSMANOVSKI
    21. Marcus ALLBÄCK
    22. Mattias ASPER
    12. Magnus KIHLSTEDT
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    FINLAND
    -------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Antti NIEMI
     5. Hannu TIHINEN
     4. Sami HYYPIA
     2. Juha REINI
     3. Jarmo SAASTAMOINEN 
     6. Aki RIIHILAHTI
     7. Mika NURMELA
     8. Jarkko WISS 
    10. Jari "Principito" LITMANEN
    11. Joonas KOLKKA
     9. Mikael FORSSEL
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    16. Marko TUOMELA
    19. Harri YLONEN
    15. NYLUND 
    17. Tommi KAUTONEN
    21. Tommi GRONLUND
    22. Simo VALAKARI
    13. Mika LEHKOSUO
    18. Jonatan JOHANSSON
    14. Mika Matti PAATELAINEN
    20. Mika KOTTILA
    12. Jussi JAASKELAINEN
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    POLAND
    ------
     
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Adam MATYSEK 
     2. Tomasz KLOS
     5. Tomasz WALDOCH 
     4. Michal ZEWLAKOV 
     6. Tomasz HAJTO 
     3. Jacek BAK 
    11. KARWAN 
     7. Piotr SWIERCZEWSKI 
    10. Jerzy BRZECZYK
     9. Michal ZEWLAKOW 
     8. Tomasz IWAN
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    13. Jacek ZIELINSKI
    18. Tomasz RZASA 
    14. Rafal CIADACZKA 
    21. Slawomir MAJAK
    15. Krzysztof NOWAK
    19. Ryszard CZERWIEC
    17. Radoslaw MICHALSKI
    16. Radoslaw GILEWICZ 
    20. Andrzej JUSCOWIAK 
    22. Miroslaw TRZECIAK
    12. Jerzy DUDEK
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    SLOVAKIA
    --------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. SUSKO 
     6. Miroslav KARHAN 
     5. Stanislav VARGA
     4. Milan TIMKO
     2. HRABAL 
    11. Lubomir MORAVCIK
    18. Robert THOMASCHEK
    22. Igor BALIS
    10. Peter DUBOVSKY
    13. Attila PINTE
    20. Tibor JANCULA
    	  
    Bench:  
    
     3. Dusan TITTEL
     8. Ivan KOZAK
    16. Marek SPILAR
     9. Samuel SLOVAK
    15. JANOCKO 
    14. Szilard NEMETH
     7. VALACHOVIC 
    19. Marek UJLAKY
    17. Martin FABUS
    21. Jozef MAJOROS 
    12. HYLL
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    AUSTRIA
    -------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Franz WOHLFAHRT 
     3. Guenther NEUKIRCHNER
     2. Michael HATZ 
     4. Thomas WINKLHOFER 
     5. Martin STRANZL 
     6. Markus SCHOPP
    11. Gilbert PRILASNIG 
     8. Thomas FLOEGEL 
     7. Andreas HERZOG 
    10. Marcus WEISSENBERGER 
     9. Ivica VASTIC
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    15. Guenter SCHIESSWALD 
    19. Ernst DOPSEL 
    14. Hannes REINMAYR
    17. Roland KIRCHLER
    22. LEITNER 
    13. Harald CERNY
    20. Dietmar KUEHBAUER 
    18. Martin AMERHAUSER 
    21. Eduard GLIEDER
    16. Christian MAYRLEB 
    12. Alex MANNINGER
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    HUNGARY
    -------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Gabor KIRALY 
     4. Janos MATYUS 
     2. Vilmos SEBOK 
     5. Janos HRUTKA
     3. Gyorgy KORSOS 
     6. Gabor HALMAI 
     8. Pal DARDAI
    15. Istvan PISONT
    10. Bela ILLES 
     9. Miklos FEHER
    11. Ferenc HORVATH
    
    Bench:  
    
    17. Attila DRAGONER 
    16. Tomas BODOG 
    19. Tamas SZEKERES
    20. Tomas DUBECZ 
    14. Tamas SZAMOJI
    18. Miklos LENDVAI 
    21. Gabor EGRESSY
     7. Tibor DOMBI
    22. Roland NAGY 
    13. Lazslo KLAUSZ 
    12. Gabor BABOS
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    SLOVENIA
    --------
    
    Main Squad:
    
    12. Mladen DABANOVIC 
     5. Marinko GALIC 
     3. Zeljko MILINOVIC 
     4. Darko MILANIC 
    19. Amir KARIC 
    13. Mladen RUDONJA 
     7. Dzoni NOVAK 
    11. Miran PAVLIN 
     8. Ales CEH 
    10. Zlatko ZAHOVIC 
     9. Saso UDOVIC
    	  
    Bench:  
    
     6. Aleksander KNAVS 
     2. Spasoje BULAJIC 
    21. Zoran PAVLOVIC 
    15. Rudi ISTENIC 
    16. Anton ZLOGAR 
    14. Sasa GAJSER 
    18. Milenko ACÍMOVIC 
    20. Milan OSTERC 
    17. Ermin SILJAK 
    22. Dejan NEMEC 
     1. Marko SIMEUNOVIC
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    CROATIA
    -------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Drazen LADIC
     6. Dario SIMIC 
     5. Goran JURIC
     4. Igor TUDOR
     3. Robert JARNI
     8. Mario STANIC
    10. Zvonimir BOBAN
    16. Milan RAPAJC
    17. Krunoslav JURCIC
     9. Davor SUKER
    11. Alen BOKSIC
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    15. Robert KOVAC 
    19. Igor STIMAC
     2. Anthony SERIC
    21. Zvonimir SOLDO
    13. Mario CVITANOVIC 
    14. Tomislav RUKAVINA
     7. Aljosa ASANOVIC
    20. Nico KOVAC
    22. Josip SIMIC
    18. Davor VUGRINEC
    12. Zeljko PAVLOVIC
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----------
    YUGOSLAVIA
    ----------
     
    Main Squad:
    
    22. Ivica KRALJ
    11. Sinisa MIHAJLOVIC
     5. Miroslav DJUKIC
     3. Goran DJOROVIC
    13. Slobodan KOMLJENOVIC
     7. Vladimir JUGOVIC
     4. Slavisa JOKANOVIC
    17. Ljubinko DRULOVIC
    10. Dragan STOJKOVIC
     9. Savo MILOSEVIC
     8. Predrag MIJATOVIC
    	  
    Bench:
      
    14. Nisa SAVELJIC
    15. Goran BUNJEVCEVIC
     2. Ivan DUDIC
    21. Albert NADJ
    19. Jovan STANKOVIC
    16. Dejan GOVEDARICA
     6. Dejan STANKOVIC 
    18. Darko KOVACEVIC 
    20. Mateja KEZMAN
     1. Miroslav KORAC 
    12. Zeljko CICOVIC
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    RUMANIA
    -------
     
    Main Squad:
    
    12. Bogdan STELEA
     6. Gheorge POPESCU
     3. Liviu CIOBOTARIU
     4. Iulian FILIPESCU
     5. Constantin GALCA
     8. Dorinel Ionel MUNTEANU
    13. Cristian Eugen CHIVU
     2. Daniel Vesile "Dan" PETRESCU
    10. Gheorghe HAGI
    11. Adrian "Cobra" ILIE
     9. Dinu Viorel MOLDOVAN
       
    Bench:  
    
    17. Miodrag BELODEDICI
    22. Cosmin Marius CONTRA
    19. Eric LINCAR
    20. Catalin George HILDAN
    14. Florentin PETRE
    16. Dumitru ROSU
    15. Ioan Angelo LUPESCU
     7. Adrian MUTU
    18. Ioan Viorel GANEA
    21. Florin PRUNEA
     1. Bogdan Ionut LOBONT
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    BULGARIA
    --------
     
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Zdravko ZDRAVKOV
     2. Bossen Kirikov
     3. Georgi MARKOV 
     4. Ivaylo PETKOV
     5. TOPUZAKOV 
    15. Ivaylo IORDANOV
     7. Daniel BORIMIROV
     8. Milen PETKOV
    10. Krassimir BALAKOV 
     9. Georgi DONKOV 
    20. Svetoslav TODOROV
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    13. BRANIMIROV 
    14. Zlatomir ZAGORCIC
    17. Radostin KISHISHEV
    22. GROUEV 
     6. Stilian PETROV 
    16. Petar ALEXANDROV 
    11. Ilian ILIEV
    21. Marian HRISTOV
    18. Georgi IVANOV 
    19. Martin PETROV
    12. GOSPODINOV
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    GREECE
    ------
     
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Antonis NIKOPOLIDIS 
     4. Nikos DABIZAS 
     5. Marinos OUZOUNIDIS 
     8. Giorgos AMANATIDIS 
     2. Angelos BASINAS 
     3. Grigoris GEORGATOS 
     7. Giorgos GEORGIADIS 
     6. Elias POURSANIDIS 
    11. Andreas NINIADIS 
     9. Thomas KIPARISSIS 
    10. Vasilis TSARTAS
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    12. Michalis KASAPIS
    18. Kostas KONSTANTINIDIS 
    15. Vasilis LAKIS 
    16. Thodoris ZAGORAKIS 
    14. Yannis GOUMAS 
    13. Akis ZIKOS 
    17. Dimitros MAVROYENIDIS 
    21. FRATZESKOS 
    19. Nikos LIBEROPOULOS 
    20. Nikos MACHLAS 
    22. Dimitris ELEFTHEROPOULOS	
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    TURKEY
    ------ 
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Rustu RECBER
     5. ALPAY Ozalan 
     3. Ogun TEMIZKANOGLU
     4. Fatih AKYEL
     8. Tugay KERIMOGLU
    14. Suat KAYA
    19. Abdullah ERCAN
    11. Tayfun KORKUT
     7. Okan BURUK
     6. Arif ERDEM
     9. Hakan SÜKÜR
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    20. Unsal HAKAN 
    13. Ozkoylu OSMAN 
    16. Ergun PENBE
    22. Umit DAVALA
    15. Muzzy IZZET
     2. Tayfur HAVUTCU
    10. Sergen YALCIN
    17. Oktay DERELIOGLU
    18. Ayhan AKMAN
    12. OMER 
    21. Fevzi TUNCAY  
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    UKRAINE
    ------- 
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Alexander SHOVKOVSKYI
     5. Vladyslav VASCHUK
     4. Alexander HOLOVKO
     3. Volodymyr MYKYTIN
     2. Oleh "Caballo" LUZHNY
     7. Sergei POPOV
     8. Sergei KOVALEV
    11. Sergei REBROV
    10. Andrei SHEVCHENKO
     6. Andrei HUSIN
     9. Sergei SKACHENKO
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    13. Oleksander KOVAL
    22. Yuriy DMYTRULIN
    19. Serhiy MYZIN
    14. Alexander KIRYUKHIN
    15. Gennadiy MOROZ
    16. Jurij MAXIMOV
    18. Dmitry MIKHAILENKO
    17. Vitalii KOSSOVSKYI
    20. SELEZNYOV
    21. Sergiy KONOVALOV
    12. Viacheslav KERNOZENKO
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    RUSSIA
    ------
    
    Main Squad:
    
    12. Stanislav CHERCHESOV
     2. Igor CHUGAINOV
     7. Viktor ONOPKO
     3. Igor YANOVSKI
     5. Alexei SMERTIN
     4. Dimitri KHOKHLOV
     8. Valeri KARPIN
     6. Dmitri ALENICHEV
    11. Vladimir BESCHASTNYKH
     9. Yegor TITOV
    13. Sergei SEMAK
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    15. Andrei SOLOMATIN
    16. Dmitry KHLESTOV
    17. Omar TETRADZE
    21. Yury DROZDOV
    14. Andrei TIKHONOV
    22. Vladimir BUT
    20. Viktor BULATOV
    19. Alexander MOSTOVOI
    10. Alexander PANOV
    18. Alexander SHIRKO
     1. Alexander FILIMONOV
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    b). African Zone
    
    -------
    MOROCCO
    -------
     
    Main Squad:
    
    12. Khalid FOUHAMI
     5. Rachid NEKROUZ
     6. Nouredine NAYBET
     3. Abdelkrim HADRIOUI
     2. Abdelilah SABER
    18. Youssef CHIPPO
    20. Mustapha El KHALIF
     7. Mustapha HADJI
     8. Said CHIBA
    13. Ahmed BAHJA
     9. Youssef CHIPPO
    	  
    Bench:  
    
     4. Youssef ROUSSI
    17. Samahi TRIKI
    15. Lahcen ABRAMI
    21. BENMACHMOUD
    16. MARIANA
    22. Abderrahim OUAKILI
    19. Jamal SELLAMI
    10. Adil RAMZI
    11. Gharib AMZINE
    14. Salaheddine BASSIR
     1. Driss BENZEKRI
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    TUNISIA
    -------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Chokri EL OUAER
     2. Radhouane BADRA
     3. Sami TRABELSI 
    15. Radhi JAIDI 
    14. Sirajeddine CHIHI 
    12. BOUZAYENE 
    17. Tarek THABET
     8. Zoubier BEYA
    18. Maher KANZARI 
     9. Ali ZITOUNI 
    11. Adel SELLIMI
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    13. Riadh BOUAZIZI 
     4. Mounir BOUKADIDA
     5. Hatem TRABELSI 
     7. Jose CLAYTON
    10. Kaies GHODBANE
     6. Skander SOUAYAH
    19. Hassen GABSI 
    20. JAZIRI
    16. Riadh JELASSI
    21. Mehdi Ben SLIMANE
    22. Radhouane SALHI
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----
    EGYPT
    ----- 
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Nader EL SAYED 
     5. Abdelsatar El SAKKA  
     2. Ibrahim HASSAN
     3. Mohammed OMARA
     4. Hany RAMZY
    20. Hady KHASHABA 
    15. Ibrahim SAEED
     8. Yasser RADWAN
    11. Tarek El SAEED
    19. HOSNY 
     9. Hossam HASSAN
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    12. Samir KAMOUNA
     7. Mohammed YOUSSEF
    16. Abdelsatar El MONAEM
    10. Abdelsatar SABRY
    17. Mosheer HANAFY 
    13. ABDELHALIM 
    21. ABDELAZIZ 
     6. Sayed El HAFIZ 
    14. Hazem Mohamed EMAM
    18. Nasser FAROUK
    22. Essam EL HADARY 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    NIGERIA 
    -------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Ike SHORUNMU 
     6. Taribo WEST
     5. Furo IYENEMI 
     3. Celestine BABAYARO
    21. Godwin OKPARA
    15. Sunday Ogorchukwu OLISEH
     8. Mutiu ADEPOJU
     7. Finidi GEORGE
    10. Austine OKOCHA
    18. Raphael CHUKWU
     4. Nwankwo Christian KANU
    	  
    Bench:
    
    16. Uche OKECHUKWU
    12. Efetobore SODJE 
    19. Benjamin IROHA
     2. Mobi OPARAKU 
    11. Garba LAWAL
    14. Wilson ORUMA
    13. Tijani BABANGIDA
    17. Julius AGHAHOWA 
     9. Jonathan AKPOBORIE 
    20. Victor IKPEBA
    22. Murphy AKANJI
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    CAMEROON
    --------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Alioum BOUKAR
     6. Pierre Djaka Beyanka NJANKA 
     5. Raymond KALLA
     4. Rigobert Bahanang SONG
    17. Marc Vivien FOE 
     3. Pierre Nneland WOME  
     8. Geremi Sorele NJITAP
    20. Salomon OLEMBE
    12. Lauren Bisan Etane MAYER
     9. Samuel ETO'O
    10. Patrick MBOMA
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    16. Michel PENSEE
     2. Joseph ELANGA
    18. Lavriano ETAME
    13. Lucien METTOMO 
     7. Bernard TCHOUTANG 
    15. Joseph NDO
    19. Didier ANGIBEAUD
    11. Pius N'DIEFI 
    14. Augustine SIMO
    21. Joseph Desire JOB
    22. Jacques SONGO'O
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----------
    SUD AFRICA
    ----------  
    
    Main Squad:
    
    22. Andre ARENDSE 
     4. Lucas RADEBE
     5. Mark FISH
    15. Pierre ISSA
    21. Eric TINKLER 
    11. Helman MKHALELE
    19. Dumisa NGOBE 
     7. Quinton FORTUNE
    10. John MOSHOEU
     9. Shaun BARTLETT
    16. Benedict "BENNY" McCarthy
    	  
    Bench:
      
     2. Themba MUNGUNI
     3. Frank SCHOEMAN 
    20. Alfred PHIRI
     8. Thabo MNGOMENI 
    18. Alex BAPELA 
    13. Delron BUCKLEY
    12. Brendan AUGUSTINE
    14. Pollen NDLANYA 
     6. Philemon MASINGA
    17. Siyabonga NOMVETE 
     1. Hans VONK
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    c). American Zone
    
    ---
    USA
    ---  
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Tony MEOLA
     6. David REGIS
     4. Robin FRASER
    23. Eddie POPE
    13. Cobi JONES 
     2. Frankie HEJDUK
    15. Chad DEERING
     7. Eddie LEWIS
    14. Chris ARMAS
     9. Jovan KIROVSKI
    20. Brian McBRIDE
    	  
    Bench:  
    
     5. C.J.BROWN 
     3. Gregg BERHALTER 
    12. Carlos LIAMOSA
    19. Ben OLSEN 
     8. Chris ALBRIGHT 
    10. Claudio REYNA 
    21. Richie WILLIAMS 
    25. Roy LASSITER 
    11. Eric WYNALDA
    22. Ante RAZOV 
    18. Kasey KELLER 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    MEXICO  
    ------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Jorge CAMPOS
     5. Duilio DAVINO
     2. Claudio "Emperador" SUAREZ
     4. Rafael "Principe" MARQUEZ
    14. German VILLA
     7. Ramon RAMIREZ
    13. Pavel PARDO
    17. Francisco "Gatillero" PALENCIA
    19. Miguel ZEPEDA 
    10. Cuauhtemoc BLANCO
    15. Luis "Pajaro" HERNANDEZ
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    16. Mario MENDEZ 
     3. Sergio ALMAGUER 
    21. Jesus ESTRADA 
     6. Ignacio HIERRO 
    18. Gerardo TORRADO 
     8. Juan Pablo RODRIGUEZ 
    20. Jesus "Cabrito" ARELLANO
     9. Emilio MORA 
    11. Daniel OSORNO 
    22. Jose Manuel ABUNDIS
    12. Oscar "Conejo" PEREZ
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    JAMAICA 
    -------
    
    Main Squad:
    
    13. Aron LAWRENCE
    31. Onandi LOWE 
     5. Ian GOODISON
    16. DAVIS 
     3. Christopher DAWES
     7. GRIFFITHS 
    19. Frank SINCLAIR
    11. Theodore WHITMORE
     6. Fitzroy SIMPSON
    22. Paul HALL
     8. Marcus GAYLE
    	  
    Bench: 
    
     4. Linval DIXON 
    14. Dean SEWELL
    12. PETERKIN 
    17. Stephen MALCOM
    15. Ricardo GARDNER
    20. Darryl POWELL
    10. FULLER 
     9. Walter BOYD
    18. Deon BURTON
     2. GREEN 
    30. Donovan RICKETTS
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    COLOMBIA
    --------
     
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Oscar CORDOBA 
     5. Jorge "Patron" BERMUDEZ
     2. Ivan Ramiro CORDOBA 
    15. Gonzalo MARTINEZ 
     3. Mario YEPES
     4. Alexander VIVEROS 
    21. Jorge BOLANO
     8. Franky OVIEDO 
    19. Freddy RINCON
    18. Hamilton RICARD
     9. Juan Pablo ANGEL
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    13. Andree Felipe Rodriguez CARDONA 
    14. Antonio MORENO
    12. Harold LOZANO 
     6. Arley DINAS 
    10. Neider MORANTES
    17. Johnnier MONTANO 
    16. Arley BETANCOURT 
     7. Orlando MATURANA 
    11. Jairo "Tigre" CASTILLO 
    20. Edwin CONGO
    22. Farid MONDRAGON
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    BRAZIL
    ------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Nelson De Jesus "DIDA" 
     4. Nascimento Dos Santos "ALDAIR"
     3. Antonio Carlos "ZAGO" 
     6. ROBERTO CARLOS Da Silva
     2. Marcos Evangelista "CAFU"
     5. Carlos Cesar SAMPAIO
     8. EMERSON Ferreira Da Rosa 
    10. Vitor Borba Ferreira "RIVALDO"
    15. Jose Roberto Da Silva "ZE ROBERTO"
    19. Giovane ELBER 
     7. Marcio Dos Santos "AMOROSO"
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    13. Claudio Roberto Silva "CACAPA" 
    22. EVANILSON Aparecido Ferreira
    14. Flavio CONCEICAO
    21. Marcos Andre Santos "VAMPETA" 
    17. Alexandro de Sousa "ALEX" 
    16. Eduardo Cesar Daude Gaspar "EDU"   
    18. EDILSON Da Silva Ferreira
    20. DENILSON De Oliveira 
    11. Francoaldo Sena Souza "FRANCA" 
     9. Luis Nazario De Lima "RONALDO"
    12. MARCOS Silvera Reis 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----
    PERU 
    ----
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Oscar IBANEZ
     3. Miguel REBOSIO
     5. Juan PAJUELO 
     4. Percy OLIVARES 
    14. Jorge "Camello" SOTO
    20. Jose "Chemo" DEL SOLAR 
     8. Juan Jose JAYO 
     7. Nolberto Albino SOLANO
    10. Roberto "Chorri" PALACIOS
    15. Ysrael ZUNIGA 
     9. Claudio PIZARRO
    	  
    Bench:  
    
     6. Jose SOTO
     2. Jorge HUAMAN
    12. Jose "Chino" PEREDA
    13. Erick TORRES
    22. Marko CIURLIZZA
    16. David SORIA 
    19. Andres MENDOZA
    18. Flavio MAESTRI
    17. Ariel LOBATON 
    11. Roberto HOLSEN
    21. Leanardo BUTRON 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----
    CHILE 
    -----
    
     Main Squad:
    
     1. Marcelo RAMIREZ 
     6. Pedro REYES
     5. Javier MARGAS
     4. Jose Daniel CONTRERAS 
     3. Claudio MALDONADO 
     8. Clarence ACUNA 
    15. Rodrigo TELLO 
    21. Patricio ORMAZBAL 
     7. David PIZARRO 
    11. Jose Marcelo "Matador" SALAS
     9. Ivan "Bam-Bam" ZAMORANO
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    17. Ronald FUENTES
    14. Miguel RAMIREZ 
    19. Jorge VARGAS 
    18. Moises VILLARROEL 
     2. Francisco ROJAS
    16. Mauricio AROS
    20. Fabian ESTAY
    10. Jose Luis "Coto" SIERRA
    22. Nelson PARRAGUEZ
    13. Manuel NEIRA
    12. Nelson TAPIA
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    PARAGUAY
    -------- 
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Jose Luis Felix CHILAVERT
     4. Carlos Alberto GAMARRA
     5. Celso Rafael AYALA 
     3. Denis CANIZA
     2. Francisco "Chiqui" ARCE
    10. Roberto "Toro" ACUNA 
    16. Julio Cesar ENCISO
     8. Carlos PAREDES
    15. Victor QUINTANA 
     9. Jose Saturnino CARDOZO
     7. Roque SANTA CRUZ
    	  
    Bench:  
    
    13. Pedro Alcides SARABIA 
    19. Delio TOLEDO 
    14. Carlos Alberto ESPINOLA 
     6. Estanislao STRUWAY 
    18. Diego GAVILAN 
    20. Guido ALVARENGA
    17. Miguel Angel BENITEZ
    11. Hugo BRIZUELA
    21. Richard BAEZ 
    22. Jorge Luis CAMPOS 
    12. Roberto "Mono" TAVARELLI 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    URUGUAY
    ------- 
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Hector Fabian "Facha" CARINI
     4. Ronald Paolo MONTERO
     6. Octavio Dario RODRIGUEZ
     3. Luis Diego LOPEZ  
     2. Gustavo MENDEZ
     5. Pablo "Canario" GARCIA
    11. Gustavo POYET
     7. Walter Fabian "Negro" COELHO
     8. Fabian Alberto O'NEILL
    10. Alvaro Alexander "Chino" RECOBA
     9. Debray DARIO Silva
    
    Bench:
    
    12. Leonardo "Leo" RAMOS
    17. Daniel Alejandro LEMBO
    21. Tabare Abayuba SILVA
    14. Gonzalo DE LOS SANTOS
    13. Nestor Gabriel "Tanque" CEDRES
    16. Nicolas "Nico" OLIVERA
    15. Diego "Tornado" ALONSO
    18. Marcelo Danubio ZALAYETA
    19. Jorge Gabriel "Buitre" ALVEZ
    20. Daniel FONSECA
    22. Carlos Daniel "Manteca" NICOLA
    
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Sorry, it's a sponsor... jaja
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    ASOCIACION URUGUAYA DE WINNING ELEVEN (AUWE)
    Our website available on http://www.geocities.com/auruwe/
                                     TAKE A LOOK!!!!!
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---------
    ARGENTINA
    --------- 
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Roberto "Tito" BONANO
     5. Mauricio POCHETTINO
     2. Roberto Fabian AYALA
     6. Walter Adrian SAMUEL
    14. Diego Pablo "Cholo" SIMEONE
    18. Christian "KILY" Gonzalez  
     8. Javier Aldemar "Pupi" ZANETTI
    11. Juan Sebastian "Brujita" VERON
    10. Ariel Arnaldo "Burrito" ORTEGA
     7. CLAUDIO Javier "Piojo" Lopez   
     9. Gabriel Omar "Batigol", "Emperador" BATISTUTA
    
    Bench:
    
    15. Roberto Nestor SENSINI
     4. Jose Antonio CHAMOT
     3. Juan Pablo "Juanpi" SORIN
    13. Nelson David VIVAS
    12. Matias Jesus ALMEYDA
    16. Fernando Luis REDONDO
    21. Pablo "Payasito" AIMAR
    20. Marcelo "Muñeco" GALLARDO
    17. Gustavo LOPEZ
    19. Hernan Jorge CRESPO
    22. Pablo CAVALLERO
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    d). Zona Asiatica y Oceania
    
    -----
    JAPAN
    -----
    
    Bench:
    
     1. Yoshikatsu KAWAGUCHI 
    16. Kouji NAKATA 
     3. Naoki MATSUDA 
     4. Ryuzo MORIOKA 
    10. Hiroshi NANAMI
     6. Yoshiharu UENO 
    23. Shunsuke NAKAMURA 
     8. Teruyoshi ITO 
     7. Hidetoshi NAKATA 
    19. Akinoro NISHIZAWA 
    25. Shoji JO
    22. Yuji NAKAZAWA 
    26. Kojiro KAIMOTO 
    	  
    Main Squad:
    
     5. Eisuke NAKANISHI 
    15. Daisuke OKU 
    17. Atsuhiro MIURA 
    12. Hiroaki MORISHIMA 
    24. Tatsuhiko KUBO 
    11. Kazuyoshi MIURA 
    13. Atsushi YANAGISAWA 
     9. Masashi NAKAYAMA 
    20. Hitoshi SOGAHATA 
    18. Seigo NARAZAKI 
     2. OHIWA 
    21. Junichi INAMOTO 
    14. MYOUJIN 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----------
    SOUTH KOREA
    -----------
    
    Main Squad:
    
    12. Yong Dae KIM 
     7. Tae Young KIM
    20. Myung Bo HONG
    15. Min Sung LEE
    17. Tae Ha PARK
    16. Seok Ju Ha
     2. Chul KANG
     6. Sang Chul YOO
     9. Do Hoon KIM
    10. Yong Su CHOI
    	  
    Bench: 
    
    13. Hyun Soo KIM
     5. Lim Saeng LEE
    19. Byoung Keun LEE
     3. Sung Yong CHOI
    21. Jin Sup PARK
    14. Jong Hwan YOON
     4. Do Keun KIM
    22. Jung Won SEO
    11. Jung Hwan AHN
    18. Sun Hong HWANG
     1. Byung Ji KIM
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----
    CHINA
    -----
    
    Main Squad:
    
    1. OU Chuliang
    5. FAN Zhiyi 
    3. ZHANG Enhua 
    4. WU Chengying 
    2. XIE Feng 
    8. LI Tie  
    9. MA Mingyu 
    7. YAO Xia 
    16. SUN Jianjun 
    11. LI Bing 
    10. HAO Haidong 
    
    Bench:
    
    14. MAO Yijun 
    21. SUN Jihai 
    19. WEI Qun 
    6. LI Ming 
    17. LI Jinyu 
    20. PENG Weiguo 
    12. SU Maozhen 
    15. SHEN Si 
    13. YANG Chen 
    18. GAO Feng 
    22. OU Chuliang  
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----
    IRAN
    ---- 
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Hadi TABATABAEI
     5. Mehdi HASHEMINASAB
     3. Javad ZARRINCHEH
     8. Satar HAMEDANI
    13. Darioush YAZDANI
    19. Ali Reza IMMAMIFAR
     2. Mehdi MAHDAVIKIA
    18. Sirous DEENMOHAMMADI
     6. Karim BAGHERI
     9. Ali MOUSAVI
    10. Ali DAEI
    	  
    Bench:
    	
     4. Mohammad KHAKPOUR
    20. Mehdi PASHZADEH
    17. Ali KARIMI 
    21. Mehrdad MINAVAND
    15. Esmaeil HALALI 
    22. Mahmoud FEKRI 
    14. Mohammad NAVAZI 
     7. Farhad MAJIDI 
    16. Vahid HASHEMIAN 
    11. Khodadad AZIZI
    12. Nima NAKISA
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---
    UAE
    ---
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Jumma RASHED
     5. Ismail RASHED
     4. Hassan RASHED
     6. Rahaman AL HADDAD
     3. Munther ALI
     2. GHAWAS
     7. Ahmed IBRAHIM
     8. Salem SAEED
    10. Mohamed ALI
     9. Khamis SAAD
    11. Zuhair BAKHIT
    	  
    Bench:
    
    13. Rahaman IBRAHIM
    14. Yousif HUSSAIN
    15. Fahd ALI
    16. Abdul AZIZ
    17. Abdel ABDULLAH
    18. ASSEL 
    19. SALEM
    20. Ali SALEH 
    21. AL TALYANI
    22. Bakhit SAAD
    12. Muhsin MUSABIH
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------------
    SAUDI ARABIA
    ------------  
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Mohammed Al DEAYEA
     3. Mohammed Al KHILAIWI
     4. Abdullah ZUBROMAWI
    15. Saleh Al DAWOOD
    13. Hussain SULIMANI
     2. Mohammed Al JAHANI
    12. Ibrahim Al HARBI
    14. Khalid Al MUWALID
     7. Ibrahim Al SHAHRANI
     9. Sami Al JABER
    10. Saeed OWAIRAN
    	  
    Bench:	
    
     5. Ahmed MADANI
    17. Ahmed Al DOSARI
    19. Al Janoubi Abdel AZIZ
    16. Khamis DOSARI
    20. Hamzah SALEH
     6. Fuad AMIN
    18. Nawaf Al TEMIYAT
    22. Marzouk Al OTAIBI
     8. Obeid Al DOSARI
    11. Fahad Al MEHALEL
    21. Hussein Al SADIQ
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---------
    AUSTRALIA
    ---------
      
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Marc BOSNICH
     5. Tony POPOVICH
     3. Craig MOORE
     6. Tony VIDMAR
     2. Kevin Vincent MUSCAT
     8. Paul OKON
     7. Josip SKOKO
     9. Daniel Amadeo TIATTO
    14. Steve CORICA
    11. Harry KEWELL
    10. Mark VIDUKA
    	  
    Bench:
    
    12. Hayden FOXE
     4. Stephen LAYBUTT
    15. Shaun MURPHY
    16. Stan LAZARIDIS
    21. Robert ENES
    13. Craig FOSTER
    19. David Allen ZDRILIC
    22. Brett EMERTON
    20. Richard JOHNSON
    17. Paul AGOSTINO
    18. Zeljko KALAC
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    e). U-23 National Teams
    
    ----------
    Spain U-23  
    ----------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Daniel ARANZUBIA 
     3. Joan CAPDEVILA  
     5. Carlos MARCHENA 
     2. Jesus Maria LACRUZ 
    12. Carles PUYOL 
    10. Xavier Hernandez "XAVI" 
     6. Ruiz Salmon ISMAEL 
     8. Garcia GABRI 
    11. Francisco Javier Zapata FARINOS 
    19. Alberto LUQUE 
     9. Jose Maria Romero "JOSE MARI" 
    
    Bench:
    
    14. Javier DORADO
    15. David Aliques ALBELDA 
    18. Jordi FERRON 
     7. Miguel Angel ANGULO 
    17. Antonio VELAMAZAN 
    16. Raul TAMUDO 
    13. Cesar LAINEZ 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----------
    Italy U-23
    ----------
      
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Christian ABBIATI 
    15. Bruno CIRILLO 
     2. Alessandro GRANDONI 
     4. Marco ZANCHI 
    17. Cristiano ZANETTI 
     8. Roberto BARONIO 
    13. Francesco COCO 
     6. Ivan Gennaro GATTUSO 
    10. Andrea PIRLO 
     7. Gianni COMANDINI 
     9. Nicola VENTOLA 
    
    Bench:
    
     5. Matteo FERRARI 
     3. Luca MEZZANO 
    18. Fabio FIRMANI 
    16. Ighli VANNUCCHI 
    11. Simone PERROTTA 
    20. Gionatha SPINESI 
    12. Morgan De DE SANCTIS 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------------------
    Czech Republic U-23  
    -------------------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Ales CHVALOVSKY 
     6. Roman TYCE 
     8. Tomas UJFALUSI 
     3. Adam PETROUS 
     2. Lukas DOSEK 
     5. Roman LENGYEL 
     4. Zdenek GRYGERA 
    12. Jan POLAK 
     9. Marek JANKULOVSKI 
    19. Marek HEINZ 
     7. Libor SIONKO 
    
    Bench:
    
    14. Erich BRABEC 
    13. Jiri JAROSIK  
    15. David JAROLIM
    18. Jan SIMAK  
    11. Milan BAROS 
    10. Tomas DOSEK 
    16. Jaroslav DROBNY 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------------
    Slovakia U-23
    -------------
      
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Kamil CONTOFALSKY 
     4. Peter HLINKA 
     5. Peter LERANT 
     2. Vratislav GRESKO 
    18. Marian CISOVSKY 
     9. Juraj CZINEGE 
    19. Martin PETRAS 
    11. Miroslav BARCIK 
     7. Karol KISEL 
     8. Szilard NEMETH 
    10. Peter BABNIC 
    
    Bench:
    
    15. MESZAROS 
     3. HRNCAR 
    13. SEDLAK 
     6. Milos KRSKO 
    17. Martin VYSKOC 
    16. Marek MINTAL 
    12. BARTALSKY 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------------
    Morocco U-23
    ------------
      
     1. IRAQUI  
     4. LAROUSSI  
     5.  
     3.   
     2.  
     6. HABABI  
     8.   
    11. KHALIF  
     7. RIAHI  
     9. EL KHATTABI  
    10. MOUSTAOUDIA  
    13.   
    17.   
    14.   
    16.   
    15.   
    18. RAGHIB  
    12. DRISS  
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------------
    NIGERIA U-23  
    --------------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Greg ETAFIA 
     4. Rabiu AFOLABI 
     5. IYENEMI Furo
     3. Celestine BABAYARO 
     2. Jero SHAKPOKE 
     6. Blessing KAKU 
    15. Azbuike OLISEH 
    10. Emanuel EBIEDE 
     7. Victor AGALI 
     9. ENYINNAYA 
    11. Pius IKEDIA 
    
    Bench:
    
    13. Chikelue ILOANUSI 
    14. EJIKE 
    16. Christpher KANU 
     8. FREGENE 
    17. Julius AGHAHOWA 
    18. Haruna BABANGIDA 
    12. Sam OKOYE 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------------
    Cameroon U-23
    -------------  
    
    Main Squad: 
    
     1. NDJAMA 
     4. LEBE 
     5. MOUSSONGUI 
     3. HAMGA 
    15. IBRAHIMA 
     6. NZINKEU 
     7. Modeste MBAMI 
     2. Geremi Sorele NJITAP
    10. OLEMBE 
    11. KOMOL 
     9. KIOYO 
    
    Bench:
    
    13. TCHEUTCHOUA 
    14. 
    17. BIKOI 
    18. DIKOUME 
    12. IDRISSOU 
     8. SIMO 
    16. KAMENI 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------------
    SUDAFRICA U-23
    --------------
    
    Main Squad:
      
     1. Emile BARON 
     4. Nkhiphitheni MATOMBO 
     5. Matthew BOOTH 
     3. Fabian McCARTHY 
    14. Aaron MOKOENA 
     6. GULWA 
     2. Quinton FORTUNE 
     7. Steve LEKOELEA 
    10. SHEPPARD 
    11. Siyabonga NOMVETE 
     9. Benedict "BENNY" McCarthy
    
    Bench:
    
    13. David KANNEMEYER 
     8. NBDU 
    17. Jabu PULE 
    15. Lebohang KUKAME 
    16. Daniel MATSAU 
    18. Nkosinathi NHLEKO 
    12. Rowen FERNANDEZ 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    USA U-23  
    --------
    
    Main Squad:
    
    18. Tim HOWARD 
     4. Danny CALIFF 
    12. Ramiro CORRALES 
     6. CHERUNDOLO 
    14. Ben OLSEN 
     3. Chad McCARTY 
     5. John O'BRIEN 
     8. THORRINGTON 
    10. Peter VAGENAS 
    16. Josh WOLFF 
    11. Chris ALBRIGHT 
    
    Bench:
    
     7. DENTON 
     2. Brian DUNSETH 
    15. Brian WINTERS 
     9. DaMarcus BEASLEY 
    13. Landon DONOVAN 
    17. CALIFF 
     1. Chris BROWN 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------------
    HONDURAS U-23
    -------------
      
    Main Squad:
    
    22. Noe VALLADARES 
     4. Junior IZAGUIRRE 
     5. Elmer MONTOYA 
    19. Danilo TURCIOS 
     8. Jaime ROSALES 
     7. Maynor SUAZO 
     2. Ivan GUERRERO 
     3. Hector GUTIERREZ 
     9. Oscar SUAZO  
    14. Luis RAMIREZ 
    18. Francisco PAVON 
    
    Bench:
    
     6. Walter LOPEZ 
    15. Julio SUAZO 
    13. OLIVA 
    17. Mario CHIRINOS 
    16. Hesler PHILLIPS 
    11. CABRERA 
     1. Jose RIVERA 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----------
    Brazil U-23
    -----------
      
    Main Squad:
    
    12. FABIO COSTA 
     4. ALVARO Luis Maior Aquino
     3. Fabio Alves Da Silva "FABIO BILICA" 
     6. FABIO AURELIO Rodrigues
    16. ATHIRSON Mazolli Oliveira 
    15. MARCOS PAULO Alves
     8. FABIANO PEREIRA Costa
     5. Dermival De Almeida Lima "BAIANO" 
    10. Alexandro De Sousa "ALEX" 
     7. De Assis Moreira "RONALDINHO" 
    20. LUCAS Severino 
    
    Bench:
    
    14. LUIS ALBERTO 
     2. MANCINI 
    11. MOZART Santos Batista Junior 
    19. Luis Eduardo Shimidt "EDU" 
     9. FABIO JUNIOR 
    18. WARLEY Silva Dos Santos 
     1. SILVIO LUIS 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----------
    CHILE U-23  
    ----------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Fernando DI GREGORIO 
     7. Pablo CONTRERAS 
     3. Claudio MALDONADO 
     6. Rodrigo TELLO 
     2. Cristian ALVAREZ  
    19. Rafael OLARRA 
    17. Patricio ORMAZBAL 
    10. Julio GUTIERREZ 
     8. David Marcelo PIZARRO 
     9. Hector TAPIA 
    20. Rodrigo Fabian NUNEZ  
    
    Bench:
    
    15. Rodrigo David MELENDEZ  
     5. Yerko Hernan DARLIC 
     4. David HENRIQUEZ 
    14. Cesar SANTIS 
    16. Manuel RIOS 
    11. Reinaldo NAVIA 
    12. Felipe NUNEZ 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----------
    JAPAN U-23
    ----------
      
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Hitoshi SOGAHATA 
    16. Koji NAKATA 
     3. Naoki MATSUDA 
     5. NAKAZAWA 
     6. Junichi INAMOTO 
     7. Tomakazu MYOUJIN 
     8. Masashi MOTOYAMA 
    22. ICHIKAWA 
    10. Shunsuke NAKAMURA 
    19. Naohiro TAKAHARA 
    17. Tomoyuki HIRASE 
    
    Bench:
    
     2. Tsuneyasu MIYAMOTO 
     4. TODA 
    20. Yasushito ENDO 
    28. Hidetoshi NAKATA 
    13. Kenji FUKUDA 
    11. KOJIMA Hiromi 
    18. Yuta MINAMI 
    
    No Convocados:
     
     SAKAI  
     NISHI  
     FUJIMOTO  
     KITAJIMA  
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----------------
    South Korea U-23
    ----------------
      
    Main Squad:
    
    18. KIM.Yong-Dae  
     3. PARK.Jae-Hong  
     5. SIM.Jae-Won  
    19. PARK.Dong-Hyuk 
     6. KIM.Do-Kyun  
     2.   
     4. PARK.Jin-Sup  
    22. LEE.Kwan-Woo  
    12.   
     7. CHOI.Chul-Woo 
     9. SEOL.Ki-Hyeon  
    
    Bench:
    
    23. CHO.Se-Kwon  
    21. NAM.Ki-Sung  
    14.   
    16. AHN.Hyo-Yeon  
    11.   
    20. LEE.Dong-Gook 
     1.   
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------------
    Thailand U-23
    -------------  
    
    Main Squad:
    
    18.   
    16.   
     8. SURASIANG  
    19. JAN-IM  
    21. WONGBUDDEE  
     2. PRAJAKKATA  
    14. PUTTAN  
     7. POAN  
    13.   
    11. THONGSUKH  
    23. SUKSOMKIT  
    
    Bench:
    
     3. PHORUANDEE  
     4. JAKAPHONG  
    10.   
    15. PONGSAK  
     9. BOONPROM  
    12.   
     1. PANUWAT  
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---------------
    KAZAKISTAN U-23
    ---------------
      
    Main Squad:
    
     1. LORIYA  
     3. KUMISBEKOV  
     2.   
    13. KISHCHENKO  
    17. ZEMTSOV  
    15. TRAVIN  
    16. ARTYOMOV  
     6. BALTIYEV  
    10. SHEVCHENKO 
    11. GALICH  
    14. URAZAYEV  
    
    Bench:
    
    12. GORBANYOV  
     7. BYAKOV  
     8. SMAKOV  
     9. ALIYEV  
     4.   
     5.   
    18. SOLOVARENKO  
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----------
    KUWAIT U-23
    -----------
      
    Main Squad:
    
     1.  
     4. AL-KHALEDI  
     5. ABDULRAHMAN  
    13. MUBARAK  
     3. AL-SHAMARI  
     2.   
     6.   
     7. SEKEEN  
    10.   
     9. LAHEEB  
    20. AL-HOUWAIDI  
    
    Bench:
    
    14.   
    16. ALI-MUTAIRI  
     8.  
    18. AL-SAQER  
    11.   
    17. AL-OMRAN  
    12.   
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------------
    AUSTRALIA U-23
    --------------
     
    Main Squad: 
     
     1. ZOIS 
     4. Stephen LAYBUTT 
     2. Hayden FOXE 
     5. Chris COYNE 
     6. Kasey WEHRMAN 
     7. BASER 
     3. Lucas NEILL 
     8. Marco BRESCIANO 
    11. Nicky RIZZO 
    10. Harry KEWELL 
     9. Brett EMERTON 
    
    Bench:
    
    13. BOSNAR 
    17. Vincenzo GRELLA 
    14. Mike STERJOVSKI 
    15. Jacob BURNS 
    16. Jason CULINA 
    18. Daniel ALLSOPP 
    12. Joe DIDULICA
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    f). Master Teams 
    
    ----------
    MANCHESTER
    ----------
    
    Main squad:
    
     1. Mark BOSNICH (AUS)
     6. Jaap "Momia" STAM (HOL)
    27. Mikael SILVESTRE (FRA)
     3. Denis IRWIN (IRL)
     2. Gary Alexander NEVILLE (ING)
    16. Roy Maurice KEANE (IRL)
    11. Ryan Joseph GIGGS (GAL)
     7. David Robert "Spice Boy" BECKHAM (ING)
    18. Paul "Colorado" SCHOLES (ING)
    19. Dwight "Trinitario" YORKE (T&T)
     9. Andrew Alexander "Andy" COLE (ING)
    
    Bench:
    
    21. Hennnig BERG (NOR)
    13. John CURTIS (ING)
    30. Ronnie WALLWORK  (ING)
    12. Phillip John "Phill" NEVILLE (ING)
     8. Nicholas "Nicky" BUTT (ING)
    25. Quinton FORTUNE (SUD)
    34. Jonathan GREENING (ING)
    14. Jordi CRUIJFF (HOL)
    10. Edward Paul "Teddy" SHERINGHAM (ING)
    20. Ole Gunnar "Niño Asesino" SOLSKJAER (NOR)
    17. Raymond VAN DER GOUW (HOL)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    LONDON
    ------
      
    Main squad:
    
     1. David Andrew SEAMAN (ING)
     6. Tony Alexander ADAMS (ING)
     5. Martin Raymond KEOWN (ING)
    16. SILVINHO (BRA)
     2. Lee Michael DIXON (ING)
    17. Emmanuel PETIT (FRA)
     4. Patrick VIEIRA (FRA)
     8. Fredrik LJUNGBERG (SUE)
    15. Raymond "Ray" PARLOUR (ING)
    10. Dennis BERGKAMP (HOL)
    14. Thierry HENRY (FRA)
    
    Bench:
    
    18. Gilles GRIMANDI (FRA)
     3. Nigel WINTERBURN (ING)
    22. Oleg "Caballo" LUZHNY 
     7. Nelson David VIVAS (ARG)
    30. Paolo VERNAZZA (ITA)
    19. Stefan MALZ (ALE)
    26. Aaron HUGHES (ING)
    11. Marc OVERMARS (HOL)
     9. Davor SUKER (CRO)
    25. Nwankwo KANU (NIG)
    13. Alex MANNINGER (AUS)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    CHELSEA  
    -------
    
    Main squad:
    
     1. Ed DE GOEY (HOL)
     6. Marchel DESAILLY (FRA)
     5. Frank LEBOEUF (FRA)
    14. Graeme Pierre LE SAUX (ING)
    17. Albert FERRER (ESP)
     7. Didier DESCHAMPS (FRA)
    11. Dennis Frank WISE (ING)
     8. Gustavo POYET (URU)
     2. Daniel Vesile "Dan" PETRESCU (RUM)
    19. Tore Andre FLO (NOR)
    25. Gianfranco ZOLA (ITA)
    
    Bench:
    
     4. Jes HOEGH (ALE)
    30. EMERSON Thome
     3. Celestine BABAYARO (NIG)
    21. Bernard LAMBOURDE (
    16. Roberto DI MATTEO (ITA)
    20. Jody MORRIS (ING)
    34. Jon HARLEY (ING)
     9. Chris SUTTON (ING)
    10. Pierluigi CASIRAGHI (ITA)
    31. George WEAH (LIB)
    13. Kevin HITCHCOCK  
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---------
    LIVERPOOL  
    ---------
    
    Main squad:
    
     1. Sander WESTERVELD
    12. Sami HYYPIA
     2. Stephane HENCHOZ
    21. Dominic MATTEO
     4. Rigobert SONG
    16. Steven GERRARD
    28. Dietmar HAMANN
    15. Patrik BERGER
    25. David THOMPSON
    10. Michael James OWEN
     8. Emile HESKEY
    
    Bench:
    
     6. Philip BABB
     5. Steve STAUNTON
    20. Stig Inge BJORNEBYE
    14. Vegard HEGGEM
    23. Kevin CARRAGHER
    11. Jamie REDKNAPP
     7. Vladimir SMICER
    18. Eric MEIJER
     9. Robbie FOWLER
    22. Titi CAMARA
    19. Brad FRIEDEL
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----
    LEEDS  
    -----
    
    Main squad:
    
     1. Anthony Nigel MARTYN
     6. Jonathon WOODGATE
     5. Lucas RADEBE
     3. Ian HARTE 
     2. Gary KELLY
     4. Alf Inge HAALAND 
    19. Eilik BAKKE 
    16. Jason WILCOX
    11. Lee BOWYER
    10. Harry KEWELL
    
    Bench:
    
     8. Michael BRIDGES
    21. Martin HIDEN 
    22. Michael DUBERRY
    18. Danny MILLS
    23. David BATTY
    14. Stephen McPHAIL
     7. David HOPKIN
    20. Matthew JONES
    35. Lee MATTHEWS
    12. Darren HUCKERBY
    17. Alan SMITH
    13. Paul ROBINSON
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    WEST HAM
    --------
     
    Main squad:
    
     1. Shaka HISLOP
     6. Neil RUDDOCK
    15. Rio FERDINAND
     5. Igor STIMAC
    13. Marc Vivien FOE 
     8. Trevor SINCLAIR
    11. Steve LOMAS
    26. Joe COLE 
    18. Frank LAMPARD
    10. Paulo DI CANIO
    12. Paulo WANCHOPE 
    
    Bench:
    
    30. Javier MARGAS
     4. Steve POTTS
    38. Adam NEWTON
     3. Stuart PEARCE
     2. Gary CHARLES 
    16. John MONCUR
    35. Shaun BYRNE
     7. Marc KELLER 
    21. Michael CARRICK
    24. Samassi ABOU 
    22. Craig FORREST
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---------
    BARCELONA
    --------- 
    
    Main squad:
    
    13. Ruud HESP
     6. Frank DE BOER
     5. ABELARDO Fernandez
    17. Winston BOGARDE
    32. Carles PUYOL
     4. Josep "Pep" GUARDIOLA
    15. Philip COCU
    10. Jari LITMANEN
     9. Patrick KLUIVERT
    11. Vitor Borba Ferreira "RIVALDO" 
     7. Luis Felipe FIGO
    
    Bench:
    
     3. Frederic DEHU
     2. Michael REIZIGER
    26. Xavier Hernandez "XAVI"
    23. Boudewijn ZENDEN
    29. MARIO Alberto Rosas
    20. SIMAO Sabrosa
    28. Gabriel Garcia "GABRI"
    21. LUIS ENRIQUE Martinez
    18. Ronald DE BOER
    19. Daniel Garcia "DANI"
    25. Francisco ARNAU
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    MADRID
    ------
      
    Main squad:
    
    27. Iker CASILLAS
    18. Aitor KARANKA
     4. Fernando HIERRO
    12. Ivan "Cavernicola" CAMPO
     6. Fernando REDONDO
     3. Roberto CARLOS
     2. Miguel Angel Salgado "MICHEL SALGADO"
     7. RAUL Gonzalez
     8. Steve McMANAMAN
     9. Fernando MORIENTES
    19. Nicolas "Puma" ANELKA
    
    Bench:
    
     5. Manuel SANCHIS
    23. JULIO CESAR Santos
    21. GEREMI Sorelle Ndjitap
    15. Ivan HELGUERA
    22. Christian KAREMBEU
    24. ALVARO Benito Villar
    14. Jose Maria Gutierrez "GUTI" 
    11. SAVIO Bortolini Pimentel
    25. Perica OGNJENOVIC 
    20. Elvir BALIC 
     1. Bodo ILLGNER
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    VALENCIA
    --------
      
    Main squad:
    
     1. Jose Santiago CANIZARES
     2. Mauricio PELLEGRINO 
     5. Miroslav DJUKIC
    20. Jocelyn ANGLOMA 
    15. Amedeo CARBONI
     8. Francisco Javier Zapata FARINOS
    18. Christian "KILY" Gonzalez
     6. Gaizka MENDIETA
    14. GERARD Lopez
     7. CLAUDIO Javier "Piojo" Lopez
    10. Miguel Angel ANGULO 
    
    Bench:
    
     3. Joachim BJORKLUND
     4. Francisco CAMARASA 
    16. Alain ROCHE 
    21. Luis Aspas MILLA  
    23. David Aliques ALBELDA 
    22. SERVAN 
     9. Oscar GARCIA
    17. Juan SANCHEZ
    19. Goran VLAOVIC
    11. Adrian ILIE
    25. Andres PALOP 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    MONACO
    ------
      
    Main squad:
    
     1. Fabien BARTHEZ
     4. Rafael MARQUEZ 
     5. Phillippe CHRISTANVAL 
    17. Philippe LEONARD 
    19. Willy SAGNOL 
     6. Martin DJETOU 
     7. Sabri LAMOUCHI 
    10. Marcelo "Muñeco" GALLARDO
     8. Ludovic GIULY 
    11. Marco SIMONE
     9. David TREZEGUET
    
    Bench:
    
     2. Pablo CONTRERAS 
     3. Christophe PIGNOL 
    18. Francisco DA COSTA 
    28. John Arne RIISE 
    21. Pontus FARNERUD 
    25. Salif DIAO 
    22. Mohamed Saliou N'DIAYE 
    26. Japhet NDORAM 
    12. Wagneau ELOI 
    20. Dado PRSO 
    16. Jean Marie AUBRY 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---------
    MARSEILLE
    --------- 
    
    Main squad:
    
     1. Stephane PORATO
    23. William GALLAS 
    21. Jean Pire CYPRIEN 
     3. Sébastien PEREZ 
     2. Patrick BLONDEAU 
    27. Jacques ABARDONADO 
    12. Stephane DALMAT 
     8. Frederic BRANDO
    26. Peter LUCCIN 
     7. Robert PIRES
    
    Bench:
    
     9. Florian MAURICE 
     4. Pierre ISSA
    24. Yannick FISCHER 
    19. Lilian MARTIN 
    13. Jerome LEROY 
    18. Daniel MONTENEGRO 
    17. Seydou KEITA 
    10. Ivan DE LA PENA
    15. Pablo CALANDRIA 
    22. Ibrahim BAKAYOKO 
    11. Cyrille POUGET 
    16. Stephane TREVISAN 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---------
    AMSTERDAM
    ---------
      
    Main squad:
    
     1. Fred GRIM
     4. Jan van HALST 
     3. Ferdy VIERKLAU
    17. Christian Eugen CHIVU
    15. Tim DE CLER 
     6. Aron Mohamed WINTER
     8. Richard WITSCHGE
    13. Richard KNOPPER 
    10. Brian LAUDRUP
    11. Jesper GROENKJAER
    24. Shota ARVELATZE 
    
    Bench:
    
     2. Ole TOBIASEN
     5. Frank VERLAAT 
    22. Naughty MOKOENA 
    16. John NIEUWENBURG 
    18. John O'BRIEN 
    14. Carvalho DANI
    21. Pius IKEDIA 
     9. Nikos MACHLAS 
     7. WAMBERTO Sousa Campos (BRA)
    19. Tijani BABANGIDA (NIG)
    12. Bogdan LOBONT
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------------
    INTERNATIONAL
    -------------
     
    Main squad:
    
     1. Angelo PERUZZI (ITA)
    21. Ivan Ramiro CORDOBA (COL)
     5. Laurent BLANC (FRA)
    13. Dario SIMIC (CRO)
    23. Luigi DI BIAGIO (ITA)
    15. Benoit CAUET (FRA)
     6. Michele SERENA (ITA) 
     4. Javier Aldemar "Puppi" ZANETTI (ARG)
    14. Clerence Clyde SEEDORF (HOL)
    20. Alvaro Alexander "Chino" RECOBA (URU)
    18. Ivan "Bam-Bam" ZAMORANO (CHI)
    
    Bench:
    
     3. Francesco COLONNESE (ITA)
    17. Cyril DOMORAUD 
     2. Christian PANUCCI (ITA)
    31. Gregoris GEORGATOS (GRE)
     7. Fransesco MORIERO (ITA) 
     8. Vladimir JUGOVIC (YUG)
    16. Adrian MUTU (RUM)
    32. Christian "Toro" VIERI (ITA)
    10. Roberto "Codino" BAGGIO (ITA)
     9. Luiz Nazario De Lima "RONALDO" (BRA) 
    22. Fabrizio FERRON (ITA)
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    TORINO
    ------
      
    Main squad:
    
     1. Edwin VAN DER SAR (HOL)
    13. Mark IULIANO (ITA)
     4. Ronald Paolo MONTERO (URU)
     2. Ciro FERRARA (ITA)
    26. Edgar DAVIDS (HOL)
    20. Alessio TACCHINARDI (ITA)
    23. Gianluca ZAMBROTTA (ITA)
     8. Antonio CONTE (ITA)
    21. Yazid Zinedine ZIDANE (FRA)
    10. Alexander "Alex" DEL PIERO (ITA)
     9. Filippo "Pippo" INZAGHI (ITA)
    
    Bench:
    
    19. Igor TUDOR (CRO)
     3. Zoran MIRKOVIC (YUG)
    17. Gianluca PESSOTTO (ITA)
    15. Alessandro BIRINDELLI (ITA)
     5. Sunday OLISEH (NIG)
    14. Jonathan BACHINI (ITA)
    24. Enzo MARESCA (ITA)
    32. Juan Eduardo ESNAIDER (ARG)
    18. Darko KOVACEVIC (YUG)
    11. Daniel FONSECA (URU)
    12. Michelangelo RAMPULLA (ITA)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------
    MILANO  
    ------
    
    Main squad:
    
    12. Christian ABBIATI (ITA)
     3. Paolo MALDINI (ITA)
     5. Alessandro COSTACURTA (ITA)
    19. Jose Antonio CHAMOT (ARG)
    23. Massimo AMBROSINI (ITA)
    15. Diego DE ASCENTIS (ITA) 
    27. Claudio Santos SERGINHO (BRA) 
     8. Ivan Gennaro GATTUSO (ITA) 
    10. Zvonimir BOBAN (CRO)
    20. Oliver BIERHOFF (ALE)
     7. Andriy "Sheva" SHEVCHENKO (UCR)
    
    Bench:
    
    14. Roberto Fabian AYALA (ARG)
    26. Luigi SALA (ITA)
    13. Taribo WEST (NIG)
     4. Demetrio ALBERTINI (ITA)
    24. Andreas Guglielminpietro "GULY" (ARG)
     2. Thomas HELVEG (DIN)
    21. Federico GIUNTI (ITA) 
    18. LEONARDO Nascimento Dos Santos (BRA) 
    41. Jose Maria Romero "JOSE MARI" (ESP)
    40. Valerio FIORI (ITA) 
     1. Sebastiano ROSSI (ITA)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----
    LAZIO
    -----
      
    Main squad:
    
     1. Luca MARCHEGIANI (ITA)
    11. Sinisa MIHAJLOVIC (YUG)
    13. Alessandro NESTA (ITA)
    15. Giuseppe PANCARO (ITA)
     2. Paulo NEGRO (ITA)
    25. Matias ALMEYDA (ARG)
    14. Diego Pablo "Cholo" SIMEONE (ARG)
     7. Sergio CONCEICAO (POR)
    23. Juan Sebastian "Brujita" VERON (ARG)
     9. Jose Marcelo "Matador" SALAS (CHI)
    21. Simone INZAGHI (ITA)
    
    Bench:
    
    24. Fernando COUTO (POR)
     6. Roberto Nestor SENSINI (ARG)
     5. Giuseppe FAVALLI (ITA)
    17. Guerino GOTTARDI (ITA)
    18. Pavel NEDVED (RCH)
     4. Atillo LOMBARDO (ITA)
    10. Roberto MANCINI (ITA)
    20. Dejan STANKOVIC (YUG) 
    33. Fabrizio "Zorrillo" RAVANELLI (ITA)
    19. Alen BOKSIC (CRO)
    22. Marco BALLOTTA (ITA)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----
    PARMA
    -----
     
    Main squad:
    
     1. Gianluigi BUFFON
    17. Fabio CANNAVARO
    21. Lilian THURAM
     2. Luigi SARTOR
    14. Alain BOGHOSSIAN
     8. Dino BAGGIO
    24. Paulo VANOLI
     7. Diego FUSER
    10. Ariel Arnaldo "Burrito" ORTEGA
    11. Marcio AMOROSO
     9. Hernan Jorge CRESPO
    
    Bench:
    
     6. Saliou LASSISSI 
    19. Stefano TORRISI 
     3. Anthonio BENARRIVO
    16. Paulo SOUSA
     5. Ousmane DABO 
    29. Jorge BALANO 
    15. Raffaele LONGO
    25. Johan WALEM 
    13. Mario STANIC
    20. Marco Luigui DI VAIO
    12. Matteo GUARDALBEN
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    FIRENZE
    -------
     
    Main squad:
    
     1. Fransesco TOLDO (ITA)
     6. Aldo FIRICANO (ITA)
    23. Alessandro PIERINI (ITA)
     2. Thomas REPKA (RCH)
    16. Angelo DI LIVIO (ITA)
    17. Jorg HEINRICH (ALE)
     3. Moreno TORRICELLI (ITA)
    10. Cesar Manuel RUI COSTA (POR)
     9. Gabriel Omar "Batigol" BATISTUTA (ARG)
     8. Pedrag MIJATOVIC (YUG)
    20. Enrico CHIESA (ITA)
    
    Bench:
    
     4. Daniele ADANI (ITA)
     5. Pasquale PADALINO (ITA)
    27. Andrea TAROZZI (ITA)
    15. Paul OKON
    14. Sandro COIS (ITA)
    11. Fabio ROSSITTO (ITA)
    21. Mauro BRESSAN (ITA)
    19. Cristian AMOROSO (ITA)
     7. Guillermo AMOR (ESP)
    18. Abel BALBO (ARG)
    12. Giuseppe TAGLIALATELA (ITA)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----
    ROMA
    ----
     
    Main squad:
    
    22. Francesco ANTONIOLI (ITA)
    20. Amedeo MANGONE (ITA)
     6. ALDAIR Nascimento Dos Santos (BRA) 
     3. Antonio Carlos ZAGO (BRA)
    11. Eusebio DI FRANCESCO (ITA)
     8. Hidetoshi NAKATA (JAP)
    32. Vincent CANDELA (FRA)
     2. Marcos Evangelista CAFU (BRA) 
    10. Francesco TOTTI (ITA)
    24. Marco DELVECCHIO (ITA)
     9. Vincenzo MONTELLA (ITA)
    
    Bench:
    
    23. Alessandro RINALDI (ITA)
    19. Sergey GURENKO 
    17. Damiano TOMMASI (ITA)
     5. Marcos ASSUNCAO (BRA)
     4. Christian ZANETTI (ITA)
    16. Ivan TOMIC (ITA)
    13. Emanuele BLASI (ITA)
    21. Caetano D'AGOSTINO (ITA)
    27. FABIO JUNIOR Pereira (BRA) 
    18. Paolo POGGI (ITA)
    12. Cristiano LUPATELLI (ITA)
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------
    DORTMUND
    --------
      
    Main squad:
    
     1. Jens LEHMANN 
     5. Jurgen KOHLER 
     7. Stefan REUTER  
     2. Christian WORNS  
     4. Miroslav STEVIC 
     8. Christian NERLINGER 
    29. Vladimir BUT
    19. Otto ADDO 
    18. Lars RICKEN 
    20. Fredi BOBIC 
    24. Viktor IKPEBA
    
    Bench:
    
    27. Wolfgang FEIERSINGER 
    15. Alfred NIJHUIS 
     3. Ferreira Aparecido EVANILSON 
    16. Sead KAPETANOVIC 
    17. Leonardo DEDE Santos 
    14. Sergej BARBAREZ 
    10. Andreas MOELLER 
    22. Ibrahim TANKO 
    13. Giuseppe REINA 
    11. Heiko HERRLICH 
    12. Wolfgang DE BEER 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -------
    MUNCHEN
    -------
      
    Main squad:
    
     1. Oliver "Oli" KAHN (ALE)
    25. Thomas LINKE (ALE)
     5. Patrik ANDERSSON (SUE)
     2. Markus BABBEL (ALE)
    16. Jens JEREMIES (ALE)
     3. Bixente LIZARAZU (FRA)
    20. Hasan SALIHAMIDZIC (BOS)
    11. Stefan EFFENBERG (ALE)
     9. Giovane "Tren" ELBER (BRA)
     7. Mehmet SCHOLL (ALE)
    13. Paulo SERGIO (BRA)
    
    Bench:
    
     4. Samuel Osei KUFFOUR (GHA)
    23. Frank WIBLISHAUSER  (ALE)
    31. David JAROLIM (RCH)
    17. Thorsten FINK (ALE)
    18. Michael TARNAT (ALE)
     8. Thomas STRUNZ (ALE)
     6. Michael WIESINGER (ALE)
    24. Roque SANTA CRUZ (PAR)
    21. Alexander ZICKLER (ALE)
    19. Carsten "Tanque" JANCKER (ALE)
    12. Sven SCHEUER (ALE) 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----------
    LEVERKUSEN
    ----------
      
    Main squad:
    
     1. Adam MATYSEK
     5. Jens NOWOTNY
     2. Robert KOVAC 
     6. Boris ZIVKOVIC 
     4. Jorg REEB 
    10. EMERSON Ferreira da Rosa 
    13. Michael BALLACK
    28. Carsten RAMELOW
     9. Ulf KIRSTEN
     8. Jose Roberto Da Silva "ZE ROBERTO" 
    27. Oliver NEUVILLE
    
    Bench:
    
    14. Torben HOFFMANN 
     3. Marko BABIC 
    19. Vratislav GRESKO 
    39. Jurica VRANJES 
    18. Frankie HEJDUK
    22. Stefan BEINLICH 
    25. Bernd SCHNEIDER 
    16. Miroslav SPIZAK 
    12. Thomas BRDARIC 
    11. Paulo Roberto RINK
    20. Frank JURIC
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------------
    RIO DE JANEIRO
    --------------
     
    Main squad:
    
     1. Carlos GERMANO (BRA)
     4. Mauro Geraldo GALVAO (BRA)
     3. ODVAN Gomes Silva (BRA)
    13. GILBERTO Da Silva (BRA)
     2. Jorge De Amorim "JORGINHO" (BRA)
     6. Jorge FELIPE Loureiro (BRA)
     5. AMARAL Da Silva (BRA)
     8. Antonio Ribeiro "JUNINHO Paulista" (BRA)
     9. RAMON Hubner (BRA)
    11. ROMARIO De Souza Faria (BRA)
    10. EDMUNDO (BRA)
    
    Bench:
    
    17. Raimundo Ferreira "JUNIOR BAIANO" (BRA)
    14. Carlos Alexandre TORRES (BRA)
    22. ALEX (BRA)
    15. Paulo MIRANDA (BRA)
    23. Alex De OLIVEIRA (BRA)
    16. Pedro De Oliveira PEDRINHO (BRA) 
    21. Gesiel De Lima NASA (BRA) 
    18. VALBER Roel De Oliveira (BRA)
     7. Osmar DONIZETE Candido (BRA) 
    19. Paulo Sergio Rosa "VIOLA" (BRA)
    12. HELTON Da Silva (BRA)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ------------
    BUENOS AIRES
    ------------
      
    Main squad:
    
    12. Roberto "Tito" BONANO (ARG)
    14. Gustavo LOMBARDI (ARG) 
     5. Roberto TROTTA (ARG) 
    13. Diego PLACENTE (ARG) 
     6. Mario Alberto YEPES (COL)
     4. Eduardo "Toto" BERIZZO (ARG) 
    17. Cristian LEDESMA (ARG) 
    29. Nelson CUEVAS (PAR)
    10. Pablo "Payasito" AIMAR (ARG)
     7. Javier Pedro "Conejo" SAVIOLA (ARG) 
    11. Martin "Chapulin" CARDETTI (ARG)
    
    Bench:
    
    19. Pedro Alcides SARABIA (PAR) 
     2. Leonardo Alfredo "Leo" RAMOS (URU)
     3. Juan Pablo "Juanpi" SORIN (ARG)
    15. Ariel Horacio FRANCO (ARG)
    25. Leonel "Pipa" GANCEDO (ARG)
    16. Victor ZAPATA (ARG)
     8. Marcelo "Pichi" ESCUDERO (ARG)
    21. Eduardo COUDET (ARG)
    26. Damian ALVAREZ (ARG)
     9. Juan Pablo ANGEL (COL)
     1. Franco COSTANZO (ARG)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    g). All Stars Teams
    
    -----------------
    EUROPEAN ALL STAR
    -----------------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Edwin VAN DER SAR (Netherlands)
    11. Sinisa MIHAJLOVIC (Yugoslavia)
     4. Fernando Ruiz HIERRO (Spain)
     5. Jaap "Momia" STAM (Netherlands)
     6. Edgar DAVIDS (Netherlands)
    17. Luis Felipe FIGO (Portugal)
     7. David Robert "Spice Boy" BECKHAM (England)
    10. Yazid Zinedine ZIDANE (France)
    19. Oliver BIERHOFF (Germany)
    12. RAUL Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)
    22. Andry SHEVCHENKO (Ukraine)
    	  
    Bench:
    
     3. Paolo MALDINI (Italy)
     8. Marcel DESAILLY (France)
     2. Daniel Vesile "Dan" PETRESCU (Rumania)
    15. Josep "Pep" GUARDIOLA (Spain)
    14. Cesar Manuel RUI COSTA (Portugal)
    18. Dragan STOJKOVIC (Yugoslavia)
    21. Francesco TOTTI (Italy)
    13. Ryan Joseph GIGGS (Wales)
     9. Nicolas "Puma" ANELKA (France)
    20. Michael James "Chiquitin" OWEN (England)
    16. Fabien BARTHEZ (France)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    --------------
    WORLD ALL STAR
    --------------
    
    Main Squad: 
    
     1. Jose Luis Felix CHILAVERT (Paraguay)
     4. Ivan Ramiro CORDOBA (Colombia)
     5. Roberto Fabian AYALA (Argentina)
     6. ROBERTO CARLOS Da Silva (Brazil) 
     3. Francisco "Chiqui" ARCE (Paraguay)
     8. Fernando Luis REDONDO (Argentina) 
    10. Vitor Borba Ferreira "RIVALDO" (Brazil) 
    14. Mustapha HADJI (Morocco)
     7. Alvaro Alexander "Chino" RECOBA (Uruguay) 
    18. Harry KEWELL (Australia)
    11. Gabriel Omar "Emperador", "Batigol" BATISTUTA (Argentina)
    
    Bench:
    
    20. Hong MYUNG BO (South Korea)
     2. Marco Evangelista "CAFU" (Brazil)
    13. EMERSON Ferreira da Rosa (Brazil) 
    21. Mehdi MAHADAVIKIA (Iran)
    22. Agustine OKOCHA (Nigeria)
    15. Hidetoshi NAKATA (Japon)
    16. Juan Sebastian "Brujita" VERON (Argentina)
    19. Roque SANTA CRUZ (Paraguay)
    17. Jose Marcelo "Matador" SALAS (Chile)
     9. Luis Nazario De Lima "RONALDO" (Brazil)
    12. Hector Fabian "Facha" CARINI (Uruguay)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    -----------------------
    EUROPE CLASSIC ALL STAR
    -----------------------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Lev YASHIN (Union Sovietica)
     8. Ronald KOEMAN (Netherlands)
     5. Franz BECKENBAUER (Germany)
     6. Franco BARESI (Italy)
     4. Ruud GULLIT (Netherlands)
    11. DZAJIC
     2. George BEST (Northern Ireland)
    10. Michel PLATINI (France)
    14. Johan CRUIJFF (Netherlands)
     7. Eric CANTONA (France)
     9. Gerd MULLER (Germany)
    	  
      
    Bench:
    
     3. Bobby MOORE (England)
    22. Berti VOGTS (Italy)
    15. Frank RIJKAARD (Netherlands)
    13. Ferenc PUSKAS (Hungary)
    20. Enzo SCIFO (Belgium)
    18. Bobby CHARLTON (England)
    16. Matthias SINDELER (Austria)
    17. EUSEBIO Ferreira Da Silva (Portugal)
    19. Marco VAN BASTEN (Netherlands)
    21. Gary LINEKER (England)
    12. Dino ZOFF (Italy)
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ----------------------
    WORLD CLASSIC ALL STAR
    ----------------------
    
    Main Squad:
    
     1. Rene HIGUITA (Colombia)
     6. Hector GONZALES (Peru)
     4. Carlos Alberto TORRES (Brazil)
     5. Jose Leandro "Maravilla Negra" ANDRADE (Uruguay)
     2. Paulo FALCAO (Brazil)
     8. ZICO (Brazil)
    10. Diego Armando MARADONA (Argentina)
     9. Edson Arantes Do Nascimiento "PELE" (Brazil)
    11. Mario Alberto "Matador" KEMPES (Argentina)
    18. Enzo "Principe" FRANCESCOLI (Uruguay)
    	  
    Bench:
    
     3. OSCAR (Brazil)
    13. Antonio Carlos TONINHO CEREZO (Brazil) 
    14. SOCRATES Brazileiro Oliveira  (Brazil)
    15. Juan Teofilo CUBILLAS (Peru)
    16. DIDI (Brazil)
    17. Albert Robert Miller "ROGER MILLA" (Cameroon)
    12. Hugo SANCHEZ (Mexico)
    19. Kalsha BWALYA (Cameroon)
    20. GARRINCHA (Brazil)
    21. Alfredo DI STEFANO (Argentina)
    22. Thomas N'KONO (Cameroon)
    
    
    :-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-)
    :-) Seems in KONAMI have read my FAQ about ISSpe and they listen to me, because now we    :-)
    :-) have the Prince FRANCESCOLI, with us.... THANKS KONAMI!   					:-)
    :-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-)
    
    
    :-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-)
    :-) Do you know, Zidane have called its son Enzo because ENZO FRANCESCOLI was its idol    :-)
    :-) when Zidane was a boy, when Enzo plays for the Marseille, Zidane played in the        :-)
    :-) young categories and here he knew "The Enzo"                   			      :-)
    :-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-)
    
     
    
    **********************
    * 5.v. Tranfers List *
    **********************
    
    With this list you can update your Master Teams to the season 2000-2001.
    To know how change the names of the players that are not international,
    go to the section Master League Cheat.
    
    Legend:
    
    NAME - REAL NAME - POSITION (Club)(Nationality) (n) 
    
    n: number
    C: The marked players with a C can find them only in the corresponding club.  
    E: The marked players with an E they are not in the game for what you will have to create 
       them.
    
    MANCHESTER:
    -----------
    
    In:     BARTHEZ - Fabien Barthez GK (France) (1)
            MAY - David May CB (England) E (4)
            JOHNSEN - Ronny Johnsen CB (Norway) E (5)
            WILSON - Wilson DH E
            STEWART - Stewart OH E         
            NOTMAN - Notman CF E
            O'SHEA - O'Shea CB E
            DJORDJIC - Djordjic SB E
            HEALY - Healy CF E
    
    Out: Jordi Cruijff
    
    
    LONDON:
    -------
    
    In:    WILTORD - Silvain Wiltord CF (France)
           UPSON - Matthew Upson CB (England) E (20) 
           LAUREN - Laurent SH E (12)
           PIRES - Robert Pires SH (France) (7)
     
    Out:   Davor Suker
           Marc Overmars     
           Nigel Winterburn
    
    --------
    CHELSEA:
    --------
    
    In:    PANUCCI - Christian Panucci SB (Internazionale) (Italy) C (2)
           THOME - Emerson Tome CB E 
           STANIC - Mario Stanic (Croatia) (12)
           HASSELBAINK - Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink CF (Netherlands) E (9)
    
    Out:   George Weah
           Chris Sutton
           Pierluigi Casiraghi
    
    ----------
    LIVERPOOL:
    ----------
    
    In:    BABBEL - Markus Babbel SB (Germany) (6)
           BARMBY - Nick Barmby SH (England) (20)
           McALLISTER - Gary McAllister SH (Ireland) E (21)
           MURPHY - Danny Murphy (Australia) (13)
           DIOMEDE - Bernard Diomede CF (France) E (24)
    
    Out:         
            
    ------
    LEEDS:
    ------
    
    In:    RADEBE - Lucas Radebe CB (Sudafrica) (5)
           VIDUKA - Mark Viduka CF (Australia) (9)
    
    Out:
    
    ---------
    WEST HAM:
    ---------
    
    In:    WINTERBURN - Nigel Winterburn SB (London) (England) C
           SUKER - Davor Suker CF (Croatia) (9)     
     
    Out: 
    
    ----------
    BARCELONA:
    ----------
    
    In:    DUTRUEL - Richard Dutruel GK (France) E  (1)
           OVERMARS - Marc Overmars WG (Netherlands)  (11)
           ALFONSO - Alfonso Perez CF (Spain) (7)  
           PETIT - Emmanuel Petit DH (France) (17)
           DE LA PEÑA - Ivan De la Peña OH (Spain) E (6)
           SERGI - Sergi Barjuan SB (Spain) (12)
           GERARD - Gerard Lopez DH (Spain) (14)
           SANTAMARIA - Santamaria CF (Spain) E    
           FERNANDO -  Fernando SH (Spain) E
    
    Out:   Luis Figo
           Ronald De Boer
    
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    Sorry, it's a sponsor... jaja
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    ASOCIACION URUGUAYA DE WINNING ELEVEN (AUWE)
    Our website available on http://www.geocities.com/auruwe/
                                     TAKE A LOOK!!!!!
    _______________________________________________________________________________________________
    
    -------
    MADRID:
    -------
    
    In:    FIGO - Luis Figo OH (Portugal) (Barcelona ^_^) (10)
           DORADO - Javier Dorado (Spain U-23) 
           CELADES - Albert Celades (Spain) E (6)
           FLAVIO - Flavio Conceicao (Brazil)(17)
           MAKHELELE - Helman Makhelele (Sudafrica) (16)
           SOLARI - Santiago Solari OH (Argentina) E  (19)   
    
    Out:   Fernando Redondo
           Nicolas Anelka
           Christian Karembeu
    
    ---------
    VALENCIA:
    ---------
    
    In:    D.ALONSO - Diego Alonso CF (Uruguay) (9)
           DESCHAMPS - Didier Deschamps DH (France) (4)
           CAREW - John Carew CF (Norway) (7) 
        
    Out:   Gerard Lopez
           Javier Farinos
           Claudio Lopez
    
    -------
    MONACO:
    -------
    
    In:    PORATO - Stephane Porato GK (Marseille) (France) C (1)
           DABO - Ousmane Dabo SH (Parma) C
           
    Out:   Fabien Barthez
           Willy Sagnol
           David Trezeguet 
    
    ----------
    MARSEILLE:
    ----------
    
    In:   
         
    
    Out: Ivan De La Peña
           
    ----------
    AMSTERDAM:
    ----------
    
    In: BERGDOLMO - Andre Bergdolmo CB (Norway)
    
    Out:
    
    ---------------
    INTERNAZIONALE:
    ---------------
    
    In:    ROB KEANE - Robbie Keane CF (Ireland) (7)
           SUKUR - Hakan Sukur CF (Turkia) (54)
           FREY - Sebastian Frey GK (Inter) E (1)
           BALLOTA - Marco Ballotta GK (Lazio) (Italy) C (22)
           FERRARI - Matteo Ferrari SB (Italy U-23) 
           SIMIC - Dario Simic CB (Croatia) (13)
           FARINOS - Javier Farinos DH (Valencia) (Spain) C (31)
           PIRLO - Andrea Pirlo OH (Italy U-23) 
           VAMPETA - Marcos Andre Santos "Vampeta" DH (Brazil) 
           PERALTA - Sixto Raimundo Peralta CF (Argentina) E 
           
    Out:   Roberto Baggio
           Christian Panucci
           Angelo Peruzzi
           
    -------
    TORINO:
    -------
    
    In:    O'NEILL - Fabian O'Neill SH (Uruguay) (6)
           TREZEGUET - David Trezeguet CF (France) (17)
           PARAMATTI - Michele Paramatti CB (Italy) E (3) 
           ZANCHI - Marco Zanchi CB (Italy) E 
           ISAKSSON - Andreas Isaksson GK E (22)
           BRIGHI - Matteo Brighi SH E  
           RIGONI - Marco Rigoni CF (Italy) E 
    
    Out: Sunday Oliseh
    
    -------
    MILANO:
    -------
    
    In:    REDONDO - Fernando Redondo DH (Argentina) (16) 
           DIDA - Dida GK (Brazil) (32)
           COMANDINI - Gianni Comandini CF (Italy U-23) (9)
           COLOCCINI - Fabricio Coloccini CB (Italy) E	  
           COCO - Francesco Coco SB (Italy U-23)  
           ROQUE JUNIOR - Roque Junior SB (Brazil) E (25)
    
    Out: 
    
    ------
    LAZIO:           
    ------              
    
    In:    CRESPO - Hernan Crespo CF (Argentina) (10)
           CLAUDIO - Claudio Lopez CF (Argentina) (7)
           PERUZZI - Angelo Peruzzi GK (Inter) (Italy) C (70)
           COUTO -  Fernando Couto CB (Portugal) (24)
           
    Out:   Roberto Mancini
           Marco Ballotta
           Matias Almeyda
           Sergio Conceicao
    
    ------
    PARMA:
    ------
    
    In:    ALMEYDA - Matias Almeyda DH (Argentina) (25)
           CONCEICAO - Sergio Conceicao SH (Portugal) (11)     
           LAMOUCHI - Sabri Lamouchi SH (Monaco) C (8)
           MICOUD - Johan Micoud SH (France) (18)
           MBOMA - Patrick Mboma CF (Cameroon) (70)
           MILOSEVIC - Savo Milosevic (Yugoslavia) (9)
           MONTAÑO - Johnnier Montaño OH (Colombia) 
    
    Out:   Hernan Crespo
           Ariel Ortega
           Mario Stanic
           Saliou Lassissi 
      
    --------
    FIRENZE:
    --------
    
    In:    LASSISSI - Saliou Lassissi CB (Parma) C (5)
           AMARAL - Amaral Da Silva DH (Rio De Janeiro) (Brazil) C (15)
           NUNO GOMEZ - Nuno Gomez CF (Portugal) (21)
    
    Out:   Gabriel Batistuta ;-(
           Abel Balbo
           Jorg Heinrich
    
    -----
    ROMA:
    -----     
    In:     BATISTUTA - Gabriel Batistuta CF (Argentina) (18)
            BALBO - Abel Balbo CF (Argentina) (21)
            SAMUEL - Walter Samuel SB (Argentina) (19)
            GUIGOU - Gianni Guigou SH (Uruguay) E (16)
            EMERSON - Emerson Ferreira Da Rosa DH (Brazil) (11)
            FABIO JUNIOR - Fabio Junior CF (Brazil U-23)
    
    Out:
    
    ---------
    DORTMUND:
    ---------
    
    In:    HEINRICH - Jorg Heinrich SB (Firenze) (Germany) C
           OLISEH - Sunday Oliseh DH (Nigeria) 
           
    
    Out:   
    
    --------
    MUNCHEN:
    --------
    
    In:    SAGNOL - Willy Sagnol SB (Monaco) C  (2)
           SFORZA - Ciriaco Sforza OH (Switzerland) (10)
           SINKALA - Andrew Sinkala OH E
           OWEN - Owen Lee Hargreaves OH E  
           
    
    Out:
    
    -----------
    LEVERKUSEN:
    -----------
    
    In:  NEUENDORF - Andreas Neuendorf SB (Germany) E
           
    
    Out: Emerson Ferreira
    
    
    ---------------
    RIO DE JANEIRO:
    ---------------
    
    In:    JUNINHO - Osvaldo Giroldo Junior "Juninho" OH (Brazil) E (8)
           MARCIO  - Marcio Fernandes Cazorla GK (Brazil) E 
           L.HENRIQUE -  Leonardo Henrique Peixoto (Brazil) E
           GEDER - Antonio Geder Malta (Brazil) E
           EULLER - Euller Elias De Carvalho CF (Brazil) E (21)
           DIAS - Emanoel Dias Ephima (Brazil) E
           LUIZINHO -  Luiz Carlos Quintanilha (Brazil) E
           DE SOUZA - Jose Belo De Souza (Brazil) E
           MONTREZOL - Maximinio Montrezol (Brazil) E
           RODRIGUEZ - Diogo Rodriguez (Brazil) E
           LUIZ CLAUDIO - Luiz Claudio Soares (Brazil) E (22)
           DE LIMA JR. - Cristiano De Lima Junior (Brazil) E
           MARTINS - Leonardo Martins (Brazil) E
           CLEBSON - Clebson Moreira (Brazil) E
           
    
    Out: Edmundo, Donizette, Ramon, Amaral, Valber, Germano.
    
    -------------
    BUENOS AIRES:
    -------------
    
    In:    ORTEGA - Ariel Ortega OH (Argentina) 
           SALA - Sala GK (Argentina) E
           CASTILLO - Christian Castillo CF (Argentina) E
           DIAZ - Hernan Diaz SB (Argentina) E
           *
    
    Out:   Juan Pablo Sorin
           Marcelo Escudero      
    
    
    * THE ENZO - Enzo Francescoli ^_^ CF (Classic World All Star) (Uruguay) STAR (9)
      MORE THAN ONE RIVER PLATE FAN WILL THIS, TRUTH? JAJA
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    ______________________
    6-. TRICKS AND SECRETS\________________________________________________________________________
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    ??                                                                                           ??
    ?? Play a exibiton match with the All-Star teams: Win the International Cup.                 ??
    ??                                                                                           ??
    ?? Play a exibiton match with the Classic All-Star teams: Win the Olympic gold medal.        ??
    ??                                                                                           ??
    ?? Unlock the Club House Stadium: Win the Konami Cup.                                        ??
    ??															   ??
    ?? Play a exibition match with a Master Team: 							         ??
    ?? Finish a season with your master team and save your progress in the memory card           ??
    ?? (this take you one block)					 						   ??
    ?? Go to the screen "Load Master Teams" and load your team                                   ??
    ?? (you can save all you teams what you want)                                                ??
    ?? But you can load a max of 2 Master Teams to play in exibition, and 1 for training         ??
    ??                                                                                           ??
    ??                                                                                           ??
    ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    
    6.i. MASTER TEAMS CHEAT
    ***********************
    
    Well, for luck in this game there's a way of change the names of the Master Teams   
    in our language.  
    You will already know that in the master teams, only are in our language the players that are   
    international (Those that integrate some national team in the game), but there is a way to
    edit the other no-international players.  
    As in the previous WE there is a limit of players that you can create (22), but now they give 
    you the possibility to tranfer the players created in a Master Team, then when you have tranfer
    the player that you have made and save the game in the Master League, the player was kept 
    in that "Save" and the best thing of everything is that you can erase it of the list of 22 
    players that you can create and this way you can create all the players that you want, 
    without complications.  
    Because the player didn't are lost, it was kept in your Master Team.  
      
      
    Step to explain what it is necessary to do:  
      
    1 - Choose the Master Team that you want, play the first match and save.  
    2 - Go to the Edit Mode, create a player, choose "Copy Base" (see the menu translated in  
        this FAQ), choose a player of the Master Team that is not international, choose
        (the only thing that you have to make is to look for him the Call-Name, if you want
        to make this, write previously the player's name and look for it in the screen where 
        you put him the Call-name,  
        pressing the square on the name listened the normal name, and with the triangle   
        you listened the teller screaming player's name)  
    Modifies the player if you see that something in the appearance this wrong, or the the ability,   
    but not be a liar.... the data of the most of the players are well.  
    3 - Save the data  
    4 - Load your save in the Master League, and simply search the team with a flag with an E  
       There, your edited players will be, buy anyone of them (if you have pts.) 
       they worth 50 pts. each one.  
    Very difficult is to you get 50 pts.?, do you take a lot of time to getting them?  
    I can help you.... you can find the codes of action replay and gameshark, below in this FAQ.  
      
    Damn!, I don't like make this way of using tricks to get the things, but it is for one   
    good cause... it is the only form that it is necessary of seeing those players in our language.
    And if you don't make it using Action Replay tricks or Gameshark it is practically impossible
    that you end up passing everything, you will be 2 years old, 2 WE will come out but and you 
    won't have already finished.  
    So I don't have only way that use the tricks.  
    While i don't know this i have maked several Master Teams, manually, playing the matchs  
    1 x 1, ah!!!!!.... damn! 
    I don't wan't to use Gameshark or Action Replay, Never, but I don't have another exit.  
    (Like it will be the thing that I never had one, i buy it newly and only for this)  
    For I, that of using tricks doesn't have sense, they lose most of the cool features of 
    the games.  
    			
    
    6.iii. GAMESHARK-ACTION REPLAY CODES
    **************************************
    
    
    Unlock the protection:
    
    D0113886 1040
    80113886 1000 
    
    Change the format from NTSC to PAL the game:
    
    D0060EE8 0000
    80060EE8 0001 
    
    Obtain the max of points in the Master League (200 Pts.):
    
    80060C7C 0000 
    80060C9C 8C80 
    800742EC 00C8
    
    Infinite Points in the Master League:
    
    D012D1C8 1823 
    8012D1CA 0060 
    
    Pass the limit of buy 2 players for journey (buy all the players what you want):
    
    800F547C 00FF 
    D012C520 0001 
    8012C524 0000
    
    Note: This codes can make "stop" the game while you are playing a match, but don't worry
    it doesn't go to bigger, and you will won't have problems if you use it only for buy players.
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ______________
    7-. SOME WORDS\________________________________________________________________________________
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Hello, how are you?, we are here again, this is the third FAQ that i make from a game, maybe
    you already have read my FAQ about International Super Star Soccer Pro Evolution & Winning 
    Eleven 4, and J.League Winning Eleven 2000.
    Well, if it is no, i present myself:
    I'm Gaston Tejera, i'm 18 years old, i live in Minas, Uruguay.
    As the 99.9% of this small country population, I also love the soccer.
    Every day that comes here we fell proud of being Uruguayan, because Uruguay = Soccer.
    Together with Brazil and Argentina, Uruguay is one of the best soccer potentials in America and
    the world.
    "La celeste" is denominated our dear national selection, for their color in the   
    Shirt, it has won many tournaments and championships, here are the most importants:
    
    - World Cups: 2 (1930;1950)
    - Olympic Games: 2 (1924;1928)
    - American Cups: 16 (The last on 1995)
    (Together with Argentina, Uruguay shares the biggest quantity of cups won,   
    each one with 16 American Cups)  
    
    - World Champions FIFA Cup: 1 (1980)
    (it is the only cup that it has been disputed, among the champions of the world, Uruguay is 
    the only one that possesses it)
    
    Last Participation in a World Cup: Italia 1990 (Final Position: 16th)
    Last Participation in a American Cup: Paraguay 1999 (Final Position: 2nd)
    
    
    At Level of Clubs:
    
    - Libertadores de America Cup: 8 (Peñarol 5; Nacional 3) (the last: Nacional 1988)
    - Intercontinental Cup: 6 (Nacional 3; Peñarol 3) (the last: Nacional 1988)
    
    
    ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    ???? Do you know?: Uruguay is the only olympic soccer champion from all America  ??????????????
    ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    
    
    My favorite team is the Club NACIONAL de Football, but my second team is the   
    Manchester United Football Club of England.
    
    Uruguay is my favorite national team, above everything, and my second national team is England, 
    and later, i appreciate Ukraine too and my dear Finland.
    
    Uruguay is a miracle, for the soccer pontetial, being so small country and with so few  
    habitants, it is said that:  
     "in Uruguay, you lift a stone and you found a player"
    
    The Uruguayans are very strange, we always prefer the most difficult things.
    The favorite matchs that we like to play they are against Brazil and the Argentina, 
    because we play them of similar to equally.
    And for something we are the selection that Brazil and Argentina respect more.
    Lately the soccer of Uruguay had decayed, but not for players' problems, it's for   
    dirigentials problems in the environment of the selection and the teams inside our country. 
    Has 2 World cups that we don't go, for 12 years our clubs has not win an important
    international tournament, then the world, have forgotten us.	
    But Uruguay has not died, Uruguay will return
    Every day, it seemed that it was more difficult to be at the height of Brazil and Argentina,
    like 15 years ago we were.
    But now, every time we come closer to the place that Uruguay should occupy.  
    There is a resurrection of the Uruguayan Soccer, as they say in the difficult ones   
    always returns "The Garra Charrua".
    
    P.D: If Brazil makes another World cup, we win it again, don't have doubt. jaja :-)
    
    ??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    ?? Do you know? Uruguay was the creator of the "Olimpyc Turn" (vuelta olimpica), and was    ??
    ?? the first team in do it when it was olympic champion...             	  	              ??
    ??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    
    
    ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    ?? Do you know? Argentina was the creator of the "olympic goal" (the goal that is scored by  ??
    ?? a corner kick), but you know why they call this goal this way?, was in a URU-ARG match in ??
    ?? Montevideo, and the Argentine players was playing vs. the actual olympic national team    ??
    ?? champion, and for this the players was called this goal "the olympic goal, because the    ??
    ?? goal was vs. the olympic champions (Uruguay).           					         ??
    ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    
    ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    ?? Do you know? Uruguay-Argentina is the soccer match that more times has been disputed in   ??
    ?? the history of the world soccer, for this are a true Classic of the world.                ??
    ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
    
    
    **********************
    * 7.i. To Improve... *
    **********************
    
    This is a new section, here i put all that i would look like each other that this grandiose 
    game would should  to improve, I would like that you also contributed with your opinions,   
    write me to my e-mail: we@adinet.com.uy
    
    Maybe somebody of Konami reads this, and they listen us and together we will be able 
    to contribute to improve the WE.
    
    - They should put the Ball Possession of the teams
    - Improve the form of the changes or substitutions, please!, they should put some animation  
      as in FIFA or any other game (until the games of Nintendo 8-bits, they had that animation)  
      I refer to something like that as putting at the 4º arbitrate with the indicator
      leaves nº x, enters nº y.  
      Because, it is pathetic the indicator of now that alone says in nº x, out nº y.  
    - See the arbitrate during the game, and the lines them, some games already have it.  
    - The form with which fall to the floor the players, is always the same one, it should vary.  
    - At the end of the match the players celebrate in the same way, and those that also lose...  
      Japan should be the only place in the world in the one which at the end of the match the 
      loser team greets...  
    - They would have to add more celebrates at the end of the math
    - It should have bigger variety of celebrates when you make a goal.  
    - Saves of the GK's  
    - Indicator of the speed of the shoot  
    - To kick a penalty with power bar, they would have bigger possibilities and they would be less 
      boring.  
    - Hands, a lot to request?  
    - That the players have the name in the back
    - See the replays in any moment of the match
    - Shoots with effect
    - Add some national teams
      (ex: Boliva, Ecuador, Venezuela, Honduras, New Zeland,Ghana)
    
    - Add more clubes
    here are some examples of a indispensable teams in a complete soccer game as WE:
    
    
    Some Examples (South America):
    Nacional* and Peñarol* of Uruguay - Boca Jrs.*, Independiente*, San Lorenzo and Velez of
    Argentina. 
    - Flamengo*, Palmeiras*, Cruzeiro, Gremio and Corinthians* of Brazil - Colo Colo*, 
    Universidad de Chile and Universidad Catolica of Chile - 
    Olimpia* and Cerro Porteño of Paraguay - America de Cali, Deportivo Cali and 
    Millonarios of Colombia.
    
    Some Examples (North America):
    NY/NJ Metrostars, DC United* and Chicago Fire of USA - America* y Cruz Azul* of Mexico.
    
    Some Examples (Europe):
    Galatasaray of Turkey - Deportivo La Coruña of Spain - PSV* of Netherlands - 
    Panatinaikos of Greece - Dinamo Kyev of Ukraine - Sturm Graz of Austria
    
    Some Examples (Asia)
    Jubilo Iwata, Yokohama F-Marinos and Verdy Kawasaky of Japan.
    
    - Add more U-23 national teams
    ex: Uruguay, Argentina y Ghana.
    
    - Add more dribbling skills
      
    Not will be a better game with all these things?  
    Yes, it's truth...  
    I hope konami listen to us...
    
    (when they add Bolivia, please put the "height" effects in La Paz when Bolivia plays at home,
     jaja, it's a joke, but... they will be very cool and real.. ^_^
    .. the players lose the staminia nearly in the match, the ball runs more fast, the Bolivians
    are superplayers here...) 
    (something similar to Ecuador, Colombia and Mexico, Ah?)
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    8-. CREDITS
    -----------
    $$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$
    $$$ This FAQ was wrote by GASTON TEJERA (we@adinet.com.uy) $$$
    $$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$
    
    
    $$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$
    $$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$
    $$														         $$
    $$ Thanks to:                									               $$
    $$														         $$
    $$ Konami/KCET : for this wonderful soccer game and the Winning Eleven series.               $$
    $$ Gamefaqs.com : for be the best place of FAQ's in the net                                  $$
    $$														         $$
    $$ I should also thank to these people for the help in the game and outside of it:           $$
    $$														         $$
    $$ Sebastian Sotelo (Uruguay)                                                                $$
    $$ Heber Cordero (Uruguay)                                                                   $$
    $$ Miler Gimenez (Uruguay)                                                                   $$
    $$ Jose Carlos Santos (Spain)   										   $$
    $$														         $$
    $$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$
    $$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$
    
    Thanks to some sites about Winning Eleven that have help me with info 
    for the creation of this FAQ.
    
    - Winning Eleven Mania
    - Grinta!!! Winning Eleven
    - Winning Eleven 2000 Spain
    
    
    ********************
    * 8.i. COOL LINKS *
    *******************
    
    *Winning Eleven Mania: (Italian)
    
    http://members.xoom.it/_XOOM/sodo/members.xoom.it/sodo/
    
    *Grinta!!! Winning Eleven: (Italian)
    
    http://digilander.iol.it/wegrinta/
    
    *Winning Eleven 2000 Spain: (Spanish)
    
    http://www.we2000spain.cjb.net
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
                      for commentaries, helps and everything  mail me to:       
                                
                                      we@adinet.com.uy
      
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
                                 Spanish Version of the FAQ Available
                                 Version en Español del FAQ disponible
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    The LIFE is SOCCER. The SOCCER is LIFE
    
    As HOSHIMARU says:
    
    ONE BALL SAVES OUR HEARTS!!
    
                 ^_^
    
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ASOCIACION URUGUAYA DE WINNING ELEVEN (AUWE)
    Our website available on http://www.geocities.com/auruwe/
                                     TAKE A LOOK!!!!!
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                   Copyright © 2000
                                                                                        Lord Master
                                                                                                MCN
                                                                                All rights reserved

    FAQ Display Options: Printable Version