hide results

    Roster List by TPuha

    Version: 1.4 | Updated: 04/15/01 | Search Guide | Bookmark Guide

    
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    THE WINNING ELEVEN 5 PLAYER ROSTER LIST 
    Version 1.4
    
    Winning Eleven 5 Player Roster List (c) Thomas Puha 2001
    
    Contact author at riot@scene.org
    
    For private use only, if you wish to print this in a mag, on a website, WAP, 
    etc you may NOT do so without prior witten permission from the author.
                            
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    	
    Version 1.0 released on March 22
    Version 1.1 released on March 28
    Version 1.2 released on  April 9
    Version 1.3 released on April 10
    Version 1.4 released on April 14
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.1 UPDATES
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Added the following rosters:
    Ajax, Feyenoord Rosters, Added Belgium, Switzerland, Slovakia, Morocco, 
    Tunisia, Egypt, Cameroon, Australia, Saudi-Arabia, Iran, China, Ireland, 
    Scotland, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, Poland and Japan
    
    France, Finland, Mexico, Jamaica Rosters finished
    
    River Plate, Vasco Da Gama, Boca Juniors and Palmeiras rosters and
    team names corrected, thanks to Bruno!
    
    Real Madrid GK 12-> 13 Dominguez
    Added 20 Bino to Portugal
    Added 15 Amaral Da Silva to Fiorentina
    
    33 hidden Master League players roster added, thanks to Jun!
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.2 UPDATES
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Polish, Nigerian, Germany and Norwegian rosters updated 
    ( thanks to Banan for the corrections on the Polish team )
    
    Austria, Hungary, Romania, South Africa, Ukraine, Russia and Turkey rosters 
    Added ( major thanks to Jin Miura for some of these )
    Some minor errors fixed
    
    ALL team rosters are now included, but there are a few players missing and
    Some mistakes, please email so I can fix them
    
    I just have to vent here a bit after typing some of those long and difficult
    Names, I'll never ever do another FAQ again…that is until the PAL version
    of WE5 probably :)
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.3 UPDATES
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    First up thanks for all the people who have sent me corrections. There seems 
    to be some confusion in some of the teams with some people insisting that 
    players such as Nistelrooy are in the Dutch side, but he isnt, atleast I don't 
    believe so. The commentator cleary doesn't say he's name when you play with 
    the Dutch team.
    
    River Plate, Boja Juniors, Feyenoord Roster lists fixed
    
    Bordeaux 31 -> Bognet added
    
    Ajax 14 -> Brutil Hose, Ajax 23 changed to -> Van Der Vaart
    ( thanks to Nach Chua ) ( though I'm not quite sure about these changes, can 
    someone email me and confirm? 
    
    Default Master League player names added!!!
    
    To clear confusion, the "artist" names of the Classic Brazilian team have been 
    added, these are the names the players had on their shirts when they played
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    1.4 UPDATES
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    The 1.3 didn't go as planned as I forgot quite a few things in the update, 
    which 
    are now fixed in this 1.4 release. The list is very close to being complete, 
    there's
    a few omissions and maybe some mistakes, so if you catch'em, email me at 
    riot@scene.org
    
    The German Classics Team bench players were previously mostly wrong, Voller 
    wasn't in there at all in the previous versions and some of the names were 
    wrong but they are correct now. Great to see guys like Schumacher and 
    Rummennigge in the game!
    
    Argentina 21 -> Ospina added
    
    Fixed Bognet -> Bugnet ( I hope this is finally right )
    
    Hristo Stoitchkov name fixed
    
    West Ham Rosters fixed, Keller and Newton added in place of Dailly and Todorov
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    NOTES
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    The player data in Winning Eleven 5 is quite accurate, it's based on
    season 2000 and very early 2001 data. So that does mean Pablo Aimar is not in 
    Valencia nor is Jari Litmanen in Liverpool yet. These will be fixed for the 
    European/PAL release of WE5
    
    The Winning Eleven 5 Player Roster List can be downloaded from the following 
    sites :
    
    
    http://www7.freeweb.ne.jp/play/bykazuu/
    www.gamefaqs.com
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CLUB ROSTERS
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    MANCHESTER UNITED
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Fabien Barthez
    5 Ronny Johnsen
    27 Mikael Silvestre
    3 Dennis Irwin
    2 Gary Neville
    16 Roy Keane
    11 Ryan Giggs
    7 David Beckham
    18 Paul Scholes
    19 Dwight Yorke
    9 Andy Cole
    
    Bench
    6 Jaap Stam
    22 Ronnie Wallwork
    24 Wes Brown
    12 Phil Neville
    8 Nicky Butt
    25 Quinton Fortune
    34 Jonathan Greening
    10 Teddy Sheringham
    20 Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
    17 Raimond Van Der Gouw
    13 Mark Bosnich
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    ARSENAL
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 David Seaman
    6 Tony Adams
    5 Martin Keown
    16 Silvinho
    2 Lee Dixon
    18 Gilles Grimandi
    4 Patrick Vieira
    7 Robert Pires
    8 Frederik Ljungberg
    10 Dennis Bergkamp
    14 Thierry Henry
    
    Bench
    20 Matthew Upson
    29 Ashley Cole
    22 Oleg Luhzny
    23 Nelson Vivas
    30 Paolo Vernazza
    12 Lauren Etame-Mayer
    15 Ray Parlour
    19 Stefan Malz
    25 Nwankwo Kanu
    11 Sylvain Wiltord
    24 John Lukic
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CHELSEA
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Ed De Goey
    5 Frank Leboeuf
    6 Marcel Desailly
    14 Graeme Le Saux
    15 Mario Melchiot
    11 Dennis Wise
    24 Sam Dalla Bona
    8 Gustavo Poyet
    17 Albert Ferrer
    25 Gianfranco Zola
    9 Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink
    
    Bench
    7 Winston Bogarde
    2 Christian Panucci
    3 Celestine Babayaro
    16 Roberto Di Matteo
    10 Slavisa Jokanovic
    12 Mario Stanic
    34 Jon Harley
    20 Jody Morris
    27 Rati Aleksidze
    22 Eidur Gudjonsen
    23 Carlo Cudicini
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    LIVERPOOL
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Sander Westerveld
    12 Sami Hyypia
    6 Markus Babbel
    3 Christian Ziege
    23 Jamie Carragher
    17 Steven Gerrard
    16 Dietmar Hamann
    15 Patrik Berger
    20 Nicky Barmby
    10 Michael Owen
    8 Emile Heskey
    
    Bench
    30 Djimi Traore
    2 Stephane Henchoz
    5 Steve Staunton
    14 Vegard Heggem
    13 Danny Murphy
    21 Gary McAllister
    7 Vladimir Smicer
    9 Robbie Fowler
    18 Erik Meijer
    24 Bernard Diomede
    19 Pegguy Arphexad
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    LEEDS UNITED
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Nigel Martyn
    5 Lucas Radebe
    6 Jonathan Woodgate
    29 Rio Ferdinand
    2 Gary Kelly
    4 Olivier Dacourt
    19 Eirik Bakke
    10 Harry Kewell
    11 Lee Bowyer
    9 Mark Viduka
    17 Alan Smith
    
    Bench
    21 Dominic Matteo
    22 Michael Duberry
    3 Ian Harte
    18 Danny Mills
    20 Matthew Jones
    25 Jacob Burns
    14 Stephen McPhail
    16 Jason Wilcox
    8 Michael Bridges
    12 Darren Huckerby
    13 Paul Robinson
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    WEST HAM UNITED
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Shaka Hislop
    3 Stuart Pearce
    5 Igor Stimac
    16 Rigobert Song
    11 Steve Lomas
    17 Nigel Winterburn
    21 Michael Carrick
    26 Joe Cole
    8 Trevor Sinclair
    10 Paolo Di Canio
    14 Frederic Kanoute
    
    Bench
    19 Ian Pearce
    30 Max Schemmel
    4 Steve Potts
    38 Newton
    2 Gary Charles
    16 John Moncur
    7 Keller
    18 Frank Lampard Jr.
    25 Kaba Diawara
    9 Davor Suker
    31 Stephen Bywater
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    NEWCASTLE UNITED
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Shaye Given
    4 Alain Goma
    5 Didier Domi
    12 Andy Griffin
    18 Aaron Hughes
    15 Nolberto Solano
    11 Gary Speed
    8 Kieron Dyer
    6 Clarence Acuna
    17 Daniel Cordone
    9 Alan Shearer
    
    Bench
    3 Elena Marcelino
    34 Nikos Dabizas
    30 Stephen Caldwell
    2 Warren Barton
    7 Robert Lee
    10 Christian Bassedas
    19 Stephen Glass
    32 Kevin Gallacher
    16 Carl Cort
    20 Lomana Tresor Lua Lua
    13 Steve Harper
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    BARCELONA
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Richard Dutruel
    5 Abelardo
    3 Frank De Boer
    2 Michael Reiziger
    8 Phillip Cocu
    4 Josep Guardiola
    12 Sergi Barjuan
    20 Simao Sabrosa
    14 Gerard
    10 Rivaldo
    9 Patrick Kluivert
    
    Bench
    24 Carlos Puyol
    16 Xavi
    17 Emmanuel Petit
    11 Marc Overmars
    6 Ivan De La Pena
    18 Gabri
    21 Luis Enrique
    19 Dani
    7 Alfonso
    23 Boudewijn Zenden
    25 Arnau
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    REAL MADRID
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Iker Casillas
    18 Aitor Karanka
    4 Fernando Hierro
    3 Roberto Carlos
    15 Geremi Njitap
    24 Claude Makelele
    6 Ivan Helguera
    8 Steve McManaman
    10 Luis Figo
    9 Fernando Morientes
    7 Raul
    
    Bench
    12 Ivan Campo
    5 Manuel Sanchis
    2 Michel Salgado
    20 Alberto Celades
    16 Flavio Conceicao
    21 Santiago Solari
    14 Guti
    11 Savio
    19 Tote
    17 Pedro Munitis
    13 Cesar Dominguez
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    VALENCIA
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Santiago Canizares
    2 Mauricio Pellegrino
    5 Miroslav Djukic
    15 Amedeo Carboni
    20 Jocelyn Angloma
    4 Didier Deschamps
    18 Kily Gonzalez
    6 Gaizka Mendieta
    19 Ruben Baraja
    17 Juan Sanchez
    7 John Carew
    
    Bench
    3 Joachim Bjorklund
    12 Roberto Ayala
    16 Roberto Amarilla
    24 Gerardo Garcia
    21 Luis Milla
    23 David Albelda
    14 Vicente Rodriguez
    8 Zlatko Zahovic
    10 Michel Angel Angulo
    9 Diego Alonso
    25 Andres Palop
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    13 Jose Molina
    4 Nourredine Naybet
    20 Donato
    3 Enrique Romero
    2 Pablo
    14 Emerson
    6 Mauro Silva
    11 Turu Flores
    18 Victor
    8 Djalminha
    9 Diego Tristan
    
    Bench
    5 Cesar
    22 Helder
    15 Joan Capdevilla
    16 Cesar Sampaio
    12 Lionel Scaloni
    10 Fran
    25 Fernando
    21 Juan Carlos Valeron
    17 Walter Pandiani
    7 Roy Makaay
    1 Jacques Songo'o
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    MONACO
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Stephane Porato
    4 Marquez
    5 Philippe Christanval
    17 Leonard
    2 Pablo Contreras
    6 Martin Djetou
    9 Xavier Gravelaine
    8 Ludovic Giuly
    10 Marcello Gallardo
    11 Marco Simone
    18 Shabani Nonda
    
    Bench
    27 Rodriguez
    23 Irles
    15 Franck Jurietti
    7 Fransesco Da Costa 
    12 Ousmane Dabo
    22 Bonnal
    3 Riise
    21 Farnerud
    14 Eloi
    20 Prso
    16 Biancarelli
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Stephane Trevisan
    5 Bruno N'Gotty
    20 Zoumane Camara
    23 William Gallas
    15 Sebastien Perez
    6 Klas Ingeson
    3 Dos Santos
    19 Djamel Belmadi
    13 Jerome Leroy
    9 Florian Maurice
    29 George Weah
    
    Bench
    4 Pierre Issa
    17 Marquet
    2 Patrick Blondeau
    27 Pancho Abardonado
    8 Brando
    10 Adriano
    7 Marcelinho
    11 Cyrille Pouget
    28 Ibrahim Bakayoko
    14 Mouret
    16 Gregorini
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    PARIS ST. GERMAIN
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    16 Lionel Letizi
    21 Sylvain Distin
    15 Eric Rabesandratana
    24 Bernard Mendy
    17 Jimmy Algerino
    13 Frederic Dehu
    5 Peter Luccin
    11 Laurent Robert
    12 Stephane Dalmat
    9 Nicolas Anelka
    7 Christian
    
    Bench
    22 Igor Yanovski
    6 Okpara
    3 Gregory Paisley
    4 Talal El Karkouri
    26 Aliou Cisse
    23 Pierre Ducrocq
    8 Ali Benarbia
    20 Edouard Cisse
    10 Jay-Jay Okocha
    19 Laurent Leroy
    1 Dominique Casagrande
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    BORDEAUX
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    16 Ulrich Rame
    15 David Sommeil
    6 Alain Roche
    5 Jerome Bonnissel
    14 Francois Grenet
    7 Michel Pavon
    12 Sylvain Legwinsky
    20 Laurent Batlles
    29 Mark Wilmots
    9 Lilian Laslandes
    22 Pauleta
    
    Bench
    21 Kodjo Afanou
    2 Jemmali
    4 Saveljic
    24 Alicarte
    19 Bruno Basto
    18 Lassina Diabate
    8 Smertine
    26 Christophe Dugarry
    27 Feindouno
    31 Bugnet
    1 Roux
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    AJAX AMSTERDAM
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Fred Grim 
    32 Petri Pasanen 
    3 Andre Bergdolmo
    5 Christian Eugene Chivu 
    15 Tim De Cler 
    6 Aron Winter 
    4 Tomas Galasek 
    23 Van De Vaart
    9 Shota Arveladze 
    17 Wamberto 
    19 Nikos Machlas 
    
    Bench
    2 Ferdi Vierklau 
    36 Christopher Kanu 
    8 Richard Witschge 
    20 Cedric Van Der Gun 
    22 Abubakari Yakubu 
    10 Richard Knopper 
    7 Andy Van Der Meyde 
    14 Brutil Hose
    11 Jesper Gronkjaer 
    37 Pius Ikedia 
    12 Bogdan Lobont 
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Jurek Dudek 
    8 Kees Van Wonderen 
    20 Ferry de Haan 
    23 Brett Emerton 
    17 Patrick Paauwe 
    28 Leonardo 
    6 Paul Bosvelt 
    18 Igor Korneev 
    10 Jon Dahl Tomasoon 
    14 Peter Van Vossen 
    7 Bonaventure Kalou 
    
    Bench
    4 Stephen Laybutt 
    3 Tomasz Rzasa 
    22 Ulrich Van Gobbel 
    29 Rene Van Dieren
    2 Christian Gyan 
    19 Jan de Visser 
    16 Arco Jochemsen 
    13 Tininho 
    9 Julio Ricardo Cruz 
    24 Somalia 
    21 Zbigniew Malkowski 
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    PSV EINDHOVEN
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    23 Waterreus
    29 Hofland
    21 Nikiforov
    5 Heintze
    2 Ooijer
    14 Vogel
    6 Van Bommel
    11 Joonas Kolkka
    19 Rommedahl
    9 Kezman
    10 Bruggink
    
    Bench
    3 Dirkx
    4 Faber
    13 Van Der Weerden
    16 Lucius
    17 Van Der Doelen
    15 De Jong
    7 Ramzi
    22 Bouma
    31 Pedeira
    8 Van Nistelrooy
    20 Lodewijks
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    INTER MILAN
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Frey
    2 Cordoba
    5 Blanc
    21 Ferrari
    31 Farinos
    14 Di Biagio
    24 Gresko
    4 Zanetti
    8 Jugovich
    20 Recoba
    32 Vieri
    
    Bench
    13 Dario Simic
    3 Macellari
    30 Cirillo
    25 Vampeta
    6 Serena
    10 Seedorf
    7 Robbie Keane
    9 Ronaldo
    11 Ferrante
    54 Hakan Sukur
    22 Ballota
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    JUVENTUS
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Van Der Sar
    13 Iuliano
    4 Montero
    2 Ferrara
    26 Davids
    20 Tacchinardi
    7 Pessotto
    8 Conte
    21 Zidane
    10 Del Piero
    9 Filippo Inzaghi
    
    Bench
    5 Tudor
    15 Birindelli
    3 Paramatti
    16 Sanchi
    6 O'Neill
    14 Bachini
    23 Zambrotta
    25 Brighi
    18 Darko Kovacevic
    17 Trezeguet
    12 Rampulla
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    AC MILAN
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    12 Christian Abbiati
    3 Paolo Maldini
    5 Alessandro Costacurta
    25 Roque Junior
    23 Ambrosini
    4 Demetrio Albertini
    77 Francesco Coco
    8 Gattuso
    18 Leonardo
    20 Olivier Bierhoff
    7 Andriy Shevchenko
    
    Bench
    19 Jose Chamot
    26 Luigi Sala
    16 Redondo
    27 Serghinho
    24 Guglielminpietro (Guly)
    2 Thomas Helveg
    21 Giunti
    10 Zvonimir Boban
    11 Jose Mari
    9 Comandini
    32 Dida
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SS LAZIO
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    70 Angelo Peruzzi
    11 Sinisa Mihajlovic
    13 Alessandro Nesta
    15 Pancaro
    2 Negro
    14 Diego Simeone
    18 Pavel Nedved
    20 Dejan Stankovic
    23 Juan Sebastian Veron
    9 Marcelo Salas
    10 Hernan Crespo
    
    Bench
    24 Fernando Couto
    33 Colonnese
    19 Favalli
    17 Gottardi
    8 Baronio
    4 Dino Baggio
    25 Lombardo
    32 Fabrizio Ravanelli
    21 Simone Inzaghi
    7 Claudio Lopez
    1 Luca Marchegiani
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    PARMA
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    77 Buffon
    17 Fabio Cannavaro
    5 Torrisi
    21 Liliam Thuram
    25 Almeyda
    8 Lamouchi
    16 Junior
    11 Sergio Conceicao
    18 Micoud
    9 Milosevic
    10 Amoroso
    
    Bench
    2 Sartor
    6 Sensini
    33 Falsini
    3 Benarrivo
    14 Boghossian
    4 Appiah
    7 Fuser
    29 Bolano
    26 Montano
    70 Mboma
    99 Guardelaben
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    FIORENTINA
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Toldo
    23 Pierini
    2 Repka
    14 Vanoli
    3 Moreno Torricelli
    18 Cois
    7 Di Livio
    19 Rossi
    10 Rui Costa
    21 Nuno Gomes
    9 Leandro
    
    Bench
    4 Adani
    5 Lassissi
    6 Firicano
    24 Amoroso
    11 Rossitto
    15 Amaral Da Silva
    30 Mauro Bressan
    20 Enrico Chiesa
    8 Mijatovich
    16 Morfeo
    33 Taglialatela
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    AS ROMA
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Antonioli
    19 Samuel
    6 Aldair
    3 Zago
    4 Zanetti
    17 Tomassi
    32 Candela
    2 Cafu
    10 Totti
    24 Delvecchio
    18 Batistuta
    
    Bench
    23 Rinaldi
    28 Mangone
    15 Zebina
    14 Gurenko
    7 Di Francesco
    5 Assuncao
    25 Guigou
    8 Nakata
    21 Balbo
    9 Montella
    22 Lupatelli
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    BORUSSIA DORTMUND
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Jens Lehmann
    5 Jurgen Kohler
    2 Worns
    3 Evanilson
    4 Stevic
    14 Oliseh
    6 Heinrich
    17 Leonardo
    18 Ricken
    9 Fredi Bobic
    13 Reina
    
    Bench
    7 Stefan Reuter
    15 Nijhuis
    21 Metzelder
    16 Kapetanovic
    8  Nerlinger
    19 Otto Addo
    31 Bugri
    11 Herrlich
    22 Tanko
    24 Ikpeba
    20 Laux
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    BAYERN MUNICH
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Oliver Kahn
    4 Kuffour
    10 Sforza
    3 Bixente Lizarazu
    2 Sagnol
    16 Jens Jeremies
    7 Mehmet School
    20 Hasan Salihamidzic
    11 Stefan Effenberg
    19 Carsten Jancker
    9 Elber
    
    Bench
    5 Patrik Andersson
    25 Linke
    17 Fink
    13 Paulo Sergio
    18 Tarnat
    8 Strunz
    6 Wiesinger
    23 Hargreaves
    24 Santa Cruz
    21 Zickler
    22 Dreher
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    BAYER LEVERKUSEN
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Matysek
    2 Robert Kovac
    5 Nowotny
    6 Zivkovic
    15 Vranjes
    17 Ojigwe
    4 Reeb
    8 Ze Roberto
    28 Ramelow
    27 Neuville
    9 Kirsten
    
    Bench
    3 Babic
    14 Hoffman
    18 Hejduk
    13 Ballack
    16 Neuendorf
    25 Schneider
    7 Ponte
    30 Daun
    23 Brdaric
    11 Rink
    22 Zuberbuhler
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    VASCO DA GAMA
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Helton 
    13 Junior Baiano 
    3 Odvan 
    7 Paulo Miranda 
    2 Jorginho 
    27 Jorginho Paulista
    6 Felipe 
    31 Juninho 
    23 Juninho Paulista 
    11 Romario 
    17 Fabiano Eller 
    
    Bench
    4 Mauro Galvao 
    14 Torres 
    15 Henrique 
    32 Giberto 
    29 Nelson
    20 Luizinho 
    8 Alex Oliveira 
    10 Pedrinho 
    5 Nasa 
    9 Viola 
    12 Marcio
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    RIVER PLATE
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
     1 Roberto Oscar Bonano 
    4 Gustavo Abrian Lombardi 
    2 Roberto Luis Trotta 
    13 Dego Rodolfo Placente 
    6 Mario Alberto Yepes 
    5 Eduardo Berizzo 
    8 Eduardo German Coudet 
    21 Ariel Ortega 
    10 Pablo Cesar Aimar 
    9 Juan Pablo Angel Arango 
    7 Javier Pedro Saviola 
    
    Bench
    23 Ariel Horacio Franco 
    14 Pedro Alcides Sarabia Achucarro 
    3 Hernan Edgardo Diaz 
    25 Ariel Hernan Garce 
    15 Claudio Husain 
    22 Cristian Raul Ledesma 
    24 Victor Eduardo Zapata 
    11 Leonel Francisco Gancedo 
    26 Nerson Rafael Cuevas 
    19 Martin Alejandro Cardetti 
    12 Dario Alberto Sala 
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    BOCA JUNIORS
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Cordoba 
    13 Christian Alberto Traverso
    2 Jorge Hernan Bermudez
    6 Anibal Samuel Matellan
    4 Hugo Benjamin Ibarra
    5 Mauricio Alberto Valencia Serna
    18 Jose Horacio Basualdo
    22 Sebastian Battaglia
    10 Juan Roman Rquelme
    9 Martin Palermo
    16 Marcelo Delgado
    
    Bench
    15 Hernan Medina
    14 Nicolas Burdisso
    3 Daniel Fernando Fagiani
    19 Gustavo Hernan Pinto
    24 Jose Antionio Pereda
    8 Julio Marchant
    21 Martin Andrizzi
    20 Antonio Barijho
    11 Fernando Daniel Pandolfi
    7 Guillermo Barros Schelotto
    12 Roberto Abbondancieri
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    PALMEIRAS
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    12 Sergio Luis Araujo 
    4 Marcus Aurelio Galeano
    13 Gilmar Jorge dos Santos 
    19 Tiago 
    26 Francisco Arce
    5 Fernando Henrique Mariano 
    6 Marcio Magrao 
    15 Rodrigo Ferrante Taddei 
    20 Flavio Luiz de Souza 
    18 Adriano Vieria Louzada 
    8 Junior
    
    Bench
    14 Thiago do Carmo Matias 
    3 Paulo Cesar Turra 
    31 Argel 
    2 Nenem 
    30 Beto
    17 Wellington Nogueira Lopes 
    16 Alberto Luis de Souza 
    11 Basilio 
    7 Juliano Elizeu Vicentini 
    9 Tuta 
    1 Marcos Roberto Reis  
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    NATIONAL TEAMS
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    IRELAND
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Alan Kelly
    4 Richard Dunne
    5 Gary Breen
    3 Ian Harte
    2 Stephen Carr
    6 Roy Kean
    11 Kevin Kilbane
    7 Jason McAteer
    8 Mark Kinsella
    10 Robbie Keane
    9 Niall Quinn
    
    Bench
    14 Steve Staunto
    18 Gary Kelly
    21 Curtis Fleming
    17 Steve Finnan
    12 Matt Holland
    15 Damien Duff
    22 Rory Delap
    20 Lee Carsley
    13 Gareth Farelly
    19 David Connolly
    16 Dean Kiely
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    NORTHERN IRELAND  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Roy Carroll
    4 Gerry Taggart
    5 Colin Murdock
    3 Aaron Hughes
    11 Stuart Elliot
    6 Neil lennon
    2 Stephen Lomas
    10 Kevin Horlock
    7 Damien Johnson
    8 James Magilton
    9 David Healy
    
    Bench
    16 Patrick McGibbon
    14 Mark Williams
    22 Ian Nolan
    15 Jeff Whitley
    17 Philip Mulryne
    20 Michael Hughes
    19 James Quinn
    13 Philip Gray
    21 Paul McKnight
    18 Keith Gillespie
    12 Mark Taylor
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SCOTLAND  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Neil Sullivan 
    2 David Weir
    5 Colin Hendry
    4 Matthew Elliot
    6 Thomas Boyd
    3 Christian Dailly
    7 Colin Cmaeron
    8 Barry Ferguson
    10 Don Hutchison
    9 Kevin Gallacher
    11 Neil McCann
    
    Bench
    13 Paul Ritchie
    14 Bruan O'Neil
    21 Gary Naysmith
    15 Callum Davidson
    16 Gary Holt
    22 Jackie McNamara
    19 Craig Burley
    20 Billy Dodds
    18 Allan Johnston
    17 Paul Dickov
    12 Jonathan Gould
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    WALES  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Paul Jones
    5 Christopher Coleman
    4 Andy Melville
    3 Robert Page
    2 Mark Delaney
    7 John Robinson
    6 Rob Savage
    11 Ryan Giggs
    10 Gary Speed
    9 Nathan Blake
    8 John Hartson
    
    Bench
    16 Kit Symons
    13 Rhys Weston
    17 Darren Barnard
    19 Andy Johnson
    22 Simon Davies
    12 Matthew Jones
    18 Carl Robinson
    20 Craig Bellamy
    14 Ivan Roberts
    15 Gareth Roberts
    21 Roger Freestone
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    ENGLAND  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 David Seaman
    5 Gareth Southgate
    6 Martin Keown
    3 Gareth Barry
    2 Gary Neville
    4 Dennis Wise
    11 Nick Barmby
    7 David Beckham
    8 Paul Scholes
    10 Michael Owen
    9 Andy Cole
    
    Bench
    17 Tony Adams
    20 Rio Ferdinand
    19 Phil Neville
    21 Steven Gerrard
    15 Kieron Dyer
    22 Steve McManaman
    14 Roy Parlour
    20 J. Cole
    16 Emile Heskey
    18 Kevin Phillips
    13 Nigel Martyn
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    PORTUGAL  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Quim
    2 Jorge Costa
    5 Couto
    3 Dimas
    4 Abel Xavier
    6 Vidigal
    8 Paulo Bento
    10 Rui Costa
    9 Nuno Gomez
    11 Sergio Conceicao
    7 Luis Figo
    
    Bench
    13 Beto
    14 Fernando Meira
    15 Nelson
    22 Secretario
    20 Bino
    17 Capucho
    16 Simao
    21 Joao Pinto
    18 Sa Pinto
    19 Pauleta
    12 Espinha
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SPAIN  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Iker Casillas
    6 Fernando Hierro
    18 Paco
    3 Sergi
    2 Manuel Pablo
    5 Josep Guardiola
    11 Munitis
    8 Mendieta
    4 Gerard
    10 Raul
    9 Urzaiz
    
    Bench
    14 Abelardo
    16 Velasco
    17 Carlos Pyol
    21 Xavi
    7 Ivan Helguera
    15 Geremi
    19 Reuben Baraja
    19 Victor
    12 Catanha
    20 Fernando Morientes
    13 Esteban
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    FRANCE  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    16 Fabien Barthez
    8  Marcel Desailly
    18 Frank Lebouef
    3  Bixente Lizarazu
    15 Liliam Thuram
    17 Emmanuel Petit
    4 Patrick Viera
    12 Thierry Henry
    6 Youri Djorkaef
    10 Zinedine Zidane
    9 Nicolas Anelka
    
    Bench
    5 Philippe Christanval
    2 Vincet Candela
    19 Martin Djitou
    7 Claude Makelele
    14 Johan Micoud
    11 Robert Pires
    21 Laurent Robert 
    23 Ludovic Giuly
    20 David Trezeguet
    13 Sylvain Wiltord
    22 Ulrich Rame
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    BELGIUM  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Filip De Wilde
    4 Eric Van Meir
    3 Joost Valgaeren
    5 Nico Van Kerchkoven
    2 Eric Deflandre
    6 Yves Vanderhage
    8 Bart Goor
    11 Gert Verheyen
    7 Marc Vilmots
    9 Emile Mpenza
    10 Branko Strupar
    
    Bench
    16 Jacky Peeters
    21 Phillippe Leonard
    15 Marc Hendrickx
    17 Walter Baseggio
    22 Danny Boffin
    14 Johan Walem
    18 Bob Peeters
    19 Jurgen Cavens
    13 Mbo Mpenza
    20 Luc Nilis
    12 Frederic Herpoel
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    NETHERLANDS  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Edwin Van Der Sar
    3 Jaap Stam
    4 Frank De Boer
    12 Van Bronckhorst
    2 Michael Reiziger
    8 Edgar Davids
    7 Phillip Cocu
    6 Clarence Seedorf
    9 Patrick Kluivert
    5 Boudewijn Zenden
    11 Marc Overmars
    
    
    Bench
    13 Bernt Konterman
    19 Artur Numan
    14 Mario Melchiot
    15 Boswelt
    20 Aaron Winter
    16 Ronald De Boer
    10 Bouma
    18 Talan
    21 Hesselink
    17 Bruggink
    22 Westerweld
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SWITZERLAND  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Pascal Zuberbuehler
    4 Stephane Henchoz
    3 Sebastian Fournier
    2 Badile Lubamba
    5 Marco Zwyssig
    6 Johann Vogel
    8 Alexander Comisetti
    7 David Sesa
    10 Cirica Sforza
    9 Stephane Chapuisat
    11 Kubilay Turkyilmaz
    
    Bench
    13 Lubovic Magnin
    22 Marc Zellweger
    21 Giuseppe Mazzarelli
    14 Patrick Mueller
    16 Mario Cantaluppi
    15 Fabio Celestini
    18 Raphael Wicky
    20 Alexandre Ray
    10 Patrick Buehlmann
    17 Hakan Yakin
    12 Marco Pascolo
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    ITALY  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Toldo
    3 Paolo Maldini
    6 Nesta
    5 Fabio Cannavaro
    8 Mauro Fiore
    4 Demetrio Albertini
    2 Coco
    7 Angelo Di Livio
    10 Totti
    11 Alessandro Del Piero
    9 Filipo Inzaghi
    
    
    Bench
    13 Iuliano
    21 Adani
    14 Pancaro
    16 Luigi Di Biagio
    22 Ambrosini
    15 Gattuso
    20 Zambrotta
    18 Montella
    17 Delvecchio
    19 Christian Vieri
    12 Buffon
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CZECH REPUBLIC
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Pavel Srnicek
    5 Milan Fukal
    3 Karel Rada
    2 Tomas Repka
    11 Radek Bejbl
    6 Pavel Horvath
    4 Pavel Nedved
    8 Karel Poborsky
    10 Patrik Berger
    9 Jan Koller
    18 Libor Sionko
    
    Bench
    21 Jiri Novotny
    15 Petr Vicek
    17 Raboslav Latal
    14 Jili Jarosik
    22 Miroslav Baranek
    7 Roman Tyce
    13 Tomas Rosicky
    12 Vratislav Lokvenc
    20 Rene Wagner
    19 Vladimir Smicer
    16 Labislav Maier
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    GERMANY
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Oliver Kahn
    3 Thomas Linke
    5 Jens Novotny
    2 Marco Rehmer
    6 Michael Ballack
    4 Carsten Ramelow
    11 Marco Bode
    8 Sebastia Deisler
    7 Mehmet Scholl
    10 Alexander Zickler
    9 Bierhoff
    
    
    Bench
    16 Frank Baumann
    22 Ingo Hertzsch
    20 Dietmar Hamann
    14 Stefan Beinlich
    17 Christian Ziege
    15 Darius Wosz
    21 Jorg Heinrich
    13 Paulo Rink
    19 Carsten Jancker
    18 Oliver Neuville
    12 Jens Lehmann
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    DENMARK  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Peter Schmeichel
    4 Thomas Gravesen
    3 Rene Henriksen
    5 Jan Heintze
    6 Thomas Helveg
    7 Brian Steen Nielsen
    10 Stig Toefting
    8 Jesper Gronkjaer
    2 Dennis Rommedahl
    11 Ebbe Sand
    9 Jon Dahl Tomassen
    
    Bench
    19 Jacob Laursen
    22 Michael Scjonberg
    13 Allan Nielsen
    17 Morten Bisgaard
    21 Bjarne Goldbaek
    20 Martin Jorgensen
    14 Jan Michaelsen
    15 Claus Jensen
    18 Pedr Jensen
    16 Thomas Sorensen
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    NORWAY  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Frode Olsen
    3 Ronny Johnsen
    4 henning Berg
    2 Andre Bergdolmo
    5 Christer Basma
    8 Oyvind Leonhardsen
    7 Erik Mykland
    9 Eirik Bakke
    14 Tore Andre Flo
    10 Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
    6 Steffen Iversen
    
    Bench
    21 Trond Andersen
    13 Bjorn Otto Bragstad
    15 Eric Hoftun
    22 Stig Inge Bjornebye
    16 Bent Andre Skammelsrude
    17 Johan Arne Riise
    18 Daniel Berg Hestad
    19 Vidar Riseh
    11 Frank Strandli
    20 John Carew
    12 Morten Bakke
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SWEDEN
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Magnus Hedman 
    4 Joachim Bjorklund
    3 Patrik Andersson
    5 Olof Mellberg
    2 Roland Nilsson
    6 Johann Mjalby
    9 Fredrik Ljungberg
    7 Niclas Alexandersson
    10 Henrik Larsson
    11 Kenneth Andersson
    8 Mattias Jonsson
    
    Bench
    19 Tomas Gustafsson
    13 Karl Corneliusson
    14 Teddy Lucic
    21 Magnus Svensson
    15 Daniel Andersson
    16 Hakan Mild
    20 Anders Andersson
    18 Aksel Osmanovski
    17 Marcus Allback
    22 Magnus Kihlstedt
    12 Mattias Asper
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    FINLAND
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Antti Niemi
    6 Hannu Tihinen
    4 Sami Hyypiä
    2 Petri Helin
    3 Janne Saarinen
    8 Simo Valakari
    6 Mika Nurmela
    7 Jarkko Wiss
    10 Jari Litmanen
    11 Joonas Kolkka
    9 Mikael Forssel
    
    Bench
    13 Harri Ylonen
    15 Janne Salli
    19 Aarno Turpeinen
    22 Juha Reini
    17 Aki Riihilahti
    21 Toni Kuivasto
    20 Kautonen
    18 Jonatan Johansson
    16 Shefki Kuqi
    14 Mika Kottila
    12 Jussi Jaaskelainen
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    POLAND  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Jerzy Dudek
    2 Tomas Klos
    5 Tomasz Waldoch
    4 Michal Zewlakow
    3 Jacek Zielinski
    6 Jacek Krzynowek
    8 Bartosz Karwan
    7 Piotr Swierczewski
    10 Radoslaw Kaluzny
    9 Andrzej Juskowiak
    11 Emmanuel Olisadebe
    
    Bench
    17 Tomasz Rzasa
    14 Tomasz Hajto
    19 Marek Kozminski
    13 Jacek Bak
    16 Tomasz Zdebel
    22 Tomasz Kielbowicz
    21 Marcin Zewlakow
    15 Tomasz Iwan
    20 Radoslav Gulewicz
    18 Pawel Kryszalowicz
    12 Adam Matysek
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SLOVAKIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Miroslav Koenig
    5 Miroslav Karhan
    3 Milos Sobona
    2 Vratislav Gresko
    4 Milan Timko
    11 Lubomir Moravcik
    6 Marian Suchanok
    7 Igor Balis
    8 Vladimir Leitner
    9 Tibor Jancula
    10 Szillard Nemeth
    
    Bench
    14 Roman Kratochvil
    15 Peter Dzurik
    16 Igor Demo
    21 Samuel Slovak
    17 Jozef Valchovic
    22 Marek Ujlaky
    13 Attila Pinte
    19 Lubomir Meszaros
    18 Martin Prohaszka
    20 Peter Nemeth
    12 Kamil Susko
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    AUSTRIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Franz Wohlfahrt
    4 Heden 
    2 Michael Hatz 
    3 Michael Baur
    5 Martin Stranzl
    7 Roland Kirchler
    8 Dietmar Kuhbauer 
    6 Thomas Floegel
    10 Andreas Herzog
    11 Ronald Brunmayr
    9 Christian Mayrleb
    15 Thomas Winklhofer
    13 Ernst Dospel
    21 Markus Schopp
    17 Alfred Hoertnagl
    22 Harald Cerny
    18 Michael Wagner
    16 Richard Kitzbichler
    19 Markus Weissenberger
    20 Tomislav Kocijan
    14 Mario Haas
    12 Josef Schicklgruber
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    HUNGARY  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Gabor Kiraly
    4 Janos Matyus
    5 Vilmos Sebok   
    3 Csaba Feher   
    6 Gabor Halmai
    11 Istvan Hamar   
    2 Gyorgy Korsos
    10  Bela Illes
    8 Krisztian Lisztes
    7     
    9 Ferenc Horvath
    15    
    21 Laszlo Bodnar 
    13 Mikols Lendvai   
    16 Tamas Peto 
    14 
    18 Henrik Rosa   
    19 Miklos Feher
    17 Tibor Dombi
    20 Tamas Nagy 
    22 Szabolcs Safar
    12 Gabor Babos 
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SLOVENIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Mladen Dabanovic
    6 Aleksander Knavs
    3 Zelko Milinovic
    4 Muamer Vugdalic
    11 Miran Pavlin
    8 Ales Ceh
    5 Amir Karic
    7 Djoni Novak
    10 Zlatko Zahovic
    17 Ermin Siljak
    9 Saso Udovic
    
    Bench
    19 Marinko Galic
    21 Spasoje Bulajic
    2 Zoran Pavlovic
    22 Rajko Tavcar
    20 Mladen Rudonja
    13 Anton Zlogar
    14 Sasa Gajser
    18 Milinko Acimovic
    15 Miran Osterc
    16 Dejan Nemec
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CROATIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Stipe Pletikosa
    2 Robert Kovac
    5 Igor Stimac
    6 Dario Simic
    4 Zvonimir Soldo
    3 Robert Jarni
    7 Mario Stanic
    8 Robert Prosinecky
    10 Niko Kovac
    9 Davor Suker
    11 Alen Boksic
    
    Bench
    15 Igor Tudor
    14 Stjepan Tomas
    18 Jurica Vranjes
    16 Igor Biscan
    13 Mario Cvitanovic
    21 Daniel Saric
    22 Krunoslav Jurcic
    19 Davor Vugrinec
    20 Bosko Balaban
    12 Zeljko Pavlovic
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    YUGOSLAVIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Aleksander Kocic
    11 Sinisa Mihajlovic
    2 Zoran Mirkovic
    6 Predrag Djordevic
    3 Ivan Dudic
    7 Nikola Lazetic
    4 Slavisa Jokanovic
    19 Ljubinko Drulovic
    10 Dejan Stankovic
    9 Savo Milosevic
    8 Predrag Mijatovic
    
    Bench
    5 Goran Bunjevcevic
    22 Miroslav Djukic
    13 Milan Obradovic
    17 Goran Djrovic
    15 Nenad Sakic
    14 Dragan Sarac
    16 Sasha Ilich
    21 Vladimir Jugovic
    18 Darko Kovacevic
    20 Mateja Kezman
    12 Zeljko Cicovic
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    ROMANIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Bogdan Gheorghe Stelea
    6 Miodrag Belodedici
    3 Liviu Ciobotariu
    4 Iulian Filipescu
    5 Constantin Galca
    8 Dorinel Munteanu
    11 Cristian Chivu
    2 Dan Vasile Petrescu
    10 Catalin Munteanu
    7 Viorel Ganea
    9 Viorel Moldovan
    
    Bench
    17 Tibor Selymess
    15 Cosmin Marius Contra
    19 Catalin Haldan
    22 Eric Lincar
    14 Florentin Petre
    15 Laurentiu Rosu
    21 Ioan Angelo Lupescu
    18 Adrian Mutu
    20 Ion Vladoiu
    13 Adrian Ilie
    12 Bogdan Lobont
    
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    BULGARIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Zdravko Zdravkov
    5 Rosen Kirilov
    3 Gerogi Markov
    4 Biser Ivanov
    2 Georgi Peev
    6 Stilian Petrov
    8 Ilyan Stoyanov
    11 Ilian Iliev
    10 Krasimir Balakov
    9 Georgi Ivanov
    7 Marian Hristov
    19 Predrag Pahzlin
    
    Bench
    21 Ivaylo Petkov
    13 Gocho Guinthev
    14 Alexander Tomash
    15 Milen Petkov
    16 Elin Topuzakov
    17 Martin Petrov
    22 Svetoslav Todorov
    20 Dimitar Berbatov
    18 Hristo Yuvov
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    GREECE  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Antonis Nikopolidis
    3 Christos Patsatzoglou
    5 Marinos Ouzounidis
    4 George Amanatidis
    8 Theodors Zagorakis
    6 Elias Poursanidis
    11 Grigoris Georgatos
    2 Angelo Basinas
    10 Vassilios Tsartas
    9 Nikos Liberopoulous
    7 Giorgios Georgiadis
    
    Bench
    12 Paraskevas Antzas
    16 Stelios Venetidis
    14 Ioannis Goumas
    13 Vassilis Lakis
    21 Giorgos karagounis
    17 Akis Zikos
    22 Dimitris Mavrogenidis
    19 Andreas Ninidis
    18 Lampros Choutos
    20 Thomas Kyparissis
    15 Dimitrios Eleftheropoulos
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    TURKEY  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Rustu Recber
    5 Bulent Korkmaz
    3 Ogun Temizkanoglu
    4 Fatih Akyel
    10 Muzzy Izzet
    8 Suat Kaya
    7 Ergun Pembe
    2 Bugat Kahveci
    11 Hakan Unsal
    6 Erdem Arif
    9 Hakan Sukur
    
    Bench
    19 Ozalan Alpay
    21 Osman Ozkoylu
    13 Umit Daval
    14 Havutcu Tayfur
    16 Ercan Abdullah
    22 Korkut Tayfun
    18 Emre Belozoglu
    20 Okan Buruk
    17 Cenk Isler
    15 Gokham Hasan Sas
    12 Omer Catkic
    
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    UKRAINE  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Aleksandr Shovkovksi
    5 Vladislav Vashcthuk
    4 Alexander Golovko
    3 Andriy Nesmachny
    2 Oleg Luhzny
    6 Yuri Dmitrulin
    10 Sergei Popov
    11 Sergei Rebrov
    7 Andriy Shevchenko
    8 Andrei Gusin
    9 Andriy Vorobeu
    
    Bench
    18 Sehrii Fedorov
    15 Viktor Skripnik
    13 Mikhailo Starostyak
    21 Gennadi Zubov
    22 Serhiy Kovalyov
    17 Artyom Yashkin
    16 Dmitri Mikhailenko
    14 Vitali Kossovski
    19 Serhiy Serebrenikov
    22 Sergei Skachenko
    12 Vyacheslav Kernozenko
    
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    RUSSIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Ruslan Nigamtullin
    5 Igor Chugainov
    7 Viktor Onopko
    2 Dmitri Khlestov
    4 Alexei Smertin
    3 Dmitri Khoklov
    8 Valeri Karpin
    11 Vladimir Veschastnykh
    10 Alxander Mostovoi
    9 Yegor Titov
    6 Maxim Buznikin
    
    Bench
    17 Andrei Solomatin
    19 Igor Yanovski
    22 Omar Tetradze
    13 Yuri Drozdov
    16 Rolan Gusey
    21 Andrei Tikohonov
    20 Vladimir But
    15 Dmitri Alenichev
    14 Sergei Semak
    18 Alexander Panov
    12 Alexander Filimonov
    
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    MOROCCO  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    12 Khalid Fouhami
    5 Talal El Karkouri
    6 Nourredine Naybet
    15 Lahcene Abrami
    18 Othmane El Assas
    3 Youssef Mariana
    8 Mourad hdioud
    7 Mustapha Hadji
    10 Adzil Rami
    14 Salahedine Bassir
    9 Abdeljlalil Hadda
    
    Bench
    4 Rachid Neqrouz
    2 Abdelilah Saber
    17 Youssef Chippo
    13 Taher El Lakhlej
    21 Rachid Benmahmoud
    19 Jamal Sellami
    16 Said Chiba
    22 Abderrahum Mohamed
    20 Ahmed Bahja
    11 Hicham Zerouali
    1 Karim Zaza
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    TUNISIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Chokri El Ouaer
    2 Khaled Badra
    3 Sami Trabelsi
    15 Radhi Jaidi
    14 Sirajeddine Cihi
    12 Skander Souyaeh
    10 Kais Ghodbane
    8 Zubeir Beya
    19 Hassen Gabsi
    9 Ali Zitouni
    11 Adel Sellimi
    
    Bench
    13 Riadh Bouazzizi
    4 Mounir Boukadida
    5 Hatem Trabelsi
    7 Jose Clayton
    17 Tarek Thabet
    6 Skander Souayah
    18 Maher Kanzari
    20 Zied Jaziri
    16 Riadh Jelassi
    21 Mahdi Ben Slimaen
    22 Radbouane Salhi
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    EGYPT  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Nader Ibrahim El Sayed
    5 Abdelzaher El Saqqa
    2 Ibrahim Hassan
    12 Samir Kamouna
    4 Hany Ramzy
    20 Hady Khashaba
    15 Ibrahim Said
    10 El Satar Sabry
    6 Ahmed Hassan
    14 Hazem Mohammed Emam
    9 Hossam Hassan
    
    Bench
    3 Mohammed Omara
    7 Mohammaed Youssef
    16 Hassam A Monaem
    17 Hisham Hanafy
    8 Yaser Radwan
    13 Ayman Abdelhalim
    21 Ayman Abdelaziz
    11 Tarek Said
    19 AHmed Salah Hosny
    18 Mohammed Farouk
    22 Essam El Haddary
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    NIGERIA
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Ike Shorumnu
    6 "Jim" West
    5 Furo Yekini
    6 Celestine Babayaro
    21 Godwin Okpara
    15 Sunday Oliseh
    8 Mutio Adepoju
    7 George Finidi
    10 Augustine Okocha
    4 Nwankwo Kanu
    20 Victor Ikpeba
    
    
    Bench
    12 Efetobore Sodje
    19 Christopher Kanu
    2 Mobi Oparaku
    11 Garba Lawal
    14 Wilson Oruma
    17 Julius Aghahowa
    9 Jonathan Akpoborie
    18 Raphael Chukwu
    22 Pius Ikedia
    13 Tijani Babangida
    16 Nduishi Egbo
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CAMEROON  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Alioum Boukar
    6 Pierre Njanka
    5 Raymand Kalla Nkongo
    4 Rigobert Song
    17 Marc Vivien Foe
    3 Pierre Wome Nlend
    8 Gemermi Fotso Ndjiitap
    20 Salomon Olenbe
    12 Lauren Bisan-Etame Mayer
    9 Samuel Eto'o Flis
    10 Patrick Mboma
    
    Bench
    16 Michel Pensse Billong
    2 Joseph Elanga
    18 Innocent Hamga
    13 Lucien Mettomo
    7 Bernard Tchoutang
    15 Josepd Cyrille Ndo
    19 Didier Angibeaud Nguidjol
    11 Pius N'Diefu
    14 Augustine Simo
    21 Joseph Desire Job
    22 Jaqcues Songo'o
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SOUTH AFRICA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Hans Vonk
    3 Frank Schoeman
    5 Mark Fish
    4 Pierre Issa
    13 Eric Tinkler
    8 Thabo Mngomeni
    19 Dumida Ngobe
    7 Quinton Fortune
    10 Delron Buckley
    9 Shaun Bartlett
    11 Benny McCarthy
    
    Bench
    12 Lucas Radebe
    2 Aaron Mokoena
    16 Bradley Carnell
    20 Alfred Phiri
    18 Alex Bapela
    15 Godfrey Sapula
    21 Sibusiso Zuma
    14 Pollen Ndlanya
    6 Philemon Masinga
    17 Siyabonga Nomvete
    22 Andre Arendse
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    USA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    18 Casey Keller
    6  David Regis
    3 Greg Berhalter
    4 Jeff Agoos
    13 Cobi Jones
    16 Carlos Llamosa
    14 Chris Armas
    8 Ernie Stewart
    10 Claudio Reyna
    11 Anthony Sanneh
    9 Joe-Max Moore
    
    Bench
    23 Eddie Pope
    2 Frankie Hejduk
    15 Chad Deering
    12 Tab Ramos
    5 John O'Brien
    21 Clint Mathis
    7 Eddie Lewis
    19 Jovan Kirovski
    20 Brian McBride
    17 Ante Razov
    1 Tony Meola
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    MEXICO  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Jorge Campos
    5 Jean Pierre Davino Rodriguez
    2 Claudio Suarez Sanchez
    4 Rafael Marquez
    14 German Villa Castaneda
    7 Ramon Ramirez
    14 Pavel Pardo
    17 Juan Francisco Palencia
    19 Miguel Angel Zapeda
    10 Cuauthemo Blanco
    15 Luis Arturo Hernandez
    
    
    Bench
    23 Jared Borgetti
    18 Jesus Salvador Carmona Alvarez
    3 Sergio Almaguer
    6 Ignacio Hierro
    21 Javier Lozano
    8 Juan Pablo Rodriguez
    16 Jose de Jesus Arellano
    20 Jesus Victor Ruiz
    11 Daniel Osorno
    9 Jose Manuel Abndis
    12 Oscar Perez
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    JAMAICA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    30 Donovan Ricketts
    31 Onandi Lowe
    5 Ian Goodison
    4 Linaval Dixon
    3 Christopher Dawes
    15 Tyrone Marshall
    2 Stephen Malcolm
    11 Theodore Whitmore
    20 Darryll Powell
    10 Walter Boyd
    18 Deon Burton
    
    
    Bench
    16 Fabian Davis
    25 Claude Davis
    17 Marco McDonald
    12 Jermaine Johnson
    7 Winston Griffiths
    15 Ricardo Gardner
    19 Altimont Butler
    9 Andrew Williams
    23 Shavar Thomas
    21 Wolde Harris
    13 Aaron Lorence
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    COLOMBIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Oscar Cordoba
    2 Ivan Cordoba
    3 Mario Alberto Yepes
    20 Gerardo Alberto Bedoya
    15 Gonzalo Martinez
    5 Mauricio Serna
    4 Alexander Viveros
    6 Jorgen Bolano
    10 Victor Aristizabal
    9 Juan Pablo Angel
    18 Jairo Castillo
    
    Bench
    17 Jorgen Hernan Bermudez Morales
    21 Wilimer Alexander Ortegon Ospina
    13 Arley Dinas
    14 Foad Mazziri
    22 Freddy Indurley Grisales
    8 Frank Oviedo
    7 Luis Alberto Garcia
    16 Neider Vesid Morantes
    19 Hamilton Ricard
    11 Victor Manuel Bonilla
    12  Miguel Calero
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    BRAZIL  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Dida
    4 Roque Junior
    3 Zago
    6 Roberto Carlos
    2 Cafu
    5 Emerson
    8 Vampeta
    10 Rivaldo
    9 Juninho Paulista
    11 Romario
    7 Ronaldinho?
    
    Bench
    15 Aldair
    13 Ferreira Da Silva Lucio
    19 Junior
    17 Evanilson
    21 Sampaio
    22 Flavio Conceicao
    14 Ze Roberto
    16 Alex
    20 Franka
    18 Amoroso
    12 Rogerio
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    PERU  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Oscar Manuel Ibanez Holzman
    3 Cesar Miguel Rebosio Compans
    5 Juan Pajuelo
    4 Parcy Olivares
    14 Jorge Antonio Soto Gonez
    20 Jose Del Solar
    8 Juan Jose Jayo Legario
    10 Roberto Chorri palacios
    7 Norberto Solano
    15 Israel Zuniga
    9 Claudio Miguel Pizarro
    
    Bench
    6 Jose Soto
    13 Manuel Marenqo
    2 Jorge Huaman
    21 Jose Antonio Chino Pereda
    22 Marco Gustavo Ciurlizza Rodriguez
    19 David Soria
    18 Paolo Freddy Maldonado
    11 Rberto Holsen
    17 Abel Lobahon
    17 Andres A Mendoza Acevedo
    12 Leao Butron Gotuzzo
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CHILE  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Nelson Tapia
    16 Ricardo Rojas
    5 Pedro Antonio Reyes
    6 Pablo Contreras
    2 Claudio Maldonado
    14 Rodrigo Alvaro Tello Valenzuela
    19 Pablo Galdames
    8 David Pizarro
    20 Fabia Raphael Estay Silva
    11 Marcelo Salas
    9 Ivan Zamorano
    
    Bench
    13 Jorge Vargas
    7 Javier Luciano Margas Loyola/SCHEMMEL???
    3 Ronald Hugo Fuentes Nunez
    4 Francisco Rojas
    21 Christian Alvarez
    15 Moises Fermin Ayala Villarroel
    10 Jose Luis Sierra Pando
    22 Reinaldo Navia
    18 Hecto Santiago Tapia Urdiles
    17 Claudio Patricio Nunez
    12 Marcelo Ramirez Gomez
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    PARAGUAY  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Jose Luis Chilavert
    4 Carlos Alberto Camarra Pavon
    5 Celso rafael Ayala Gavilan
    21 Denis Roman Caniza Acuna
    2 Francisco Arce
    7 Victor Quintana
    6 Estanislao Struway Samniego
    8 Carlos Paredes
    10 Roberto Miguel Acuna Cabello
    20 Jose Cardozo
    9 Roque Santacruz Cantero
    
    Bench
    3 Pedro Alcides Sarabia Achuacaro
    13 Juan Daniel Caceres
    14 Paulo Da Silva
    16 Julio Cesar Enciso Ferreira
    17 Diego Gavilan
    11 Hugo Rolando Brizuels Benitez
    19 Guido Alvarenga
    22 Miguel Angel Benitez Pavon
    15 Gabriel Gonzalez
    18 Jorge Campos
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    URUGUAY
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Hector Fabian Carini
    4 Paolo Iglesias Montero
    3 Alejandro Lembo
    6 Hector Rodriguez Pena
    2 Washington Tais
    5 Pablo Garcia Perez
    7 Gianni Guigou
    8 Fabian O'Neill
    11 Andres Olivera
    10 Alvaro Recoba
    9 Grod Federico Magallanez Gzlez
    
    Bench
    13 Gonzalo Sorondo
    14
    17 Leonardo Alfredo Ramos Giro
    21 Gustavo Mendez
    18 Gabriel Cedres
    15 Walter Fabiano Coelho
    16 Gustavo Poyet
    20 Diego Martin Alonso
    19 Marcelo Zalayeta
    22 Dario Dedray Silva
    12 Adrian Berbia
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    ARGENTINA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Roberto Bonano
    6 Walter Adrian Samuel
    2 Roberto Ayala
    4 Nestor Roberto Sensini
    14 Diego Pablo Simeone
    18 Kily Gonzales
    8 Javier Zanetti
    11 Juan Sebastian Veron
    10 Ariel Ortega
    7 Claudio Lopez
    9 Gabriel Batistuta
    
    Bench
    15 Mauricio Pochettino
    3 Juan Pablo Sorin
    14 Nelson Vivas
    5 Matias Almeyda
    21 Wilimer Ortegon Ospina
    22 Claudio Husain
    16 Pablo Aimar
    20 Marcelo Gallardo
    17 Gustavo Lopez
    19 Hernan Crespo
    21 Julio Cruz
    12 German Burgos
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    JAPAN  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi
    6 Toshihiro Hattori
    3 Naoki Matsuda
    4 Ryuzo Morioka
    10 Hiroshi Nanami
    24 Tomokazu Myozin
    14 Shunsuke Nakamura
    8 Shigeyoshi Mochizuki
    12 Hiroaki Morishima
    9 Akinori Nishizawa
    29 Naohiro Takahara
    
    Bench
    26 Keiich Kaimoto
    22 Yuji Nakazawa
    17 Junichi Inamoto
    15 Daisuke Oku
    11 Atsuhiro Miura
    30 Shinji Ono
    19 Tatsuhiko Kubo
    13 Atsushi Yanagisawa
    27 Hideaki Kitajima
    20 Dajirou Takakuwa
    21 Takashi Shimoda
    
    Substitutes
    25 Seigo Narasaki
    18 Hitoshi Sogahata
    28 Tsuyoshi Oiwa
    16 Koji Nakata
    2 Tsuneyasu Miyamoto
    5 Eisuke Nakanishi
    31 Teruyoshi Ito
    7 Hidetoshi Nakata
    32 Yoshiharu Ueno
    33 Masashi Motoyama
    34 Shoji Jo
    35 Kazuyoshi Miura
    23 Hiromi Kojima
    36 Masashi Nakayama
    37 Tomoyuki Hirase
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SOUTH KOREA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Lee Woon-Jae
    15 Lee Min-Sung
    20 Hong Myoug-Bo
    24 Park Jae-Hong
    23 Park Ji-Sung
    16 Kimg Sang-Sik
    12 Lee Young-Pyo
    4 Park Jin-Sup 
    10 No Jung-Yoon
    11 Lee Dong-Gook
    9 Seol Ki-Hyeon
    
    Bench
    7 Kim Tae-Young
    30 Sim Jae-Won
    17 Choi Sung-Yong
    19 Kim Do-Kyun
    3 Ha Seok-Ju
    2 Kang Chul
    8 Yoon Jong-Hwan
    6 Yoo Sang-Chul
    28 Choi Chul-Woo
    22 AHN Jung-Hwan
    18 Kim Yong-Dae
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CHINA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    22 Jiang Jin
    5 Fan Zhiyi
    14 Li Weifeng
    4 Wu Chengying
    13 Chen Gang
    8 Li Tie
    15 Shen Si
    6 Li Ming
    9 Ma Mingyu
    10 Su Maozhen
    20 Yang Chen
    
    Bench
    2 Zhang Enhua
    21 Xu Yunlong
    16 Xu Yang
    18 Li Xiaopeng
    29 Huang Yong
    27 Shao Jiayi
    19 Qi Hong
    12 Qu Shengqing
    11 Xie Hui
    1 Ou Chuliang
    23 Fu Bin
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    IRAN  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    12 Parviz Boroumand
    28 Mohammad Mohammadi
    20 Behrouz Rahbarifar
    8 Sattar Hamedani
    18 Darioush Yazdani
    25 Minavand Chal Mehrdad
    17 Alireza Emamifard
    6 Kariem Bagheri
    2 Mahadavikia Mehdi
    11 Khodadad Azizi
    10 Ali Daei
    
    Bench
    3 Mehdi Hasheminasab
    5 Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh
    13 Yadollah Akbari
    19 Rassoul Khatibi
    15 Esmaeel Halali
    17 Behnam Abolghasempour
    14 Mohammad Navazi
    21 Sirous Deenmohammadi
    9 Hamid Estili
    16 Vahid Hashemian
    22 ?
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SAUDI ARABIA  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Mohammed Al-Deayea
    23 Ahmed D Al-Dossary
    3 Mohammed Al-Khilaiwi
    13 Saleh Al Saqri
    12 Ahmed Al Doukhi
    17 Abdullah Al Shahrani
    16 Fouzi Al Shehri
    9 Sami Al-Jaber
    18 Nawaf Al-Timiyat
    29 Talal Al Meshal
    19 Hamzah Falatah
    
    Bench
    4 Abdullah Souleiman Zubromawi
    5 Tariq Omar
    2 Mohammed chliya Al-Jahani
    6 Omar Ghamdi
    8 Mohammed Howsawi
    20 Mohammad Al Shalhoub
    28 Abdulla Al Dossary
    14 Marzouk Al-Otabi
    11 Obed Al-Dossary
    22 Mohammed Babkr
    21 Tisir Al-Antaif
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    AUSTRALIA
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Mark Bosnich
    5 Tony Popovic
    3 Craig Andrew Moore
    6 Satn Lazaridis
    2 Kevin Vincent Muscat
    8 Paul Okon
    7 Josip Skoko
    9 Danny Tiatto
    15 Steve Corica
    11 Harry Kewell
    10 Mark Viduka
    
    Bench
    12 Hayden Foxe
    4 Stephen Laybutt
    15 Shaun Murhpy
    16 Tony Vidmar
    21 Robert Enes
    13 Craig Foster
    19 Nedijeljko Zelic
    22 Brett Emerton
    20 Richard Johnson
    17 Paul Agostino
    18 Zeljko Kakac
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SPECIAL TEAMS
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    DEFAULT MASTER LEAGUE TEAM
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Ivanov
    2 Stolimann
    17 Djuric
    4 Vareni
    15 Iuga
    8 Cernini
    7 Himenez
    14 Hespinas
    10 Miranda
    20 Castoro
    11 Barrota
    
    Bench
    2 Sesiew
    13 Korwendahl
    3 Edinson
    16 Heidekan
    6 Hudee
    25 Maccoe
    18 Oswald
    21 Vachaktov
    19 Njorg
    9 Boijens
    12 Kehusen
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    EUROPEAN CLASSIC ALL-STARS  
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Dino Zoff
    6 Franco Baresi
    5 Marius Tresor
    3 Antonio Gabrini
    2 Manuel Amoros
    4 Jean Tigana
    14 Marco Tardelli
    12 Alain Giresse
    10 Michel Platini
    20 Paolo Rossi
    7 Kevin Keegan
    
    Bench
    15 Bobby Moore
    26 Terry Butcher
    17 Gaetano Scirea
    23 Giacinto Fachetti
    16 Bruno Conti
    9 Giancarlo Antogoni
    8 Eric Cantona
    19 Gary Lineker
    18 Roberto Bettega
    11 Bobby Charlton
    22 Gordon Banks
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CLASSIC ARGENTINA TEAM
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    18 Nero Pumpido
    19 Oscar Ruggeri
    5 Jose Luis Brown
    26 Oscar Garre
    9 Jose Cuciuffo
    2 Sergio Batista
    12 Hector Enrique Omar Sivori
    14 Ricardo Giusti
    7 Jorge Burruchaga
    10 Diego Maradona
    11 Jorge Valdano
    
    Bench
    3 Daniel Passarella
    17 Luis Galvan
    20 Alberto Tarantini
    16 Jorge Olguin
    1 Osvaldo Ardiles
    6 Americo Gallego
    4 Daniel Bertoni
    29 Oscar Cruz
    8 Ramon Diaz
    30 Mario Kempes
    25 Ubaldo Fillol
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CLASSIC BRAZIL TEAM
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Emerson LEAO
    4 JULIO CESAR Silva
    3 Jose OSCAR
    6 JUNIOR
    14 LEANDRO Ferreira
    5 TONINHO CEREZO
    15 FALCAO
    8 SOCRATES
    10 ZICO
    11 Roberto RIVELINO
    9 CARECA
    
    Bench
    2  LUIZ PEREIRA
    12 CARLOS ALBERTO Torres
    23 Niton SANTOS
    22 Djalma SANTOS
    15 DIDI
    19 GERSON
    18 PELE
    17 JAIRZINHO
    27 TOSTAO
    7 GARRINCHA
    21 GILMAR
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CLASSIC GERMAN TEAM
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Josef Maier
    3 Paul Breitner
    5 Uli Hoeness
    2 Berti Vogts
    4 Franz Beckenbauer
    11 Karl-Heinz Rummenigge
    20 Jurgen Grabowski
    12 Wolfgang Overath
    8 Gunter Theodor Netzer
    9 Uwe Seeler
    13 Gerd Muller
    
    Bench
    16 Karl Heinz Schellinger
    26 Guido Buchwald
    23 Andy Brehme 
    20 Manfred Kaltz
    15 Rainer Bonhof
    14 Karl-heinz Foster
    6 Bernd Schuster
    28 Helmut Haller
    7 Pierre Littbarski
    19 Rudi Voller
    21 Harald Schumacher
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    CLASSIC NETHERLANDS TEAM
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    1 Hans Van Breukelen
    4 Ronald Koeman
    17 Frank Rijkaard
    2 Adri Van Tiggelen
    6 Berrie Van Arele
    20 Jan Wouters
    13 Erwin Koeman
    7 Gerald Vanenburg
    8 Arnold Muren
    12 Marco Van Basten
    10 Ruud Gullit
    
    Bench
    3 Barry Hulshoff
    5 Rinus Michels
    11 Ruud Krol
    30 Wilhelmus Suurbier
    23 Wilhelmus Van Hanegem
    22 Adrianus Haan
    16 Johannes Rep
    15 Robert Rensenbrink
    14 Johan Cryuff
    9 Johan Neeskens
    28 Jan Jongbloed
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    MASTER LEAGUE HIDDEN PLAYERS
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    GROUP 1 
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    DH Paulo Sousa 30
    CB Sol Campbell 30
    CF Jurgen Klinsmann 38
    CF Gianluca Vialli 30
    GK Gianluca Pagliuca 33
    GK Thomas Ravelli 33
    GK Michel Preud'Homme 35
    OH Carlos Valderrama 33
    OH Enzo Scifo 38
    CF Jardel 33
    CF Faustino Asprilla 38
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    GROUP 2
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    CB Gheorghe Popescu 30
    SH David Ginola 35
    CF Roberto Mancini 33
    DH Dunga 30
    SH Dejan Savicevic 30
    CF Jean Pierre Papin 33
    GK Bodo Illgner 30
    DH Paul Ince 30
    OH Rai 33
    OH Gheorghe Hagi 35
    LIB Lothar Matthaus 30
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    GROUP 3
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    OH Michael Laudrup 33
    GK Taffarel 30
    CB Antonio Cassano 33
    OH Paul Gascoigne 33
    OH Dragan Stojkovic 33
    CF Giuseppe Signori 30
    CF Roberto Baggio 38
    WG Denilson De Oliveira 30
    CF Hristo Stoitchkov 35
    CF Salvatore Schillaci 30
    CF Nicola Ventola 24
    
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    SPECIAL THANKS
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    Jun Miura and Fowler for their invaluable help in compiling
    the player rosters.
    
    Special thanks must go to Jun for the Hidden Master League Players and Classic 
    Brazilian player names
    
    Thanks to SoulCalibur, Fushi Koma and Nathan Chan for sending in name-
    corrections,
    thanks guys and sorry if I havent replied to your emails yet.
    
    ALL Winning Eleven/ISS Fans world MF Wide!
    Everybody who have sent in name corrections and fixes, thanks a lot and keep 
    playing WE!!!
     
    Please support quality television and movies, dont let your love falter 
    after a few seasons. Keep supporting The X-Files, Buffy The Vampire Slayer,
    and Roswell. Peace to Ice-T, House of Pain and the Prodigy.
    
    The secret message of Roster List 1.4 "Instead of you changing Rap, let Rap 
    change you"
    
    Winning Eleven 5 Player Roster List (c) Thomas Puha 2001
    
    
    

    FAQ Display Options: Printable Version