Codes

  • Unlock codes

    At the title screen, enter any of the codes below (the numbers refer to the buttons on the Pop'n Music controller, counting from the leftmost to rightmost button in a zigzag pattern) and you should hear a chime. Then play Arcade mode and you will be able to play whatever song or difficulty the code unlocked. For the hyper/EX unlock code, when you play these difficulties in Arcade mode (you must not quit the song partway, but you do not have to pass it) they will be unlocked in Free mode.

    EffectCode
    Unlock secret AC songs19999999991
    Unlock secret characters123123123123
    Unlock secret courses6478664786
    Unlock secret CS songs29999999992
    Unlock secret ee'mall songs12346987
    Unlock secret hyper/EX difficulties for songs123464786
    Unlock secret long versions1234123446
    Unlock secret options464646
    Unlock secret Pop'n Music 10 preview songs3692147
    Unlock secret remixes777786
    Unlock secret revival songs from previous games8794613

    Contributed By: Xythar.

Unlockables

  • Unlock Cup-Kun

    UnlockableHow to Unlock
    Cup-KunEarn 1800 points in the Pop 'n Cafe in free mode.

    Contributed By: BakaOrochi.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit new cheat codes for this game using our Cheat Submission Form.

Have We Been Fooled?

If you see a non-working or fake code in the list above, let us know by using our Problem Submission Form.