Codes

  • Unlock Midday Constellation (Noon Star) Booster

    At the shop screen where you select the boosters, Enter The Following Code:

    EffectCode
    Midday Constellation BoosterUp, Up, Down, Down, Left, Right, Left, Right, X, O.

    Contributed By: Ramz135.

Passwords

  • Card Passwords

    Go to the Lab, when it finally appears, and choose the password machine. Put in the following codes- note these cards will appear in the rental shop and you will be charged a fee that will come out of the duel points you win (I have more, but, I was unable to put them all on the form that Gamefaqs has provided):

    EffectPassword
    4-Starred Ladybug of Doom83994646
    767048711
    7 Colored Fish23771716
    8-Claws Scorpion14261867
    A Feather of the Phoenix49140998
    A Hero Emerges21597117
    A Legendary Ocean00295517
    A Rival Appears05728014
    A-Team: Trap Disposal Unit13026402
    Abare Ushioni89718302
    Absorbing Kid from the Sky49771608
    Acid Rain21323861
    Acrobat Monkey47372349
    Agido16135253
    Airknight Parshath18036057
    Aitsu48202661
    Alligator' Sword64428736
    Alligator' Sword Dragon03366982
    Alpha The Magnet Warrior99785935
    Altar for Tribute21070956
    Amazon Archer91869203
    Amazon of the Sea17968114
    Amazoness Fighter55821894
    Amazoness Paladin47480070
    Amazoness Swords Woman94004268
    Amphibian Beast67371383
    Amphibious Bugroth40173854
    Amphibious Bugroth MK-364342551
    Ancient Brain42431843
    Ancient Elf93221206
    Ancient Gear Beast10509340
    Ancient Gear Golem83104731
    Ancient Telescope17092836
    Andro Sphinx15013468
    Anti Raigeki42364257
    Anti-Aircraft Flower65064143
    Anti-Spell53112492
    Apprentice Magician09156135
    Aqua Chorus95132338
    Aqua Dragon86164529
    Aqua Madoor85639257
    Aqua Spirit40916023
    Archfiend Soldier49881766
    Archlord Zerato18378582
    Armaill53153481
    Armed Dragon LV 300980973
    Armed Dragon LV 546384672
    Armed Dragon LV 773879377
    Armed Dragon LV1059464593
    Armed Ninja09076207
    Armor Break79649195
    Armor Exe07180418
    Arsenal Bug42364374
    Assault on GHQ62633180
    Aswan Apparition88236094
    Atomic Firefly87340664
    Attack and Receive63689843
    Autonomous Action Unit71453557
    Axe of Despair40619825
    Axe Raider48305365
    B. Skull Dragon11901678
    B.E.S. Crystal Core22790789
    Baby Dragon88819587
    Back to Square One47453433
    Backfire82705573
    Backup Soldier36280194
    Balloon Lizard39892082
    Banisher of The Light61528025
    Banner of Courage10012614
    Baron of the Fiend Sword86325596
    Barox06840573
    Barrel Dragon81480460
    Battery Charger61181383
    BatteryMan AA63142001
    BatteryMan C19733961
    Battle Footballer48094997
    Battle Ox05053103
    Battle Warrior55550921
    Bazoo the Soul-Eater40133511
    Beast Fangs46009906
    Beast of Talwar11761845
    Beastly Mirror Ritual81933259
    Beautiful Headhuntress16899564
    Beckoning Light16255442
    Begone, Knave!20374520
    Behegon94022093
    Beiige, Vanguard of Dark World33731070
    Berfomet77207191
    Beta the Magnet Warrior39256679
    Bickuribox25655502
    Big Bang Shot61127349
    Big Core14148099
    Big Eye16768387
    Big Koala42129512
    Bio-Mage58696829
    Birdface45547649
    Black Illusion Ritual41426869
    Black Luster Ritual55761792
    Black Luster Soldier05405694
    Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning72989439
    Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning72989439
    Black Pendant65169794
    Black Tyranno38670435
    Blackland Fire Dragon87564352
    Blade Rabbit58268433
    Blade Skater97023549
    Bladefly28470714
    Blast Juggler70138455
    Blast Magician21051146
    Blast Sphere26302522
    Blasting the Ruins21466326
    Blazing Inpachi05464695
    Blind Destruction32015116
    Blindly Loyal Goblin35215622
    Block Attack25880422
    Blood Sucker97783659
    Blowback Dragon25551951
    Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon23995346
    Blue Eyes White Dragon89631139
    Blue Medicine20871001
    Blue-Eyes Shining Dragon53347303
    Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon53183600
    Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon53183600
    Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon23995346
    Blue-Eyes White Dragon89631139
    Blue-Winged Crown41396436
    Bokoichi the Freightening Car08715625
    Bone Mouse21239280
    Boneheimer98456117
    Book of Moon14087893
    Book of Secret Arts91595718
    Book of Taiyou38699854
    Boss Rush66947414
    Bottom Dweller81386177
    Bottomless Shifting Sand76532077
    Bottomless Trap Hole29401950
    Bowganian52090844
    Bracchio-Raidus16507828
    Branch!30548775
    Breaker the Magical Warior71413901
    Breath of Light20101223
    Bright Castle82878489
    Bubble Shuffle63968753
    Bubonic Vermin06104968
    Burning Algae41859700
    Burning Land24294108
    Chaos Emperor Dragon-Envoy of the End82301904
    Copycat26376390
    Cyber Jar34124316
    Yomi Ship51534754
    YZ-Tank Drago25119460
    Z-Metal Tank64500000
    Zaborg the Thunder Monarch51945556
    Zero Gravity83133491
    Zoa24311372
    Zolga16268841
    Zombie Tiger47693640
    Zombyra the Dark88472456
    Zure, Knight of Dark World07459013

    Contributed By: MRuss101, NostalgicX, RAPTOR41, and AmazonPowder.

Easter Eggs

  • Get 10000 DP & 3 New Cards

    Connect your PSP using USB to your PS2 and then follow these steps :
    1.using PSP : Run the Yu-Gi-Oh! Gx Tag Force 2 load your game then select (Database) then (USB connect)
    2. using PS2 : Run the Yu-Gi-Oh! Gx : Tag Force Evolution also load the game select (Database) then (USB connect)
    **remember you can only use this once per save**

    Contributed By: spiderman_gx95.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit new cheat codes for this game using our Cheat Submission Form.

Have We Been Fooled?

If you see a non-working or fake code in the list above, let us know by using our Problem Submission Form.