Credits

Actor [Just Cause Productions]Dan Southworth
AdviserMasakatsu Moriyama
AI Programmer [Free Style Inc.]Syogo Miyanami
AI Programmer [Imagicadigitalscape]Ryuji Oki
AI Programmer [Sofpro Co.]Jun Manabe
Animation AdviserTakaaki Yamagishi
Animation ProgrammerKeita Shibahara
Animation ProgrammerYoshiaki Watanabe
Animation Supervisor [Just Cause Productions]Ryuichi Yamada
Asia Section [Namco Bandai]Youngmi Ahn
Asia Section [Namco Bandai]Noriko Ichikawa
Asia Section [Namco Bandai]Kazuma Mizozoe
AssistantRyosuke Fukuda
AssistantSeijiro Murata
AssistantSyogo Nagamine
AssistantYuya Watanabe
AssistantAkira Yoshida
AssistantRyoichi Yoshikawa
CG Team LeadTakayuki Muro
Character ArtistNaomi Fujikawa
Character ArtistYuwen Hao
Character ArtistRieko Ito
Character ArtistSachie Ito
Character ArtistLee Jihye
Character ArtistDai Pengfei
Character ArtistYoshinori Takeuchi
Character ArtistTomoko Watanabe
Character Artist [Creek and River]Hideyuki Akahane
Character Artist [Creek and River]Shunsuke Yamamoto
Character Artist [Imagicadigitalscape]Minoru Sugiyama
Chief Designer [Visual Flight]Jian Li
Chief Designer [Visual Flight]Teng Ma
Chief Designer [Visual Flight]Ziaming Xiao
Chief Producer [Namco Bandai]Yuji Shibata
Cinematic Artist / Real Time ArtistTetsuya Chiba
Cinematic Artist / Real Time ArtistYusuke Higa
Cinematic Artist / Real Time ArtistShota Maruyama
Cinematic Artist / Real Time ArtistHidetaka Takemoto
Cinematic Artist / Real Time ArtistShunichiro Watanabe
Cinematic Artist / Real Time ArtistKim Dong won
Cinematic DirectorShota Hirasawa
ComposerYuka Kitamura
ComposerMotoi Sakuraba
Concept ArtistMasanao Katayama
Concept ArtistMasahiro Miki
Concept ArtistShin Oh
Concept ArtistHiroaki Tomari
Concept ArtistKota Tonaki
Concept ArtistHitomi Yoshimura
Design Support [Clock Dance]Yasumitsu Suetake
DesignerShinji Kato
DesignerYuichi Kubota
DesignerAtsushi Sato
DesignerYuta Sukegawa
DesignerTakeshi Yano
DesignerTomotaka Yokoo
Designer [Clock Dance]Miwa Kawasaki
Designer [Clock Dance]Susumu Mamura
Designer [Ogura Atelier]Akane Iwakura
Designer [Ogura Atelier]Noriko Sudo
Designer [Visual Flight]Shanshan Fen
Designer [Visual Flight]Wuwen He
Designer [Visual Flight]Yi Lu
Designer [Visual Flight]Zhenling Shen
Designer [Visual Flight]Zhixu Yu
DirectorTomohiro Shibuya
DirectorYui Tanimura
Director [Just Cause Productions]Ken Ohara
Director/CG DirectorHiroyuki Yoshida
Effects ProgrammerTakasumi Watanabe
Enemy AnimatorKota Morinaga
Enemy AnimatorHideto Nonokawa
Enemy AnimatorAsami Okouchi
Enemy AnimatorSuguru Ueda
Enemy Animator [Mix, Inc]Kazuyuki Kuno
Enemy Animator [Taskiv]Yuki Katoh
Enemy Animator [Teco]Atsushi Kurata
Enemy Animator [Teco]Ryuichi Shimomura
Enemy Voice DirectorKoji Okano
Enemy Voice Recording EngineerKaori Koike
Enemy Voice Recording EngineerKuniaki Watanabe
English Script / Voice Recording - Production [Frognation]Lynn Robson
English Script / Voice Recording - Production [Frognation]Kengo Watanabe
Environment ArtistKoichi Ishikawa
Environment ArtistTakuya Kato
Environment ArtistYuki Kunisada
Environment ArtistYukio Mizuochi
Environment ArtistRyusuke Nagano
Environment ArtistIsao Saitoh
Environment ArtistHidenori Sato
Environment ArtistHikaru Wada
Environment Artist [D.H Inc.]Tamami Aoyama
Environment Artist [D.H Inc.]Ei Mitsuhashi
Environment Artist [D.H Inc.]Kazuki Sawada
Environment Artist [D.H Inc.]Takaya Shinkai
Environment Artist [D.H Inc.]Takumi Ueda
Environment Artist [NAC Inc]Mitsuhiro Oomori
Environment Artist [Teco]Maaya Kawamura
Environment Artist [Teco]Tetsuya Okuno
Environment Artist [Teco]Yukiko Takahashi
Environment Artist [Tricrest]Daisuke Higuchi
Environment Artist [Tricrest]Jun Takeda
Environment Artist [Tricrest]Keisuke Tsugita
Executive ProducerEiichi Nakajima
Executive Producer [Namco Bandai]Hitoshi Hagiwara
Executive Producer [Namco Bandai]Satoshi Oshita
Executive Producer [Namco Bandai]Shin Unozawa
Game ProgrammerKazuaki Ito
Game ProgrammerKyoichi Murata
Game ProgrammerTomotaka Nakamura
Game ProgrammerShun Okabe
Game ProgrammerMasashi Shimizu
Game ProgrammerKenji Uchida
Gameplay DesignerShigeto Hirai
Gameplay DesignerHiroaki Ishige
Gameplay DesignerAtsushi Uchikawa
Gameplay DesignerYuji Yabuki
Gameplay DesignerHiroshi Yoshida
General Producer [Namco Bandai]Yutaka Kii
General Producer [Namco Bandai]Hirotaka Reizei
General Producer [Namco Bandai]Fumiya Takeno
General Producer [Namco Bandai]Daisuke Uchiyama
General Producer [Namco Bandai]Hirotaka Watanabe
Graphics System SectionYu Kajii
Korean TranslatorKi Moon Lee
Lead ArtistKeiichiro Ogawa
Lead Concept ArtistDaisuke Satake
Lead Game DesignerNaotoshi Zin
Lead Graphics ProgrammerTakasuka Ando
Lead ProgrammerYoshitaka Suzuki
Level DesignerHirotsugu Iwasa
Level DesignerYuki Izumi
Level DesignerTakumi Kato
Level DesignerYuya Kimijima
Level DesignerYuki Nakayama
Level DesignerHidenori Ozawa
Level DesignerHiroaki Shima
Level DesignerShinnosuke Tabuchi
Level DesignerNaoyuki Takahashi
Level DesignerYutaka Tanabe
Level Designer [Creek and River]Tomoyuki Kawasaki
Level Designer [Imagicadigitalscape]Tomoyuki Hirabayashi
Level Designer [MBA international]Tetsuma Kataoka
Level Designer [Trinity Game Studio]Ryuzaburou Tanaka
Level Designer [Trinity Game Studio]Mayuko Tanaka
Level Designer [Trinity Game Studio]Yoshikazu Yamaki
Localization Producer [Namco Bandai America]Austin Keys
Localization Support Lead [Namco Bandai America]Ted Tsung
Localization Support [Namco Bandai America]Matthew Gburek
Localization Support [Namco Bandai America]Yoko Ono
Localization Support [Namco Bandai America]James C. Wilson
Localization Support [Namco Bandai America]Chelsea Yamada
Medieval Weapons Consultant [Tintagle K.K.]Jay Noyes
Motion Actor [Echoes]Cynthia Cheston
Motion Actor [Echoes]Jenny Shima
Motion Actor [Katsugekiza]Wataru Koga
Motion Capture Actor [Double Foxx]Ryuji Kasahara
Motion Capture Actor [Yamato-Pro]Chihiro Kato
Motion Capture DirectorGaku Otsu
Motion Capture EditorMasashi Tsuchiya
Motion Capture OperatorYoshiko Koyama
Motion Capture Operator [Just Cause Productions]Ryan Girard
Motion Capture ProducerKobayashi Tetsuya
Motion Capture Producer [Animaroid]Shigeki Yamamoto
Motion Capture Supervisor [Just Cause Productions]Paul M. Alvarez del Castillo
Motion Capture Technical DirectorKen Hatsuumi
Motion Capture Technical SupervisorShigeaki Nunokawa
Motion DesignerShyogo Ikezima
Motion DesignerMasahiro Miura
Motion DesignerMasaki Sato
Motion DesignerAiko Suzuki
Motion DesignerAkira Yamaguti
Music: Ending VocalEmi Evans
Network ProgrammerMakoto Hasegawa
Network ProgrammerShinichiro Hirano
Network ProgrammerTomohiro Yasuda
Player AnimatorTakayuki Imazu
Player Animator [Teco]Takahiko Hirata
Player Animator [Teco]Kenta Kogawa
Player Animator [Teco]Shinsuke Kuraya
Player Animator [Teco]Rurika Nakamura
ProducerYuichiro Iwaki
ProducerMasanori Takeuchi
Producer [Just Cause Productions]Reuben Langdon
Producer [Just Cause Productions]Takuya Shibata
Producer [Namco Bandai]Takeshi Miyazoe
Producer [Namco Bandai]Tomoaki Nanjo
Producer [Namco Bandai]Atsuo Yoshimura
Production Assistant / Chief [Visual Flight]Yan Fen
Project SupportHiroyuki Gotoh
Project SupportToshiya Kimura
Project SupportEtsuko Makita
Project SupportMotohiro Ogawa
Project SupportSyuji Omori
Real Time Operator [Just Cause Productions]Marc Morisseau
Recording Post Production - English [Liquid Violet]Michael Dunn
Recording Post Production - English [Liquid Violet]James Kirk
Recording Post Production - English [Liquid Violet]Leyton Rooney
Reference Camera [Just Cause Productions]Jamison Boaz
Reference Camera [Just Cause Productions]Eugene Yan Ching Harng
Script WriterToshifumi Nabeshima
Script Writing - English [Frognation]Ema Kodaka
Script Writing - English [Frognation]Ian Milton-Polley
Script Writing - English [Frognation]Ryan Morris
Script Writing - English [Frognation]Lynn Robson
Script Writing - English [Frognation]Kengo Watanabe
Senior Producer [Namco Bandai Europe]Ai-Lich Nguyen
Server ProgrammerHideaki Azuma
Server ProgrammerKazutaka Era
Server ProgrammerHiroaki Sakon
Session Coordination - English [Blend Audio]Alex Douet
Sound Designer - SE, V.O.Kota Hoshino
Sound Designer - SE, V.O.Kouichi Suenaga
Sound Designer - SE, V.O.Yuji Takenouchi
SupervisorHidetaka Miyazaki
System DesignerTakuya Fujishima
System DesignerKazuhiro Fujita
System DesignerYuki Hatanaka
System DesignerAimi Itagaki
System DesignerShotaro Kunihiro
System DesignerRyohei Suzuki
System DesignerShota Yamazaki
Technical DirectorHidetoshi Ishiyama
Technical DirectorTakehiro Kakizawa
Technical DirectorTakahiro Kawanaka
Technical DirectorRyuichi Kiriyama
Technical DirectorTomonari Kuramochi
Technical DirectorTakashi Murakami
Technical DirectorHeeseong Nan
Technical DirectorNobuyuki Okamura
Technical DirectorYosuke Ono
Technical DirectorKatsuhiko Sato
Technical DirectorKoichiro Takita
Technical DirectorYuki Tsutsumi
Technical DirectorMotohiro Tsuzuki
Technical DirectorIsao Wada
Technical DirectorKohei Yamamoto
Technical DirectorTetsuya Yamamoto
Tools ProgrammerToshihiro Shimizu
Tools ProgrammerAkira Watanabe
Traditional Chinese TranslatorTai-Ping Huang
Traditional Chinese TranslatorChung-Long Wang
UI ArtistMasaru Minokawa
Visual Art Director [Clock Dance]Ryusuke Shiino
Voice Casting - English [Blend Audio]Vanessa Baker
Voice Casting - English [Liquid Violet]Adam Chapman
Voice Direction - English [Frognation]Ian Milton-Polley
Voice Direction - English [Frognation]Ryan Morris
Voice Direction - English [Liquid Violet]Adam Chapman
Voice: Bell Keeper of Alken / Head of Vengarl (English)Jason Pitt
Voice: Benhart of Jugo / Cromwell the PardonerTom Cotcher
Voice: Blacksmith Lenigrast (English)Michael Kilgarriff
Voice: Blue Sentinel Targray (English)Daniel Flynn
Voice: Captain Drummond (English)Andy Beckwith
Voice: Carhillion of the Fold (English)James Greene
Voice: Cartographer CaleRhys Swinburn
Voice: Chancellor Wellager (English)Andrew Tiernan
Voice: Creighton the Wanderer / Magerold of Lanafir (English)Joe Sims
Voice: Crestfallen Saulden (English)Matt Morgan
Voice: Darkdiver GrandahlSean Barrett
Voice: Enemy VoiceMari Doi
Voice: Enemy VoiceMiho Hino
Voice: Enemy VoiceMasao Komaya
Voice: Enemy VoiceKae Matoba
Voice: Enemy VoiceYuka Nagayoshi
Voice: Enemy VoiceToshihiko Ogisawa
Voice: Enemy VoiceToru Sakurai
Voice: Enemy VoiceBiichi Sato
Voice: Felkin the Outcast (English)Andy Gathergood
Voice: Grave Warden AgdaynePatrick O'Kane
Voice: Griant (English)Anna Barry
Voice: Laddersmith Gilligan (English)Connor Byrne
Voice: Licia of Lindeldt / Milibeth (English)Liz May Brice
Voice: Lonesome GavlanStephane Cornicard
Voice: Lucatiel of MirrahSarah Beck Mather
Voice: Manscorpion Tark / Imprisoned Milfanito (English)Chris Tester
Voice: Maughlin the ArmourerRichard Standing
Voice: Mild-mannered PatePeter Serafinowicz
Voice: Morrel / Merchant Hag Melentia (English)Marcia Warren
Voice: Narrator (English)Nicolette McKenzie
Voice: Nashandra (English)Harriet Kemsley
Voice: Rosabeth of Melfia / Milfanito (English)Carina Reeves
Voice: Royal Sorcerer Navlaan (English)Blake Ritson
Voice: ShanalotteRuth Negga
Voice: Shanalotte (Chiild) (English)Amy Nolan
Voice: Steady Hand McDuffTim Bentinck
Voice: Stone Trader Chloanne / Milfanito / Dyna (English)Naomi McDonald
Voice: Straid of OlaphisPeter Marinker
Voice: Strowen (English)Joanna Wake
Voice: Sweet Shalquoir (English)Hannah John-Kamen
Voice: The Rat KingSteve Pacey
Voice: Titchy Gren (English)Con O'Niell
Voice: Weaponsmith Ornifex / Tillo (English)Anna Koval

Contributions

Data and credits for this game contributed by oliist, Ultimate_Finale, Doumah, BGoldTLE, and AyameLover79.