******************************************************************************
        ___________      ____      ____     ___          ____     ________
       /_______   /|    /   /|    /   /|   /   \        /   /|   /       /|
      /  /||||/  /|/   /   /|/   /   /|/  /     \      /   /|/  /   ____/|/ 
     /  /|/__/  /|/   /   /|/   /   /|/  /   /\  \    /   /|/  /   /|||||/  
    /          /|/   /   /|/   /   /|/  /   /|/\  \  /   /|/  /    __|
   /   /||    ||/   /    \/___/   /|/  /   /|/  \  \/   /|/  /    /|/__
  /   /|/ \    \   /             /|/  /   /|/    \     /|/  /         /|
 /___/|/   \____\  \____________/|/  /___/|/      \___/|/  /_________/|/
 |||||/     \||||\  \||||||||||||/   \||||/        \|||/   \||||||||||/   
            ____       _____         _        _________   ________        
          -/ _  \     /  ___\       / \       |  ____  \  |       |-         
       ---/ / \__\   /  /          /   \      |  |   \  | |   ____|---   
    ------\ \___    /  /          /  _  \     |  |___|  | |  |_    ------
-==========\___ \   |  |         /  /_\  \    |  ______/  |   _|============-
    ------___    \  \  \        /  _____  \   |  |        |  |____ ------   
       ---\  \_/ /   \  \___   /  /     \  \  |  |        |       |---
          -\____/     \_____/ /__/       \__\ |__|        |_______|-
******************************************************************************
V 1.0  Level Guide
******************************************************************************
      _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
  _/ <    Table Of Contents                                               > \_
   \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
        \/                                                            \/

1. Introduction
2. What is experience? And how does it advance?
3. What is a level? How much harder does it get?
4. Levels Experience
5. Credits
6. Legal

      _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
  _/ <    1.Introduction                                                  > \_
   \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
        \/                                                            \/
This guide was wrote by Human Slayer
This game is a MMORPG, you can find this game at www.runescape.com . Because 
of the fact that not many people know how much experience is needed for their
certain goal level, or how much experience is between a level, is the reason 
why I wrote this guide. This guide is very useful, saves timeand the hassle. 
You can learn how experience advances, and much much more.
      _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
  _/ <    2.What is experience? And how does it advance?                  > \_
   \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
        \/                                                            \/
Experience is earned by practicing and succeeding for a certain skill.
Experience advances about every 10% when you gain a level. (Example, Every 
100,000 experience, the next level will be about 110,000 experience)
Experience is very usefull, it determines your level, and your rank. (If
you have a lvl 30 and above)
      _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
  _/ <    3.What is a level? How much harder does it get?                 > \_
   \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
        \/                                                            \/
A level is a certain amount of experience.
When you reach level 21, that's when levels experience is doubled every 7 
levels. (Example- say level 50 is 100,000 experience, then level 57 would be 
around 200,000 experience, then level 64 would be around 400,000 experience, 
ect) Your level is very usefull, it determines what you can do, and how easy
it will be. Level 99 is max
      _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
  _/ <    4.Levels Experience                                             > \_
   \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
        \/                                                            \/
Levels Experience                  Experience till next level                

Level 1---0........................83
Level 2---83.......................91
Level 3---174......................102
Level 4---276......................112
Level 5---388......................124
Level 6---512......................138
Level 7---650......................151
Level 8---801......................168
Level 9---969......................185
Level 10--1,154....................204
Level 11--1,358....................226
Level 12--1,584....................249
Level 13--1,833....................274
Level 14--2,107....................304
Level 15--2,411....................335
Level 16--2,746....................369
Level 17--3,115....................408
Level 18--3,523....................450
Level 19--3,973....................497
Level 20--4,470....................548
Level 21--5,018....................606
Level 22--5,624....................667
Level 23--6,291....................737
Level 24--7,028....................814
Level 25--7,842....................898
Level 26--8,740....................990
Level 27--9,730....................1,094
Level 28--10,824...................1,207
Level 29--12,031...................1,332
Level 30--13,363...................1,470
Level 31--14,833...................1,573
Level 32--16,456...................1,701
Level 33--18,247...................1,977
Level 34--20,224...................2,182
Level 35--22,406...................2,409
Level 36--24,815...................2,658
Level 37--27,473...................2,935
Level 38--30,408...................3,240
Level 39--33,648...................3,576
Level 40--37,224...................3,947
Level 41--41,171...................4,358
Level 42--45,529...................4,870
Level 43--50,399...................5,250
Level 44--55,649...................5,863
Level 45--61,512...................6,471
Level 46--67,983...................7,144
Level 47--75,127...................7,887
Level 48--83,014...................8,707
Level 49--91,721...................9,612
Level 50--101,333..................10,612
Level 51--111,945..................11,715
Level 52--123,660..................12,935
Level 53--136,594..................14,278
Level 54--150,872..................15,764
Level 55--166,636..................17,404
Level 56--184,040..................19,214
Level 57--203,254..................21,212
Level 58--224,466..................23,420
Level 59--247,886..................25,856
Level 60--273,742..................28,546
Level 61--302,288..................31,516
Level 62--333,804..................34,795
Level 63--368,599..................38,416
Level 64--407,015..................42,413
Level 65--449,428..................46,826
Level 66--496,254..................51,699
Level 67--547,953..................57,097
Level 68--605,032..................63,019
Level 69--668,051..................69,576
Level 70--737,627..................76,818
Level 71--814,445..................84,812
Level 72--899,257..................93,638
Level 73--992,895..................103,383
Level 74--1,096,278................114,143
Level 75--1,210,421................126,022
Level 76--1,336,443................139,138
Level 77--1,475,581................153,619
Level 78--1,629,200................169,608
Level 79--1,798,808................187,260
Level 80--1,986,068................206,750
Level 81--2,192,818................228,269
Level 82--2,421,087................252,027
Level 83--2,673,114................278,259
Level 84--2,951,373................307,221
Level 85--3,258,594................339,198
Level 86--3,597,792................374,502
Level 87--3,972,294................413,482
Level 88--4,385,776................456,519
Level 89--4,842,295................504,037
Level 90--5,346,332................556,499
Level 91--5,902,831................614,422
Level 92--6,517,253................678,376
Level 93--7,195,629................748,985
Level 94--7,944,614................826,944
Level 95--8,771,558................913,019
Level 96--9,684,577................1,008,052
Level 97--10,692,629...............1,112,977
Level 98--11,805,606...............1,228,825
Level 99--13,034,431...............1,356,729
Level 100-14,391,160...............N/A (last level)
      _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
  _/ <    5.Credits                                                       > \_
   \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
        \/                                                            \/
I would like to give credit to ScarletStar for collecting the experience of 
levels 93-100.
I also give credit to the Runescape Creators, for making such a great game
      _ /\____________________________________________________________/\ _
  _/ <    6.Legal                                                         > \_
   \ <_   ____________________________________________________________   _> /
        \/                                                            \/
This document Copyright  2002 by Russ Groseth, (Human Slayer) and may not 
be duplicated or reproduced (in part or in full) for profit without permission
of the author.
PLEASE NOTE: THIS GUIDE IS NOT TO BE POSTED ON ANY OTHER SITE WITHOUT THE 
AUTHORS PERMISSION.