Codes

  • Misc. Codes

    On Main Menu, highlight Extra Content and press R1 to bring up keypad.

    CodeEffect
    537893All Powers

    Contributed By: charles202.



Passwords

  • Extra Missions

    In the Main Menu, highlight Extra Content and press R1 to bring up the keypad. Credit to Barnoz for posting these.

    PasswordEffect
    Up And Over020615
    Pitfall05120926
    TK Alley090702
    Gear Gauntlet154684
    Bottomless Pit154897
    Tip The Idol428584
    Gnomotron456878
    Psi Pool565485
    Bouncy Bouncy568789
    Aura Pool659785
    Panic Room76635766
    Gasoline9442662
    Stop Lights945678

    Contributed By: Mentalpatient87.



  • Keypad entry cheats.

    In the Main Menu, scroll down to Extra Content and press R1. It will bring up a keypad for these codes. Credit goes to Barnoz for posting these on the board.

    PasswordEffect
    Arcade Mode05051979
    Coop Mode07041979
    Dark Mode465486
    Survival Mode7734206

    Contributed By: Mentalpatient87.



  • Skins

    In the Main Menu, scroll down to Extra Content and press R1. It will bring up a keypad for these codes. Credit goes to Barnoz for posting these on the board.

    PasswordEffect
    Bikini Marlena135454
    Sara135488
    Tonya136876
    Training Barret1196001
    Training Barret2196002
    Training Barret3196003
    Training Barret4196004
    Training Barret5196005
    Training Barret6196006
    Wei Lu231324
    Fetish Pyro231644
    MP1321646
    Dock Worker364654
    Soldier365498
    Clown General431644
    Burned Soldier454566
    Stealth Nick456498
    General459797
    Psi Sara468799
    Jov Leonov468987
    Urban Nick484646
    Marlena489788
    Barrett497878
    Scorpion546546
    Training Nick564689
    Tranquility Wei Lu654654
    MP3654659
    Saranae65496873
    Suicide Sara678999
    Jack698798
    MP2698799
    Wasteland Nick975466
    Dragon Wei Lu978789
    Komiko skin978798
    Labcoat998789

    Contributed By: Mentalpatient87 and Swiftshark.



  • Useful Codes

    In the Main Menu, highlight Extra Content and press R1 to bring up the keypad. Credit to Barnoz for posting these.

    PasswordEffect
    537893All Powers From Start
    548975Bulletproof
    987978No Head
    456456Super PSI
    978945Unlimited Ammo

    Contributed By: Mentalpatient87.



Glitches

  • Surviving deadly falls

    This glitch takes some timing in order to use. If you find yourself falling from a ladder or other high-point, bring up the inventory the exact instant you land but before the hit registers and use a medkit. If you timed it right you should survive the fall, since the medkit took effect after the fall but before it registered and ends your game.

    Contributed By: fatherg.



Unlockables

  • Extra Missions: All Gnome Locations

    Apparently the previously posted information from the strategy guide is incorrect. Levels 1, 7 and 8 each have one gnome, and levels 2-6 have two gnomes. Here is a comprehensive list:

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Aura Pool: The gnome in level 8It's behind a boulder just before you enter the alien gateway (long green & black catwalk before the elevator to the final battle).
    Bottomless Pit: First gnome in level 4After destroying the four "chompers" in the room with the dock worker cutscene, the gnome is inside a secret passage connecting the pair on the right.
    Bouncy, Bouncy: Second gnome in Level 2It's in a niche between the two static filled jumbotrons at the very end of the level. Walk up the broken floor that forms a slant and TK the gnome.
    Floor of Death: First gnome in level 5Destroy a vent at the marble atrium in the hall leading to the illusion chamber control room. Enter the shaft and turn right twice to find the gnome.
    Gasoline: First gnome in level 6After the fusion reactor is deactivated, walk through the door and climb down the ladder to find the gnome in the pool.
    Gearshift: First gnome in Level 3It's on the roof of the shipyard entrance near the guard post where you obtain MC. Stack up boxes to reach the rooftop, turn around, and TK the gnome.
    Gnomotron: Find all gnomesCollect all thirteen main mission gnomes (and save your game each time).
    Panic Room: Second gnome in Level 3Inside the shipyard there's a hidden area enclosed by the large shipping crates. Face the office, it's to the left of guard tower with the crane lift.
    Psi Pool: Second gnome in levelDestroy the triple turrets to the right of the entrance to Marlena's chamber. The gnome is in the back left corner of the adjacent computer room.
    Stoplights: The gnome in level 7Kill the snipers at the spawn then make a staircase of boxes. The gnome is on the facade's third story left (search with the sniper scope then TK it).
    Survival: Second gnome in level 5Start walking forward when the graveyard battle begins. You'll see the gnome behind a tree in the far corner (near a medical kit).
    Tip the Idol: The gnome in Level 1Hop over the fence in the hallway just before the turret/elevator and TK the gnome to you (it can be seen through a floor vent).
    TK Alley: First gnome in Level 2TK surf into the second story of the cryo lab once the countdown begins. The gnome is behind the wall where Leonov stood.
    Up & Over: Second gnome in level 4In the conveyor belt room, there is a pair of ladders in the far right corner. Hop off the conveyor belt to scale the fence. The ladder leads to it.

    Contributed By: Yars Revenge.



  • Unlockable Extras

    Once unlocked, toggle the desired Skin on or off from the Extra Content menu.

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Burnt Soldier SkinBeat the game on "Normal" difficulty
    Clown General SkinCollect 6 orbs in the General Boss Battle
    Dockworker SkinBeat the game on "Easy" difficulty
    Dragon Wei Lu SkinBeat the game on "Hard" difficulty
    Edgar Barrett Skin (Enhanced TK abilities)Beat the game on "Elite" difficulty
    General Skin (Enhanced TK, MC & PK abilities)Beat the game on "Elite" difficulty
    Jack SkinBeat the game on "Elite" difficulty
    Jov Leonov Skin (Enhanced MC abilities)Beat the game on "Elite" difficulty
    Komiko SkinBeat the game on "Normal" difficulty
    Labcoat SkinBeat the game on "Easy" difficulty
    Marlena Pyro Leather SkinBeat the game on "Elite" difficulty
    Marlena Pyro Skin (Enhanced PK abilities)Beat the game on "Elite" difficulty
    MP1 SkinBeat the game on "Easy" difficulty
    MP2 SkinBeat the game on "Normal" difficulty
    MP3 SkinBeat the game on "Hard" difficulty
    PSI Sara SkinBeat the game on "Hard" difficulty
    Sara SkinBeat the game on "Normal" difficulty
    Soldier SkinBeat the game on "Easy" difficulty
    Stealth Nick SkinBeat the game on "Elite" difficulty
    Suicide Sara SkinBeat the game on "Hard" difficulty
    Tonya SkinBeat the game on "Hard" difficulty
    Training Nick SkinBeat the game on "Easy" difficulty
    Urban Nick SkinBeat the game on "Normal" difficulty
    Wasteland Nick SkinBeat the game on "Hard" difficulty
    Wei Lu SkinBeat the game on "Normal" difficulty

    Contributed By: Swiftshark.



Secrets

  • Infinite Psi Power

    In the level with Wrightson (2nd Aura Beast level) there is a pad that refills and keeps your psi full. A guard should walk in and you can MC him to keep him in MC until you decide to kill him. You can use him to kill the Aura Beasts nearby.

    Contributed By: RJ815.



  • Kill Aura Beasts Easily

    To kill Aura Beasts easily just MC a guard and shoot the Beasts, they don't attack back for whatever reason. Although, this only works if the Aura Beasts are visible by normal vision.

    Contributed By: RJ815.



  • Suicide In MC

    When using MC with an enemy that has a gun hold L3+R3 for about 10 seconds, the enemy will then kneel down and commit suicide.

    Contributed By: JSD324.



Know Something We Don't?

You can submit new cheats for this game and help our users gain an edge.

Have We Been Fooled?

You can submit a problem report for any non-working or fake code in the lists above.