WWF SMACKDOWN 2 LITA FAQ

Shinji's Guide to mastering the beautiful and sexy
Lita.


Version 1.0- December 6 2000-The Beginning

Created on December 6, 2000 by Edwin "Shinji" Chow
ikarishinji5@hotmail.com


------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------

TABLE OF CONTENTS:

1 - INTRODUCTION

2 - LEGEND

3 - LITA'S BIO

4 - MOVELIST

5 - STRATEGIES

6 - CREDITS

------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------

1 - INTRODUCTION

Welcome to my Lita FAQ. This guide comprises of mainly of
basic moves in the game. Hopefully you'll learn something
after reading it. Proceed wil caution.^_^


------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------

2 - LEGEND

u = Up
d = down
l = left
r = right
t = Triangle button
s = Square button
x = Cross button
c = Circle button
L1 = L1 button
L2 = L2 button
R1 = R1 button
R2 = R2 button

------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------

3 - LITA'S BIO

Name used in the WWF: Lita
Real Name: Amy Christine Dumas
Birthday: April 14, 1975
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair: Reddish or Red (She was once a blonde.)
Eyes: Hazel
Born: Ft.Lauderdale, FL
Finishing Move: Diving Moonsault
Titles Held: Women's Championship(1)

------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------

4 - MOVELIST

Basics
------

Fighting Stance -  Woman
Ring In Move -  Normal
Ring Out Move -  Normal
Winning Move -  Taunt Matt Hardy
Favorite Move -  Hurracanrana


Normal Attacks
--------------

x, x, x - Chop, Toe Kick, Sliding Dropkick
r+x - Middle Kick
u+x -  Double Axe Handle
ul or ur+x -  Woman's Slap
l+x -  Body Punch
d+x -  Sliding Dropkick
dl or dr+x -  Low Kick


Front Throws
------------

c - Irish Whip
r+c - Elbow Strike
u+c - Dropkick
l+c - Snapmare
d+c - Arm Wrench


Facing Groggy Opponent Throws
-----------------------------

c -  Irish Whip
u+c -  Hurracanrana
r+c -  Twist Of Fate
d+c -  Hurracanrana Pin
l+c -  DDT


Behind Opponent Throws
-----------------------

c -  Irish Whip
u+c -  Sleeper Hold 1
r+c -  School Boy
d+c -  Reverse Pin
l+c -  Back Drop


Opponent On Mat
---------------

x - Angry Stomp
l or r+x -  Double Knee Drop
u or d+x -  Flip Splash

    Lower Body
    ----------

    c -  Raise opponent
    u+c -  Knee Stomp
    r+c -  Side Lock
    d+c -  Pin Opponent
    l+c -  Surfboard

    Upper Body
    ----------

    c -  Raise opponent
    u+c -  Combo Punches
    r+c -  Cradle Pin
    d+c -  Pin Opponent
    l+c -  Knee Smash


Cornered Opponent(Front)
------------------------

c -  Irish Whip
u+c -  Arm Drag
r+c -  Frankensteiner
d+c -  Arm Drag
l+c -  Frankensteiner


Cornered Opponent(Back)
------------------------

c -  Irish Whip
Any Direction+c -  Beat Head


Cornered Opponent(Down)
------------------------

c -  Raise Opponent
Any Direction+c -  Choke with foot
t, followed by c - Knee Attack


Rope Moves
-----------

       Opponent Leaning on Ropes
       --------------------------
       c -  Guillotine

       Roping Jumping
       ----------------
       x - Moonsault

       Opponent Leaning in Ropes
       -------------------------
       x - Rope Flip 1


Turnbuckle Attacks
-------------------

        When Opponent Is Standing
        -------------------------
        l+x - Dropkick
        r+x - Hurracanrana

        When Opponent Is Down
        ----------------------
        x - Legdrop
        u+x - Body Attack
        d+x - Swanton Bomb


Running Attacks
---------------
x -  Elbow Attack
Any direction+x -  Cross Body Drop

         Running Grapples
         ----------------
         c - Neckbreaker
         Any direction+c -  Hurracanrana Pin

         Running Grapples(Back)
         ----------------------
         c - Face Attack

         Running Counters
         ----------------
         c - Arm Attack
         Any direction+c -  Floor Sweep


Double Team Moves
-----------------

c -  Irish Whip
u+c -  Hip Throw
r+c -  Body Slash
d+c -  Whip
l+c -  Foot Stomp


Finish Move
-----------
Climb the ropes then press L1 when opponent is
on the mat.


Taunts
------
L2 -  Taunt Matt Hardy
Any direction + L2 -  Taunt Jeff Hardy


------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------

5 - STRATEGIES

COMING SOON!

------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------

6 - CREDITS

- GameFAQs <<www.gameFAQs.com>> OF COURSE!
- WWF Webpage<<WWF.com>>
- <<vgstrategies.about.com>>

Please e-mail me if I left anything out. THAT'S ALL.
HOPE YOU ENJOYED READING MY FAQ.

P.S: I will not entertain e-mails asking about other stuff
other than those regarding Lita.


------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------