Question from Kronoan

The Tutorial Battle At Orbonne Monastery?

I had a question about this battle. If Lezales The Enemy Knight Rends any person's other than Ramza's Equipment, when they join you in Chapter 2 is that Equipment still gone or does is not matter? I know it doesn't matter for Ramza since he'll have what you really have when you reach Chapter 2, but I am always paranoid about anyone else's Equipment being Rent ... Thanks!

Kronoan provided additional details:

Oh, OK. Thanks!

Accepted Answer

RevenantThings answered:

It should be restored.
0 0

This question has been successfully answered and closed

Answer this Question

You must be logged in to answer questions. Please use the login form at the top of this page.

More Questions from This Game