hide results

    Level Guide by Human Slayer

    Version: 1.0 | Updated: 08/12/02 | Search Guide | Bookmark Guide

    ******************************************************************************
            ___________      ____      ____     ___          ____     ________
           /_______   /|    /   /|    /   /|   /   \        /   /|   /       /|
          /  /||||/  /|/   /   /|/   /   /|/  /     \      /   /|/  /   ____/|/ 
         /  /|/__/  /|/   /   /|/   /   /|/  /   /\  \    /   /|/  /   /|||||/  
        /          /|/   /   /|/   /   /|/  /   /|/\  \  /   /|/  /    __|
       /   /||    ||/   /    \/___/   /|/  /   /|/  \  \/   /|/  /    /|/__
      /   /|/ \    \   /             /|/  /   /|/    \     /|/  /         /|
     /___/|/   \____\  \____________/|/  /___/|/      \___/|/  /_________/|/
     |||||/     \||||\  \||||||||||||/   \||||/        \|||/   \||||||||||/   
                ____       _____         _        _________   ________        
              -/ _  \     /  ___\       / \       |  ____  \  |       |-         
           ---/ / \__\   /  /          /   \      |  |   \  | |   ____|---   
        ------\ \___    /  /          /  _  \     |  |___|  | |  |_    ------
    -==========\___ \   |  |         /  /_\  \    |  ______/  |   _|============-
        ------___    \  \  \        /  _____  \   |  |        |  |____ ------   
           ---\  \_/ /   \  \___   /  /     \  \  |  |        |       |---
              -\____/     \_____/ /__/       \__\ |__|        |_______|-
    ******************************************************************************
    V 1.0  Level Guide
    ******************************************************************************
          _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
      _/ <    Table Of Contents                                               > \_
       \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
            \/                                                            \/
    
    1. Introduction
    2. What is experience? And how does it advance?
    3. What is a level? How much harder does it get?
    4. Levels Experience
    5. Credits
    6. Legal
    
          _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
      _/ <    1.Introduction                                                  > \_
       \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
            \/                                                            \/
    This guide was wrote by Human Slayer
    This game is a MMORPG, you can find this game at www.runescape.com . Because 
    of the fact that not many people know how much experience is needed for their
    certain goal level, or how much experience is between a level, is the reason 
    why I wrote this guide. This guide is very useful, saves timeand the hassle. 
    You can learn how experience advances, and much much more.
          _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
      _/ <    2.What is experience? And how does it advance?                  > \_
       \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
            \/                                                            \/
    Experience is earned by practicing and succeeding for a certain skill.
    Experience advances about every 10% when you gain a level. (Example, Every 
    100,000 experience, the next level will be about 110,000 experience)
    Experience is very usefull, it determines your level, and your rank. (If
    you have a lvl 30 and above)
          _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
      _/ <    3.What is a level? How much harder does it get?                 > \_
       \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
            \/                                                            \/
    A level is a certain amount of experience.
    When you reach level 21, that's when levels experience is doubled every 7 
    levels. (Example- say level 50 is 100,000 experience, then level 57 would be 
    around 200,000 experience, then level 64 would be around 400,000 experience, 
    ect) Your level is very usefull, it determines what you can do, and how easy
    it will be. Level 99 is max
          _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
      _/ <    4.Levels Experience                                             > \_
       \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
            \/                                                            \/
    Levels Experience                  Experience till next level                
    
    Level 1---0........................83
    Level 2---83.......................91
    Level 3---174......................102
    Level 4---276......................112
    Level 5---388......................124
    Level 6---512......................138
    Level 7---650......................151
    Level 8---801......................168
    Level 9---969......................185
    Level 10--1,154....................204
    Level 11--1,358....................226
    Level 12--1,584....................249
    Level 13--1,833....................274
    Level 14--2,107....................304
    Level 15--2,411....................335
    Level 16--2,746....................369
    Level 17--3,115....................408
    Level 18--3,523....................450
    Level 19--3,973....................497
    Level 20--4,470....................548
    Level 21--5,018....................606
    Level 22--5,624....................667
    Level 23--6,291....................737
    Level 24--7,028....................814
    Level 25--7,842....................898
    Level 26--8,740....................990
    Level 27--9,730....................1,094
    Level 28--10,824...................1,207
    Level 29--12,031...................1,332
    Level 30--13,363...................1,470
    Level 31--14,833...................1,573
    Level 32--16,456...................1,701
    Level 33--18,247...................1,977
    Level 34--20,224...................2,182
    Level 35--22,406...................2,409
    Level 36--24,815...................2,658
    Level 37--27,473...................2,935
    Level 38--30,408...................3,240
    Level 39--33,648...................3,576
    Level 40--37,224...................3,947
    Level 41--41,171...................4,358
    Level 42--45,529...................4,870
    Level 43--50,399...................5,250
    Level 44--55,649...................5,863
    Level 45--61,512...................6,471
    Level 46--67,983...................7,144
    Level 47--75,127...................7,887
    Level 48--83,014...................8,707
    Level 49--91,721...................9,612
    Level 50--101,333..................10,612
    Level 51--111,945..................11,715
    Level 52--123,660..................12,935
    Level 53--136,594..................14,278
    Level 54--150,872..................15,764
    Level 55--166,636..................17,404
    Level 56--184,040..................19,214
    Level 57--203,254..................21,212
    Level 58--224,466..................23,420
    Level 59--247,886..................25,856
    Level 60--273,742..................28,546
    Level 61--302,288..................31,516
    Level 62--333,804..................34,795
    Level 63--368,599..................38,416
    Level 64--407,015..................42,413
    Level 65--449,428..................46,826
    Level 66--496,254..................51,699
    Level 67--547,953..................57,097
    Level 68--605,032..................63,019
    Level 69--668,051..................69,576
    Level 70--737,627..................76,818
    Level 71--814,445..................84,812
    Level 72--899,257..................93,638
    Level 73--992,895..................103,383
    Level 74--1,096,278................114,143
    Level 75--1,210,421................126,022
    Level 76--1,336,443................139,138
    Level 77--1,475,581................153,619
    Level 78--1,629,200................169,608
    Level 79--1,798,808................187,260
    Level 80--1,986,068................206,750
    Level 81--2,192,818................228,269
    Level 82--2,421,087................252,027
    Level 83--2,673,114................278,259
    Level 84--2,951,373................307,221
    Level 85--3,258,594................339,198
    Level 86--3,597,792................374,502
    Level 87--3,972,294................413,482
    Level 88--4,385,776................456,519
    Level 89--4,842,295................504,037
    Level 90--5,346,332................556,499
    Level 91--5,902,831................614,422
    Level 92--6,517,253................678,376
    Level 93--7,195,629................748,985
    Level 94--7,944,614................826,944
    Level 95--8,771,558................913,019
    Level 96--9,684,577................1,008,052
    Level 97--10,692,629...............1,112,977
    Level 98--11,805,606...............1,228,825
    Level 99--13,034,431...............1,356,729
    Level 100-14,391,160...............N/A (last level)
          _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
      _/ <    5.Credits                                                       > \_
       \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
            \/                                                            \/
    I would like to give credit to ScarletStar for collecting the experience of 
    levels 93-100.
    I also give credit to the Runescape Creators, for making such a great game
          _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
      _/ <    6.Legal                                                         > \_
       \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
            \/                                                            \/
    This document Copyright  2002 by Russ Groseth, (Human Slayer) and may not 
    be duplicated or reproduced (in part or in full) for profit without permission
    of the author.
    PLEASE NOTE: THIS GUIDE IS NOT TO BE POSTED ON ANY OTHER SITE WITHOUT THE 
    AUTHORS PERMISSION.
    

    FAQ Display Options: Printable Version