Passwords

  • Keitai Club Password List

    To enter these passwords, go to New York no Jiyuu na Ichinichi (Free & Easy Day in N. Y.) from the main menu, then select "go to Romando." Once at Romando, select "enter Password" during the dialogue with Kayama and enter the following codes (you do not need to have beaten the game to obtain these extras):

    EffectPassword
    All ringtones113742917238
    All special bromides966213278048
    All special events111374572138
    Anri's battle uniform bromide852522557628
    Anri's special bromide387320906328
    Diana's battle uniform bromide549261464578
    Diana's Cameratron theme920600052288
    Diana's seiza (horoscope) bromide568847967928
    Diana's special bromide523727163208
    Diana's Star bromide877612097778
    Gemini's battle uniform bromide518389656658
    Gemini's Battle Uniform Bromide518389656658
    Gemini's Cameratron theme947450159208
    Gemini's seiza (horoscope) bromide944925190808
    Gemini's special bromide906469455778
    Gemini's Star bromide348454871888
    Gemini's theme "Boku no Yume" as a Cameratron alarm in the options947450159208
    Plum's battle uniform bromide894242894788
    Plum's special bromide339440309088
    Ratchet's battle uniform bromide353900640358
    Ratchet's Cameratron theme920647752778
    Ratchet's seiza (horoscope) bromide372791149508
    Ratchet's special bromide398210448078
    Ratchet's Special Bromide398210448078
    Rikaritta's battle uniform bromide586007382288
    Rikaritta's Cameratron theme941972000458
    Rikaritta's seiza (horoscope) bromide550477481278
    Rikaritta's special bromide534317683958
    Rikaritta's Star bromide815174772808
    Sagitta's battle uniform bromide557999132708
    Sagitta's Cameratron theme941289225808
    Sagitta's seiza (horoscope) bromide573139331788
    Sagitta's special bromide599659935628
    Sagitta's Star bromide303394573128
    Star Bromide for Taiga322934212158
    Subaru's battle uniform bromide314851924428
    Subaru's Cameratron theme920607847078
    Subaru's seiza (horoscope) bromide507581627458
    Subaru's special bromide500031328588
    Subaru's Star bromide891702293658
    Sunnyside's special bromide361160100008
    Taiga's Battle Uniform Bromide364684015878
    Taiga's battle uniform bromide364684015878
    Taiga's Star bromide322934212158
    Unlocks everything the orther codes unlock indivisually921364580098
    Unlocks Taiga's Petitmint costume920649063088

    Contributed By: Kamatari47, Lord_God_Jinnai, and Rurie.

  • Unlock Passwords (US PS2 Release)

    To enter these passwords, go to Free & Easy Day in N. Y. from the main menu, then select "go to Romando." During the dialogue with Kayama, select "enter Password" and enter the following codes (you do not need to have beaten the game to obtain these extras):

    EffectPassword
    Unlock All Photographs966213278048
    Unlock All Ringtones113742917238
    Unlock All Special Events111374572138
    Unlock Everything921364580098
    Unlock Photograph 1114005404218
    Unlock Photograph 10146519751548
    Unlock Photograph 11103407055018
    Unlock Photograph 12715304330718
    Unlock Photograph 13779144989698
    Unlock Photograph 14791624186738
    Unlock Photograph 15790962480668
    Unlock Photograph 16752482665748
    Unlock Photograph 17736332366218
    Unlock Photograph 18788152921998
    Unlock Photograph 19765692125238
    Unlock Photograph 2172845219998
    Unlock Photograph 20729976422968
    Unlock Photograph 21741416641248
    Unlock Photograph 22740506343518
    Unlock Photograph 23702046942498
    Unlock Photograph 24916826107538
    Unlock Photograph 25978768403468
    Unlock Photograph 26995288604548
    Unlock Photograph 27959538817018
    Unlock Photograph 28931058518398
    Unlock Photograph 29930898714038
    Unlock Photograph 3196725818238
    Unlock Photograph 30984773079368
    Unlock Photograph 4153265510968
    Unlock Photograph 5135585779248
    Unlock Photograph 6187039076518
    Unlock Photograph 7161859270498
    Unlock Photograph 8160799895538
    Unlock Photograph 9122279596468
    Unlock Ringtone: Cheiron117301583548
    Unlock Ringtone: Diana111391416468
    Unlock Ringtone: Gemini119880017018
    Unlock Ringtone: Ratchet111374272018
    Unlock Ringtone: Rosita111088841698
    Unlock Ringtone: Subaru111379387198
    Unlock Shinjiro's Girl Costume111315453168
    Unlock Special Event 1111315063698
    Unlock Special Event 2111374210238
    Unlock Special Event 3111315455138

    Contributed By: vihena.

Unlockables

  • List of unlockable secrets

    Most of these unlockable secrets require you to load saves from previous Sakura Taisen games onto the memory card you're currently using. The saves you load do NOT need to be complete game saves - it suffices to simply start the game in question and play only enough to save at the first save point. For those games applicable, you can go into Options and save game data without starting a new game at all, and that save would work as well.

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    In-game dialogue and CG change during sequence at Gemini's apartment in chapter 3 (free move #2)Have a save from Sakura Taisen V Episode 0: Kouya no Samurai Musume on your memory card
    Kayama mentions Erica during Metropolitan Museum of Art sequence in chapter 2Have a save from Sakura Taisen 3: Paris wa Moeteiru ka on your memory card
    Paris Kagekidan Hanagumi bromides available for purchase at Romando (in-game)Have a save from Sakura Taisen 3: Paris wa Moeteiru ka on your memory card
    Receive Plum and Anri's special bromide after defeating Nobunaga in the final chapterPurchase all six Hoshigumi girls' bromides (one per chapter) at the Little Lip Store during play
    Receive Taiga's Petitmint bromideAnswer 10 questions in a row correctly in the quiz game available backstage in Free & Easy Day in N. Y. after beating the game at least once
    Receive the Paris Kazegumi special bromidePurchase all five Paris Hanagumi bromides available from Romando (after unlocking them) during play
    Receive the Teito Kazegumi special bromidePurchase all eight Teito Hanagumi bromides available from Romando (after unlocking them) during play
    Teikoku Kagekidan Hanagumi bromides available for purchase at Romando (in-game)Have a save from Sakura Taisen: Atsuki Chishio ni on your memory card

    Contributed By: Kamatari47.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit new cheat codes for this game using our Cheat Submission Form.

Have We Been Fooled?

If you see a non-working or fake code in the list above, let us know by using our Problem Submission Form.