Credits

3D Map DirectorYohichi Kubo
Addition Modeling SupportTomohiro Kayano
Addition Modeling SupportHideo Kubota
Addition Modeling SupportHiromichi Morita
Addition Modeling SupportHiroyuki Suzuki
Additional VoicesDavid Arnott
Additional VoicesCorey Burton
Additional VoicesCatherine Cavadini
Additional VoicesVicki Davis
Additional VoicesJohn Demita
Additional VoicesDebi Derryberry
Additional VoicesJudy Durand
Additional VoicesGreg Finley
Additional VoicesJulia Fletcher
Additional VoicesQuinton Flynn
Additional VoicesRoger Jackson
Additional VoicesTom Kenny
Additional VoicesSherry Lynn
Additional VoicesMichael Mcshane
Additional VoicesMatt Miller
Additional VoicesCandi Milo
Additional VoicesAdam Paul
Additional VoicesRichard Penn
Additional VoicesAndy Philpot
Additional VoicesPaige Pollack
Additional VoicesDavid Randolph
Additional VoicesDavid Rasner
Additional VoicesNoreen Reardon
Additional VoicesRobbie Ryst
Additional VoicesDwight Schultz
Additional VoicesVernon Scott
Additional VoicesAndre Sojliuzzo
Additional VoicesCree Summer
Additional VoicesAndreana Weiner
Additional VoicesRuth Zalduondo
Animation SupervisorTakeshi Nozue
Art Director (Battle)Shintaro Takai
Art Director (World)Yusuke Naora
Assistant Battle System PlannerRyutaro Kanno
Background DesignerYoshito Abe
Background DesignerNobuaki Ebihara
Background DesignerRei Fukuzawa
Background DesignerMinori Hisamatsu
Background DesignerKoji Ichimura
Background DesignerShin Ienaka
Background DesignerYasushi Iwasaka
Background DesignerHiroki Mitsushima
Background DesignerTakako Miyake
Background DesignerKimihiko Miyamae
Background DesignerShinichi Mochizuki
Background DesignerHideaki Morita
Background DesignerDaisaku Nakamura
Background DesignerKouichi Nakayama
Background DesignerTohru Ohshita
Background DesignerYoshihiko Ohta
Background DesignerSho Okamura
Background DesignerKazuya Takahashi
Background DesignerArata Takahashi
Background DesignerYuji Takasu
Background DesignerToshiya Tange
Background DesignerYukihiro Taniguchi
Background DesignerKazushi Urata
Background DesignerTakashi Wako
Background DesignerKana Yamazaki
Background Designer & System CoordinatorTakeshi Sanda
Battle Background DesignerYoshiko Hiyama
Battle Background DesignerKoki Ishinuma
Battle Background DesignerMakoto Kawatori
Battle Background DesignerShinobu Shinagawa
Battle Image Board DesignerMasahito Yamashita
Battle Motion DesignerMika Anzai
Battle Motion DesignerYosuke Asahara
Battle Motion DesignerHaruo Furukawa
Battle Motion DesignerShinya Ichida
Battle Motion DesignerReina Ikeda
Battle Motion DesignerRyoma Ito
Battle Motion DesignerKenji Kadonishi
Battle Motion DesignerYuichi Kikuchi
Battle Motion DesignerJun Kusaka
Battle Motion DesignerKimiko Nakaizumi
Battle Motion DesignerTakehiko Ono
Battle Motion DesignerKazuki Osada
Battle Motion DesignerTakahiro Sugita
Battle Motion DesignerTakeo Suzuki
Battle Motion DesignerYusuke Tanaka
Battle Motion DesignerSatoru Uchida
Battle Motion DirectorShintaro Tamai
Battle ProgrammerMasaki Kobayahsi
Battle System PlannerKeisuke Matsuhara
Battle System PlannerTakatsugu Nakazawa
Battle System PlannerHaruyuki Nishida
Battle System PlannerYasuhiro Sato
CG DesignerMitsuharu Fukai
CG DesignerShuntaro Furukawa
CG DesignerTakeshi Hoshino
CG DesignerHiroto Ide
CG DesignerKeiko Imamura
CG DesignerTakeya Inoguchi
CG DesignerMasahisa Kaneko
CG DesignerTakeyuki Katagi
CG DesignerYoshihiro Kitano
CG DesignerTatsuya Kosaka
CG DesignerToyotaka Kuroda
CG DesignerTsutomu Maeda
CG DesignerJun Masuda
CG DesignerHideki Mizoguchi
CG DesignerSayaka Nagano
CG DesignerSanae Nakanishi
CG DesignerSadahisa Namiki
CG DesignerTakafumi Nishimura
CG DesignerYoshinori Osaki
CG DesignerKeiji Sakamoto
CG DesignerShoji Sakata
CG DesignerShinya Senzaki
CG DesignerKohichiro Shiratori
CG DesignerKenichi Someya
CG DesignerShinji Suetomi
CG DesignerYusuke Suzuki
CG DesignerKohichi Takahashi
CG DesignerYumi Takamatsu
CG DesignerMasayuki Tanaka
CG DesignerYukiharu Taniguchi
CG DesignerMasayo Tateishi
CG DesignerMasaki Togashi
CG DesignerHisato Tokumaru
CG DesignerAkihiro Tsuchiya
CG DesignerKimitoshi Tsumura
CG DesignerTaku Wanifuchi
CG DesignerHiroshi Watanuki
CG DesignerYuji Yamazaki
CG DesignerTakuji Yasuda
CG DesignerMegumi Yasue
CG DesignerMasanori Yoshida
CG SupervisorSatoshi Tsukamoto
Character & Motion CoordinationSohichi Kaburagi
Character & Motion CoordinationTetsue Kawano
Character & Motion CoordinationRyohei Murakami
Character & Motion CoordinationShinji Takehara
Character & Motion CoordinationFujitaka Tani
Character & Motion CoordinationNaoki Uchiumi
Character Animation EngineerRyusuke Sasaki
Character DesignerTetsuya Nomura
Character Modeling SupervisorToshiaku Matsumura
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerHiroshi Bunno
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerKoji Ida
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerNoriaki Kayanuma
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerKazuya Kitamura
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerYoshimitsu Maruo
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerYuji Mitsushi
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerShohei Muta
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerTsuyoshi Namiki
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerKei Naruse
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerShinichiro Ozawa
Character Real-Time Polygon DesignerKeiichiro Takahashi
Chief Art DesignerTetsuya Takahashi
Chief Character CoordinatorShinji Watanabe
Chief Storyboard DesignerAkira Oguro
Chief Subcharacter DesignerFumi Nakashima
Chief VFX ProgrammerYasunari Ohnishi
Composite EngineerTeruaki Shiraishi
Composite SupervisorTomohiko Osugi
Creature Modeling SupervisorTadahiro Inoue
Creature SupervisorHiroyuki Honda
Dialogue EditorTomoaki Inoue
Dialogue EditorYuji Isogawa
Dialogue EditorNatsuko Sugiyama
Director (Battle)Toshiro Tsuchida
Director (Event)Motomu Toriyama
Director (Map)Takayoshi Nakazato
Director (Map)Takayoshi Nakzato
Dynamics Simulation EngineerTakayuki Hirayama
Event PlannerHiroki Chiba
Event PlannerTakeshi Iwabuchi
Event PlannerMasahiro Kataoka
Event PlannerRyuichi Nogami
Event PlannerMasaru Oka
Event PlannerYoshitsugu Saito
Event PlannerHidehito Tanba
Event PlannerKazuhiro Yamauchi
Executive ProducerHironobu Sakaguchi
Facial Motion DesignerTomoyuki Arai
Facial Motion DesignerHanae Karasawa
Facial Motion DesignerYuko Karube
Facial Motion DesignerTakeshi Sadohara
Facial SupervisorSatoshi Naito
Field Accessory DesignerTakaharu Tanaka
Field Accessory DesignerMitsuhiro Uehara
Field DesignerMasayo Asano
Field DesignerShinichiro Hamasaka
Field DesignerTakaharu Matsuo
Field Motion DesignerJisaku Hamada
Field Motion DesignerManabu Inokuchi
Field Motion DesignerTakeshi Kanda
Field Motion DesignerHagumu Kato
Field Motion DesignerShinichi Kimura
Field Motion DesignerShinji Koide
Field Motion DesignerShinichi Matsuda
Field Motion DesignerYoichi Muraki
Field Motion DesignerTakanori Ogura
Field Motion DesignerYoshiyuki Oku
Field Motion DesignerMitsuki Sato
Field Motion DesignerKoichiro Soeda
Field Motion DesignerYasuyuki Sogame
Field Motion DesignerMasateru Suzuki
Field Motion Designer & Motion CaptureMieko Kinoshita
Field Motion Designer & Motion CaptureKaoru Minemoto
Field Motion Designer & Motion CaptureYoshiyuki Soma
Field Motion DirectorGo Kikuchi
Field ProgrammerYukio Ishii
Field ProgrammerChikara Yanagimachi
Gadget Art DesignerMasahiko Dairaku
Gadget Art DesignerEiichi Hama
Gadget Art DesignerTakashi Honjo
Gadget Art DesignerMami Ikeda
Gadget Art DesignerIsamu Kamikokuryo
Gadget Art DesignerHiroaki Kusano
Gadget Art DesignerMariko Nakamura
Gadget Art DesignerMasaki Ohtani
Gadget Art DesignerRena Sasaki
Gadget Art DesignerKazuhiro Sonoda
Gadget Art DesignerShiho Tamura
Gadget Art DesignerSachiko Tanabe
Gadget Art DesignerAiri Yoshioka
Game Sound EditorRyo Inakura
Game Sound EditorTomohiro Kamiya
Game Sound EditorSohichiro Kawano
Game Sound EditorMasataka Saito
Game Sound EditorKenichi Saito
General ProducerTomoyuki Takechi
Hair Simulation SupervisorKazuhito Yamamoto
Image IllustratorYoshitaka Amano
Lead Battlefield DesignerTsuyoshi Okahisa
Lead Field DesignerYoshinori Oguba
Lead Real-Time Polygon DesignersTakanari Tajima
Lip Sync EngineerHidetaka Yosumi
Main Programmer (Character)Koji Sugimoto
Main Programmer (Event)Takashi Katano
Map PlannerHiroaki Hishinuma
Map PlannerYusuke Matsuda
Map PlannerTatsumaro Tezuka
Menu DesignerTakuma Matsunaga
Menu DesignerMizushi Sugawara
Menu ProgrammerTomanari Ohnishi
Mixing EngineerKazutaka Someya
Modeling DesignerMasaya Fukasawa
Modeling DesignerYumiko Hirano
Modeling DesignerAkira Iwata
Modeling SupervisorTakeshi Tateishi
Monster DesignerTetsu Tsukamoto
Monster Designer & Texture ArtistYasuhisa Izumisawa
Monster Designer & Texture ArtistYuichiro Kojima
Monster Designer & Texture ArtistHirofumi Nakazawa
Monster Designer & Texture ArtistKaname Shindo
Monster Designer & Texture ArtistKuniharu Takeuchi
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerHiroshi Arai
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerKohichi Ebe
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerMiwa Hashimoto
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerYoshifusa Hayama
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerTatsuo Heianzan
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerYoshinari Hirata
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerEri Masuda
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerMasanori Ninomiya
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerRyotaro Takahashi
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerMinako Tsuchiya
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerMakoto Yagishita
Monster Real-Time Polygon DesignerYoshio Yamakawa
Motion Capture SupervisorMasaharu Inoue
Movie DirectorHiroshi Kuwabara
Movie ProgrammerKengo Sasaoka
MusicMasashi Hamauzu
MusicJunya Nakano
Particle Effect EngineerKeisuke Miyazaki
Pre-Rendered Map PlannerMasanori Hoshino
ProducerYoshinori Kitase
Production ExecutiveHironobu Sakaguchi
Program SupervisorKen Narita
Real-Time Graphics DirectorTomohiro Hasegawa
Rendering System EngineerMasashi Nakata
ScenarioKuzushige Nojima
Scenario PlannerDaisuke Watanabe
Sequence SupervisorHiroshi Fujiwara
Sequence SupervisorKaori Sato
Set & Props SupervisorKazuyuki Ikumori
Setup SupervisorKei Miyamoto
Seymour Guado (Japanese Version)Junichi Suwabe
Shading EngineerMichiru Tanaka
Sound EditorYoshitaka Fujita
Sound ProgrammerMinoru Akao
Sound Tool ProgrammerSatoshi Akamatsu
Storyboard DesignerShinsaku Kozuma
Storyboard DesignerMamoru Kurosawa
Sub-Character DesignerYuichi Shiota
Sub-Character DesignerShunya Yamashita
Supervising Dialogue EditorTeruaki Sugawara
Supervising Sound EditorsEiji Nakamura
Synthesizer ProgrammerTakeharu Ishimoto
Synthesizer ProgrammerKeiji Kawamori
Texture ArtistTakeshi Arakawa
Texture ArtistYusuke Asano
Texture ArtistRyotaro hashimoto
Texture ArtistKeiji Inoue
Texture ArtistHaruya Ishii
Texture ArtistRinnosuke Kawai
Texture ArtistMasaaki Kazeno
Texture ArtistDiju Komatsu
Texture ArtistHideaki Makinouchi
Texture ArtistTakahiro Matsumoto
Texture ArtistYasutaka Matsunuma
Texture ArtistYayoi Morisako
Texture ArtistMasato Muramatsu
Texture ArtistGo Nagayama
Texture ArtistTatsuru Nakaza
Texture ArtistKazuhiro Ohkawa
Texture ArtistTakuji Sasaki
Texture ArtistHiroyuki Tsuchida
Texture ArtistTakuo Ueda
Texture ArtistDaigo Watanabe
VFX DesignerTadachika Iima
VFX DesignerMayumi Kubota
VFX DesignerShigeyuki Ohno
VFX DesignerShuichi Sato
VFX DesignerToshihiro Yokota
VFX ProgrammerKiyotaka Akaza
VFX ProgrammerKohei Egami
VFX ProgrammerEiichi Hasegawa
VFX ProgrammerTakahiko Takekawa
VFX SupervisorHiroyuki Seshita
Voice AuronMatt Mckenzie
Voice of BarthelloJohn Demita
Voice of BicksonQuinton Flynn
Voice of BobbaTom Kenny
Voice of BrotherDavid Rasner
Voice of CidMichael Mcshane
Voice of ClaskoMatt Miller
Voice of DonaCandi Milo
Voice of ElmaJulia Fletcher
Voice of Father ZukeAndre Sogliuzzo
Voice of Fayth for BahamutDebi Derryberry
Voice of Fayth for IfritRobbie Rist
Voice of Fayth for IxionRoger Jackson
Voice of Fayth for ShivaSherry Lynn
Voice of GattaAdam Paul
Voice of GraavJohn Demita
Voice of HypelloJohn Demita
Voice of IssaruQuinton Flynn
Voice of JechtGregg Berger
Voice of KimarhiJohn Dimaggio
Voice of Lady BelgemineCree Summer
Voice of Lord BraskaAndrew Philpot
Voice of LucilCandi Milo
Voice of LuluPaula Tiso
Voice of LuzzuJohn Demita
Voice of MaechenDwight Schultz
Voice of Maester Kelk RonsoCorey Burton
Voice of Maester MikaDwight Schultz
Voice of Maester Wen KinocRoger Jackson
Voice of MarodaRobbie Rist
Voice of O'aka XXIIIDwight Schultz
Voice of PacceCandi Milo
Voice of RikkuTara Strong
Voice of RinTom Kenny
Voice of SeymourAlex Fernandez
Voice of Seymour's Mother/Fayth for AnimaHedy Burress
Voice of ShelindaSherry Lynn
Voice of TidusJames Arnold Taylor
Voice of Trommel GuadoCorey Burton
Voice of WakkaJohn Dimaggio
Voice of WantzTom Kenny
Voice of Young TidusCree Summer
Voice of YunaHedy Burress
Voice of YunalescaJulia Fletcher
Voice/Casting DirectorJack Fletcher