NCAA College Basketball 2K3 Roster Guide beginning from the Colonial Athletic
Association to the Mid-American Conference.

There are 4 total faqs that contain all rosters for all the conferences in the
NCAA Div 1-A.

==========================
This faq is created by:

Jeremy Smallwood
j_smallwood@hotmail.com
http://www.crashinto.com

==========================

This guide may not be re-written in any way.

Rosters were obtained from ESPN.com therefore some rosters might not be the
exact as it is in the game.

The only sites that are allowed to have this on it is
1. http://www.gamefaqs.com
If you want this faq on your site please email j_smallwood@hotmail.com with the
subject line NCAA B-Ball 2K3.


Current version: 1.00
Updated: 12/24/02   7:30 A.M. EST



In this guide:

I. Colonial Athletic Association
II. Conference USA
III. Division 1 Independents
IV. Horizon League
V. Ivy League
VI. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
VII. Mid Continent Conference
VIII. Mid-American Conference



All lists are in this order:

NUM NAME POS  HT WT CLASS  HOMETOWN


I. Colonial Athletic Association

Delaware
2 Chris Prothro G  6-5  230  Freshman
3 Mike Slattery G  6-0  165  Sophomore  Wildwood, NJ
10 Mike Ames G  6-3  180  Junior  Phoenixville, PA
12 Rulon Washington G  6-1  180  Freshman
24 Robin Wentt G  6-7  215  Junior  Silver Spring, MD
30 Calvin Smith F  6-5  193  Sophomore  Norfolk, VA
32 Ryan Iversen G  6-3  220  Senior  Eden Prairie, MN
35 David Lunn G  6-4  200  Sophomore  Baltimore, MD
40 Machiel de Man C  6-10  260  Freshman
42 Dave Hindenlang F  6-8  220  Senior  Johnstown, PA
44 Maurice Sessoms F  6-8  240  Senior  Teaneck, NJ
52 Ioannis Xenakis C  7-0  250  Junior  Ipioupoli, Greece

Drexel
1 Kennell Sanchez G  6-5  195  Freshman
3 David Hilton G  5-11  155  Junior  New York, NY
4 Sean Brooks F  6-6  240  Junior  Bladensburg, MD
11 Jermaine Miller F  6-8  235  Freshman
15 Henry (Doug) Fairfax G  6-4  185  Senior  Philadelphia, PA
21 Danny Hinds G  6-6  200  Sophomore  Bethlehem, PA
22 Timothy Tillman C  6-8  210  Freshman
23 Robert Battle C  6-8  230  Senior  Philadelphia, PA
24 Tim Whitworth G  6-6  190  Junior  Philadelphia, PA
32 Phil Goss G  6-1  175  Sophomore  Temple Hills, MD
34 Jeremiah King G  6-2  165  Sophomore  Paterson, NJ
44 Eric Schmieder G  6-3  195  Senior  Hackettstown, NJ
50 Steve Showers C  6-9  235  Sophomore  New Tripoli, PA

George Mason
1 Dereck Franklin G  6-0  180  Senior  Chantilly, VA
1 Charles Makings NA
2 Jon Larranaga F  6-7  230  Junior  Oakton, VA
3 Jesse Young F  6-10  250  Junior  Peterborough, Canada
4 Raoul Heinen G  6-5  185  Sophomore  Bunschoten, Holland
12 Richard Tynes G  6-4  200  Sophomore  Washington, DC
22 Lamar Butler G  6-2  165  Sophomore  Ft. Washington, MD
23 Kevin Harris NA
24 Mark Davis G  6-5  200  Junior
33 Colin Wyatt F  6-9  220  Sophomore  Williamsburg, VA
35 Trent Wurtz F  6-8  210  Freshman
41 Deon Cooper F  6-9  230  Sophomore  Columbia, TN
55 Jai Lewis F  6-7  275  Freshman

Hofstra
3 Anthony Noble G  6-3  170  Freshman
11 Gibran Washington G  6-0  200  Freshman
12 Woody Souffrant G  5-11  165  Sophomore  Brooklyn, NY
13 Tyler Glass G  6-1  160  Freshman
21 Kenny Adeleke F  6-8  220  Sophomore  Brooklyn, NY
22 Rick Apodaca G  6-3  190  Senior  North Bergen, NJ
23 Danny Walker F  6-6  205  Senior  Brooklyn, NY
24 Mike Radziejewski G  6-5  195  Sophomore  Jackson Heights, NY
25 Aurimas Kieza F  6-8  205  Freshman
31 Osei Millar F  6-7  230  Senior  Brooklyn, NY
32 Lars Grubler C  6-11  270  Senior  Schwerin, Germany
33 Yogev Berdugo G  5-10  150  Sophomore
42 Wendell Gibson F  6-7  260  Sophomore  Far Rockaway, NY
43 Marc Petit F  6-8  225  Senior  Brooklyn, NY
44 Omar Alston F  6-8  290  Freshman

James Madison
2 Wes Miller G  5-11  175  Freshman
3 Charlie Hatter G  6-4  190  Senior  Lyndhurst, VA
5 Todd Moret G  6-5  200  Sophomore  Peachtree City, GA
12 David Fanning G  6-0  190  Senior  Chesapeake, VA
21 John Naparlo G  6-3  180  Freshman
22 Daniel Freeman G  6-0  195  Sophomore  Waynesboro, VA
30 Dwayne Broyles G  6-4  185  Junior  Canton, OH
32 Chris Williams G  6-2  185  Junior  Wheeling, OH
33 Ulrich Kossepka F  6-5  210  Freshman
33 Robert Smith F  6-6  210  Junior  Richmond, VA
34 Jon Plefka F  6-8  230  Freshman
35 Kenny Whitehead C  6-10  245  Senior
42 Pat Mitchell F  6-7  250  Senior  Washington, DC
51 Ian Caskill C  6-10  245  Senior  Virginia Beach, VA
52 David Cooper F  6-7  200  Sophomore

NC Wilmington
0 Aaron Coombs F  6-11  245  Sophomore  Sugar Land, TX
3 John Goldsberry G  6-3  185  Freshman
5 Joel Justus G  6-6  210  Junior  Winston-Salem, NC
11 Brett Blizzard G  6-4  195  Senior  Tallahassee, FL
12 Joseph King G  6-1  185  Sophomore  Wilmington, NC
15 Andy Gunn G  6-4  205  Junior  Charlotte, NC
22 Tim Burnette G  6-2  185  Junior  Converse, TX
23 Anthony Terrell F  6-7  230  Junior  Rowlett, TX
30 Brandon Clifford F  6-9  230  Sophomore  Greensboro, NC
34 Mitch Laue F  6-7  225  Freshman
42 Beckham Wyrick F  6-6  210  Freshman
54 Craig Callahan F  6-8  250  Senior  Cascade, IA

Old Dominion
1 Isaiah Hunter G  5-2  160  Freshman
3 John Morris G  6-1  175  Freshman
4 T.J. Waldon NA  6-4  214  Freshman
10 John Waller G  6-4  185  Junior  Richmond, VA
11 Marcus Drewry G  6-2  180  Senior
13 Troy Nance G  5-10  175  Junior  Virginia Beach, VA
15 Andreas Themistocleous F  6-6  210  Junior  Nicosia, Turkey
20 Samir Hickson G  6-2  185  Senior  Collegeville, PA
21 Ricardo Marsh F  6-8  240  Senior  Mebane, NC
22 Rasheed Wright F  6-5  210  Senior  Greensboro, NC
24 Kiah Thomas F  6-4  190  Sophomore
33 Cole Pugh G  6-3  170  Sophomore
40 Alex Loughton F  6-9  235  Freshman
41 Joe Principe NA  6-10  245  Junior  Gladstone, MO
55 Janko Mrksic C  6-10  270  Freshman

Towson
1 Brian Allen G  5-11  176  Senior  Cape May Court House, NJ
3 Tony Dixon C  6-10  194  Sophomore  Jackson, NJ
4 Lawrence Hamm F  6-7  205  Freshman
11 Andrius Petkunas F  6-5  195  Freshman
12 Justin Reaves G  6-0  195  Sophomore  Fort Washington, MD
13 Keon Blanks F  6-5  187  Senior  Fort Worth, TX
14 Gerald Weatherspoon G  6-2  201  Senior  St. Louis, MO
20 Cilk McSweeney F  6-5  210  Freshman
30 Derrick Goode C  7-0  300  Sophomore  Glen Burnie, MD
34 Stephen Warner F  6-8  225  Freshman
44 Jacob McCartney F  6-10  215  Freshman
50 Calvin Dotson G  6-3  190  Junior  Baltimore, MD
54 Jamaal Gilchrist G  6-0  190  Junior  Washington, DC

VA Commonwealth
1 Mark Adams G  6-1  175  Sophomore  Richmond, VA
2 Michael Doles F  6-6  210  Sophomore  Richmond, VA
3 Yonnas Banteamiak G  5-9  165  Senior
4 Willie Taylor G  6-5  200  Senior  La Vergne, TN
10 Domonic Jones G  6-1  180  Junior  Chesterfield, VA
13 Alexander Shtam G  6-3  200  Senior  St. Petersburg, Russia
21 Nick George F  6-6  205  Freshman
23 Teron Payton G  6-4  205  Junior
30 Emanuel Mathis G  6-4  205  Senior  Atlanta, GA
33 Troy Godwin C  6-6  315  Junior
34 Derrick Reid F  6-8  215  Sophomore  Richmond, VA
40 Kevin Moore C  6-10  255  Junior
42 Antoine Willie G  6-2  185  Senior  Suffolk, VA

William & Mary
0 Nate Loehrke C  6-10  245  Freshman
1 Brett Howell G  6-1  185  Freshman
3 Tom McLaughlin G  6-4  190  Sophomore  Andover, MA
5 Sherman Rivers G  6-1  175  Senior  Woodbridge, VA
10 Nick D'Antoni G  6-0  175  Sophomore
15 Reid Markham G  6-3  200  Junior  Louisville, KY
22 Taylor Mokris G  6-5  195  Freshman
30 Thomas Viglianco F  6-10  225  Sophomore  Madison, AL
34 Adam Hess F  6-8  225  Junior  Grosse Pointe, MI
35 Jack Jenkins F  6-7  245  Freshman
40 Steve Sorenson F  6-8  235  Freshman  Rocky River, OH
41 Brian Hutt F  6-9  230  Freshman
44 Adam Duggins C  7-0  265  Senior  Greensboro, NC
55 Zeb Cope F  6-9  235  Junior  Columbia, SC

II. Conference USA

Charlotte
0 Kevin (Butter) Johnson F  6-8  210  Junior  Bronx, NY
1 Curtis Nash G  6-6  190  Senior  Dallas, TX
3 Curtis Withers F  6-8  230  Freshman
10 Andrew Burge G  5-10  160  Freshman
11 Demon Brown G  6-1  195  Junior  Baltimore, MD
13 Eddie Basden G  6-5  205  Sophomore  Upper Marlboro, MD
15 Vincent Grier G  6-6  195  Freshman
20 Mitchell Baldwin G  6-2  190  Freshman  Rural Hall, NC
21 Chris Sager G  6-4  180  Junior  Waukesha, WI
22 Colon Largent G  6-3  185  Senior  Hickory, NC
35 Calvin Clemmons F  6-8  250  Junior  Charlotte, NC
41 Chris Howard G  6-3  185  Junior
44 Tyler Best F  6-8  210  Freshman
55 Tory Reed F  6-8  240  Junior  Cleveland, OH

Cincinnati
1 Chadd Moore G  6-2  175  Freshman
2 Field Williams G  6-3  185  Junior  Houston, TX
3 John Meeker G  6-1  155  Sophomore  Troy, OH
5 Derek Hollman F  6-8  255  Junior
13 Leonard Stokes G  6-6  200  Senior  Buffalo, NY
14 Eric Hicks F  6-6  230  Freshman
14 Jamaal Lucas G  6-2  190  Sophomore  Corpus Christi, TX
15 Tony Bobbit G  6-4  180  Junior
20 Taron Barker G  6-1  200  Senior  Racine, WI
24 Rod Flowers F  6-8  235  Junior  Huntsville, AL
33 Armein Kirkland G  6-8  190  Freshman
33 Eugene Land F  6-7  235  Senior  Cincinnati, OH
42 Kareem Johnson C  6-7  250  Junior
44 B.J. Grove C  6-11  280  Senior  Cincinnati, OH
54 Jason Maxiell F  6-7  235  Sophomore  Carrollton, TX

DePaul
1 Marlon London G  6-5  200  Senior  Broadview, IL
2 Marlon Brooks G  6-1  170  Senior  Peoria, IL
3 LeVar Seals G  6-4  180  Sophomore  Chicago, IL
4 Andre Brown F  6-9  230  Junior  Chicago, IL
5 Delonte Holland F  6-7  210  Junior
10 Randy Ramsey G  6-1  175  Junior  Riverside, IL
11 R.J. Pavlacka NA
12 Joe Tulley G  6-2  180  Senior  Rockford, IL
13 Chris Exilus G  6-2  180  Junior  Toronto, Canada
22 Nick Homyak NA
25 Sam Hoskin F  6-9  250  Senior  Detroit, MI
33 Drake Diener G  6-5  180  Sophomore  Fond du Lac, WI
42 Sean Farrell G  6-4  190  Sophomore  Lisle, IL
44 Marlon Brumfield F  6-8  220  Freshman
45 Quemont Greer G  6-7  220  Sophomore

East Carolina
1 Belton Rivers G  6-3  185  Freshman
13 Luke MacKay G  6-5  185  Junior
21 Jason Herring F  6-9  215  Sophomore
23 Corey Rouse F  6-8  195  Freshman
24 Devin Boddie G  6-2  195  Sophomore  Durham, NC
25 Moussa Badiane F  6-10  215  Sophomore  Paris, France
31 Derrick Wiley G  6-4  190  Junior
32 Jonathan Moore G  6-8  210  Junior
33 Erroyl Bing F  6-6  250  Junior  Largo, FL
40 Barrett Twitty F  6-6  230  Junior
42 Travis Holcomb-Faye G  6-1  175  Senior  Winston-Salem, NC
51 Gabriel Mikulas F  6-8  230  Junior  Cordoba, Argentina
55 Garth Grindley F  6-8  250  Junior

Houston
3 Marcus Oliver G  6-3  200  Senior  Charlotte, NC
4 Cedric Fears F  6-8  220  Freshman
5 Jeremee McGuire C  6-10  212  Senior  San Diego, CA
11 Jarrett Sidney G  6-1  177  Junior
12 Dwight Jones II F  6-2  180  Freshman
15 Louis Truscott F  6-6  220  Senior  Houston, TX
20 Julius Keys NA
20 Andre Owens G  6-4  200  Sophomore  Indianapolis, IN
24 Bryan Shelton G  6-3  180  Sophomore  Friendswood, TX
25 Ramon Dyer F  6-7  190  Freshman
30 Cedric Hensley F  6-4  195  Freshman
33 Anwar Ferguson C  7-2  200  Junior
40 Brian Paisley F  6-8  230  Sophomore  Houston, TX
42 Aaron Anderson NA
45 Moshood Martins C  6-10  230  Sophomore  Houston, TX

Louisville
0 Joshua Tinch F  6-4  215  Sophomore
1 Kendall Dartez C  6-10  225  Junior
2 Ellis Myles F  6-8  235  Junior  Compton, CA
3 Bryant Northern G  6-0  175  Junior  Jeffersonville, IN
5 Taquan Dean G  6-0  175  Freshman
10 Prileu Davis G  6-3  180  Junior
13 Alhaji Mohammed G  6-3  195  Junior  Country Club Hills, IL
15 Simeon Naydenov F  6-6  210  Junior  Sofia, Bulgaria
21 Marvin Stone F  6-10  240  Senior  Huntsville, AL
22 Reece Gaines G  6-6  205  Senior  Madison, WI
23 Coric Riggs G  6-3  190  Sophomore
24 Luke Whitehead F  6-7  220  Junior  San Francisco, CA
32 Francisco Garcia F  6-7  175  Freshman
33 Erik Brown G  6-5  210  Senior  Lexington, KY
34 Larry O'Bannon F  6-4  195  Sophomore  Louisville, KY
52 Otis George F  6-9  215  Sophomore  Roseau, Dominican Republic

Marquette
1 Todd Townsend F  6-7  215  Sophomore  Chicago, IL
3 Dwyane Wade G  6-4  210  Junior  Oak Lawn, IL
5 Scott Merritt F  6-10  245  Junior  Wauwatosa, WI
10 Karon Bradley G  5-11  180  Freshman
12 Jared Sichting G  6-0  165  Freshman
20 Steve Novak F  6-9  200  Freshman
23 Tony Gries NA
32 Joe Chapman G  6-4  190  Freshman
33 Chris Grimm F  6-10  220  Freshman
34 Travis Diener G  6-0  165  Sophomore  Fond du Lac, WI
40 Terry Sanders F  6-8  225  Junior  Milwaukee, WI
42 Andy Freund F  6-8  210  Freshman
55 Robert Jackson F  6-9  255  Senior  Milwaukee, WI

Memphis
0 Clyde Wade G  6-0  180  Freshman
1 Antonio Burks G  6-0  200  Junior  Memphis, TN
4 Chris Massie F  6-9  253  Senior  Arcola, TX
5 Jeremy Hunt F  6-4  195  Freshman
10 Rodney Carney F  6-7  205  Freshman
11 Duane Erwin F  6-9  242  Sophomore  Huntsville, AL
12 Billy Richmond G  6-5  207  Sophomore  Memphis, TN
14 Garrick Green NA
15 Almamy Thiero F  6-10  258  Freshman
20 John Grice F  6-6  205  Senior  Memphis, TN
23 Anthony Rice G  6-4  205  Sophomore  Atlanta, GA
30 Earl Barron C  7-0  268  Senior  Clarksdale, MS
32 Nathaniel Root G  5-11  175  Senior  Adamsville, TN
35 Brian Mitchell NA
40 Patrick Byrne F
43 Modibo Diarra C  6-10  240  Junior  SeGou, Africa
55 Arthur Barclay F  6-8  230  Junior  Camden, NJ

South Florida
1 Marlyn Bryant G  6-3  203  Sophomore  Wildwood, FL
2 Sheldon Franklin G  6-4  194  Freshman
3 Brian Swift G  5-10  152  Sophomore  Warrensville, OH
4 Brandon Brigman C  6-8  249  Sophomore  Philadelphia, PA
5 Sam Barber G  6-5  192  Freshman
12 Yusuf Baker F  6-8  214  Freshman
13 Danny Oglesby G  6-1  196  Freshman
20 Gerrick Morris F  6-10  208  Junior  West Palm Beach, FL
21 Terrence Leather F  6-9  221  Sophomore  Tampa, FL
22 Jimmy Baxter G  6-5  200  Junior  St. Petersburg, FL
35 Reggie Kohn G  6-1  163  Senior  Winter Springs, FL
45 Will McDonald C  6-11  249  Senior  New Orleans, LA
53 Greg Brittian F  6-6  215  Senior  Mt. Dora, FL

Southern Miss
0 Ben Lambert C  6-9  230  Senior  Prichard, AL
1 David Haywood F  6-4  190  Sophomore  Natchez, MS
4 Carey Rigsby C  6-9  225  Senior  Houston, TX
5 Dante Stiggers G  6-2  162  Sophomore  Houston, TX
11 Godfrey Drake G  6-4  170  Sophomore
15 Sam Richardson G  6-4  200  Freshman
21 Mario Myles G  6-5  190  Senior  Jackson, MS
22 Ryan Powell G  6-1  165  Sophomore  Grove Hill, AL
23 Jasper Johnson G  6-7  230  Freshman
25 Kilavorus Thompson F  6-7  220  Senior  Hammond, LA
30 James Pattman, Jr. G  6-1  185  Sophomore
32 Greg Johnson G  6-6  200  Junior
33 Geoffrey Brown F  6-11  230  Junior
34 Clement Carter G  6-5  220  Junior  LaPlace, LA
40 Jason Forte G  6-5  205  Freshman
41 Charles Gaines F  6-7  220  Junior  Houston, TX

St. Louis
3 Reggie Bryant G  6-2  185  Junior  Baltimore, MD
4 Josh Fisher G  6-2  200  Junior  Mercer Island, WA
5 Marque Perry G  6-1  185  Senior  Chicago, IL
20 Anthony Drejaj G  6-2  190  Freshman
21 Drew Diener G  6-5  200  Senior  Fond du Lac, WI
22 Phillip Hunt G  5-11  165  Junior  St. Louis, MO
23 Justin Johnson F  6-8  215  Freshman
24 Kevin Shortal NA
25 Ross Varner F  6-7  230  Junior  Holladay, UT
30 Izik Ohanaon F  6-9  220  Sophomore
32 Floyd McClain G  6-4  215  Sophomore  Houston, TX
33 Chris Sloan G  6-7  215  Junior  St. Peters, MO
41 Kenny Brown F  6-10  250  Senior  St. Louis, MO
52 Chris Braun F  6-10  235  Senior  Waterloo, IL

TCU
0 Ronald Hobbs G  6-6  183  Junior  Fort Worth, TX
1 Nucleus Smith G  6-2  193  Junior  Pontiac, MI
3 Corey Santee G  6-2  193  Sophomore  Flint, MI
4 James Davis G  6-5  191  Sophomore  Detroit, MI
5 Marcus Sloan F  6-8  215  Sophomore  Houston, TX
12 Marcus Shropshire G  6-0  200  Junior  Grand Prairie, TX
15 Alan (Junior) Blount G  6-0  160  Senior
20 David Markley G
22 Chudi Chinweze F  6-6  225  Freshman
30 Jamal Brown F  6-7  228  Senior  Baltimore, MD
33 Corey Valsin G  6-5  218  Sophomore  Port Arthur, TX
34 Bingo Merriex F  6-9  222  Senior  Wichita Falls, TX
40 Brian Carter F  6-10  205  Freshman
44 Rebel Paulk C  6-10  269  Senior  Blanchard, OK

Tulane
2 Brandon Spann G  6-1  185  Senior  New Orleans, LA
3 Waitari Marsh G  6-2  195  Senior  Chicago, IL
4 Karl Hollingsworth G  6-5  220  Sophomore  Jonesboro, GA
5 Brandon Brown F  6-8  220  Senior  Houma, LA
11 Marcus Kinzer G  5-11  170  Sophomore  Nashville, TN
15 Nick Sinville F  6-6  230  Senior  Shreveport, LA
21 Marc Siegel G  6-0  175  Junior
23 Byron Parker G  6-2  185  Senior  Stone Mountain, GA
30 Ben Benfield G  6-4  175  Sophomore  River Ridge, LA
40 Vytautas Tatarunas F  6-7  242  Freshman
44 Ivan Pjevcevic C  6-10  220  Junior  Wilmette, Yugoslavia
45 Wayne Tinsley G  6-5  218  Junior  Fontana, CT
50 Quincy Davis F  6-9  215  Freshman
54 George Brown C  6-10  235  Junior  Nashville, TN

UAB
2 Gabe Kennedy F  6-9  240  Junior
3 Eric Bush G  5-10  180  Senior  Anderson, IN
4 Jeffrey Collins G  6-4  180  Sophomore  Birmingham, AL
5 DeAndre' Carroll G  6-4  210  Freshman
10 Morris Finley G  5-11  174  Junior  LaFayette, AL
11 Derrick Broom G  6-5  200  Freshman
15 Lee Cobb F  6-7  222  Junior  Somerville, AL
15 Reed Davis NA
21 Tony Johnson G  6-4  192  Junior  Morganfield, KY
23 Demario Eddins F  6-7  190  Freshman
31 Richard Jones G  6-5  206  Freshman
32 Sidney Ball G  6-6  220  Junior  Duncanville, AB
34 Cedric Davis F  6-8  245  Senior  Dayton, OH
44 Brandon Tobias F  6-7  215  Freshman

III. Division 1 Independents

Birmingham Southern
0 Jakob Sigurdarson G  6-4  185  Sophomore  Reykjavik, Poland
4 Derrick Williams G  5-9  175  Junior
5 Michael Bilostinnyi C  6-11  255  Junior
11 James Looney G  6-1  185  Junior
12 James Collins G  6-2  170  Freshman
14 Barry Moss G  6-2  180  Senior  Winfield, AL
15 Helgi Margeirsson G  6-3  210  Freshman
20 Bucky McMillan G  6-3  175  Freshman
22 Corey Watkins G  6-3  205  Senior  Birmingham, AL
23 Grant Davis F  6-9  220  Junior
24 Andrius Montrimas G  6-4  200  Sophomore
32 Joshua Bailey F  6-4  195  Freshman
33 Josiah James F  6-7  215  Senior  St. John, Virgin Islands
34 Jimmy Amerson G  6-4  205  Sophomore
42 Matt Burke C  6-8  235  Senior  Huntsville, AL
44 Nick Threlkeld F  6-7  210  Freshman
45 Shema Mbyirukira F  6-11  210  Sophomore  Madison, AL

Centenary
1 Andrew Wisnewski G  6-3  160  Junior
2 Shawn Davis F  6-7     Junior
3 Josh Thibodeaux G  6-2     Sophomore  Eunice, LA
4 Michael Gale G  6-4  185  Junior  Lafayette, LA
5 Kevan Sidney G  6-2     Freshman
10 Aaron Mosely G  6-5     Junior
11 Rickey Evans G  6-2     Junior
20 Zerek Knight G  6-2     Freshman
21 Chad Maclies F  6-6     Sophomore
22 Demario Hooper G  6-4  180  Junior  Texarkana, TX
33 Paul Buettner C  6-10     Junior
42 Ronald Mickel F  6-5     Junior  Oklahoma City, OK
44 Joseph Polite III F  6-7     Freshman
55 Jabari Buchanan F  6-6     Junior

Lipscomb
2 Cameron Robinson G  6-7  210  Freshman
12 James Poindexter G  6-1  160  Freshman
13 Ryan Roller G  5-11  160  Senior  Nashville, TN
14 Atiba Alexander G  6-5  175  Freshman
22 Craig Schoen G  5-11  160  Freshman
23 Russell Hankins G  6-3  175  Junior  Morgantown, KY
24 Jeff Dancy G  6-0  170  Sophomore  Sparta, IL
32 Michael Mays F  6-5  180  Junior  Nashville, TN
33 Albert Hacker C  6-10  235  Junior  Nashville, TN
35 Eric Broomfield G  6-3  175  Sophomore  Richmond, KY
41 Matt Jarboe G  6-7  215  Sophomore  Murfreesboro, TN
42 Gilbert Wilson G  6-3  220  Freshman
45 Jason Jackson G  6-4  200  Senior  Marrero, LA
51 Chad Hartman F  6-8  190  Junior  Belle Chasse, LA
54 Charlie Jenney C  6-9  220  Freshman

Gardner Webb
3 Josh Chiles G  5-10  175  Sophomore  Abbeville, SC
4 Simon Conn C  6-9  250  Freshman
5 Bret Noonan G  6-3  175  Freshman
10 Kevin Cantwell G  5-10  155  Freshman
11 David Anderson G  6-6  180  Freshman
12 Eli Strait G  6-0  185  Senior  Lexington, KY
15 Andre Manning G  6-1  170  Freshman
21 Chris Wiggins G  6-5  180  Junior  Warsaw, IN
23 Mensah Taylor G  6-5  175  Senior  St. Louis, MO
30 Otis Daniels F  6-6  210  Sophomore  Greenwood, SC
32 Brian Bender F  6-7  200  Freshman
34 Tim Behrendorff C  6-11  235  Junior
45 Brendan Clowry F  6-6  225  Junior  Sydney, Australia
55 Robert Shivers F  6-6  240  Junior  Atlanta, GA

Morris Brown
0 Reshard Alonza F  6-8     Junior
2 Jamaal Turner G  6-2  180  Senior
2 Cameo Wade G  6-3     Junior
3 Brandon Morton G  6-0     Senior
4 Larry Washington G  6-2  190  Junior  Savannah, FL
5 Phillip Oliver G  6-0  175  Senior
11 Joseph Dunn G  6-3  210  Senior  Lexington, KY
11 Stephen Walton G  6-0     Sophomore
15 Amien Hicks F  6-7  220  Senior  Lanette, AL
20 Anthony Adams G  6-3  215  Senior
21 Jamal Walker G  6-5  200  Junior  Decatur, GA
24 Jarrod Blackwell F  6-6     Junior
32 Ed Benton F  6-2     Junior
33 Akiem Claborn F  6-8  230  Sophomore
40 Kareem Allison F  6-5  225  Senior
42 Jeff Singleton C  6-8  240  Senior  Opelika, AL

Texas A&M Corpus Christian
3 Brian Evans G  6-0  170  Junior  Dallas, TX
10 Thomas Bailey F  6-9  185  Junior  San Antonio, TX
11 Travis Bailey G  6-3  190  Junior  San Antonio, TX
12 Kemar Burrowes G  6-2  190  Senior  Dallas, TX
15 Nick Jackson F  6-9  240  Sophomore
22 Aaron White G  6-0  185  Freshman
24 Derrick Murphy F  6-7  205  Junior  Country Club Hills, IL
33 Corey Lamkin F  6-6  230  Sophomore  San Antonio, TX
34 Jeremy Hardaway G  6-3  190  Sophomore
40 Shaun Hemsley F  6-9  230  Senior  Los Angeles, CA
42 Kyle Edwards F  6-9  210  Junior
44 Steven Cox F  6-8  200  Freshman
50 Sean Cole F  6-7  225  Sophomore  Marina Del Rey, CA

Texas Pan American
0 Matt Berry G  6-5  205  Junior  Tulsa, OK
0 Derrick East F  6-8  196  Freshman
1 Kevin Mitchell G  6-3  170  Senior
2 Eric Montalvo G  6-3  170  Sophomore  La Joya, TX
3 James Davis G  5-10  160  Senior  Oklahoma City, OK
4 Chris Fagan F  6-5     Junior
5 Roy Rodriguez G  6-3  160  Sophomore
10 Andrius Sakalys F  6-6  215  Senior
13 Gabe Cortez G  6-1  145  Junior  Mercedes, TX
15 Matt Hall G  6-1  180  Sophomore  Katy, TX
30 Freddy Armenta G  6-2     Freshman
32 Allen Holcomb F  6-5     Junior
33 Prince Thompson G  6-3     Junior
42 Delvis Diaz F  6-7     Junior
44 Tomas Sitnikovas G  6-6  200  Senior
55 Rodger Rodriguez G  6-3  160  Sophomore

IV. Horizon League

Butler
1 Duane Lightfoot Jr. G  6-5  220  Junior  Louisville, KY
2 Ryan Reynolds G  5-10  170  Junior  Terre Haute, IN
3 Bruce Horan G  6-3  180  Freshman
4 Brandon Miller G  6-0  170  Senior  New Castle, IN
10 Darnell Archey G  6-1  160  Senior  New Castle, IN
13 Ben Grunst C  7-0  300  Junior  Milwaukee, WI
21 Avery Sheets G  6-0  170  Freshman
22 Mike Monserez G  6-6  225  Junior  Cincinnati, OH
23 Rob Walls G  6-5  205  Senior  Aurora, IL
30 Nick Gardner G  6-4  200  Junior  Indianapolis, IN
31 Andy Grunst F  6-8  220  Freshman
33 Joel Cornette F  6-10  230  Senior  Cincinnati, OH
34 Jeff James F  6-6  200  Freshman
51 Lewis Curry F  6-7  230  Senior  Fort Wayne, IN
55 Mike Moore F  6-10  220  Senior  Fairborn, OH

Cleveland State
0 Amadou Koundoul F  6-7  210  Junior
1 Jermaine Robinson G  6-2  175  Junior  Philadelphia, PA
2 Walt Chavis G  5-11  175  Sophomore  Steelton, PA
3 Jerrod Calhoun G  6-3  200  Sophomore  Cleveland, OH
4 Modibo Niakate G  6-1  183  Junior
11 Sanchez Starks NA
13 John Rabb F  6-11  205  Sophomore  Cleveland, OH
15 Tahric Gosley F  6-8  220  Senior  Philadelphia, PA
22 Percell Coles G  6-2  200  Sophomore  Philadelphia, PA
23 Jack Higgins F  6-6  180  Freshman  Pittsburgh, PA
25 Jonathan Burge G  6-2  207  Junior
31 Andre' Williams F  6-5  215  Senior  Clayton, NJ
33 Pete Ritzema C  7-2  280  Sophomore  Clarkston, MI
42 Pape Badiane C  6-11  210  Junior  les Ulis, France
50 Tyler Reynolds F  6-9  235  Sophomore  Athens, PA

Detroit
0 David Dedvukaj NA
0 Ben Green NA
1 Jimmy Twyman G  6-0  170  Junior  Detroit, MI
3 Rulon Harris G  6-1  180  Junior
4 Terrell Riggs F  6-7  222  Senior  Detroit, MI
5 David Baxter G  6-3  180  Sophomore  Detroit, MI
12 Jonathan Kelly G  6-1  175  Freshman
13 Mark Maxwell F  6-8  290  Junior  Detroit, MI
23 Clark Headen F  6-9  220  Freshman  Detroit, MI
25 Bernie Fuhs G  6-2  185  Senior  Grand Rapids, MI
31 Solomon Edwards G  6-1  206  Junior  Southfield, MI
33 Willie Wallace F  6-7  250  Junior  Flint, MI
34 Willie Green G  6-4  204  Senior  Detroit, MI
40 Elijah Warren F  6-5  235  Junior
41 Muhammad Abdur-Rahim F  6-4  220  Freshman
45 Ryvon Covile C  6-9  230  Freshman

Illinois-Chicago
0 Brandon Allen F  6-8  222  Sophomore  Chicago, IL
0 Justin Bowen F  6-6  180  Sophomore  Chicago, IL
0 Elliott Poole F  6-7  225  Freshman
1 Mike Smith G  6-2  170  Freshman
2 Adam Budron NA
2 Paul Nowak NA
3 Martell Bailey G  5-10  170  Junior  Chicago, IL
4 Jovan Stefanov F  6-9  210  Freshman
5 Kyle Kickert F  6-8  265  Senior  Palos Heights, IL
13 Jonathan Schneiderman G  6-1  162  Senior  Forreston, IL
14 Richard Lesko F  6-9  210  Junior
21 Corry Tibbs F  6-1  179  Junior  Chicago, IL
22 Rickey Dominguez G  6-4  190  Junior
25 Kevin Mitchem F  6-6  190  Junior
30 Armond Williams F  6-5  200  Junior  Hillside, IL
32 Aaron Carr F  6-4  195  Junior  Chicago, IL
33 Etienne Nelson NA
34 Cedrick Banks F  6-3  170  Junior  Chicago, IL
40 Jabari Harris F  6-9  210  Junior  Broadview, IL
42 Joe Scott F  6-9  214  Junior  Palos Hills, IL
44 Josh Williams F  6-8  220  Freshman
55 D.J. Benolken NA
55 Josip Petrusic F  6-10  245  Junior

Loyola Chicago
2 Terrance Whiters G  5-10  165  Freshman
5 Shohn Williams G  6-4  185  Junior  Chicago, IL
10 Jason Telford G  6-2  175  Junior  Pontiac, IL
12 David Bailey G  5-8  165  Senior  Chicago, IL
14 DaJuan Gouard G  6-2  175  Sophomore  Danville, IL
22 Justin Coons G  6-5  205  Senior  Glenview, IL
23 Mike Krga G  6-2  185  Freshman
24 Kevin Clancy G  6-3  195  Senior
25 Vasilis Tsimpliavidis G  6-3  175  Senior
30 Louis Smith G  6-4  175  Junior  Aurora, IL
32 Antoine Smith F  6-8  220  Sophomore  Kirkwood, MO
33 Corey Minnifield F  6-8  210  Senior  Chicago, IL
34 Paul McMillan F  6-6  240  Junior
35 Joe Evert F  6-8  225  Sophomore  Wanamingo, MN
44 Demetrius Williams F  6-9  220  Junior  Chicago, IL
50 Anthony Smith F  6-9  230  Sophomore  Kirkwood, MO

Wisconsin Green Bay
0 Brandon Hansen G  6-5  165  Sophomore
1 Marshall Williams G  6-4  200  Junior
2 Calix N'diaye G  6-3  190  Sophomore  Bergen, Norway
3 Matt Rohde G  6-2  175  Sophomore  Weyauwega, WI
5 Greg Monfre G  5-11  175  Junior  Waukesha, WI
12 Terry Parker, Jr. G  6-2  185  Freshman
15 Derek Scheidt G  6-3  185  Junior  Fond du Lac, WI
23 Chancellor Collins G  6-4  195  Senior  Chicago, IL
30 Aaron Jessup G  6-5  200  Senior  Detroit, MI
34 Greg Babcock C  6-10  235  Senior  Mishawaka, IN
44 Kevin Hughes F  6-7  215  Junior  Brookfield, WI
54 Mike King F  6-8  235  Junior  Guelph, ON

Wisconsin Milwaukee
1 Derek Huff F  6-8  245  Senior
2 Chris Hill G  5-10  160  Sophomore  Chicago, IL
3 Gordy Zastrow G  6-4  175  Freshman
4 Kalombo Kadima G  6-2  185  Senior  Milwaukee, WI
5 Ronnie Jones G  5-9  165  Senior  Las Vegas, NV
10 Mark Pancratz F  6-3  185  Freshman
14 Dan Weisse G  5-11  175  Senior  Oshkosh, WI
15 Dylan Page F  6-8  225  Junior  Amherst, WI
20 Marcus Conigliaro G  6-2  195  Freshman
22 Jose Winston G  5-11  180  Senior  Milwaukee, NY
23 Adam Finley F  6-7  230  Freshman
24 Jason Frederick G  6-4  185  Senior  Waukesha, WI
30 Clay Tucker F  6-3  195  Senior  Lima, OH
33 Justin Lettenberger F  6-5  190  Senior  Manitowoc, WI
34 Kyle Knipple F  6-7  244  Freshman
40 Nate Mielke F  6-11  220  Junior  Waterloo, IA
42 Robert Sanders F  6-6  190  Sophomore  Toledo, OH
44 Adrian Tigert F  6-6  230  Sophomore  Oshkosh, WI
55 Ben Brey F  6-5  200  Junior

Wright State
0 Vernard Hollins G  6-1  195  Senior  Fort Wayne, IN
3 Braden Bushman F  6-4  181  Junior  Gas City, IN
4 Andrew Burleson F  6-6  200  Freshman
12 Tyson Freeman G  6-0  175  Senior  Toledo, OH
13 Joe Bills G  5-10  181  Senior  Zanesville, OH
14 Malcolm Andrews G  5-8  157  Sophomore  Cincinnati, OH
15 Seth Doliboa F  6-8  215  Junior  Springboro, OH
21 Mark Starkey F  6-6  214  Junior
32 Donta Patterson G  6-0  175  Freshman
33 Trent Vaughn F  6-2  218  Junior
40 Thomas Hope F  6-9  227  Senior  Waterloo, ON
43 Lloyd Walls C  6-9  230  Junior

Youngstown State
1 Jonthan Mends G  5-11  185  Freshman
3 Doug Underwood G  6-3  177  Sophomore  Fort Meade, MD
11 Marlon Williamson G  5-11  195  Senior  Detroit, MI
22 Derrick Harris G  6-2  180  Freshman
25 Jamel Porter F  6-7  236  Junior
30 Bill Mallernee F  6-6  229  Junior  Sugarcreek, OH
32 Andrew Jahnke G  6-4  197  Freshman
33 TeJay Anderson F  6-6  210  Junior  Dorschester, MA
42 Adam Baumann C  6-8  235  Junior
44 Khari McQueen F  6-5  287  Sophomore  Springfield, MA
50 Brian Radakovich F  6-7  232  Sophomore  Steubenville, OH

V. Ivy League

Brown
3 Harold Bailey G  6-3  190  Junior  Westport, CT
4 Patrick Powers F  6-7  205  Junior  Stamford, CT
5 G.J. King F  6-7  250  Sophomore
10 Jordan Jhabvala G  5-10  175  Freshman  Raleigh, NC
12 Mike Martin G  6-5  205  Junior  Springfield, MA
15 Luke Ruscoe F  6-7  225  Freshman
20 Ben Logan C  6-11  230  Freshman
21 Jason Forte G  6-0  160  Sophomore  Rockville, MD
23 Adam Braun G  6-0  175  Freshman
24 Andrew Salter F  6-6  195  Freshman
31 Saul McDonald F  6-7  205  Freshman
33 Earl Hunt F  6-4  200  Senior  Rockville, MD
34 Alaivaa Nuualiitia F  6-7  230  Senior  Lower Merion, PA
35 Jaime Kilburn F  6-5  230  Junior  Brooklyn, NY
45 Dave Arundel F  6-4  220  Junior
55 James Augustine C  6-10  250  Senior

Columbia
1 Dalen CUff G  6-2  190  Freshman
2 John Michael-Grzan NA  6-4  190  Freshman
3 Dragutin Kravic F  6-8  195  Freshman
3 Maurice Murphy G  6-0  180  Junior  Seattle, WA
4 Porter Leslie G  6-7  200  Freshman
5 Arnel Scott F  6-4  200  Freshman
7 Dodson Worthington NA  6-9  210  Freshman
10 Allan MacQuarrie G  6-0  200  Sophomore  Wexford, PA
11 Colin Davis F  6-4  200  Sophomore
14 Jeremiah Boswell G  6-3  170  Sophomore
20 Chris Owens F  6-5  210  Junior  San Antonio, TX
22 Matthew Land F  6-6  245  Sophomore
22 Pete Nelson G  5-11  180  Junior
25 Marco McCottry F  6-4  210  Senior  Cleveland Heights, OH
31 Tito Hill G  6-3  195  Sophomore  Woodland Hills, CA
33 Matt Preston F  6-4  210  Sophomore
43 Grant Clemons F  6-7  215  Junior  Goodman, MO
52 Chris Wiedemann C  6-10  240  Junior  Pleasanton, CA

Cornell
3 Jacques Vigneault G  6-1  180  Senior  Verdun, Canada
10 Grant Harrell F  6-6  185  Sophomore  Gainesville, FL
12 Ka'Ron Barnes G  6-0  188  Junior  Buffalo, NY
13 Casey Gibbons G  6-3  175  Freshman
15 A.J. Castro G  5-9  160  Sophomore
20 Steve Cobb G  6-4  180  Sophomore  Alexandria, VA
20 Lenny Collins G  6-6  185  Freshman
32 Eric Taylor F  6-8  220  Sophomore  Latham, NY
33 Cody Toppert G  6-4  185  Sophomore  Albuquerque, NM
34 David Lisle G  6-4  210  Freshman
40 Chris Vandenberg C  6-10  230  Sophomore
42 Terry O'Toole NA
45 Gabe Stephenson F  6-8  210  Sophomore  Denver, CO

Dartmouth
0 Adam Warren G  6-3  185  Freshman  Richland Hills, TX
11 Patrick Cuttica F  6-3  185  Freshman
14 Mike Liddy G  6-2  180  Sophomore
20 Steve Callahan G  6-3  200  Sophomore  Cincinnati, OH
21 Mike McLaren G  6-3  190  Sophomore
22 Mike Lang G  6-5  195  Freshman
24 Greg Friel G  6-5  210  Senior  Durham, NH
31 Jason Meyer F  6-5  185  Freshman
32 Brendan Herbert F  6-8  245  Junior  Nashua, NH
33 Charles Harris F  6-5  190  Senior  Memphis, TN
35 Tyler Davis F  6-6  215  Junior  Tucson, AZ
40 Calvin Arnold F  6-9  210  Freshman
42 Scott Klingbeil C  6-11  225  Junior  North Royalton, OH
43 David Gardner C  6-10  230  Sophomore  Minnetonka, MN
44 Brandon Smith F  6-8  215  Sophomore  Elon, NC

Harvard
0 Sebastian Anderle C  6-11  210  Freshman
0 Michael Beal G  6-3  180  Freshman
0 Brian Cusworth C  6-10  200  Freshman
0 Shawn Driscoll G  6-4  195  Freshman
0 Brian Houlihan F  6-8  200  Freshman
0 Ryan Little F  6-6  185  Freshman
0 Zach Martin F  6-5  200  Freshman
0 Luke McCrone NA  6-7  220  Freshman
0 Matt Stehle F  6-8  195  Freshman
15 Elliott Prasse-Freeman G  6-3  200  Senior  Mercer Island, WA
20 Jason Norman G  6-3  194  Sophomore  Woodside, CA
21 Kevin Rogus G  6-4  183  Sophomore  Brookeville, MD
22 Brady Merchant G  6-4  201  Senior  Lebanon, OH
24 Patrick Harvey G  5-11  179  Senior  Chicago, IL
25 David Giovacchini G  6-1  162  Sophomore  Salt Lake City, UT
43 Graham Beatty F  6-8  211  Sophomore  Wauconda, IL
44 Sam Winter F  6-6  215  Senior  Topeka, KS
54 Brian Sigafoos C  7-0  225  Senior  Basking Ridge, NJ

Pennsylvania
0 Friedrich Ebede G  6-6  175  Freshman
0 Patrick Haddan G  6-1  170  Freshman
1 Ugonna Onyekwe F  6-8  225  Senior  London, England
2 Koko Archibong F  6-8  215  Senior  Pasadena, CA
3 David Klatsky G  5-11  175  Senior  Holmdel, NJ
4 Jeff Schiffner G  6-6  205  Junior  Chester, NJ
5 Charlie Copp G  6-0  175  Junior  Tulpehocken, PA
10 Conor Tolan C  7-0  245  Sophomore  Artane, Ireland
11 Jan Fikiel F  6-10  205  Sophomore  Ulm, Germany
15 Adam Chubb C  6-9  225  Junior  Harrisburg, PA
20 Andy Toole G  6-2  165  Senior  Red Bank, NJ
21 Patrick Lang G  6-2  165  Sophomore  Atlanta, GA
31 Tim Begley G  6-5  205  Sophomore  Lincroft, NJ
32 Duane King G  6-5  205  Senior  Louisville, KY
44 Andrew Coates F  6-8  200  Senior  Seattle, WA
50 Nameir Majette F  6-8  200  Sophomore  Ahoskie, NC

Princeton
3 Kyle Wente G  6-4  180  Senior  Effingham, IL
4 Spencer Gloger G  6-7  205  Junior  Santa Margarita, CA
10 Ed Persia G  6-1  180  Junior  Beaumont, TX
12 Pete Hegseth G  6-0  170  Senior  Forest Lake, MN
15 Scott Greenman G  5-11  165  Freshman
21 Will Venable G  6-2  185  Sophomore  San Rafael, CA
23 Michael Kawalek G  6-5  195  Freshman
25 Andre Logan F  6-7  210  Junior  Brooklyn, NY
30 Judson Wallace F  6-8  220  Sophomore  Atlanta, GA
31 Ray Robins F  6-7  210  Senior  Paso Robales, CA
32 Jon Berger NA
33 Mike Stephens C  6-10  225  Sophomore  Napa, CA
34 Konrad Wysocki F  6-8  215  Junior  Lollar, Germany
35 Luke Friedman NA
44 Chris Krug F  6-9  215  Junior  Philadelphia, PA

Yale
0 Ime Archibong G  6-3  217  Senior  Greensboro, NC
4 Edwin Draughan G  6-5  180  Sophomore  Lakewood, CA
10 Matt Minoff G  6-6  215  Junior  Cherry Hill, NJ
12 Mike Smith F  6-5  185  Junior  Stamford, CT
15 Justin Simon F  6-9  230  Junior  Salgona, NY
20 Alex Gamboa G  6-0  185  Sophomore  Reno, NV
21 Scott Gaffield G  6-6  215  Junior  Ottawa, ON
22 Chris Leanza G  6-1  180  Senior  Parma, OH
23 Basil Williams G  6-0  165  Junior  Bronx, NY
24 Mark Lovett F  6-6  215  Sophomore  Pittsburgh, PA
25 Josh Hill F  6-7  225  Junior  Wilmington, DE
33 Paul Vitelli G  6-7  205  Junior  Morristown, NJ
40 T.J. McHugh F  6-8  230  Senior  Cleveland, OH
42 Dextor Upshaw F  6-8  235  Freshman
45 Juan Wheat F  6-7  230  Freshman

VI. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

Canisius
2 Hodari Mallory F  6-3  205  Senior  Buffalo, NY
3 Kevin Downey G  6-3  193  Freshman
11 Dewitt Doss G  5-10  175  Junior  Niagara Falls, NY
12 Brian Dux G  6-2  195  Senior  Orchard Park, NY
15 Jon Connelly NA
21 Luke Hedges F  6-10  240  Sophomore  Canberra, Australia
22 Chris Ravello G  6-3  179  Sophomore  Severn, MD
23 Toby Foster F  6-6  220  Senior  Candor, NY
25 Andrew Spitler NA
31 Richard Jones F  6-6  208  Sophomore  Boston, MA
32 Tom Perkovich F  6-6  294  Senior  Tonawanda, NY
34 Ronald Wyatt F  6-8  222  Freshman
40 Aaron Hayes NA
42 Michael Hanley C  6-9  236  Freshman
44 Yaku Motom-Spruill F  6-8  312  Junior
50 Jon Ferris F  6-7  235  Junior  Liverpool, NY

Fairfield
0 Paul Brown G  6-4  190  Sophomore
1 DeWitt Maxwell G  6-5  190  Freshman
2 Michael Bell G  6-4  190  Freshman
3 Terrence Todd G  6-0  185  Freshman
5 Tyquawn Goode G  5-7  145  Sophomore  Springfield Garden, NY
13 Jeremy Logan G  6-5  190  Senior  Bronx, NY
15 Ajou Deng F  6-10  225  Senior  London, England
20 Kudjo Sogadzi G  6-1  180  Sophomore
24 Charles Bentley NA
25 Oscar Garcia F  6-8  215  Senior  Leon, Spain
32 Rob Thomson C  6-10  200  Junior  Hellertown, PA
33 Alvin Carter G  6-4  225  Sophomore
35 Deng Gai F  6-9  250  Sophomore
42 Brad Feleccia F  6-7  215  Sophomore  Shavertown, PA
44 Nick Delfico G  6-5  215  Senior  New Rochelle, NY

Iona
0 Courtney Fields G  6-9  210  Senior  New York, NY
1 Steve Smith F  6-5  220  Junior
4 Gary Lombardo G  6-1  170  Junior  Queens, NY
12 Maceo Wofford G  5-10  190  Senior  Jamestown, NY
13 Marvin McCullough G  6-0  160  Freshman
14 Ricky Soliver G  6-3  170  Freshman
15 Steve Burtt Jr. G  6-0  170  Freshman
22 Charles Henson F  6-9  210  Junior  Bronx, NY
23 Randy Williams G  6-3  200  Junior  Bronx, NY
32 Kenny Dagostino G  6-1  170  Freshman
33 Kiril Waschmann F  6-7  240  Freshman
44 Greg Jenkins F  6-9  235  Junior  Mt. Vernon, NY

Loyola MD
3 Lindbergh Chatman F  6-5  215  Junior  Akron, NY
4 Lucious Jordan G  6-2  200  Sophomore  Niskayuna, NY
11 Charlie Bell G  6-4  200  Freshman
12 Donovan Thomas F  6-7  220  Junior  Ft. Lauderdale, FL
15 Bernard Allen F  6-5  215  Sophomore  Houston, TX
20 Peter Koch G  5-11  185  Sophomore  Westlake, OH
22 Bobby Bossman G  6-5  220  Freshman
23 Ryan Dickey G  6-1  165  Junior  Media, PA
25 Sean Corrigan F  6-11  250  Sophomore  Hicksville, NY
32 Linton Hinds G  6-2  180  Freshman
33 Irakli Nijaradze C  6-10  250  Sophomore  Kutaisi, Georgia
42 Kyle Koch G  6-2  180  Junior  Baltimore, MD
50 Delonnie Southall F  6-7  250  Senior  Moreno Valley, CA
52 Jim Chivers F  6-8  220  Sophomore  Detroit Lakes, MN
54 Josko Alujevic NA

Manhattan
3 Luis Flores G  6-2  195  Junior  New York, NY
4 Darnell Tyler C  6-9  260  Senior  Long Branch, NJ
5 Justin Gatling G  6-0  170  Sophomore  Largo, MD
5 Jason Wingate G  6-0  175  Freshman
11 Kenny Minor G  5-8  170  Freshman
13 Justin Jackette G  6-2  215  Senior  Valhalla, NY
14 Mihai Enescu C  7-0  230  Freshman
15 Dave Holmes F  6-7  230  Junior  Washington, DC
20 Brian Kortovich G  6-1  180  Junior
30 Jared Johnson F  6-7  230  Senior  Bronx, NY
33 Mike Konovelchick F  6-5  220  Freshman
34 Charus Moore F  6-7  215  Sophomore  Boston, MA
44 Peter Mulligan F  6-5  205  Junior  New York, NY
51 Jason Benton F  6-6  250  Junior  New Haven, CT

Marist
0 Dennis Young F  6-8  210  Sophomore  Warrenton, GA
4 Brandon Ellerbee G  5-11  170  Freshman  Plano, TX
5 Eric Sosler G  6-3  185  Sophomore  Central Valley, NY
11 Sean Kennedy G  6-2  170  Senior  Northport, NY
12 James Sutton NA
15 Pierre Monogan G  6-1  180  Freshman
20 Nick Eppehimer F  6-9  190  Junior  Pottstown, PA
21 David Bennett G  6-1  190  Junior  Salt Lake City, UT
22 Brendan Copes F  6-4  215  Freshman
23 Carl Hood G  6-4  185  Freshman
24 Orrin Fullerton NA
31 Eric Siegrist G  6-3  200  Senior  Poughkeepsie, NY
32 Jared Hunsaker C  6-8  235  Junior
33 Chris Handy F  6-8  225  Freshman
34 Will McClurkin C  6-9  225  Sophomore  Medford, NY

Niagara
1 Jarrett Howell G  5-11  185  Freshman
4 Tremmell Darden G  6-4  192  Junior  Las Vegas, NV
10 Alvin Cruz G  6-1  185  Sophomore  Rio Pedras, Puerto Rico
11 Luis Villafane F  6-10  230  Senior  San Juan, Puerto Rico
12 James Mathis F  6-4  205  Freshman
32 David Brooks G  6-3  200  Sophomore  Philadelphia, PA
33 Barry Durosier G  6-1  180  Freshman
43 Juan Mendez F  6-7  230  Sophomore  Montreal, Canada
44 Paul de Wet F  6-10  230  Junior  Bloemfontein, South Africa
53 James Reaves F  6-8  250  Junior  Rochester, NY
55 Rhossi Carron G  5-10  165  Senior  Port Arthur, TX

Rider
3 Nolan Leonard G  6-3  170  Freshman
12 Robert Reed F  6-10  225  Senior  London, England
20 Edwin Muniz F  6-7  225  Freshman
21 Jerry Johnson G  6-0  170  Sophomore  Lancaster, PA
23 Aaron White G  6-5  185  Freshman
25 Willie Dingle F  6-9  220  Freshman
31 Armel Minyem F  6-9  185  Sophomore  Middleberg, NJ
32 Robert Taylor G  6-2  175  Sophomore  Philadelphia, PA
33 Vitor Goncalves C  6-9  245  Senior  Piracicbaba, Brazil
34 Paul Johnson F  6-6  205  Freshman
44 Brandon Wahlmann F  6-9  225  Senior  Olney, MD
45 Laurence Young G  6-3  185  Junior  Providence, RI

Siena
1 Mark Price G  6-1  190  Junior  Buffalo, NY
3 Prosper Karangwa G  6-7  185  Senior  Montreal, Canada
12 Jamal Jackson G  5-10  160  Junior
14 David Ryan F  6-7  175  Freshman
15 Michael Buhrman F  6-9  235  Senior  Chambersburg, PA
20 Austin Andrews F  6-9  195  Junior  New Britain, CT
21 Paul Williams F  6-9  215  Freshman
25 Tommy Mitchell G  6-3  180  Sophomore  Tyler, TX
30 Antoine Jordan G  6-5  175  Freshman
33 Michael Haddix F  6-7  215  Freshman
34 Justin Miller F  6-8  220  Junior  Lakewood, NY
40 Phil Cavo F  6-3  185  Sophomore  New Hartford, NY
44 Gary Holle F  6-8  205  Sophomore  Troy, NY
45 Brent Sniezyk F  6-10  240  Sophomore  Broadalbin, NY

St. Peterís
3 Keydren Clark G  5-8  165  Freshman
5 Ivan Bozovic F  6-9  225  Sophomore
10 Corey Hinnant G  6-0  180  Sophomore  Bay Shore, NY
12 Derrick Hooker G  5-9  175  Sophomore
14 Amir Ali C  6-11  255  Junior  Birmingham, England
15 Ron Yates F  6-5  210  Sophomore  Jamaica, NY
21 Devin Thompson F  6-6  200  Senior  Bronx, NY
23 George Jefferson G  6-4  200  Freshman
24 Rafael Martinez F  6-4  215  Junior
25 Melvin Robinson F  6-5  205  Senior  Queens, NY
33 Chris Ploumitsakos F  6-4  190  Sophomore
34 Corien John F  6-4  215  Junior  Brooklyn, NY
40 Regis Devonish G  6-5  185  Junior  Houston, TX
42 Andrew Dudley C  6-11  255  Senior  Bristol, PA

VII. Mid Continent Conference

Chicago State
0 Nate Carter F  6-8  220  Freshman
0 Tony Hansbro G  6-3  190  Junior
0 Anthony Mlachnik G  6-2  165  Freshman
0 Geoff Richard G
0 Isaac Thomas NA
0 Steve Turner G  6-3  185  Sophomore
0 Derrick Wimmer G  6-2  160  Freshman
3 Javan Roberson NA
10 Richard Gray NA
12 Craig Franklin G  6-2  170  Sophomore
30 Kelvin Smallwood F  6-6  220  Senior  Chicago, IL
50 Clark Bone C  6-8  245  Senior  Gary, IN
55 Rubeen Perry F  6-9  220  Junior  Chicago, IL
55 Jason Thurman NA

Indiana Purdue
4 Dannorris Harvey F  6-6  225  Senior  Perry, GA
5 Anze Sagadin G  6-5  195  Freshman
11 Ryan Osborn G  6-0  175  Junior
20 Marcus May G  5-11  175  Senior  Indianapolis, IN
21 Matt Crenshaw G  6-3  208  Junior  Charlottesville, VA
22 Blair Crawford G  6-3  200  Sophomore  Kokomo, IN
23 Petar Macura F  6-7  215  Freshman
24 Josh Mullins F  6-5  225  Senior  Greenfield, IL
25 Josh Murray F  6-7  215  Senior  Indianapolis, IN
30 Brandon Cole G  6-6  210  Freshman
32 Bryan Buchanan G  6-1  180  Senior  Lincoln, NB
33 Chris Sanders F  6-5  225  Senior  Bicknell, IN
40 Odell Bradley G  6-4  240  Junior
41 Antoine Lewis F  6-7  240  Senior  Hammond, IN
42 Fred Long F  6-8  240  Junior
54 Nick Rollins F  6-8  225  Freshman
55 Herbert Lambert C  6-10  235  Senior  Chicago, IL

Oakland
0 Nik Dragicevic C  7-3  215  Junior  Ontario, ON
1 Rawle Marshall G  6-7  185  Sophomore  Detroit, MI
2 Kyle Chapman G  6-4  190  Junior
3 Kelly Williams F  6-5  185  Junior  Detroit, MI
10 John Floyd G  6-0  170  Freshman
11 Pierre Dukes G  6-1  180  Freshman
23 Mike Helms G  6-0  185  Junior  Detroit, MI
32 Alex Miller G  6-4  190  Junior  Edin Prairie, MN
34 Ryan Hoover G  6-5  180  Sophomore  Harrison Township, MI
40 David Ritzema C  6-10  245  Freshman
42 Adrian Martin F  6-7  220  Senior  Mexico City, Mexico
44 Jordan Sabourin C  7-0  270  Junior  Ontario, ON
50 Shawn Hopes C  6-8  277  Freshman
52 Courtney Scott F  6-6  260  Sophomore  Lansing, MI

Oral Roberts
1 Tyrone Tiggs G  5-11  175  Senior
3 Josh Atkinson G  6-3  195  Junior  Tulsa, OK
5 Luke Spencer-Gardner G  6-1  185  Junior  Melbourne, Australia
10 Cameron Tragardh F  6-10  225  Freshman
14 Jonathan Bluitt G  5-9  160  Freshman
21 Kendrick Moore F  6-8  220  Senior
23 Andy Mathurin G  6-4  200  Sophomore  Essex, England
33 Andrew Meloy G  6-5  190  Sophomore  Houston, TX
40 Ralph Charles G  6-5  190  Junior  Tulsa, OK
43 Brucal Green F  6-5  210  Senior
44 Reggie Borges F  6-8  235  Senior
51 Matt Gastel C  6-11  235  Sophomore  Tulsa, OK
52 Yemi Ogunoye F  6-8  210  Freshman

Southern Utah
1 Lubor Olsovsky F  6-9  210  Freshman
10 Jordan Mulford G  5-8  160  Junior
12 Jason Baker G  6-2  185  Junior  Salt Lake City, UT
22 Al Williams G  6-4  210  Junior
23 James Ball NA
25 Kevin Henry F  6-3  205  Senior  Hobbs, NM
30 Rand Janes G  6-3  210  Freshman
31 Jay Collins G  6-3  185  Senior  Farmington, NM
32 Donnie Jackson F  6-7  195  Senior  Phoenix, AZ
33 David Palmer F  6-7  210  Junior
40 Robbie Warren F  6-8  225  Junior
41 Nic Fitzgerald C  6-9  215  Junior
42 Aaron Miles F  6-8  195  Senior  Cedar City, UT

UMKC
3 Charlie McDonald G  6-0  165  Freshman
5 Randall Atchison F  6-5  202  Senior  Ft. Lauderdale, FL
11 Javon Clark G  6-1  180  Junior
15 Brandon Lipsey F  6-8  195  Freshman
20 Jeffrey Bramble F  6-8  235  Junior
22 Michael Watson G  6-1  185  Junior  Kansas City, MO
32 Carlton Aaron C  6-9  300  Sophomore  Bronx, NY
34 James Williams F  6-8  195  Junior
45 Randall Logan C  6-10  300  Junior
50 Tom Curtis F  6-9  225  Senior  Garden City, MI
54 Danial Leadbetter C  6-10  225  Sophomore  Abingdon, IL

Valparaiso
5 Raitis Grafs C  6-11  235  Senior  Riga, Latvia
10 Joaquim Gomes F  6-9  225  Junior  Luanda, Angola
12 Greg Tonagel G  6-3  184  Senior  LaPorte, IN
15 Jason Hawkins G  5-11  160  Senior  Gary, IN
20 Roberto Nieves G  6-3  199  Junior
22 Seth Colclasure G  6-1  168  Freshman
30 Ron Howard G  6-4  168  Sophomore  Chicago, IL
32 Stalin Ortiz G  6-3  182  Senior  Cali, Colombia
33 Miguel Ali Berdiel G  6-6  197  Sophomore  Ponce, Puerto Rico
42 Dan Oppland F  6-8  208  Freshman
43 Mike Oppland F  6-6  189  Freshman
50 Antti Nikkila C  7-0  260  Senior  Kanjasala, Finland
52 Phil Wille C  6-10  250  Senior  Hilliard, OH

Western Illinois
1 Ray Harris G  6-2     Junior
4 Joe Brownfield G  6-1     Freshman
5 Nick Rodsater G  6-2     Senior  Dahinda, IL
10 Brian Schmit G  6-0     Freshman
12 Matt Robins G  6-0  185  Senior  McPherson, KS
15 Luis Rivas F  6-7  240  Senior  Quincy, IL
22 Will Lewis F  6-4  195  Sophomore  Chicago, IL
22 J.D. Summers G  6-3  205  Junior  Quincy, IL
23 Bobby Carter G  6-3     Junior
31 David Gensliger F  6-9     Freshman
32 Sam Jackson G  6-2     Junior
50 Andre Charles F  6-8     Freshman
55 Shawn Mason F  6-5  230  Senior  Albuquerque, NM

VIII. Mid-American Conference

Akron
0 Derrick Tarver G  6-4  210  Junior
1 Bryan Hipsher G  6-4  175  Sophomore  Akron, OH
2 Mark Williams G  6-3  185  Freshman
3 Rick McFadden F  6-7  200  Sophomore
4 Byron Thompson F  6-7  217  Junior  Aurora, IL
5 Brian Wood G  6-4  180  Sophomore  Buena Vista, CO
12 Jeff Penno G  6-5  185  Freshman
23 Darryl Peterson G  6-5  220  Sophomore  Cincinnati, OH
24 Jason Hicks G  5-10  165  Sophomore
32 Rob Preston F  6-9  195  Freshman  Lynchburg, OH
33 Jonathon Hollingsworth G  6-1  175  Junior
34 Andy Hipsher G  6-8  209  Junior  Akron, OH
52 Nick Meyers F  6-9  230  Sophomore  Bloomington, MN
54 Matt Seibert C  7-1  215  Junior  Columbus, OH

Ball State
2 Rob Robbins G  6-4  190  Senior  Muncie, IN
3 Matt McCollom G  6-2  195  Sophomore  Mt. Zion, IL
4 Kyle Cox G  6-0  170  Freshman
5 Michael Bennett G  6-5  195  Sophomore  Indianapolis, IN
20 Robert Owens F  6-7  194  Junior  Columbus, OH
21 Theron Smith F  6-8  225  Senior  Auburndale, FL
23 Gabe Miller F  6-8  200  Freshman  Fort Wayne, IN
24 Chris Williams G  6-3  180  Senior  Oak Park, IL
33 Cameron Echols F  6-8  210  Junior
34 Mark Farris F  6-5  180  Junior  Indianapolis, IN
44 Tom Howland C  6-10  230  Freshman
52 Kevin Cates F  6-9  230  Freshman
54 Andrew Forsman C  6-9  210  Junior

Bowling Green
0 Ronald Lewis F  6-4  185  Freshman
0 Raheem Moss G  6-4  203  Freshman
0 Steven Wright G  6-3  160  Freshman
1 Germain Fitch F  6-5  220  Sophomore  Huntsville, AL
2 Josh Almanson F  6-8  243  Junior  Bowling Green, OH
3 Cole Magner F  6-2  180  Sophomore
3 Kris Wilson G  5-10  175  Sophomore  Kenova, WV
5 Jabari Mattox G  6-1  186  Junior  Bloomingdale, IL
11 Keon Newson NA
24 Cory Ryan G  6-5  209  Senior  Fountain City, IN
33 Patrick Phillips NA
34 John Reimold F  6-6  225  Sophomore  Greenville, PA
43 Cory Eyink F  6-8  235  Sophomore  Maria Stein, OH
45 Kevin Netter C  6-10  209  Junior  Richmond Dale, OH

Buffalo
1 Jason Bird G  6-4  185  Sophomore  Ypsilanti, MI
10 Calvin Cage G  5-11  160  Freshman
11 Turner Battle G  6-3  190  Sophomore  Kernersville, NC
15 Clement Smith F  6-8  235  Senior  Brooklyn, NY
20 Steve McDonnell G  6-1  175  Freshman
22 Roderick Middleton G  6-3  205  Freshman
23 Jason Walcott F  6-5  200  Sophomore  Toronto, Canada
25 Davis Lawrence G  5-10  180  Senior  Brooklyn, NY
31 Daniel Gilbert G  6-6  205  Sophomore  Detroit, MI
33 Mario Jordan G  6-6  200  Freshman
40 Joe Veal F  6-9  240  Senior  Detroit, IL
42 Mark Bortz F  6-10  250  Sophomore  Commerce Township, MI
44 B.J. Walker F  6-9  240  Freshman
54 Adam Johnson G  6-5  210  Junior  Alta Loma, CA

Central Michigan
0 Brent Edwards NA
1 Whitney Robinson G  5-11  170  Senior  Detroit, MI
2 J.R. Wallace G  6-0  170  Senior
3 Dan Quinn F  6-5  225  Junior  Grand Rapids, MI
4 Brandon Voorhees F  6-7  205  Freshman
11 Graham Mertz G  6-0  190  Freshman
12 Tony Bowne G  6-3  210  Sophomore  Hastings, MI
13 Tom Pantlind F  6-8  200  Sophomore  East Grand Rapids, MI
15 T.J. Meerman G  6-3  185  Junior  Coopersville, MI
20 Kevin Nelson G  6-3  160  Freshman
21 Herb Goliday G  6-3  205  Sophomore  Ferndale, MI
23 Joe Carr G  5-6  160  Freshman
24 Gerrit Brigitha F  6-8  245  Junior  Niles, MI
25 Mike Manciel F  6-5  235  Senior  Detroit, MI
31 Corey Hallett F  6-9  195  Freshman
35 Chris Kaman C  7-0  255  Junior  Wyoming, MI
40 Adam Dentlinger F  6-7  225  Junior  Arcadia, IA

Eastern Michigan
1 JaQuan Hart NA  6-6  170  Sophomore
3 Michael Ross G  5-10  180  Sophomore  Beckley, WV
12 Melvin Hicks G  6-3  200  Senior  Romulus, MI
13 Danny McElhinny G  6-0  165  Freshman
14 Ricky Cottrill G  6-3  165  Junior
22 James (Boo) Jackson F  6-9  220  Junior
25 Markus Austin F  6-6  225  Sophomore  White Plains, NY
34 Adam Sommer F  6-5  225  Sophomore  Pickerington, OH
42 John Bowler F  6-8  255  Freshman
44 Ryan Prillman F  6-9  245  Senior  New Orleans, LA
50 Steve Pettyjohn F  6-8  235  Senior  Wooster, OH
52 Dan Redder F  6-10  245  Freshman
55 Ryan Stennett C  6-10  235  Sophomore  Royal Oak, MI

Kent State
2 Nate Gerwig F  6-9  260  Sophomore  Pittsburgh, PA
3 Chris Williams F  6-5  215  Freshman
5 Armon Gates G  6-2  190  Freshman
11 Matt Jakeway G  6-3  205  Junior  Flushing, MI
15 Jonathan Merritt F  6-7  200  Sophomore  West Bloomfield, MI
21 Brandon Roach F  6-7  240  Sophomore
22 Eric Haut G  6-0  195  Junior  Lansing, MI
23 DeAndre Haynes G  6-2  175  Freshman
30 Brian Howard G  6-5  205  Junior  Troy, MI
32 Anthony Wilkins G  6-7  215  Senior  Cleveland, OH
33 Cliff Brown F  6-7  225  Freshman
34 Bryan Bedford F  6-4  225  Junior  Racine, WI
44 Antonio Gates F  6-5  240  Senior  Detroit, MI
52 Bryan Pellegrino G  6-3  190  Sophomore  Solon, OH
54 John Edwards C  7-0  250  Junior  Hudson, OH

Marshall
0 Marvin Black F  6-7  210  Junior
1 Renardo Dixon F  6-9  200  Freshman
2 Monty Wright G  6-4  205  Senior  Oak Hill, WV
3 A.W. Hamilton G  6-3  185  Sophomore  Georgetown, KY
4 Serge Babo C  6-9  290  Sophomore
5 Enoch Bunch G  6-0  190  Sophomore  Nashville, TN
10 Ronny Dawn G  6-3  185  Sophomore  Ft. Thomas, KY
11 Ronald Blackshear G  6-5  210  Junior  Camilla, GA
12 Chad McComas G  5-10  155  Freshman
15 David Anderson F  6-8  220  Sophomore  Levittown, VA
23 Joe Dressel G  6-4  200  Junior  Ironton, OH
33 Mark Patton F  6-9  205  Freshman
42 LaVar Carter F  6-7  250  Freshman
55 Ardo Armpalu F  6-10  240  Junior  Rapla, Estonia

Miami (Ohio)
1 Matt Jameson G  6-1  185  Senior  Newport Beach, CA
2 Larry Drake F  6-5  187  Senior  Groveport, OH
3 Josh Hausfeld G  6-3  190  Freshman
4 Chester Mason G  6-3  171  Junior  Cleveland, OH
5 Julius (Juby) Johnson G  6-5  202  Junior  Warrensville Heights, OH
10 Doug Williams G  6-4  215  Senior  Piketon, OH
12 Ryan Baumgartner G  6-0  170  Freshman
14 John Morningstar NA  6-10  235  Freshman
21 Eugene Seals F  6-6  197  Junior  Saginaw, MI
22 Nate VanderSluis C  6-11  310  Sophomore
24 Tim Schenke F  6-6  198  Sophomore  Cincinnati, OH
25 William Hatcher G  6-2  170  Freshman
31 Bryan Reed F  6-6  210  Senior  Terre Haute, IN
35 Danny Horace F  6-5  219  Sophomore  Cincinnati, OH

Northern Illinois
1 Walter Thompson G  5-10  166  Junior  Chicago, IL
2 Marcus Smallwood F  6-6  192  Junior  Elgin, IL
3 Anthony Maestranzi G  5-10  165  Freshman
4 Julian McElroy G  6-6  204  Sophomore  Chicago, IL
5 Rome Sanders F  6-7  188  Freshman
20 Eugene (Jay) Bates G  6-0  181  Senior  Chicago, IL
21 P.J. Smith G  6-4  201  Junior  Maywood, IL
24 Al Sewasciuk G  6-4  182  Junior  Summit, IL
32 Todd Peterson G  6-6  196  Freshman
34 Mike Morrison C  6-9  250  Senior  Deerfield, IL
41 James Hughes C  6-9  204  Freshman
44 Jamel Staten F  6-6  225  Sophomore  Minneapolis, MN
45 Bryson McKenzie C  6-10  194  Freshman

Ohio
10 Zach Kiekow G  6-1  180  Sophomore  Osseo, MN
11 Marin Bota C  7-1  250  Sophomore  Tijarica, Croatia
14 Stephen King G  6-2  185  Freshman
15 James Bridgewater F  6-4  200  Sophomore  Ann Arbor, MI
22 Thomas Stephens G  6-0  170  Senior  Springfield, OH
23 Jeff Halbert F  6-5  205  Freshman
25 Steve Esterkamp G  6-6  200  Senior  Cincinnati, OH
32 Sonny Johnson G  6-5  211  Senior  Garfield Heights, OH
34 Brandon Hunter F  6-7  260  Senior  Cincinnati, OH
40 Jaivon Harris G  6-5  195  Junior  Alliance, OH
44 Andrejs Kregers F  6-8  225  Freshman
55 Delvar Barrett F  6-8  270  Junior

Toledo
4 Milo Kirsh F  6-7  215  Senior  Indianapolis, IN
12 Nick Moore G  6-1  188  Senior  Ypsilanti, MI
13 J.T. West G  5-9  155  Junior  Natchez, MS
15 Allen Pinson C  6-10  240  Freshman
22 Philip Alexander F  6-3  230  Sophomore
23 Chauncey Shelton G  6-4  182  Freshman
24 Sammy Villegas G  6-6  183  Freshman
31 Jim Clement G  6-7  185  Sophomore  St. Ignace, MI
32 Anton Currie F  6-7  187  Freshman
34 Keith Triplett G  6-3  180  Junior  Toledo, OH
35 Kareem Milson F  6-7  210  Sophomore  Toronto, Canada
43 A.J. Shellabarger C  6-9  255  Junior  Celina, OH
44 Ricardo Thomas F  6-7  215  Junior  Detroit, MI

Western Michigan
1 Terrance Slater F  6-5  205  Senior  East Saint Louis, IL
3 Antwan Joseph G  6-0  185  Senior
4 Mike Williams F  6-8  185  Junior
5 Brian Snider G  6-6  205  Freshman
12 Rickey Willis G  6-0  175  Sophomore  Detroit, MI
14 Robby Collum G  6-1  205  Senior
22 Pat Cleland F  6-5  205  Senior  Rockford, MI
23 Reggie Berry G  6-4  190  Junior  Houston, TX
24 Wes Devries F  6-9  220  Freshman
32 Nick Evola F  6-7  230  Senior
33 Ben Reed G  6-3  220  Sophomore  Battle Creek, MI
42 Bobby Madison F  6-6  220  Junior
43 Jeff Bronson F  6-6  215  Sophomore  Safety Harbor, FL
44 Anthony Kann F  6-7  245  Junior  Davison, MI
54 Steve Green C  6-10  205  Freshman