Passwords

  • Figure Passwords (US)

    Use these at the Figure Vending Machine in Access Tunnel E-1.

    EffectPassword
    Axl (DNA Change)91327856
    Axl figure38184155
    Cinnamon (Iron Maiden)19837556
    Cinnamon Figure92106548
    Marino (Quicksilver)87352041
    Marino figure02098772
    Massimo (Gold)47722361
    Mega Man X Figure 244162918
    Megaman X figure73001472
    X-Armor Figure19690831
    Zero figure29290141
    Zero Figure 272443102
  • Special Figure Passwords (JP)

    Enter these passwords at the special figure slot found in the North Square of Central Tower to get special action figures.

    EffectPassword
    Unlocks Axl (DNA Changing Stance) Figure46925056
    Unlocks Axl Figure44527839
    Unlocks Black Zero Figure69203600
    Unlocks Cinnamon (Iron Maiden) Figure31415926
    Unlocks Cinnamon Figure10950508
    Unlocks Marino (Quicksilver) Figure19780506
    Unlocks Marino Figure20040729
    Unlocks Massimo (Dymonion) Figure82536252
    Unlocks X (Victory Posse) Figure78523511
    Unlocks X Figure19670801
    Unlocks X Fire Figure32603260
    Unlocks Zero Figure33515937

    Contributed By: BlackKite.

Unlockables

  • Absolute Zero

    After you beat the Melda Ore Plant send ask Nana to call the deployment center and send a team there and obtain the Melda Key afterwards return to the Melda Ore Plant and go through the locked door and defeat Duckbill Mole and break the crystal and get Absolute Zero.

    Contributed By: Sniper101010.

  • Misc. Unlockables

    You can attempt to complete these challenges as the game progresses whenever you want. You can view your unlockables by going to the Sky Room, which Nana will transport you to after Chapter 3.

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Figure Set: Mettaur SpecialDefeat over 100 mettaur type enemies
    Figure Set: Mini MechsObtain over 100,000 experience
    Figure Set: Preon Sepcial IIIDefeat over 1,000 enemies
    Figure Set: Preon SpecialDefeat over 100 enemies
    Figure Set: Preon Special IIDefeat over 500 enemies
    Figure Set: Retro MechsUse Final Strike over 100 times
    Figure Set: Retro MechsUse Final Strike over 100 times
    Music #50: Trajectory of Battle 2Deploy mechaniloids over 50 times
    Poster: Cinnamon's SecretUse over 100,000 FME in the generator
    Poster: Cinnamon's SecretUse over 100,000 FME in the generator
    Poster: Hunter BaseComplete deployment recovery
    Poster: Swarming ArmadaTalk to citizens over 100 times
    Poster: The Deadly Trio!Complete figure sets 1-10
    Poster: The Deadly Trio!Complete figure sets 1-10
    Poster: Viva la ResistanceLog in 10 hours of game time
    Purple ScarfCollect all sketches
    Viedo Clip #56: Final ConfrontationClear game
    Yellow ScarfFight 500 battles

    Contributed By: Felix Arabia.

  • Sketch Unlockables

    You can attempt to complete these challenges as the game progresses whenever you want. You can view your unlockables by going to the Sky Room, which Nana will transport you to after Chapter 3.

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Sketch #15: RafflesianCollect all video clips
    Sketch #18: Nana SketchPurchase over 40 main weapons
    Sketch #21: Dr. PsycheCollect all disc files
    Sketch #22: Mouse MechaFight over 100 battles
    Sketch #23: Support MechaReach level 30 with X
    Sketch #24: Proto Crab MechCollect all 10 posters
    Sketch #39: Preon ArmyDefeat over 100 Preon-type enemies
    Sketch #3: X Ninja VersionAchieve over 100 critical strikes
    Sketch #4: X Flying VersionUse action trigger over 100 times
    Sketch #55: Mega Man?Collect all field items
    Sketch #56: Duckbill MoleCollect all background music files
    Sketch #5: X's ArmorAchieve over 150 consectutive hits
    Sketch #63: Water CurtainObtain over 10,000 experience
    Sketch #68: Tree Trunk RoomPurchase over 100 items
    Sketch #69: Glass PassagewayCollect all figure tokens
    Sketch #7: X's GunsPerform an attack of over 9,999 damage
    Sketch #89: Giga CityCollect all mechaniloids
    Sketch #91: Save ProcessSave 50 times
    Sketch #92: Force MetalsPlay the game for 25 hours
    Sketch #96: Force Metal OreObtain over 50 force metal recipes
    Sketch #99: Teleport DeviceSpend over 100,000 Zenny

    Contributed By: Felix Arabia.

  • X's Ultimate Armor

    First, get the Tianna Key for the the locked door in the Tianna Camp. Then, go to the locked door and open it. Inside you will fight a Boss that is accompanied by two Belladonnas. Defeat them, and after the fight break the red crystal to get X's Ultimate Armor Hyper Mode.

    Contributed By: prince_exe.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit new cheat codes for this game using our Cheat Submission Form.

Have We Been Fooled?

If you see a non-working or fake code in the list above, let us know by using our Problem Submission Form.