Armor Enhancement Bonus List by Unknown_PC

Version 1.23, Last Updated 2010-04-30

Would you recommend this FAQ? Yes No You must register to leave a comment.
Submit Recommendation

Credits

Written and compiled by Unknown_PC

Source data:

  • Japanese WKC Wiki, http://wns.gkwiki2.com/index.html
  • Brady Games' Official Strategy Guide for English equipment names

Contact for suggestions, corrections, feedbacks - kittenpile at live.com or Violy (Unknown_PC.World) in-game BMail.

This FAQ is allowed to be used on:

  • GameFAQs
  • Neoseeker

Introduction

This is a list of bonus stats that GR10+ items gain once they have been enhanced to +10.

This list includes some DLC items, which may not be out in the International version yet.

Armors

For the tables below:

  • GR - GR required to equip the item.
  • GL - Guild rank the main character must achieve before the item is craftable, only applicable to Georama items.
  • DLC - Earliest DLC quests when the binding recipe can be unlocked. P for permanent quest and T for temporary quest.
  • Name - Name of the armor piece shown in-game
  • Class - Weight class of the armor piece. Cloth, light or heavy.
  • DEF - Base DEF of the armor piece.
  • RES - Base RES of the armor piece.
  • Armor Resist - Base resistance provided by the armor piece.
    • Fi - Fire
    • Wa - Water
    • Wi - Wind
    • Ea - Earth
    • Po - Poison
    • Pa - Paralysis
    • Sl - Sleep
    • Si - Silence
  • Armor Bonus Stats - Bonus stats provided by the armor piece after reaching +10 enhancement.

Chest Piece

GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
10Elemental RobeCloth43115342206
10Mystical RobeCloth431153422016
10Master LoricaLight524266816
10Centurion ArmorHeavy613270414
10General's CuirassHeavy622462416
10P10Hero's PlateHeavy623562414
10P16Ancient CloakCloth44104542308
10P18Paladin ArmorHeavy581051062414
11Fire-Dragon RobeCloth4812551206416
11Metal HauberkLight5841243036
11Valiant ArmorHeavy6741281435
11Wyvern PlateHeavy68331301535
11P11Warlock RaimentCloth42204805235
11P17Sacred PlateHeavy6921281234
11P19Titania's MailLight572802436
12Aristos DalmaticaCloth511341609655
12Demon RobeCloth5313441609655
12Admiral PlateLight62131764254
12Warrior's LoricaLight6441763252
12Mirage ArmorHeavy7451921844
12Ice-Dragon ArmorHeavy751051921854
12P4Bloody CoatCloth511041287254
12P2Hellion MailLight65241764244
12P2Shadow ArmorHeavy74551921854
12T4Drakkhen ArmorHeavy74541921452
12T6Sentinel Mail (M)Light6755101764252
12T6Valkyrie Mail (F)Light675151764242
12T7Kukulkan RobeCloth502515101609644
GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
1214P2Camaxtli RobeCloth541312151609654
1214Faerie ArmorLight631281764252
1214Dragonscale PlateLight641281404254
1214Dominion MailLight641281764252
1214Shogun's CuirassHeavy767771921852
1214Lord's CuirassHeavy76151921844
1215P2Arcanum RobeCloth56168881609626
1215Gratos CloakCloth58107101309656
1215Kaiser's MailLight7066101764456
1215Oberon's MailLight7012151764454
1215P2Warlord's CuirassHeavy7810101542044
1215Knightlord ArmorHeavy7912861541656
13P24Shoot GarbCloth511341286444
15P24Shoot Garb-IICloth5416541307456
13P25Poron MailLight64425452
15P25Poron Mail-IILight771763256
13P26Golden ArmorHeavy751921854
15P26Golden Armor-IIHeavy7851602044

Arm Gear

GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
10Elemental BracersCloth381153381616
10Mystical BracersCloth381153342014
10Master GuardsLight454242814
10Centurion FistsHeavy525421616
10General's FistsHeavy53245414
10P10Hero's GauntletsHeavy533421614
10P16Ancient CuffsCloth3794514168
10P18Paladin GauntletsHeavy50851041416
11Fire-Dragon CuffsCloth43125723424
11Metal HandsLight514763524
11Valiant GauntletsHeavy5842803535
11Wyvern FistsHeavy593801035
11P11Warlock GlovesCloth391844641625
11P17Sacred ArmguardsHeavy612104834
11P19Titania's FistsLight522121243424
12Aristos GlovesCloth471341286452
12Admiral GuardsLight5813325242
12Warrior's FistsLight574425242
12Mirage GauntletsHeavy6551525252
12Ice-Dragon FistsHeavy6551521252
12T1Bloody CuffsCloth481341602442
12T1Hellion FistsLight56241405252
12T1Shadow GauntletsHeavy6855145242
12T4Drakkhen FistsHeavy6454185242
12T6Sentinel Fists (M)Light585105325242
12T6Valkyrie Guards (F)Light58515325444
12T7Kukulkan CuffsCloth44201510722442
GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
1214Faerie VambracesLight561281402852
1214Dragonscale FistsLight581281765444
1214Dominion FistsLight57128325442
1214T1Shogun's GauntletsHeavy66777145254
1214Lord's GauntletsHeavy6415145452
1215Arcanum CuffsCloth4916888745669
1215Gratos HandsCloth531015101602654
1215Kaiser's GuardsLight586106345446
1215Oberon's FistsLight591215345448
1215Warlord's GauntletsHeavy681010165654
1215Knightlord FistsHeavy681286185644
13P24Shoot BracersCloth471341605455
15P24Shoot Bracers-IICloth5016551606954
13P25Poron GuardsLight571403242
15P25Poron Guards-IILight7031423456
13P26Golden GauntletsHeavy661521252
15P26Golden Gauntlets-IIHeavy6951921452

Leg Gear

GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
10Elemental SlopsCloth38115320168
10Mystical SlopsCloth3811532068
10Master SlopsLight45428148
10Centurion CuissesHeavy52354168
10General's PantsHeavy52244148
10P10Hero's BreechesHeavy533545416
10P16Ancient TrousersCloth40845361616
10P18Paladin BreechesHeavy51651044416
11Fire-Dragon PantsCloth431255513525
11Metal LeggingsLight5145243525
11Valiant CuissesHeavy5842103524
11Wyvern BreechesHeavy593563535
11P11Warlock LeggingsCloth3918441204035
11P17Sacred BreechesHeavy612103424
11P19Titania's PantsLight53210203634
12Aristos SlacksCloth48134722442
12Demon CulottesCloth491244725424
12Admiral LeggingsLight56131402852
12Warrior's PantsLight5741402854
12Mirage FauldsHeavy655145454
12Ice-Dragon FauldsHeavy655145242
12P1Bloody TrousersCloth50124645452
12P1Hellion TrousersLight5724325454
12P1Shadow CuissesHeavy65551521252
12T4Drakkhen FauldsHeavy68541521252
12T6Sentinel Trousers (M)Light5455101402854
12T6Valkyrie Skirt (F)Light545151402854
12T7Kukulkan TrousersCloth432115101286452
GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
1214P4Camaxtli TrousersCloth481512151286452
1214Faerie BraccaeLight59128325452
1214Dragonscale SlopsLight58128325242
1214Dominion BraccaeLight1281402854
1214Shogun's TassetsHeavy647771521244
1214P4Lord's CulottesHeavy65151521252
1215Arcanum TrousersCloth51148881306854
1215P1Gratos PantsCloth54101510664446
1215Kaiser's LeggingsLight5961061423044
1215Oberon's SlopsLight5812151425444
1215P2Warlord's SlopsHeavy6610101541452
1215Knightlord PantsHeavy6712681581656
13P24Shoot BraccaeCloth481341107224
15P24Shoot Braccae-IICloth511655962644
13P25Poron LeggingsLight571402854
15P25Poron Leggings-IILight701424654
13P26Golden CuissesHeavy65144452
15P26Golden Cuisses-IIHeavy6951526944

Foot Gear

GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
10Elemental BootsCloth381153342014
10Mystical SocksCloth381153371616
10Master BootsLight4542371616
10Centurion BootsHeavy52537414
10General's BootsHeavy5325421616
10P10Hero's BootsHeavy54354168
10P16Ancient ShoesCloth3994536816
10P18Paladin GreavesHeavy51651044168
11Fire-Dragon BootsCloth43125803235
11Metal FootwearLight514831435
11Valiant SabatonsHeavy58488625
11Wyvern SolleretsHeavy5935882524
11P11Warlock BootsCloth3918723524
11P17Sacred SolleretsHeavy592643626
11P19Titania's BootsLight52212782426
12Aristos MoccasinsCloth471351285444
12Demon BootsCloth4812441286444
12Admiral BootsLight56131405444
12Warrior's BootsLight5741405444
12Mirage SabatonsHeavy6551521242
12Ice-Dragon BootsHeavy66551525444
12P4Bloody BootsCloth491341289644
12P4Hellion BootsLight57241402842
12P4Shadow SolleretsHeavy66551525444
12T4Drakkhen SabatonsHeavy66541525444
12T6Sentinel Boots (M)Light5851051405444
12T6Valkyrie Leggings (F)Light585151405252
12T7Kukulkan ShoesCloth442015101285455
GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
1214Camaxtli BootsCloth501112151285442
1214Faerie BootsLight581281404244
1214Dragonscale BootsLight561281402852
1214Dominion BootsLight581281405244
1214Shogun's BootsHeavy677771505244
1214Lord's SabatonsHeavy68151525442
1215T1Arcanum BootsCloth49168881305644
1215Gratos BootsCloth531015101307656
1215Kaiser's BootsLight6110661425654
1215Oberon's FootwearLight6012151423056
1215P4Warlord's FootgearHeavy6910101925646
1215Knightlord BootsHeavy6812681925435
13P24Shoot MoccasinsCloth47134965242
15P24Shoot Moccasins-IICloth5016551306856
13P25Poron BootsLight571755244
15P25Poron Boots-IILight70555454
13P26Golden SabtonsHeavy661525242
15P26Golden Sabtons-IIHeavy695124452

Revision History

v1.23, 5/10/2010 - Added M and F for Sentinel and Valkyrie sets. Added missing DEF for Golden set-II. Fixed names for Valkyrie Skirt and Leggings, thanks to Linalnverse for the corrections.

v1.22, 4/30/2010 - Added missing res for Shoot Braccae and removed duplicate Poron entry, oops.

v1.20, 4/29/2010 - Added GR14/15 items, Poron set, Golden set, and DLC column. Updated stats for Shoot Moccasins-II. Fixed missing res on Bloody Coat/Cuffs and names of Metal Leggings/Footwear, thanks to pasufarin for these corrections.

v1.01, 4/7/2010 - Added missing STR bonus for Fire-Dragon Cuffs, thanks to Zeille for the catch.

v1.00, 3/30/2010 - First version of the guide, GR10~12 items have been added.

FAQ Display Options: View as Single Page | Printable Version