Armor Enhancement Bonus List by Unknown_PC

FAQ Table of Contents:


hide results

    Armor Enhancement Bonus List by Unknown_PC

    Version: 1.23 | Updated: 04/30/10 | Search Guide | Bookmark Guide

    Credits

    Written and compiled by Unknown_PC

    Source data:

    • Japanese WKC Wiki, http://wns.gkwiki2.com/index.html
    • Brady Games' Official Strategy Guide for English equipment names

    Contact for suggestions, corrections, feedbacks - kittenpile at live.com or Violy (Unknown_PC.World) in-game BMail.

    This FAQ is allowed to be used on:

    • GameFAQs
    • Neoseeker

    Introduction

    This is a list of bonus stats that GR10+ items gain once they have been enhanced to +10.

    This list includes some DLC items, which may not be out in the International version yet.

    Armors

    For the tables below:

    • GR - GR required to equip the item.
    • GL - Guild rank the main character must achieve before the item is craftable, only applicable to Georama items.
    • DLC - Earliest DLC quests when the binding recipe can be unlocked. P for permanent quest and T for temporary quest.
    • Name - Name of the armor piece shown in-game
    • Class - Weight class of the armor piece. Cloth, light or heavy.
    • DEF - Base DEF of the armor piece.
    • RES - Base RES of the armor piece.
    • Armor Resist - Base resistance provided by the armor piece.
      • Fi - Fire
      • Wa - Water
      • Wi - Wind
      • Ea - Earth
      • Po - Poison
      • Pa - Paralysis
      • Sl - Sleep
      • Si - Silence
    • Armor Bonus Stats - Bonus stats provided by the armor piece after reaching +10 enhancement.

    Chest Piece

    GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
    FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
    10Elemental RobeCloth43115342206
    10Mystical RobeCloth431153422016
    10Master LoricaLight524266816
    10Centurion ArmorHeavy613270414
    10General's CuirassHeavy622462416
    10P10Hero's PlateHeavy623562414
    10P16Ancient CloakCloth44104542308
    10P18Paladin ArmorHeavy581051062414
    11Fire-Dragon RobeCloth4812551206416
    11Metal HauberkLight5841243036
    11Valiant ArmorHeavy6741281435
    11Wyvern PlateHeavy68331301535
    11P11Warlock RaimentCloth42204805235
    11P17Sacred PlateHeavy6921281234
    11P19Titania's MailLight572802436
    12Aristos DalmaticaCloth511341609655
    12Demon RobeCloth5313441609655
    12Admiral PlateLight62131764254
    12Warrior's LoricaLight6441763252
    12Mirage ArmorHeavy7451921844
    12Ice-Dragon ArmorHeavy751051921854
    12P4Bloody CoatCloth511041287254
    12P2Hellion MailLight65241764244
    12P2Shadow ArmorHeavy74551921854
    12T4Drakkhen ArmorHeavy74541921452
    12T6Sentinel Mail (M)Light6755101764252
    12T6Valkyrie Mail (F)Light675151764242
    12T7Kukulkan RobeCloth502515101609644
    GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
    FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
    1214P2Camaxtli RobeCloth541312151609654
    1214Faerie ArmorLight631281764252
    1214Dragonscale PlateLight641281404254
    1214Dominion MailLight641281764252
    1214Shogun's CuirassHeavy767771921852
    1214Lord's CuirassHeavy76151921844
    1215P2Arcanum RobeCloth56168881609626
    1215Gratos CloakCloth58107101309656
    1215Kaiser's MailLight7066101764456
    1215Oberon's MailLight7012151764454
    1215P2Warlord's CuirassHeavy7810101542044
    1215Knightlord ArmorHeavy7912861541656
    13P24Shoot GarbCloth511341286444
    15P24Shoot Garb-IICloth5416541307456
    13P25Poron MailLight64425452
    15P25Poron Mail-IILight771763256
    13P26Golden ArmorHeavy751921854
    15P26Golden Armor-IIHeavy7851602044

    Arm Gear

    GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
    FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
    10Elemental BracersCloth381153381616
    10Mystical BracersCloth381153342014
    10Master GuardsLight454242814
    10Centurion FistsHeavy525421616
    10General's FistsHeavy53245414
    10P10Hero's GauntletsHeavy533421614
    10P16Ancient CuffsCloth3794514168
    10P18Paladin GauntletsHeavy50851041416
    11Fire-Dragon CuffsCloth43125723424
    11Metal HandsLight514763524
    11Valiant GauntletsHeavy5842803535
    11Wyvern FistsHeavy593801035
    11P11Warlock GlovesCloth391844641625
    11P17Sacred ArmguardsHeavy612104834
    11P19Titania's FistsLight522121243424
    12Aristos GlovesCloth471341286452
    12Admiral GuardsLight5813325242
    12Warrior's FistsLight574425242
    12Mirage GauntletsHeavy6551525252
    12Ice-Dragon FistsHeavy6551521252
    12T1Bloody CuffsCloth481341602442
    12T1Hellion FistsLight56241405252
    12T1Shadow GauntletsHeavy6855145242
    12T4Drakkhen FistsHeavy6454185242
    12T6Sentinel Fists (M)Light585105325242
    12T6Valkyrie Guards (F)Light58515325444
    12T7Kukulkan CuffsCloth44201510722442
    GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
    FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
    1214Faerie VambracesLight561281402852
    1214Dragonscale FistsLight581281765444
    1214Dominion FistsLight57128325442
    1214T1Shogun's GauntletsHeavy66777145254
    1214Lord's GauntletsHeavy6415145452
    1215Arcanum CuffsCloth4916888745669
    1215Gratos HandsCloth531015101602654
    1215Kaiser's GuardsLight586106345446
    1215Oberon's FistsLight591215345448
    1215Warlord's GauntletsHeavy681010165654
    1215Knightlord FistsHeavy681286185644
    13P24Shoot BracersCloth471341605455
    15P24Shoot Bracers-IICloth5016551606954
    13P25Poron GuardsLight571403242
    15P25Poron Guards-IILight7031423456
    13P26Golden GauntletsHeavy661521252
    15P26Golden Gauntlets-IIHeavy6951921452

    Leg Gear

    GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
    FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
    10Elemental SlopsCloth38115320168
    10Mystical SlopsCloth3811532068
    10Master SlopsLight45428148
    10Centurion CuissesHeavy52354168
    10General's PantsHeavy52244148
    10P10Hero's BreechesHeavy533545416
    10P16Ancient TrousersCloth40845361616
    10P18Paladin BreechesHeavy51651044416
    11Fire-Dragon PantsCloth431255513525
    11Metal LeggingsLight5145243525
    11Valiant CuissesHeavy5842103524
    11Wyvern BreechesHeavy593563535
    11P11Warlock LeggingsCloth3918441204035
    11P17Sacred BreechesHeavy612103424
    11P19Titania's PantsLight53210203634
    12Aristos SlacksCloth48134722442
    12Demon CulottesCloth491244725424
    12Admiral LeggingsLight56131402852
    12Warrior's PantsLight5741402854
    12Mirage FauldsHeavy655145454
    12Ice-Dragon FauldsHeavy655145242
    12P1Bloody TrousersCloth50124645452
    12P1Hellion TrousersLight5724325454
    12P1Shadow CuissesHeavy65551521252
    12T4Drakkhen FauldsHeavy68541521252
    12T6Sentinel Trousers (M)Light5455101402854
    12T6Valkyrie Skirt (F)Light545151402854
    12T7Kukulkan TrousersCloth432115101286452
    GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
    FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
    1214P4Camaxtli TrousersCloth481512151286452
    1214Faerie BraccaeLight59128325452
    1214Dragonscale SlopsLight58128325242
    1214Dominion BraccaeLight1281402854
    1214Shogun's TassetsHeavy647771521244
    1214P4Lord's CulottesHeavy65151521252
    1215Arcanum TrousersCloth51148881306854
    1215P1Gratos PantsCloth54101510664446
    1215Kaiser's LeggingsLight5961061423044
    1215Oberon's SlopsLight5812151425444
    1215P2Warlord's SlopsHeavy6610101541452
    1215Knightlord PantsHeavy6712681581656
    13P24Shoot BraccaeCloth481341107224
    15P24Shoot Braccae-IICloth511655962644
    13P25Poron LeggingsLight571402854
    15P25Poron Leggings-IILight701424654
    13P26Golden CuissesHeavy65144452
    15P26Golden Cuisses-IIHeavy6951526944

    Foot Gear

    GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
    FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
    10Elemental BootsCloth381153342014
    10Mystical SocksCloth381153371616
    10Master BootsLight4542371616
    10Centurion BootsHeavy52537414
    10General's BootsHeavy5325421616
    10P10Hero's BootsHeavy54354168
    10P16Ancient ShoesCloth3994536816
    10P18Paladin GreavesHeavy51651044168
    11Fire-Dragon BootsCloth43125803235
    11Metal FootwearLight514831435
    11Valiant SabatonsHeavy58488625
    11Wyvern SolleretsHeavy5935882524
    11P11Warlock BootsCloth3918723524
    11P17Sacred SolleretsHeavy592643626
    11P19Titania's BootsLight52212782426
    12Aristos MoccasinsCloth471351285444
    12Demon BootsCloth4812441286444
    12Admiral BootsLight56131405444
    12Warrior's BootsLight5741405444
    12Mirage SabatonsHeavy6551521242
    12Ice-Dragon BootsHeavy66551525444
    12P4Bloody BootsCloth491341289644
    12P4Hellion BootsLight57241402842
    12P4Shadow SolleretsHeavy66551525444
    12T4Drakkhen SabatonsHeavy66541525444
    12T6Sentinel Boots (M)Light5851051405444
    12T6Valkyrie Leggings (F)Light585151405252
    12T7Kukulkan ShoesCloth442015101285455
    GRGLDLCNameClassDEFRES
    FiWaWiEaPoPaSlSiHPMPSTRVITINTSPRAGIDEX
    1214Camaxtli BootsCloth501112151285442
    1214Faerie BootsLight581281404244
    1214Dragonscale BootsLight561281402852
    1214Dominion BootsLight581281405244
    1214Shogun's BootsHeavy677771505244
    1214Lord's SabatonsHeavy68151525442
    1215T1Arcanum BootsCloth49168881305644
    1215Gratos BootsCloth531015101307656
    1215Kaiser's BootsLight6110661425654
    1215Oberon's FootwearLight6012151423056
    1215P4Warlord's FootgearHeavy6910101925646
    1215Knightlord BootsHeavy6812681925435
    13P24Shoot MoccasinsCloth47134965242
    15P24Shoot Moccasins-IICloth5016551306856
    13P25Poron BootsLight571755244
    15P25Poron Boots-IILight70555454
    13P26Golden SabtonsHeavy661525242
    15P26Golden Sabtons-IIHeavy695124452

    Revision History

    v1.23, 5/10/2010 - Added M and F for Sentinel and Valkyrie sets. Added missing DEF for Golden set-II. Fixed names for Valkyrie Skirt and Leggings, thanks to Linalnverse for the corrections.

    v1.22, 4/30/2010 - Added missing res for Shoot Braccae and removed duplicate Poron entry, oops.

    v1.20, 4/29/2010 - Added GR14/15 items, Poron set, Golden set, and DLC column. Updated stats for Shoot Moccasins-II. Fixed missing res on Bloody Coat/Cuffs and names of Metal Leggings/Footwear, thanks to pasufarin for these corrections.

    v1.01, 4/7/2010 - Added missing STR bonus for Fire-Dragon Cuffs, thanks to Zeille for the catch.

    v1.00, 3/30/2010 - First version of the guide, GR10~12 items have been added.

    FAQ Display Options: View as Single Page | Printable Version