Metal Gear Solid 2 Substance Dog Tag Chart
Version 1.00 (2.22.03)
Written by Muni Shinobu (muni_shinobu@yahoo.com)



MGS2 Substance Dog Tag Chart



+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+
|                   T A N K E R    V E R Y   E A S Y                       |
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| ID | LOCATION                 | NAME                        | DOB  | BLD |
|----+--------------------------+-----------------------------+------+-----|
| 00 | Navigational Deck Wing   | Olga Gurlukovich            | 0923 | A   |
| 01 | Aft Deck                 | Josh Spires                 | 0716 | ?   |
| 02 | Aft Deck                 | Tomomi Nasu                 | 0824 | B   |
| 03 | Aft Deck                 | Stephen M Driver            | 1217 | A   |
| 04 | Navigational Deck Wing   | Brendan McLeod              | 0510 | AB  |
| 05 | Deck A Crew's Quarters   | Hajme Tusima                | 0607 | A   |
| 06 | Deck B Crew's Quarters   | Yuki Hongoh                 | 0507 | B   |
| 07 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Takahiro Yura               | 0119 | A   |
| 08 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | David P LaFrenier           | 0305 | A   |
| 09 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Eric Bravo                  | 0806 | A   |
| 10 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Miguel Luis Cunha           | 0304 | O   |
| 11 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Eiji Senke                  | 0322 | B   |
| 12 | Deck 2 Port              | Yohsuke Sakaguchi           | 0802 | A   |
| 13 | Deck 2 Port              | Jan Friese                  | 1016 | A   |
| 14 | Deck 2 Port              | Marius Torsud               | 1224 | ?   |
| 15 | Engine Room              | Andrej Pedercina Mimica     | 0113 | ?   |
| 16 | Engine Room              | Mike J Corbitt              | 1205 | O   |
| 17 | Engine Room              | Aaron T Powell              | 1111 | O   |
| 18 | Engine Room              | Jeff A Saylor Jr            | 1110 | ?   |
| 19 | Engine Room              | Kazuki Tokunaga             | 1224 | O   |
| 20 | Hold No.1                | Kamil Mania                 | 0710 | ?   |
| 21 | Hold No.1                | Ismael Miranda de Andrade   | 0421 | B   |
| 22 | Hold No.3                | Darryl F Kemp               | 0824 | B   |
| 23 | Hold No.3                | Yoshitoshi Toyoda           | 0726 | A   |
+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+


+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+
|                   T A N K E R    E A S Y                                 |
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| ID | LOCATION                 | NAME                        | DOB  | BLD |
|----+--------------------------+-----------------------------+------+-----|
| 00 | Navigational Deck Wing   | Olga Gurlukovich            | 0923 | A   |
| 01 | Aft Deck                 | Justin P Verrier            | 0923 | A   |
| 02 | Aft Deck                 | Ryouichi Matsumoto          | 0511 | ?   |
| 03 | Aft Deck                 | Michael S Futter            | 0501 | A   |
| 04 | Navigational Deck Wing   | Michael Vogt                | 0209 | B   |
| 05 | Deck A Crew's Quarters   | Kei Kudou Mon               | 0402 | O   |
| 06 | Deck A Crew's Quarters   | Eetu Holmqvist              | 0410 | O   |
| 07 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Matthew W Hunt              | 1207 | A   |
| 08 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | David W Pelster             | 1114 | AB  |
| 09 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Takumi Shimada              | 0711 | ?   |
| 10 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Cary J Schwartzman          | 0202 | A   |
| 11 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Danilo NE Carbone           | 0426 | O   |
| 12 | Deck 2 Port              | Adam Lloyd                  | 0719 | ?   |
| 13 | Deck 2 Port              | David E Palm                | 0506 | ?   |
| 14 | Deck 2 Port              | Yuki Aoki                   | 1019 | B   |
| 15 | Engine Room              | William N Bruce             | 0910 | O   |
| 16 | Engine Room              | Chien Jen Liang             | 0429 | O   |
| 17 | Engine Room              | Luke Boulerice              | 0815 | ?   |
| 18 | Engine Room              | Yusuke Sasaki               | 0924 | B   |
| 19 | Engine Room              | Travis J Long               | 0219 | O   |
| 20 | Engine Room              | Steven A Weekes             | 0407 | O   |
| 21 | Hold No.1                | Marco Silvano               | 0106 | ?   |
| 22 | Hold No.1                | Xesk Malone                 | 1217 | O   |
| 23 | Hold No.3                | Michalis Taubert            | 0705 | A   |
| 24 | Hold No.3                | Lee A Myers                 | 1230 | B   |
| 25 | Hold No.3                | Rock Young                  | 0911 | AB  |
+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+


+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+
|                   T A N K E R    N O R M A L                             |
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| ID | LOCATION                 | NAME                        | DOB  | BLD |
|----+--------------------------+-----------------------------+------+-----|
| 00 | Navigational Deck Wing   | Olga Gurlukovich            | 0923 | A   |
| 01 | Aft Deck                 | Garret L Peters             | 0920 | AB  |
| 02 | Aft Deck                 | Sunny Hsu                   | 1106 | A   |
| 03 | Aft Deck                 | Pablo Maisuls               | 0529 | A   |
| 04 | Navigational Deck Wing   | Samuel B Sandoval           | 1214 | A   |
| 05 | Deck C Crew's Quarters   | James I Bartelle            | 0414 | ?   |
| 06 | Deck A Crew's Quarters   | Daniel Kucan                | 1130 | O   |
| 07 | Deck B Crew's Quarters   | Ronan Khim                  | 1105 | AB  |
| 08 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Masanori Inui               | 1014 | O   |
| 09 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Jeng L Valencia             | 0804 | AB  |
| 10 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Seth T Hay                  | 0420 | O   |
| 11 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Daniel W Dennison           | 0312 | ?   |
| 12 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Flavio Camargos             | 0727 | A   |
| 13 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Brad R Whitefield           | 1005 | AB  |
| 14 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | James Broome                | 0408 | ?   |
| 15 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Hiromasa Watanabe           | 0516 | A   |
| 16 | Deck 2 Port              | Kieran Keegan               | 1111 | AB  |
| 17 | Deck 2 Port              | Hirokazu Takahashi          | 1006 | A   |
| 18 | Deck 2 Port              | Marwan Abdullah AlHarbi     | 0101 | O   |
| 19 | Engine Room              | Henning Rhoden              | 0005 | B   |
| 20 | Engine Room              | Marcelo Zamorano            | 0828 | A   |
| 21 | Engine Room              | Simon F Picard              | 0515 | O   |
| 22 | Engine Room              | Haden K Oneil               | 0307 | ?   |
| 23 | Engine Room              | Yuji Higuchi                | 0322 | B   |
| 24 | Engine Room              | Husain Abdulrazaq AlHasan   | 0514 | ?   |
| 25 | Hold No.1                | Robert R Bruce              | 1116 | A   |
| 26 | Hold No.1                | Kenzi Tanda                 | ?    | ?   |
| 27 | Hold No.1                | Ivan E Saldarriaga          | 0910 | O   |
| 28 | Hold No.2                | Christopher G Hercus        | 1211 | O   |
| 29 | Hold No.2                | Tomohiro Katoh              | 0926 | B   |
| 30 | Hold No.3                | David D Crumpler            | 0514 | B   |
| 31 | Hold No.3                | Joao E Martins              | 1114 | A   |
| 32 | Hold No.3                | Mika A Taavela              | 1118 | ?   |
+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+


+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+
|                   T A N K E R    H A R D                                 |
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| ID | LOCATION                 | NAME                        | DOB  | BLD |
|----+--------------------------+-----------------------------+------+-----|
| 00 | Navigational Deck Wing   | Olga Gurlukovich            | 0923 | A   |
| 01 | Aft Deck                 | Pawel Adamczyk              | 0101 | O   |
| 02 | Aft Deck                 | Jonathan S Wilson           | 0418 | O   |
| 03 | Aft Deck                 | Peter A Sattaur             | 0730 | A   |
| 04 | Navigational Deck Wing   | Ako Kudou                   | 0804 | A   |
| 05 | Deck C Crew's Quarters   | Johan Hana                  | 1030 | A   |
| 06 | Deck A Crew's Quarters   | Dex J Delfrate              | 0212 | ?   |
| 07 | Deck B Crew's Quarters   | Joseph R Larger             | 0123 | ?   |
| 08 | Deck B Crew's Quarters   | Kouji Takemoto              | 0530 | O   |
| 09 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Mahde M Mansur              | 1121 | O   |
| 10 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Sauzando Aran               | 0927 | B   |
| 11 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Kouhei Yoshizumi            | 1111 | A   |
| 12 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Hidetosi Suzuki             | 0817 | B   |
| 13 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Joelmir Mazon               | 0101 | A   |
| 14 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Michiel A Hendriksen        | 0216 | B   |
| 15 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Masahiro Takahashi          | 0701 | A   |
| 16 | Deck 2 Port              | Christopher C Osterwald     | 0120 | A   |
| 17 | Deck 2 Port              | Lee Seung Min               | 0212 | B   |
| 18 | Deck 2 Port              | TSZ TING                    | 1218 | A   |
| 19 | Engine Room              | Manabu Nishiyama            | 0717 | B   |
| 20 | Engine Room              | David Heng Liu              | 0412 | A   |
| 21 | Engine Room              | Wei Zhang                   | 0101 | A   |
| 22 | Engine Room              | Han Tao                     | 1124 | B   |
| 23 | Engine Room              | Takashi Shiohama            | 0520 | B   |
| 24 | Engine Room              | James C Layton              | 1214 | B   |
| 25 | Engine Room              | Jesus Auron Noatsuna        | 0101 | A   |
| 26 | Hold No.1                | Ha Su Jung                  | 1216 | B   |
| 27 | Hold No.1                | Minako Nakazawa             | 0521 | B   |
| 28 | Hold No.1                | Kel M Booker                | 0128 | ?   |
| 29 | Hold No.2                | Asif A Ali                  | 0829 | A   |
| 30 | Hold No.2                | Tatsumi Mizuguchi           | 0913 | A   |
| 31 | Hold No.3                | Ali Karar                   | 0521 | AB  |
| 32 | Hold No.3                | Benjamin Phoon              | 0430 | A   |
| 33 | Hold No.3                | Jason L Hines               | 1207 | A   |
| 34 | Hold No.3                | Kurt W Bartholomew          | 0702 | AB  |
+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+


+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+
|                   T A N K E R    E X T R E M E                           |
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| ID | LOCATION                 | NAME                        | DOB  | BLD |
|----+--------------------------+-----------------------------+------+-----|
| 00 | Navigational Deck Wing   | Olga Gurlukovich            | 0923 | A   |
| 01 | Aft Deck                 | Isao Miyamoto               | 0322 | AB  |
| 02 | Aft Deck                 | Matt Holt                   | 0303 | A   |
| 03 | Aft Deck                 | Patrick James Torrence      | 0420 | ?   |
| 04 | Navigational Deck Wing   | Malcolm W Bullmore          | 0704 | ?   |
| 05 | Deck C Crew's Quarters   | Adam Christopher Vazquez    | 1215 | ?   |
| 06 | Deck A Crew's Quarters   | Alexandra Rattay            | 1110 | A   |
| 07 | Deck B Crew's Quarters   | Enrike Vargas Suarez        | 0528 | O   |
| 08 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Akihito Oshima              | 1025 | A   |
| 09 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Bruce Murphy                | 0130 | O   |
| 10 | Deck A Crew's Lounge     | Patrick F Coley             | 0201 | O   |
| 11 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Patrouillault Celine        | 0321 | O   |
| 12 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Andre Perron                | 0304 | A   |
| 13 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Matthew M Wilcox            | 0212 | AB  |
| 14 | Deck D Crew's Quarters   | Miyaji Masayuki             | 0611 | AB  |
| 15 | Deck 2 Port              | Guyver M Scott              | 0122 | AB  |
| 16 | Deck 2 Port              | Devin P McCourt             | 0122 | O   |
| 17 | Deck 2 Port              | Takahiro Hanaoka            | 0206 | B   |
| 18 | Engine Room              | JinagXi Konglong            | 0926 | B   |
| 19 | Engine Room              | Yuji Gotoh                  | 0351 | O   |
| 20 | Engine Room              | Tomi S Hakulinen            | 0901 | ?   |
| 21 | Engine Room              | Suneel Buggal               | 1220 | O   |
| 22 | Engine Room              | Anibal Rodriguez            | 0330 | O   |
| 23 | Engine Room              | Fahim Mumin                 | 0831 | ?   |
| 24 | Engine Room              | Nicholas A Kowalcyk         | 1215 | A   |
| 25 | Hold No.1                | Adam M Conrad               | 0804 | ?   |
| 26 | Hold No.1                | David Oh                    | 0714 | O   |
| 27 | Hold No.1                | Shinichi Furusho            | 0823 | AB  |
| 28 | Hold No.2                | Daisuke mercury Shimada     | 1218 | AB  |
| 29 | Hold No.2                | Phil A Marchant             | 1006 | O   |
| 30 | Hold No.3                | Landon F Hilde              | 0618 | AB  |
| 31 | Hold No.3                | Jeremy J Drake              | 1028 | ?   |
| 32 | Hold No.3                | Fred A Thiele               | 0718 | ?   |
| 33 | Hold No.3                | Nagisa Kase                 | 0225 | O   |
+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+


+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+
|                     P L A N T    V E R Y   E A S Y                       |
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| ID | LOCATION                 | NAME                        | DOB  | BLD |
|----+--------------------------+-----------------------------+------+-----|
| 00 | Arsenal Ascending Colon  | Iroquois Pliskin            | ???  | ?   |
| 01 | Strut A Deep Sea Dock    | Brad I Lanning              | 0105 | AB  |
| 02 | Strut A Deep Sea Dock    | Charles P Pinkerton         | 0409 | A   |
| 03 | Strut A Roof             | Jason M Gillispie           | 0322 | B   |
| 04 | Strut A Pump Room        | Samuel Andi Hendranata      | 0823 | O   |
| 05 | Strut A Pump Room        | Yasuhiro Matsuzaki          | 1027 | B   |
| 06 | AB Connecting Bridge     | Artthapong Siriamonthep     | 1220 | O   |
| 07 | AB Connecting Bridge     | Amadeus Knothe              | 0301 | A   |
| 08 | Strut B Transformer Room | Bob Fu                      | 0408 | B   |
| 09 | Strut B Transformer Room | Yasuo Suzuki                | 0824 | O   |
| 10 | BC Bonnecting Bridge     | Yiqiang Yao                 | 1116 | B   |
| 11 | Strut C Dining Hall      | Vanessa E Mejia             | 0315 | O   |
| 12 | Strut C Dining Hall      | Anthony J Willreign Supreme | 0321 | ?   |
| 13 | CD Connecting Bridge     | Marques Dean                | 0707 | A   |
| 14 | CD Connecting Bridge     | Kevin M Miller              | 0720 | B   |
| 15 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Mathias Ellemann Jensen     | 0223 | ?   |
| 16 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Christian Ryan De Ramos     | 1114 | AB  |
| 17 | DE Connecting Bridge     | Derek Broadbent             | 0902 | O   |
| 18 | DE Connecting Bridge     | Till Schlegel               | 1117 | A   |
| 19 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Nana Mizuki                 | 0121 | O   |
| 20 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Csaba Millei                | 0307 | AB  |
| 21 | Strut E Heliport         | Jordan J Davis              | 0603 | ?   |
| 22 | Strut E Heliport         | Luke Christian Roberts      | 0701 | AB  |
| 23 | Strut F Warehouse        | Sinya Tusunoda              | 0330 | B   |
| 24 | Strut F Warehouse        | Asia R Pickle               | 1228 | A   |
| 25 | FA Connecting Bridge     | Daniel P Wells              | 1018 | ?   |
| 26 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | David Anthony Wilson        | 0222 | O   |
| 27 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Jasper A Hefko              | 1025 | ?   |
| 28 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Steven L Harper             | 0902 | O   |
| 29 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Yasuhiko Nakamura           | 0528 | O   |
| 30 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Chris Escobar               | 1126 | ?   |
| 31 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Elliott I Kugler            | 0409 | ?   |
| 32 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Mai Ohta                    | 0616 | B   |
| 33 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Roth W Lanphear             | 0518 | ?   |
| 34 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Cheng exs Cheng             | 0107 | AB  |
| 35 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Liam P Slater               | 0227 | ?   |
| 36 | KL Connecting Bridge     | Neill W Perry               | 0318 | O   |
| 37 | Strut L Sewage Treatment | Robert W Goodenow III       | 1226 | A   |
| 38 | Strut L Sewage Treatment | Mathias Buntrock            | 0310 | O   |
| 39 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Andrei V Galinski           | 0919 | AB  |
| 40 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Naoki Inoue                 | 0619 | A   |
| 41 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Hiu Fung Wong               | 1129 | ?   |
| 42 | Strut E Heliport         | Peter Stillman              | 1116 | A   |
+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+


+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+
|                     P L A N T    E A S Y                                 |
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| ID | LOCATION                 | NAME                        | DOB  | BLD |
|----+--------------------------+-----------------------------+------+-----|
| 00 | Arsenal Ascending Colon  | Meryl Silverburgh           | ???  | A   |
| 01 | Strut A Deep Sea Dock    | Emiko Yokoshima             | 0619 | ?   |
| 02 | Strut A Deep Sea Dock    | Terry Cheung                | 0609 | O   |
| 03 | Strut A Roof             | Jacqueline D Benzon         | 1003 | A   |
| 04 | Strut A Pump Room        | Akihide Yonekura            | 0621 | A   |
| 05 | Strut A Pump Room        | Goushi Kawamura             | 0310 | A   |
| 06 | AB Connecting Bridge     | William R Kelly             | 0325 | A   |
| 07 | AB Connecting Bridge     | Ryosuke Sugie               | 0301 | O   |
| 08 | Strut B Transformer Room | Masanori Masabu Ihara       | 0204 | A   |
| 09 | Strut B Transformer Room | Hiroyuki Doi                | 1209 | A   |
| 10 | BC Connecting Bridge     | Marius Alain Nguyen         | 0711 | AB  |
| 11 | Strut C Dining Hall      | Kevin Chen                  | 0317 | AB  |
| 12 | Strut C Dining Hall      | Boudraa Reda                | 0727 | O   |
| 13 | CD Connecting Bridge     | Yu Ya Nan                   | 1012 | ?   |
| 14 | CD Connecting Bridge     | Takayuki Ueda               | 0620 | A   |
| 15 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Luis Silva Garcia           | 0716 | O   |
| 16 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Brian A Brown               | 1021 | A   |
| 17 | DE Connecting Bridge     | Nicholas S DeGrazia         | 0723 | AB  |
| 18 | DE Connecting Bridge     | Yuuki Ito                   | 0523 | B   |
| 19 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Anmar Saad Albinyan         | 0318 | ?   |
| 20 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Steve Masao Terada          | 0626 | ?   |
| 21 | Strut E Heliport         | Yuuki Yagi                  | 0402 | A   |
| 22 | Strut E Heliport         | Brigitte Dickenscheid       | 0330 | ?   |
| 23 | Strut F Warehouse        | Agmall Sarwari              | 0820 | A   |
| 24 | Strut F Warehouse        | Naoto Yamazaki              | 1113 | AB  |
| 25 | Strut F Warehouse        | Terry Matalas               | 1211 | A   |
| 26 | FA Connecting Bridge     | Sefie J Nolte               | 1215 | O   |
| 27 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | David Li-San Chen           | 1013 | A   |
| 28 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Ginseng W Mileur            | 0131 | O   |
| 29 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Remy Schuster               | 0101 | A   |
| 30 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Matthew J Whitney           | 1115 | AB  |
| 31 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Ricardo Enrique Salazar     | 0717 | O   |
| 32 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Randall J Koerte            | 0917 | O   |
| 33 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Syouhei Yoshino             | 0908 | ?   |
| 34 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Mika M Claudepierre         | 0222 | O   |
| 35 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Joshua M Busby              | 0718 | B   |
| 36 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Oliver Swann                | 0312 | AB  |
| 37 | KL Connecting Bridge     | Toshifumi Kotogi            | 0104 | A   |
| 38 | Strut L Sewage Treatment | Erich Werdermann            | 0528 | ?   |
| 39 | Strut L Sewage Treatment | Kouhei Tuzita               | 0821 | AB  |
| 40 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Federico Biscetti           | 0324 | O   |
| 41 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Matt R Miller               | 0207 | O   |
| 42 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Jean Pierre Laforce         | 1130 | O   |
| 43 | Strut E Heliport         | Peter Stillman              | 1116 | A   |
+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+


+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+
|                     P L A N T    N O R M A L                             |
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| ID | LOCATION                 | NAME                        | DOB  | BLD |
|----+--------------------------+-----------------------------+------+-----|
| 00 | Arsenal Ascending Colon  | Solid Snake                 | ???  | ?   |
| 01 | Strut A Roof             | Jordan A Bowman             | 0927 | B   |
| 02 | Strut A Pump Room        | Sean M Culhane              | 0708 | O   |
| 03 | Strut A Pump Room        | Jamie DR Dickie             | 0410 | ?   |
| 04 | AB Connecting Bridge     | Daichi Bada                 | 0301 | B   |
| 05 | AB Connecting Bridge     | David L Newell              | 0112 | A   |
| 06 | Strut B Transformer Room | Bren J Fraher               | 0228 | ?   |
| 07 | Strut B Transformer Room | Gavin C Elliott             | 0825 | ?   |
| 08 | BC Connecting Bridge     | Johnny Chong                | 0719 | O   |
| 09 | Strut C Dining Hall      | Chuoc Shan Lam              | 0306 | B   |
| 10 | Strut C Dining Hall      | Markus Huendgen             | 0701 | ?   |
| 11 | CD Connecting Bridge     | Michael Roger Aarons        | 0801 | O   |
| 12 | CD Connecting Bridge     | Takuji Tada                 | 0413 | B   |
| 13 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Joseph A McClaren           | 1102 | A   |
| 14 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Dustin Weger                | 0207 | A   |
| 15 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Wojtek Kujawa               | 0802 | O   |
| 16 | DE Connecting Bridge     | Kenji Yamaguchi             | 0903 | A   |
| 17 | DE Connecting Bridge     | John A McCormick            | 0129 | O   |
| 18 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Robert Viset                | 0426 | B   |
| 19 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Tommi Eklof                 | 0826 | O   |
| 20 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Gary L Curtis               | 0825 | A   |
| 21 | Strut E Heliport         | Court Stauff                | 0515 | O   |
| 22 | Strut E Heliport         | Frode A Steine              | 0602 | A   |
| 23 | Strut E Heliport         | Katharine Irene Hargrove    | 1210 | AB  |
| 24 | Strut F Warehouse        | David R Papps               | 0602 | A   |
| 25 | Strut F Warehouse        | Matt D Huffman              | 0518 | A   |
| 26 | Strut F Warehouse        | Ali H Rafati                | 0604 | AB  |
| 27 | FA Connecting Bridge     | Mais M Baali                | 0124 | O   |
| 28 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Satoru Oda                  | 0816 | O   |
| 29 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Kamal Aggarwal              | 1023 | ?   |
| 30 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Anthony Hampton             | 0129 | A   |
| 31 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Ivan Lui                    | 0424 | O   |
| 32 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Hideaki Dei                 | 1121 | A   |
| 33 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Cesar Pariona Oncebay       | 0523 | O   |
| 34 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Yuuko Hayashi               | 1204 | B   |
| 35 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Viktor Hamrefors            | 0824 | ?   |
| 36 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Miroku Sato                 | 1025 | O   |
| 37 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Kojiro Hayama               | 1206 | B   |
| 38 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Mark S Eaton Fry            | 1212 | ?   |
| 39 | KL Connecting Bridge     | Han Yi Cheng                | 1220 | O   |
| 40 | Strut L Sewage Treatment | Yuta Tsubasa Teruya         | 0109 | ?   |
| 41 | Strut L Sewage Treatment | Mikiya Horiuchi             | 1101 | A   |
| 42 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Martin Johansson            | 0329 | B   |
| 43 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | TaRo ArAkAwA                | 1225 | O   |
| 44 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Gaku Yamada                 | 0624 | ?   |
| 45 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Zheng Xuan                  | 0316 | ?   |
| 46 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Erasmo O Metos              | 0314 | B   |
| 47 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Florian Busch               | 0502 | O   |
| 48 | Strut E Heliport         | Peter Stillman              | 1116 | A   |
+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+


+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+
|                     P L A N T    H A R D                                 |
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| ID | LOCATION                 | NAME                        | DOB  | BLD |
|----+--------------------------+-----------------------------+------+-----|
| 00 | Arsenal Ascending Colon  | Liquid Snake                | ???  | ?   |
| 01 | Strut A Roof             | Ihor Novosilets             | 0701 | O   |
| 02 | Strut A Pump Room        | Julian Tan                  | 0530 | ?   |
| 03 | Strut A Pump Room        | Max K Do                    | 0101 | ?   |
| 04 | AB Connecting Bridge     | Jenam Ryu                   | 0621 | O   |
| 05 | AB Connecting Bridge     | Kit M Paines                | 0228 | O   |
| 06 | Strut B Transformer Room | Stephen M Stretton          | 0424 | A   |
| 07 | Strut B Transformer Room | Adrian Styrsky Ellwood      | 1021 | O   |
| 08 | BC Connecting Bridge     | Hanbum Son                  | 0502 | A   |
| 09 | Strut C Dining Hall      | Juan Luis Rulz              | 0109 | ?   |
| 10 | Strut C Dining Hall      | Takayuki Kawakubo           | 0911 | B   |
| 11 | CD Connecting Bridge     | Gregory M Roy               | 0201 | ?   |
| 12 | CD Connecting Bridge     | Randy Lee Way               | 1011 | A   |
| 13 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Taggart D Ryan              | 1211 | ?   |
| 14 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Sunny Hsu                   | 1106 | A   |
| 15 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Sascha Norbert Behr         | 0320 | O   |
| 16 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Derrick S Edick             | 0122 | AB  |
| 17 | DE Connecting Bridge     | Michael Mantilla            | 0401 | A   |
| 18 | DE Connecting Bridge     | Eiichiro Kimura             | 0903 | A   |
| 19 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Omar Khettab                | 0921 | A   |
| 20 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Ting Kae Lung               | 0316 | ?   |
| 21 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Eric J Melen                | 0717 | ?   |
| 22 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Chad P Bala                 | 0722 | O   |
| 23 | Strut E Heliport         | Gustavo L Lazo              | 0324 | ?   |
| 24 | Strut E Heliport         | Alan Chon                   | 0316 | ?   |
| 25 | Strut E Heliport         | Christian Alexander Heinzer | 0306 | AB  |
| 26 | Strut F Warehouse        | Daisuke Kato                | 1208 | B   |
| 27 | Strut F Warehouse        | Takeshi Umeoka              | 0912 | O   |
| 28 | Strut F Warehouse        | Masato Aoyama               | 0406 | O   |
| 29 | Strut F Warehouse        | Yo Narita                   | 0416 | B   |
| 30 | FA Connecting Bridge     | Michael S Chang             | 0511 | A   |
| 31 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Lucky Zhu                   | 0404 | A   |
| 32 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Ryo Nitta                   | 0123 | B   |
| 33 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Shunsuke Katoh              | 0801 | AB  |
| 34 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Toru Yamagishi              | 0518 | A   |
| 35 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Sandra Stevic               | 0223 | ?   |
| 36 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Brady N Hartel              | 1002 | ?   |
| 37 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Daichi Sumitomo             | 0909 | A   |
| 38 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Chris David Adlam           | 0210 | ?   |
| 39 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Shingo Minakawa             | 0829 | B   |
| 40 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Victor Sjostrom             | 1003 | B   |
| 41 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Hiroyuki Sakashita          | 0710 | ?   |
| 42 | KL Connecting Bridge     | Kazuto Ikeda                | 0923 | O   |
| 43 | Strut L Sewage Treatment | Victor Melnik               | 0101 | A   |
| 44 | Strut L Sewage Treatment | Thiago Monezi Pires de Avila| 0428 | A   |
| 45 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Phil A Marchant             | 1006 | O   |
| 46 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Yuusuke Kitamura            | 1029 | B   |
| 47 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Carlos C Cresswell          | 0913 | B   |
| 48 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Amir C Saya                 | 0705 | A   |
| 49 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Jeffrey Fong                | 0808 | O   |
| 50 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Sverrir Fridriksson         | 0504 | B   |
| 51 | Strut E Heliport         | Peter Stillman              | 1116 | A   |
+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+


+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+
|                     P L A N T    E X T R E M E                           |
|--------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| ID | LOCATION                 | NAME                        | DOB  | BLD |
|----+--------------------------+-----------------------------+------+-----|
| 00 | Arsenal Ascending Colon  | Hideo Kojima                | 0824 | A   |
| 01 | Strut A Roof             | Makoto Shiragaki            | 0804 | AB  |
| 02 | Strut A Pump Room        | Richard W Hair Jr           | 1022 | O   |
| 03 | Strut A Pump Room        | Spencer P Gallagher         | 0228 | A   |
| 04 | AB Connecting Bridge     | Ruben Alexander van Ophuizen| 1006 | AB  |
| 05 | AB Connecting Bridge     | Leevi Mursula               | 0417 | O   |
| 06 | Strut B Transformer Room | Roy Grizzly                 | 0726 | O   |
| 07 | Strut B Transformer Room | Murat Sahiner               | 1006 | A   |
| 08 | BC Connecting Bridge     | Casey K Chan                | 0128 | ?   |
| 09 | Strut C Dining Hall      | David Yu                    | 0920 | B   |
| 10 | Strut C Dining Hall      | Yuta Shimizu                | 0615 | O   |
| 11 | CD Connecting Bridge     | Callum G Whitehurst         | 1207 | AB  |
| 12 | CD Connecting Bridge     | Matthew T Fenelon           | 0701 | O   |
| 13 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Edward Evans                | 0521 | A   |
| 14 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Sonny Skinner               | 0221 | A   |
| 15 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Ryo Hanazawa                | 0306 | O   |
| 16 | Strut D Sediment Pool    | Mixalis Tsakiris            | 1218 | O   |
| 17 | DE Connecting Bridge     | Wayne A Hindman II          | 0621 | O   |
| 18 | DE Connecting Bridge     | Zeeshan Raza                | 1118 | AB  |
| 19 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Mikko Pellervo Rekola       | 0501 | ?   |
| 20 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Kouji Yamashita             | 1103 | B   |
| 21 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Makoto Chiba                | 0131 | O   |
| 22 | Strut E Parcel Room      | David Gomez                 | 1219 | ?   |
| 23 | Strut E Parcel Room      | Christopher R Martinez      | 0428 | O   |
| 24 | Strut E Heliport         | Masayuki Yabuki             | 1010 | B   |
| 25 | Strut E Heliport         | Brendan Oconnor             | 0207 | O   |
| 26 | Strut E Heliport         | Grant Drain                 | 0713 | AB  |
| 27 | Strut F Warehouse        | Yoshihiro Sakai             | 0909 | B   |
| 28 | Strut F Warehouse        | Greg T McDaniel             | 1223 | ?   |
| 29 | Strut F Warehouse        | Ikuo Uchiumi                | 1231 | A   |
| 30 | Strut F Warehouse        | Ai Shimamatsu               | 1016 | O   |
| 31 | Strut F Warehouse        | Derek Faria                 | 0827 | B   |
| 32 | FA Connecting Bridge     | Artmed S Hernandez          | 1130 | AB  |
| 33 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Rhys J Perkins              | 1003 | ?   |
| 34 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Henry Van                   | 1113 | ?   |
| 35 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Takashi Saitou              | 0415 | B   |
| 36 | Shell 1 Core 1F          | Nicholas G Benson           | 0112 | AB  |
| 37 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Hongoh Yuki                 | 0507 | B   |
| 38 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Nicholas A Fuentes          | 0416 | O   |
| 39 | Shell 1 Core B1          | Roy PC Smillie              | 1209 | O   |
| 40 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Chris S Austin              | 0614 | ?   |
| 41 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Tony Pawlik                 | 0619 | O   |
| 42 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Erik PO Appelblad           | 0527 | O   |
| 43 | Shell 1 Core B2          | Tooru Morita                | 1016 | B   |
| 44 | KL Connecting Bridge     | John Guest Jr               | 0318 | A   |
| 45 | Strut L Sewage Treatment | Sunny Lee                   | 1104 | O   |
| 46 | Strut L Sewage Treatment | Lei Adnan                   | 0204 | B   |
| 47 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Ryo Harada                  | 0424 | O   |
| 48 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Hugo L Vidal                | 0810 | A   |
| 49 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Matthias Sauermann          | 0710 | A   |
| 50 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Rick BigBan Laiso           | 0416 | A   |
| 51 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Josh Garcia                 | 0409 | B   |
| 52 | Shell 2 Core 1F          | Clayton R Worrell           | 0622 | A   |
| 53 | Strut E Heliport         | Peter Stillman              | 1116 | A   |
+--------------------------------------------------------------------------+





GENERAL DOG TAG NOTES

- When faced with a soldier who's unwilling to give up his dog tag, shoot a
shot into the air or into a body part that won't kill the soldier and the
soldier will give up his dog tag.
- The above must be done with a lethal weapon. If you shoot into the air
with a tranquilizing weapon, the soldier will start to attack you.
- If you have a more deadly weapon such as the Nikita or the Stinger, just
equip it and aim at the stubborn soldier and he will give up his dog tag
right away.

- Tanker Normal dog tag 02 & Plant Hard dog tag 14, are those the same
person?



TANKER DOG TAG NOTES

- Navigational Deck Wing. The sleeping Olga has a dog tag. Shake her to get
the dog tag from her.
- Deck D Crew's Quarters, one more soldier will come up the stairs when you
enter the right room filled with food supply.
- Engine Room. Outside the door of the right building upper level is a one
time soldier. He will only appear once per game, if you leave the area and
return he will not be there again, so get his dog tag as you meet him.
- Engine Room. Left building. The soldier that appears after a cut scene who
fixed the broken door is also a one time per game soldier, so get his dog
tag as you meet him as well.
- In Normal Difficulty, in Hold No.1, one dog tag is on the soldier in his
underwear. Tranquilize everyone around him and get the tag easily if you
have the Stealth Camouflage.
- In Normal Difficulty, in Hold No.3, one dog tag is on the soldier in the
front row with his arms crossed. Get it easily if you have the Stealth
Camouflage.



PLANT DOG TAG NOTES

- Strut B Transformer Room. 2 Soldiers will appear after you exit the area
and return later.
- Strut C Dining Hall. 2 soldiers will appear after you exit the area and
return again.
- Strut A Pump Room. A soldier will appear in the Southern area when you are
heading to the Strut A Deep Sea Dock to dis-arm the C4 there.
- Strut E Heliport. The defeated Fatman has a dog tag. Shake him to get the
dog tag off him.
- After meeting and speaking with Ninja for the first time, 3 more soldiers
will appear in Big Shell. 1 on the BC Connecting Bridge, 1 on the CD
Connecting Bridge, and 1 on the DE Connecting Bridge.
- Strut E Parcel Room. After the oil fence PSG1 battle sending Emma through
to the other side, 1 soldier will appear in the parcel room.
- Arsenal Gear Ascending Colon, knock out Snake and shake him to get the dog
tag off him.



-----------------------------------------

This document is written based on the Japanese version of the game
"Metal Gear Solid 2 Substance".


Metal Gear Solid 2 Substance official website:
http://www.konamijpn.com/products/mgs2_sub/index.html



This FAQ/Walkthrough can also be found at Muni Shinobu's FAQ Page:
http://www.geocities.com/muni_shinobu/faq/index.html



This Document Copyright 2003 Muni Shinobu