-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
                            SPLIT INFINITY PRESENTS
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Don't forget to click on 'RECOMMEND' button at the top of this guide!
My YouTube channel: www.youtube.com/user/SplitPlaythru
                    Come! Subscribe to my videos for better games' experience!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name of game:   Xenoblade Chronicles
Type of guide:  Landmarks, Unique Monsters & People Data
Platform:       Wii
Version:        Melia, released on 27th October 2011
Authors:        Damir Kolar (Split Infinity) <lifearmor(at)gmail(dot)com>
Copyrighted to: (c) Damir Kolar (Split Infinity) - All rights reserved
Made in:        MS Word, Courier New, Font Size 10, Chrs/Line 79
Best viewed:    MS Word, Courier New, Font Size 10, Chrs/Line 79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The only thing this guide cannot do is play the game for you.
On SplitPlaythru's youtube channel you can find the entire video walkthru!
===============================================================================
===============================================================================
01.)                         LATEST UPDATES - G0100
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

- Version Melia (27th October 2011)
# Contains info on all UMs except for one name. A big thanks goes out to Bravni
  from GameFAQs for helping me out. People list has also been expanded.

*ONLY* following sites can host this guide:
- www.gamefaqs.com
- www.neoseeker.com



===============================================================================
===============================================================================
                               TABLE OF CONTENTS
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

If you need to find something quickly, press and hold CTRL (Control), then
press F button. This will bring up 'Find and Replace' box. In it type the
word you're looking for and you should be taken to it immediately. This is
much faster than scrolling through entire guide.

For your convenience I've inserted special search codes near every section to
help you easily hop on to that section by using search code provided. Each
search code will appear only twice in whole guide - thus getting stray hits
will be impossible.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECTION NUMBER AND NAME   | CODE   | WHAT IS IT ABOUT?
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
01.) Latest Updates       | G0100  | Read what was added in last update.
02.) Landmarks & Locations| G0200  | Complete list of map data.
03.) Unique monsters      | G0300  | (In)complete list of unique monsters.
04.) People               | G0400  | (In)complete list of named NPCs.
05.) Past Revisions       | G0500  | History of this guide resides here...
06.) Credits              | G0600  | All who contributed... Thank you.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------



===============================================================================
===============================================================================
02.)                     LANDMARKS & LOCATIONS - G0200
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

- Colony 9
Landmarks:
Gem Man's Stall
Mechon Wreckage Site
Main Entrance
Ether Light
Central Plaza
Fortress Entrance
Tranquil Square
Outlook Park
Tephra Cave Entrance
Cylinder Hangar

Location:
Military District
Anti-Air Battery 1
Anti-Air Battery 2
Anti-Air Battery 3
Weapon Dev. Lab
Dunban's House
Commercial District
Agora Shore
Residential District
Tephra Hill
Cliff Lake
Hazzai Cape

- Tephra Cave
GF Landmarks:
Tephra Path
Mag Mell Ruins
Rear Entrance
Spring of Grief

GF Locations:
Caterpile Nest
Escape Pod Bay
Warehouse 2
Tephra Cavern
Hidden Warehouse
Forgotten Cave

1F Landmarks:
Vilia Lake
Bafalgar Tomb

1F Locations:
Emergency Warehouse
Soothsayer's Crypt
Prayer Room
Bone Corridor

2F Landmarks:
Heavenly Window

2F Locations:
Trader's Stopper
Arachno Feeding Lair
Arachno Queen's Nest
Kneecap Hill
Path of Absolution

3F Landmarks:
Leg Pass

- Bionis' Leg
Lower Level Landmarks:
Ragrinar Canyon Path
Jabos Rock Rest Area
Kamos Guidepost
Refugee Camp
Raguel Bridge - S
Raguel Bridge - N

Lower Level Locations:
Volff Lair
Tranquil Grotto
Kisk Cave
Windy Cave
Maguel Road
Raguel Lake
Viliera Hill
Rho Oasis
Gaur Plain
Tirkin Headquarters
Sky Stage
Daksha Shrine
Crevasse Waterfall

Upper Level Landmarks:
Spiral Valley
Zax Guidepost
Bask Cave Passage
Observation Platform
Believer's Paradise

Upper Level Locations:
Traveller's Rest
Kasharpa Falls

- Colony 6
Landmarks:
Reconstruction HQ
Supply Road
Watchpoint Junction
Drainage Outlet
Freight Road
Misty Path
Main Entrance

Locations:
Splintered Path
Hope Farm
Freight Elevator
Pod Depot

- Ether Mine
GF Landmarks:
Drainage Tunnel
Drainage Control Room
Mining Base
Central Pit - Entrance
Personnel Lift 2
Freight Elevator
Glowmoss Lake

GF Locations:
Test Pit 1
Test Pit 2
Test Pit 3
Storage Depot
Central Terminal
Test Pit 4
Observation Point
Central Pit - Level 1

B1F Landmarks:
Regulation Piston

B1F Locations:
Central Pit - Level 2

B2F Locations:
Central Pit - Level 3

B3F Landmarks:
Personnel Lift 3

B3F Locations:
Freight Elevator

B4F Landmarks:
Central Pit - Base Level

- Satorl Marsh
Landmarks:
Kelsher Wetland
Nopon Merchant Camp
Crown Tree
Silent Obelisk
Glowing Obelisk
Sororal Statues
Statue Summit
Shining Pond

Locations:
Lacus Swamp
Zaldania Waterfall
Poison Swamp
Altar Of Fate
Barren Moor
Basin Cave
Nopon Refuge
Exile Fortress
Mauk Floodgate
Oath Sanctuary
Place of Judgement
Dark Swamp
Soter Ruins
Igna Territory

- Bionis' Interior
Lower Level Landmarks:
Terminal Trachea
Interior Landing Site
Spiral Nerve Tower
Pars Sympathica Tower
Terminal Nerve Tower

Lower Level Locations:
Third Lung
Third Lung Bronchus
Second Lung
Aortic Pathway
Venous Plexus
First Lung
Vein Crossroad
Terminal Vein

Upper Level Landmarks:
Upper Trachea
Heart Entrance

- Makna Forest
Landmarks:
Makna Path
Agni Tablet
Waypoint Beacon
Lakeside
Nopon Arch
Twisted Tree Gate
Village Entrance
Windmill Pavilion
Glowmoss Trihenge
Pod Landing Site
Valak Pass
Divine Sanctuary
Seahorse Islet
Sparkling Pool
King Agni's Tomb

Locations:
Eks Watering Hole
Repaired Bridge Four
Contaminated Area
Bridge Three
Sap Cave
Bridge Two
Bridge One
Clear Waterfall
Yellow Flower Grove
Decayed Forest
Abyss Basin
Precipice Bridge
Hode Lair
Great Makna Falls

- Frontier Village
B1F Landmarks:
Entry Bridge

B1F Locations:
Nopon Kitchen
Underground Store
Reservoir

GF Landmarks:
Nopon Tower
Sacred Altar

GF Locations:
Central Plaza

1F Locations:
Kyn Shopping Street

2F Locations:
Pollen Orb Storehouse
Orb Storage Level

3F Locations:
Middle Housing Level

4F Landmarks:
Pollen Works
Riki's House

4F Locations:
Pollen Works Level

5F Locations:
Archaeology Level
Archaeology Center

6F Landmarks:
Chief's Residence

6F Locations:
Top Housing Level

7F Landmarks:
Prophecy Cut

7F Locations:
Mysterious Sanctuary

8F Landmarks:
Contemplation Terrace

8F Locations:
Apex Lake

- Eryth Sea
Landmarks:
Latael Shore
Center Gate
High Entia Gate
Syrath Lighthouse
Central Seal Island
Soltnar Seal Island
Khatorl Seal Island
Ether Plant
Faras Cave

Locations:
Hovering Reef 1
Hovering Reef 2
Hovering Reef 3
Hovering Reef 4
Hovering Reef 5
Hovering Reef 6
Hovering Reef 7
Hovering Reef 8
Hovering Reef 9
Hovering Reef 10
Hode Refuge
Bionis' Occipital
Kromar Coast
Sleeping Dragon Isle
Showdown Cliff
Ether Crystal Deposit
Secluded Island
Anu Shore

- Alcamoth
GF Landmarks:
Main Entrance
Fountain of Hope
Fountain of Eternity

1F Landmarks:
Imperial Palace
Ascension Hall

1F Locations:
Great Hall
Melfica Road

2F Landmarks:
Whitewing Palace
Imperial Villa

2F Locations:
Revelation Hall
Sky Terrace
Audience Chamber

- High Entia Tomb
GF Landmarks:
Tomb Approach
Sealed Chamber
Ceremony Hall

GF Locations:
Hall of Spirits
Hall of Trials
Telethia Laboratory

B1F Landmarks:
Tomb Robber Pool

B2F Landmarks:
Valley of Emperors
Tower of Trials - Bridge

B2F Locations:
Imperial Treasury
Second Treasury

- Prison Island (1st visit)
GF Landmarks:
High Entia Transporter
Prison Gate

GF Locations:
Cantral Hall

4F Locations:
Great Canyon

6F Landmarks:
Prison Terrace

- Valak Mountain
Upper Level Landmarks:
Zokhed Pass
Mechonis Wound
Hollow Bone
Befalgar Pedestal
Three Sage Summit

Upper Level Locations:
Nagul Waterfall
Serik Waterfall
Apis Lair
Kana Peak
Chilkin Lair
Url Crevasse
Bagnar Snowfield
Agul Mountain Range
Bionis' Right Elbow
Valak Peak

Lower Level Landmarks:
Nopon Camp
Harict Chapel
Lava Cave
La Luz Church
Nofol Tower
Bionis' Wrist

Lower Level Locations:
Antol Den
Jakt Geyser
Sealed Tower
Ignia Hill
Great Glacier

- Sword Valley
Landmarks:
Bionis' Thumb
Supply Convoy
Ged Fortress
Dolgan Outpost
Enalda Control Base
Heavy Machine Depot
Control Tower
Radio Tower
Fortress Rear Entrance
Monado Wound

Locations:
6th Gate
5th Gate
4th Gate
3rd Gate
Ether Storage Area
Port Access Pathway
Port Maintenance Bay

- Galahad Fortress
GF Landmarks:
Ether Influx Conduit

GF Locations:
1st Fuel Supply Room
2nd Fuel Supply Room
3rd Fuel Supply Room
Main Maintenance Bay

B1F Landmarks:
Main Control Room

B1F Locations:
2nd Turbine room
1st Turbine Room
Piston Control Room
Blast Furnace Conduit

B2F Landmarks:
Ether Blast Furnace
Preparation Bay

B2F Locations:
Ether Input Stream

B3F Locations:
Face Maintenance Bay

B4F Landmarks:
Fortress Depths

- Fallen Arm
Lower Level Landmarks:
Wreckage Beach
Ulna Passage
Inlet Beach
Junks
Giant Mechon Debris
Black Wreckage
Connecting Bridge
Digit 2 Plain

Lower Level Locations:
Jifum Beach
Silver Wreckage
Zakt Spring
Transformer Area
5th Pulse Zone
Power Pipe Ruins
Radiocarpea Coast
Digit 1 Crevasse
Hidden Machina Village
Ether Light
Ether Exhaust System
Digit 5 Beach
Digit 5
Digit 4
Digit 3
Digit 2
Digit 1

Upper Level Landmarks:
Radiocarpea
Rotating Bulkhead
Distant Fingertip

- Mechonis Field
B1F Locations:
Spent Fuel Tank
1st Lift - B1F

GF Landmarks:
Left Leg Cooling Outlet
GF Main Power Switch

GF Locations:
2nd Lift - GF
1st Lift - GF

1F Landmarks:
1F Main Power Switch

1F Locations:
2nd Lift - 1F
3rd Lift Engine Room

2F Locations:
2F Observation Post
3rd List - 2F

3F Landmarks:
3F Main Power Switch
Lower Bulkhead Bridge

3F Locations:
Bulkhead Controls
3rd Lift - 3F
Ether Gear Store

4F Landmarks:
Upper Bulkhead Bridge
4F Main Power Switch
Great Battle Scar
Machina Refuge

4F Locations:
Patella Exhaust
Power Supply Area 1
Power Supply Area 2
High-Velocity Lift

5F Landmarks:
1st Zebrai Bulkhead
2nd Gamalt Bulkhead

- Central Factory
GF Landmarks:
Port Terminal
Control Tower

GF Locations:
Landing Strip 1
Landing Strip 2
Central Gate
Maintenance Entrance 1
Maintenance Wing
Storage Depot

2F Landmarks:
Central Warehouse Lift
Factory Vent

2F Locations:
Main Factory Gate
Central Lift
Central Tower Lift
Training Ground Roof
Large Mechon Store

3F Landmarks:
Tower Boarding Gate
Regeneration Control

3F Locations:
Mechon Factory
Central Tower Roof
Face Maintenance Bay

4F Landmarks:
Agniratha Transporter

5F Landmarks:
Ventilation Conduit
Bridge to Apocrypha

5F Locations:
Apocrypha Generator

- Agniratha
GF Landmarks:
Factory Transporter
Central Tower

GF Locations:
Cleas Pillar
Residential District 1
Residential District 2
Calcos Pilar

1F Locations:
Dios Pillar
Helas Pillar

2F Landmarks:
1st Control Platform
4th Control Platform
Meyneth Statue

2F Locations:
Zedonia Plaza
Telethia Bridge

3F Landmarks:
2nd Control Platform
3rd Control Platform
Shrine Transporter
Meyneth Shrine
Seven Sage Cloister

3F Locations:
Meyneth Cloister
Legislative District
Worship Terrace
Judicial District
Data Center

- Mechonis Core
Locations:
Mechonis Core

- Prison Island (2nd visit)
GF Landmarks:
Bridge of Grief
Prison Gate

GF Locations:
Central Hall
First Sanctum
Second Sanctum
Damaged Transporter

1F Locations:
Banquet Hall
Kitchen

2F Locations:
Battle Arena
Behemoth Nest

3F Landmarks:
Empty Throne

3F Locations:
Arena

4F Locations:
Great Canyon
Gravina Bridge

5F Landmarks:
Gondorl Cathedral

5F Locations:
Corridor of Silence
Travalga Bridge
Basverg Belfry

6F Landmarks:
Prison Terrace



===============================================================================
===============================================================================
03.)                        UNIQUE MONSTERS - G0300
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

Unique Monsters are also the ones that appear only once through the game, but
are not marked with a special window around their name.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Colony 9 - 16
01. Verdant Bluchal - S from Anti-Air Battery 1
                    - lv 5, Caterpile, None, Quest (respawns)
                    - [Challenge 2]
02. Evil Rhangrot - uphill way U-turn of Tephra Hill
                  - lv 6, Bunnit, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                  - [Challenge 1]
03. Lake Magdalena - in the inlet below Outlook Park
                   - Time: Night-time
                   - lv 6, Piranhax, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                   - [Challenge 3]
04. Itinerant Dorothea - 10AM Cliff Lake
                       - Time: Daytime
                       - lv 6, Krabble, None
05. Speedy Ramshyde - Cliff Lake
                    - lv 10, Bunnit, Sight
06. [Fiendish Bunnit] - Cliff Lake
                      - lv 13, Bunnit, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Pastering Paola]
07. Enchanting Grune - on the beach below Tephra Cave entrance
                     - Time: Dawn
                     - lv 13, Flamii, Sight
08. Dark Murakmor - top of Anti-Air Battery 3
                  - Time: Night-time
                  - lv 18, Tokilos, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                  - [The plan - execution]
09. Gentle Mother Armu - Agora Shore
                       - lv 37, Armu, Sight
10. Impenetrable Redrob - Hazzai Cape
                        - Time: Night-time
                        - lv 38, Krabble, Sight
11. Roguish Frengel - in the tunnel N from Cliff Lake
                    - lv 39, Antol, Sight
12. Gentle Rodriguez - dead end NE from Agora Shore
                     - lv 40, Brog, Sight
13. [Lakebed Orthlus] - Agora Shore
                      - lv 40, Torta, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Preparing for adventure 3]
14. Shadeless Matrix - in the tunnel N from Cliff Lake
                     - Time: Night-time
                     - lv 44, Vang, None
15. [Vicious Rhana] - Below the bridge S from Central Plaza
                    - lv 73, Rhana, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                    - [Getting to know Minnie]
16. Flailing Bracken - shore NW from Anti-Air Battery 2
                     - lv 73, Flamii, Sight


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Tephra Cave - 22
01. Mining Patrichev - 1F: E from Caterpile Nest 
                     - lv 8, Bunniv, Sight
02. [Greedy Arachno] - 1F : Vilia Lake
                     - lv 9, Arachno, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                     - [The Lost Pendant]
03. [Devoted Arachno] - 1F : Vilia Lake
                      - lv 9, Arachno, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Clearing Obstructions]
04. Wallslide Gwynry - GF: Dead end close to Rear Entrance
                     - lv 9, Lizard, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                     - [Challenge 4]
05. Cellar Bugworm - GF: Caterpile Nest
                   - lv 10, Caterpile, Sight
06. [Resolute Arachno] - 1F : Vilia Lake
                       - lv 10, Arachno, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [Clearing Obstructions]
07. [Lurker Krabble] - 1F: Vilia Lake
                     - lv 10, Krabble, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                     - [A Young Captain's Rise]
08. Solid Konev - GF: Spring of Grief
                - Time: Night-time
                - lv 10, Krabble, None
09. [Lurker Brog] - GF: Spring of Grief
                  - lv 11, Brog, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                  - [A Young Captain's Rise]
10. Gluttonous Eugen - 1F: Vilia Lake
                     - lv 11, Brog, Sight
11. [Zealous Arachno] - 1F: In a small cave N from Vilia Lake
                      - lv 11, Arachno, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Clearing Obstructions]
12. [Dim Wisp] - 2F: Kneecap Hill
               - Time: Night-time
               - lv 24, Wisp, None, Quest (exclusive)
               - [Jackson the Poet]
13. Plump Sprahda - 1F: Small room in tunnels N of Lake Vilia and SE of Bone
                    Corridor
                  - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                  - lv 92, Arachno, Hearing
14. Musical Vanflare - 2F: Coming from Bone Corridor, flying around the large 
                       area after reaching 2F (N of the map)
                     - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                     - lv 93, Vang, Sight
15. Judicious Bunnitzol - GF: Forgotten Cave
                        - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                        - lv 94, Bunniv, Sight
16. Reckless Galdon - GF: Hidden Warehouse
                    - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                    - lv 95, Andos, Sight
17. [Satisfied Gogol] - 2F: Trader's Stopover
                      - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                      - lv 96, Gogol, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Securing Provisions]
18. Protective Torquidon - 2F: Heavenly Window
                         - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                         - lv 96, Tokilos, Sight
19. Erratic Goliante - 2F: Heavenly Window 
                     - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                     - lv 97, Gogol, Sight
20. [Dazzling Tolosnia] - 2F: From Heavenly Window, on the path going SW in the
                          direction of Arachno Queen's Nest 
                        - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                        - lv 97, Arachno Queen, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                        - [The Blood of Bafalgar]
21. [Reckless Zanden] - 2F: Arachno Queen's Nest
                      - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                      - lv 98, Gogol, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Battling Brutes]
22. [Firework Geldesia] - 2F: Arachno Queen's Nest
                        - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                        - lv 98, Arachno Queen, Hearing, Quest (exclusive)
                        - [Battling Brutes]


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Bionis' Leg - 23
01. [Fierce Vang] - Kisk Cave
                  - lv 14, Vang, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                  - [Earnest's Fibs]
02. [Ferocious Volff] - Waterfall SE from Gaur Plains
                      - lv 15, Volff, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Save the Girl!]
03. Trainer Harmelon - N from Spiral Valley, NE from Traveller's Rest
                     - lv 15, Tirkin, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                     - [Challenge 2 - Part 1]
04. Sniper Paramecia - S from Jabos Rock Rest Area
                     - lv 15, Tirkin, Sight
05. [Abnormal Brog] - Island in Raguel Lake
                    - lv 16, Brog, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                    - [The Greedy Monster]
06. Vagrant Alfead - Tirkin Headquarters
                   - lv 16, Tirkin, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                   - [Challenge 2 - Part 2]
07. Violent Andante - set clock to 3AM, and check S from Viliera Hill
                    - lv 16, Ardun, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                    - [Challenge 1 - Part 2]
08. [Assault Flamii] - Cave SE of Raguel Bridge
          - lv 17, Flamii, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
          - [Earnest's Mischief]
09. Napping Volfen - Gaur Plain
                   - Weather: Thunderstorm or Rain
                   - lv 17, Volff, Sight
10. White Eduardo - Island in Raguel Lake
                  - Weather: Thunderstorm
                  - lv 17, Brog, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                  - [Challenge 1 - Part 1]
11. Night Cardamon - N from Bask Cave Passage, flying over the water just E of
                     the island in the middle of the bridge
                   - Weather: Clear, Time: Night-time
                   - lv 18, Wisp, None
12. [Arrogant Tirkin] - NE corner of the map from Spiral Valley
                      - lv 19, Tirkin, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Earnest's Solitude]
13. [Black Smoke Hox] - Raguel Bridge
                      - lv 30, Hox, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [The Road Home / To Colony 6!]
14. [Daughter Empress] - In the cave after falling down the hole S from Zax
                         Guidepost
                       - lv 30, Arachno Queen, Hearing, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [It Definitely Exists!]
15. [White Smoke Hox] - Raguel Bridge
                      - lv 32, Hox, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [The Road Home / To Colony 6!]
16. Clifftop Bayern - Daksha Shrine
                    - lv 32, Arachno King, Sight
17. [Mythical Empress] - In the cave after falling down the hole S from Zax
                         Guidepost
                       - lv 35, Arachno Queen, Hearing, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [Legend of Mythical Empress]
18. Mysterious Barnaby - S from Windy Cave
                       - lv 75, Arachno, Hearing
19. Field Altrich - Crevasse Waterfall
                  - lv 76, Tirkin, Sight
20. Canyon Valencia - Observation Platform
                    - lv 78, Rhogul, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                    - [Nic's Training]
21. Territorial Rotbart - Gaur Plain
                        - lv 81, Gogol, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                        - [Homs Determination]
22. Armoured Rockwell - Viliera Hill
                      - Weather: Thunderstorm or Rain
                      - lv 82, Torta, None
23. Immovable Gonzalez - Spiral Valley
                       - lv 90, Gogol, Sight


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Colony 6 - 8
01. Graceful Holand - NE from Drainage Outlet
                    - Weather: Thunderstorm or Rain
                    - lv 18, Nebula (Jupiter), Ether
02. Drifter Jutard - W from Pod Depot
                   - lv 25, Hox, Sight
03. [Mechon M64 Armour+] - Pod Depot
                         - lv 32, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                         - [Defend Colony 6 - Mechon]
04. [Lazy Hox] - On the ledge just N from Drainage Outlet
               - lv 34, Hox, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
               - [A Selfish Girl's Mistake]
05. [Fiery Igna] - Freight Road
                  - lv 37, Igna, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                  - [Defend Colony 6 - Reptile]
06. [M71 Fire Support] - Freight Elevator
                       - lv 50, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [Defend Colony 6 - Elite]
07. [Ancient Rhogulia] - Splintered Path
                       - lv 63, Rhogul, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [Defend Colony 6 - Ancient]
08. [Demon King Dragonia] - Hope Farm
                          - lv 99, Dragon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                          - [Defend Colony 6 - Demon]


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Ether Mine - 3
01. Dark Kisling - GF: Fire Ether deposit near the Central Terminal
                 - lv 20, Vang, Hearing
02. Vengeful Daulton - GF: E from Test Pit 4
                     - lv 22, Upa, Sight
03. Elegant Marin - GF: S from Test Pit 2
                  - lv 29, Krabble, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                  - [What is Courage?!]


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Satorl Marsh - 18
01. Stormy Widardun - High ground just NW from the Z in Zaldania Waterfall
                    - Time: Daytime
                    - lv 25, Quadwing, Sight
02. [Deluded Igna] - High elevation W from Exile Fortress
                   - lv 24~25, Igna, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                   - [The Giants' Key]
03. Cautious Balteid - Walks the path, usually found N from the horse shoe
                       shaped elevation, S from Poison Swamp
                     - lv 26, Igna, Sight
04. Tumultuous Felix - High ground SE of Silent Obelisk
                     - lv 27, Igna, Sight
05. Amber Fischer - SE from Altar of Fate, on the small island next to the
                    crescent shaped island
                  - Weather: Clear or Fog
                  - lv 27, Flamii, Sight
06. Swift Zektol - Directly S from Glowing Obelisk
                 - Time: Daytime
                 - lv 28, Volff, Sight
07. Aggressive Cornelius - Small islet in Igna Territory
                         - lv 28, Igna, Sight
08. Sunlight Schvaik - Flies around Silent Obelisk
                     - Time: Daytime
                     - lv 30, Rhogul, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                     - [Zazadan Still in Danger]
09. Reckless Godwin - Exile Fortress 
                    - lv 31, Igna, Sight
10. [Deified Queen] - Top of Exile Fortress
                    - lv 32, Arachno Queen, Hearing, Quest (exclusive)
                    - [The Giants' Treasure]
11. [Hungry Volff] - Cliff E from Glowing Obelisk
                   - lv 33, Volff, Hearing, Quest (exclusive)
                   - [What is Courage?!]
12. [Dogmatic Gogol] - Place of Judgement
                     - lv 35, Gogol, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                     - [Talia's Research]
13. [Woeful Upa] - Lacus Swamp
          - lv 62, Upa, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
          - [A Final Sweet Favour]
14. Veteran Yozel - Walks the path NE from Silent Obelisk
                  - Weather: Deep fog, Time: Night-time
                  - lv 83, Feris, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                  - [Challenge]
15. Indomitable Daulton - Soter Ruins
                        - lv 85, Gogol, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                        - [Nic's Final Test]
16. [Radiant Pterix] - Sororal Statues
                     - lv 86, Pterix, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                     - [The Imperial Ceremony]
17. Eternal Palsadia - Top of Exile Fortress
                     - lv 91, Arachno Queen, Hearing, Quest (completion)
                     - [The Giants' Treasure]
18. Despotic Arsene - NE from Glowing Obelisk
                    - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                    - lv 108, Bunnia, Sight


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Bionis' Interior - 8
01. Active Impulso - Second Lung
                   - lv 72, Largo Selua, Hearing
02. Mystical Klesida - Flying around in 3rd Lung
                     - lv 72, Jelly Selua, Ether
03. Victorious Gross - Pars Sympathica Tower
                     - lv 73, Wool Selua, Sight
04. Clandestine Apety - Second Lung
                      - lv 74, Phoenix Telethia, Sight
05. Vivid Anstan - Third Lung
                 - lv 75, Licorn Telethia, Sight
06. Officer Robusto - Venous Plexus
                    - lv 75, Chimai Selua, Hearing
07. Ghostly Mahatos - Platform W from Terminal Nerve Tower
                    - lv 76, Gigas Telethia, Sight
08. Dark King Barbarus - E from Second Lung
                       - lv 77, Drakos Telethia, Sight


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Makna Forest - 11
01. Shimmering Forte - path between Eks Watering Hole and Twisted Tree Gate
                     - Weather: Heatwave, Time: Daytime
                     - lv 33, Deinos, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                     - [Challenge]
02. Agile Albatro - N from Bridge Three, in the river below
                  - lv 33, Ansel, Ether, Quest (respawns)
                  - [Challenge 1]
03. Lazy Bluco - E bed in Yellow Flower Grove
               - Time: Night-time
               - lv 34, Eluca, Sight, Quest (respawns)
               - [Challenge 3]
04. Elder Gragus - On the higher ground just E from Nopon Arch
                 - lv 34, Quadwing, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                 - [The Old Soldier's Test]
05. Obsessive Galgaron - Hode Lair
                       - lv 35, Orluga, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                       - [Beat Kilaki to it!]
06. Breezy Zolos - N from Windmill Pavillon
                 - lv 37, Eks, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                 - [Challenge 2]
07. [Ashy Orluga] - Nopon Arch
                  - lv 41, Orluga, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                  - [Giant Attack]
08. Brutal Gravar - Inside King Agni's Tomb
                  - lv 46, Kromar, Sight
09. [Unreliable Rezno] - Small island in the middle of Great Makna Falls
                       - Time: Daytime
                       - lv 96, Lexos, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [Final Challenge of the Sage]
10. Illustrious Golteus - Flies over the area of Precipice Bridge
                        - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                        - lv 98, Pterix, Sight
11. Magnificent Digalus - In front of Decayed Forest
                        - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                        - lv 99, Sauros, Sight


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Frontier Village - 1
01. [Frenzied Bana] - Apex Lake
                    - lv 78, Pterix, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                    - [Bana the Betrayer]


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Eryth Sea - 19
01. [Abominable Hiln] - Showdown Cliff
                      - lv 34, Hiln, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Mislabelling Problem]
02. [Pillager Hode] - beach below Ether Crystal Deposit
                    - lv 35, Hode, None, Quest (exclusive)
                    - [Avenge a Mamapon's Death]
03. Turbulent Belmo - Hovering Reef 1
                    - Weather: Clear
                    - lv 36, Hiln, None
04. [Defensive Kromar] - Ether Crystal Deposit, down the E cliff
                       - lv 36, Kromar, None, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [Save the Worker]
05. [Confusion Ekidno] - Ether Plant
                       - lv 37, Ekidno, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [Hode Attack]
06. Flabbergasted Jerome - Island below Hovering Reef 5
                         - lv 38, Nebula (Saturn), Ether, Quest (respawns)
                         - [Challenge]
07. Peeling Kircheis - Hovering Reef 7
                     - lv 38, Kromar, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                     - [Challenge 3]
08. Tempestuous Edegia - Hovering Reef 10, flies near the W transporter
                       - Time: Night-time
                       - lv 39, Laia, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                       - [Challenge 2]
09. Proper Bandaz - Secluded Island
                  - Weather: Night-time, Shooting stars
                  - lv 39, Pagul, Hearing, Quest (respawns)
                  - [Challenge 1 (Alcamoth]
10. [Decay Ekidno] - Syrath Lighthouse
                   - Time: Night-time
                   - lv 39, Ekidno, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                   - [Trouble at the Lighthouse]
11. Subterranean Zomar - Soltnar Seal Island
                       - lv 40, Kromar, Sight
12. Cumulus Danaemos - Flying around building on Khatorl Seal Island
                     - lv 41, Ekidno, Sight
13. Funeral Gozra - Hode Refuge
                  - lv 42, Orluga, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                  - [Punish the Hodes]
14. Lightspeed Sonid - Anu Shore high ground
                     - lv 44, Eks, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                     - [Challenge 4]
15. Stormy Belagon - E side of high ground on Kromar Coast
                   - lv 87, Kromar, Sight
16. Bizarre Ragoel - Anu Shore
                   - lv 88, Rhana, Sight
17. Sacred Zagamei - Island below Hovering Reef 9 
                   - lv 89, Tude, Hearing
18. Clamorous Dablon - Sleeping Dragon Isle, emerges from water on NNW coast
                     - Weather: Thunderstorm
                     - lv 92, Lexos, Sight
19. Deadly Medorlo - Central Seal Island
                   - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                   - lv 93, Telethia, Sight


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Alcamoth - 9
01. [Primordial Telethia] - In front of the Ether Furnace Controls
                          - lv 87, Telethia, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                          - [Broken Ether Furnace 2]
02. [Telethia Arielle] - Fountain of Eternity
                       - lv 86, Arel Telethia, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [I Will Never Forget You]
03. [Telethia Lesunia] - S of Melfica Road
                       - lv 86, Arel Telethia, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [I Will Never Forget You]
04. [Telethia Vol'aren] - SE from Fountain of Hope
                        - lv 90, Telethia, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                        - [A Memento of Daddy]
05. [Telethia Galvin] - Revelation Hall
                      - lv 88, Telethia, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [A Merciful End]
06. [Telethia Lecrough] - Great Hall
                        - lv 87, Telethia, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                        - [A Release from Duty]
07. [Telethia Galdo] - Imperial Villa
                     - lv 88, Telethia, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                     - [A Release from Duty]
08. [Telethia Kaelin] - Sky Terrace
                      - lv 89, Telethia, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [A Release from Duty]
09. [Telethia Donnis] - Audience Chamber
                      - lv 91, Telethia, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [A Release from Duty]


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
High Entia Tomb - 2
01. Calm Anzabi - Second Treasury
                - lv 38, Astas, Sight
02. Furious Jozan - Telethia Laboratory
                  - lv 96, Telethia, Hearing


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Prison Island - 11
01. Ageless Moabit - Damaged Transporter
                   - lv 75, Nebula (Mercury), Ether
02. Serene Imlaly - Banquet Hall
                  - lv 76, Deinos, Sight
03. Inferno Heinrich - Kitchen
                     - lv 76, Nebula (Mars), Ether
04. Cold Ageshu - Kitchen
                - lv 77, Ageshu, Sight
05. Abnormal Clone Barg - First Sanctum
                        - lv 77, Barg, Sight
06. Majestic Clone Barg - Second Sanctum
                        - lv 77, Barg, Sight
07. Masterful Gigapur - Travalga Bridge
                      - lv 77, Laia, Sight
08. Fiendish Auburn - Gravina Bridge
                    - Prereq: Defeat 3 Deinos, then 1 Barg, then 2 Bargs
                    - lv 78, Balgas, Sight
09. [Demon Pavlovsk] - Battle Arena
                     - lv 78, Behemoth, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                     - [Chase Dickson]
10. [Master Obart] - Arena
                   - lv 78, Obart, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                   - [Chase Dickson]
11. [Dragon King Alcar] - Gondorl Cathedral
                        - lv 79, Dragon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                        - [Path to the Top]


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Valak Mountain - 16
01. [Cunning Chilkin] - In small alcove just directly N from the final "r" in
                        Great Glacier on the map
                      - lv 41, Chilkin, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Bad Timing]
02. [Conflagrant Raxeal] - Lava Cave, room in the back
                         - lv 45, Lexos, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                         - [The Magma Rock]
03. Glorious Buer - N from La Luz Church
                  - lv 45, Chilkin, None
04. Moonlight Paimon - Lava Cave, room in the back
                     - lv 46, Nebula (Mars), Ether
05. Vague Barbas - Area just below the "Waterfall" in Nagul Waterfall on map
                 - lv 46, Nebula (Venus), Ether
06. Barbaric Sitri - Antol Den
                   - lv 47, Arachno King, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                   - [The Balance of Power]
07. Agile Barbatos - NE from Ignia Hill
                   - Time: Night-time
                   - lv 47, Ories, Sight
08. [Banquet Vassago] - Antol Den, in big cocoon
                      - lv 48, Chilkin, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [The Balance of Power]
09. Hidden Gamigin - Bridge SE from Ignia Hill
                   - Time: Night-time
                   - lv 49, Taos, Sight
10. North Star Gusion - Url Crevasse
                      - Weather: Snowstorm or snow, Time: Night-time
                      - lv 50, Lexos, Sight
11. Exposure Wolfol - Lava Cave
                    - lv 97, Lexos, Sight
12. Wandering Amon - Bionis' Right Elbow
                   - Time: Night-time
                   - lv 98, Eks, Sight
13. Invited Slobos - Three Sage Summit
                   - lv 99, Slobos, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                   - [The Final Giants' Ruins]
14. Final Marcus - Three Sage Summit
                 - Weather: Clear, Time: Night-time
                 - lv 100, Slobos, Sight
15. Blizzard Belgazas - Great Glacier
                      - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                      - lv 114, Behemoth, Sight
16. Avalanche Abaasy - Three Sage Summit
                     - Weather: Snowstorm, Time: Night-time
                     - lv 120, Dragon, Sight


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Sword Valley - 9
01. Prudent Purson - Dolgan Outpost
                   - Expiry: after boss battle at the end of Mechonis Field
                   - lv 49, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                   - [Secure Dolgan Outpost]
02. Defective Ipos - Ether Storage Area
                   - Expiry: after boss battle at the end of Mechonis Field
                   - lv 50, Mechon, Sight
03. Tranquil Morax - Enalda Control Base
                   - Expiry: after boss battle at the end of Mechonis Field
                   - lv 50, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                   - [Secure Enalda Control Base]
04. Benevolent Aim - Monado Wound
                   - Expiry: after boss battle at the end of Mechonis Field
                   - lv 51, Mechon, Sight
05. Fate Labolas - Port Maintenance Bay
                 - Expiry: after boss battle at the end of Mechonis Field
                 - lv 51, Mechon, Sight
06. Kamikaze Bune - Right NW from Control Tower
                  - Expiry: after boss battle at the end of Mechonis Field
                  - lv 53, Mechon, Sight
07. Lightning Ronove - Radio Tower
                     - Expiry: after boss battle at the end of Mechonis Field
                     - lv 55, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                     - [Secure the Radio Tower]
08. [Reinforcement M104] - 3rd Gate
                         - Expiry: after boss battle at end of Mechonis Field
                         - lv 53, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                         - [3rd Gate Front Line])
09. Mischievious Naberius - Beyond 3rd Gate
                          - Expiry: after boss battle at end of Mechonis Field
                          - lv 57, Mechon, Sight, Quest (completion)
                          - [3rd Gate Front Line]


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Galahad Fortress - 3
01. Glacier Acon - B1F: 1st Turbine Room
                 - Expiry: after boss battle at the end of Mechonis Field
                 - lv 52, Mechon, Sight
02. Precious Retrato - GF: 3rd Fuel Supply Room
                     - Expiry: after boss battle at the end of Mechonis Field
                     - lv 53, Mechon, Sight
03. Glorious Jurom - B2F: Ether Blast Furnace
                   - Expiry: after boss battle at the end of Mechonis Field
                   - lv 55, Mechon, Sight
04. [Sentinel Mechon] - GF: 2nd Fuel Supply Room
                      - lv53, Mechon, Sigh, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Lift Battle]


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Fallen Arm - 13
01. [???] - Digit 3
          - Weather: Clear, Time: Night-time
          - lv 53, Wisp, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
          - [Power Up!]
02. Evil Bathin - Ether Exhaust System
                - lv 54, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                - [Scheduled Inspection]
03. Prosperous Zepar - Jifum Beach
                     - Time: Dusk
                     - lv 56, Flamii, None
04. Aged Leraje - Radiocarpea Coast
                - Time: Night-time 
                - lv 56, Volff, Sight
05. Affluent Beleth - 5th Pulse Zone
                    - lv 57, Upa, Sight
06. Splendid Botis - Digit 5 Beach
                   - lv 58, Mechon, Sight
07. [Broken Mechon] - Digit 1 Crevasse
                    - lv 58, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                    - [Eliminate the Threat]
08. [Offensive Strike Unit] - Black Wreckage
                            - lv 72, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                            - [Transmission Bypass]
09. [Offensive Hover Unit] - Digit 4
                           - lv 72, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                           - [The Exhaust Pump]
10. [Experimental M86] - Digit 2 Plain
                       - lv 75, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                       - [The Mini Reactor]
11. Powerful Eligos - Digit 1
                    - lv 80, Antol, Sight
12. Wicked Sallos - Distant Fingertip
                  - Weather: Clear
                  - lv 95, Pterix, Sight
13. Ancient Daedala - between Silver Wreckage and Jifum Beach
                    - Prereq: clearing Mechonis Core
                    - lv 105, Mechon, Sight


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Mechonis Field - 5
01. Amorous Arca - 3F: Bulkhead Controls
                 - Expiry: clearing Agniratha
                 - lv 57, Mechon, Sight
02. Infernal Crocell - 4F: N from Power Supply Area 2
                     - Expiry: clearing Agniratha
                     - lv 58, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                     - [Challenge Quest 2]
03. Destroyer Salvacion - 2F: NE from 2F Observation Post
                        - Expiry: clearing Agniratha
                        - lv 59, Mechon, Sight
04. Revolutionary Bifrons - 4F: SSW from Power Supply Area 1
                          - Expiry: clearing Agniratha
                          - lv 60, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                          - [Challenge Quest 1]
05. Commander Oracion - B1F: Spent Fuel Tank (jump from 1F)
                      - Expiry: clearing Agniratha
                      - lv 61, Mechon, Sight


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Central Factory - 15
01. Mild Florence - 1F: Above Landing Strip 2
                  - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                  - lv 58, Mechon, Sight
02. Faithful Lancelot - GF: Maintenance Wing
                      - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                      - lv 59, Mechon, Sight
03. Beautiful Vagul - GF: Storage Depot
                    - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                    - lv 60, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                    - [Eliminate the Backup!]
04. Synchronised Gaheris - 2F: SE from Large Mechon Store
                         - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                         - lv 61, Mechon, Sight
05. [Crisis Response Unit] - 3F: Mechon Factory
                           - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                           - lv 60, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                           - [Daring Assault]
06. [M96 Crisis Unit] - 3F: Mechon Factory
                      - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                      - lv 61, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Daring Assault]
07. Balanced Palamedes - 3F: NW from Central Tower Roof
                       - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                       - lv 62, Mechon, Sight
08. [M88 Watchtower] - 1F: Main Factory Gate
                     - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                     - lv 62, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                     - [Materials for a Bomb]
09. [Offensive Scout] - 2F: Catwalk W from Central Lift
                      - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                      - lv 62, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                      - [Materials for a Bomb]
10. Sinful Lamorak - 3F: Tower Boarding Gate
                   - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                   - lv 63, Mechon, Sight
11. Venerable Focalor - 2F: Training Ground Roof
                      - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                      - lv 64, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                      - [Roof Battle]
12. [M97 Commander] - 2F: Large Mechon Store
                    - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                    - lv 64, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                    - [Materials for a Bomb]
13. [M88/RAPID] - 3F: Tower Boarding Gate
                - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                - lv 64, Mechon, Sight, Quest (exclusive)
                - [The Central Tower Barrier]
14. Temporal Gawain - GF: Maintenance Wing
                    - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                    - lv 65, Mechon, Sight
15. Magestic Mordred - 3F: NE from Face Maintenance Bay
                     - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                     - lv 70, Mechon, Sight


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Agniratha - 8
01. Vagabond Allocer - 1F: N from Helas Pillar
                     - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                     - lv 63, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                     - [Military Status 1 - 1]
02. Experienced Tristan - 2F: N from Zedonia Plaza
                        - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                        - lv 64, Mechon, Sight
03. Destructive Bors - 2F: S from Telethia Bridge
                     - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                     - lv 64, Mechon, Sight
04. Soothed Aglovale - 3F: Legislative District
                     - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                     - lv 65, Mechon, Sight
05. Meditative Varla - 2F: Zedonia Plaza
                     - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                     - lv 65, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                     - [Military Status 2 - 1]
06. Sentimental Flamral - 3F: Judicial District
                        - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                        - lv 66, Mechon, Sight
07. Wrathful Orobas - 1F: S from Dios Pillar
                    - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                    - lv 67, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                    - [Military Status 2 - 2]
08. Wise Gremory - 2F: W from Meyneth Statue
                 - Expiry: clearing Mechonis Core
                 - lv 68, Mechon, Sight, Quest (respawns)
                 - [Military Status 1 - 2]



===============================================================================
===============================================================================
05.)                          PEOPLE DATA - G0500
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

Colony 9

01. Andreas - 9PM E from Weapon lab; 6pm-6am
02. Nic - 9PM, Mil. district, sitting behind crates; 6pm-6am
        - Colony 6 migrant candidate
03. Mefimefi - 10PM, Mil. District, in front of the vehicle; 6pm-6am
             - Colony 6 migrant candidate
04. Arnaut - 9pm Military district, S side; 6pm-6am
05. Erik - 9PM E from Weapon lab; 6pm-6am
06. Perrine - 12PM weapon lab; 6pm-6am
            - Colony 6 migrant candidate
07. Monica - 9PM E from weapon lab; 6pm-6am
08. Kenny Rohan - 10PM on N bridge towards central plaza; 9pm-6pm
09. Minnie - 9PM near S bridge in res. district; 6pm-6am
10. Zukazu - 10PM near the tree nearest S bridge in res. district; 9pm-6am
11. Jolele - 10PM S side of res. district; 6pm-6am
12. Peppino - 10PM S side of res. district; 6pm-6am
            - Colony 6 migrant candidate
13. Jiroque - 11PM S side of res. district punching a tree; 6pm-3am
14. Sesame - 9PM com. district, behind some crates; 6pm-6am
15. Oleksiy - 9PM N side of com. district; 6pm-3am
            - Colony 6 migrant candidate
16. Desiree - 10PM com. district, walking on catwalk; 6pm-6am
            - 10PM ether light; 6pm-6am
17. Rosemary - 10PM NE part of com. district; 9pm-6am
             - Colony 6 migrant candidate
18. Miller - 11.30PM N side of com. district; 6am-6pm
19. King Squeeze - 10PM NW side of com. district; 9pm-6am
20. Shura - 1AM, com. district; 6pm-6am
21. Werner - 3AM Mechon Wreckage Site; 6pm-6am
           - Colony 6 migrant candidate
22. Dorothy - 9AM, central bridge; 6am-6pm
23. Marcia - 9AM, com. district; 9am-6pm
24. Sonia - 9AM, com. district; 6am-6pm
25. Giorgio - 10AM, com. district; 6am-6pm
26. Rocco - 11AM, near Gem Man's stall; 9am-6pm
27. Cheryl - 11AM, NE in com. district, standing on the catwalk above; 6am-3pm
28. Paola - 1PM, NE in com. district; 6am-6pm
29. Dean - 10AM, SW in mil. district; 6am-3pm
30. Kantz - 10AM, N in mil. district; 6am-6pm
31. Emmy Leater - 10AM, N in mil. district; 6am-6pm
32. Jan - 11AM, E in mil. district; 6am-6pm
33. Raoul - 11AM, fortress entrance; 6am-6pm
34. Betty - 10AM, tranquil square; 6am-6pm
35. Francoise - 10AM, tranquil square; 6am-6pm
36. Narine - 11AM, SW res. district; 9am-6pm
37. Suzanna - 11AM, SW res. district; 6am-6pm
38. Moritz - 11AM, SW res. district; 9am-6pm
39. Lukas - 11AM, SW res. district; 9am-6pm
40. Niranira - 11AM, SW res. district; 6am-6pm
41. Dionysis - 12AM, S in res. district; 6am-3pm
42. Liliana - 10AM, near Dunban's House; 9am-6pm
43. Sylviane - 11PM, com. district, center; 6pm-6am
44. Leopold - 11PM, com. district, center; 6pm-6am
45. Jackson - 1PM, res.district, S; 6am-6pm


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Tephra Cave - no named NPCs


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Bionis' Leg
01. Batubatu - 6AM, traveler's rest; 6am-6am
02. Gerugu - 5AM, traveler's rest; 6am-6am
03. Arda - 6AM, refugee camp, in the cave; 6am-6am
04. Pama - 6AM, refugee camp, in the cave; 6am-6am
05. Ewan - 6AM, refugee camp, in the cave; 6am-6am
06. Nikita - 8AM, refugee camp, near the lake; 6am-6pm
07. Olga - 9AM, refugee camp, in the cave; 6am-6pm
08. Kiroki - 6AM, refugee camp, in the cave; 6am-6pm
09. Satata - 9AM, refugee camp, near the lake; 6am-6pm
10. Earnest - 9AM, refugee camp, near the lake; 6am-6am
11. Matryona - 10AM, refugee camp, in the cave; 9am-6pm
12. Anna - 10AM, refugee camp, in the cave; 9am-6pm
13. Gorman - 10PM, refugee camp, in the cave; 9pm-6am
14. Elior - 10PM, near the pond; 6pm-6am
          - moves here from alcamoth at some point
35. Dulland - 10PM, refugee camp, cave; 6am-6am
            - moves here from colony 9 at some point


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Colony 6
01. Daza - 7PM, in front of Colony 6; 6am-6am
02. Arda - 10AM, recon hq, colony 6; 6am-3pm
03. Pama - 10AM, recon. hq, colony 6; 6am-3pm
04. Ewan - 9PM, recon. hq, colony 6; 6pm-6am
05. Nikita - 4PM, recon. hq, colony 6; 9am-6pm
06. Olga - 9PM, recon. hq, colony 6; 6pm-6am
07. Kiroki - 10AM, recon hq, colony 6; 9am-6pm
08. Satata - 10AM, recon. hq, colony 6; 6am-3pm
09. Gorman - 9PM, recon hq, colony 6; 6pm-6am
10. Matryona - 9PM, recon. hq, colony 6; 6pm-6am
11. Anna - 10AM, recon. hq, colony 6; 9am-6pm
12. Werner - 10AM, NE from recon. hq, colony 6; 3am-12pm
           - moves here from Colony 9 on request
13. Hoko - 10AM, NE from recon. hq, colony 6; 6am-6pm
         - moves here from Frontier Village on request
14. Pokapoka - 10AM, NE from recon. hq, colony 6; 6am-6pm
             - moves here from Frontier Village on request
15. Norara - 10AM, alley E from recon.hq, 2F; 6am-6pm
           - moves here from Frontier Village on request
16. Berryjammy - 10PM, alley E from recon.hq; 6pm-3am
               - moves here from Frontier Village on request
17. Gowago - 10AM, lake near recon.hq; 6am-6pm
           - moves here from Frontier Village on request
18. Minana - 10AM, lake near recon.hq; 6am-6pm
           - moves here from Frontier Village on request
19. Ma'Crish - 10AM, N from recon.hq; 6am-6pm
             - moves here from Alcamoth on request
20. Nopo'rikh - 10AM, Armu farm; 6am-6am
              - moves here from Alcamoth on request
21. Jer'ell - 10PM, alley E from recon.hq; 6pm-6am
            - moves here from Alcamoth on request
22. Talonyth - 10AM, N from recon.hq; 6am-6pm
             - moves here from Alcamoth on request
23. Yura - 10AM, S from armu farm; 6am-6pm
         - moves here from Alcamoth on request
24. Don Argentis - 10AM, SW from main entrance; 6am-6pm
                 - moves here from Alcamoth on request
25. Zel Argentis - 10PM, near the lake; 3pm-3am
                 - moves here from Alcamoth on request
26. En Argentis - 10PM, near the lake; 3pm-3am
                - moves here from Alcamoth on request
27. Rosemary - 10PM, 1F of the house W from Main Entrance; 6pm-6am
             - moves here from Colony 9 on request
28. Oleksiy - 10PM, SW from main entrance, by guard tower; 3pm-3am
            - moves here from Colony 9 on request
29. Peppino - 10PM, NW from Main Entrance, 3pm-3am
            - moves here from Colony 9 on request
30. Nic - 10PM, SW from main entrance; 6pm-6am
        - moves here from Colony 9 on request
31. Perrine - 10PM, shopping street, 2F; 6pm-6am
            - moves here from Colony 9 on request
32. Mefimefi - 10PM, shopping street, 2F; 6pm-6am
             - moves here from Colony 9 on request
33. Neonik - 10AM, SW from main entrance?; 6am-6pm
           - moves here from Hidden Village on request
34. Shilx - 10AM, SW from main entrance; 3am-9pm
          - moves here from Hidden Village on request
35. Dulland - 10AM, Junks' deck; 6am-6am
            - moves to refugee camp on bionis' leg at some point


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Ether Mine - no named NPCs


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Satorl Marsh
01. Bokoko - 8PM, nopon merchant camp; 6am-6am
02. Kacha - 8PM, nopon merchant camp; 6am-6am
03. Zazadan - 6PM, nopon refuge; 6am-6am
04. Rozeal - 10AM, sororal statues; 6am-6pm
           - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
05. Zel Argentis - 10AM, sororal statues; 6am-6pm
                 - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
06. Scarlen - 10PM, oath sanctuary; 6pm-6am
            - moves here from Alcamoth at some point


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Bionis' interior - no named NPCs


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Makna Forest
01. Nopon Sage - 1PM, ledge N from Divine Sanctuary; 12am-3pm


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Frontier Village
01. Adidi - 10PM, B1F reservoir; 6pm-6am
02. Ababa - 10PM, B1F E edge of the map; 6pm-6am
03. Yusa - 10AM, B1F under.store; 6am-3pm
04. Npa - 10AM, B1F under.store; 6am-6pm
05. Tati - 10PM, B1F, nopon kitchen; 6pm-6am
06. Norara - 10AM, B1F, N from reservoir; 6am-6pm
           - Colony 6 migrant candidate
07. Deki - 2PM, B1F east edge of the map; 9am-6pm

08. Kuriku - 10AM, GF central plaza, E from pool; 6am-6pm
09. Pipiki - 10AM, GF central plaza, E from pool; 6am-6pm
10. Bana - 10PM, GF central plaza, E; 6pm-6am
11. Pokapoka - 10PM, GF central plaza, NE; 6pm-6am
             - Colony 6 migrant candidate
12. Migaga - 10AM, GF central plaza, center; 6am-6pm
13. Kofuko - 10PM, GF central plaza, armor shop; 9pm-6am
14. Kokora - 10AM, GF W from nopon tower; 6am-6pm
15. Rasha - 10AM, GF central plaza, near the pool; 6am-6pm

16. Minana - 10AM, 1F kyn shopping street, weapon shop; 6am-3pm
           - Colony 6 migrant candidate
17. Puko - 10AM, 1F kyn shopping street; 9am-6pm
18. Medi - 10PM, 1F kyn shopping street, weapon shop; 9pm-6am

19. Cherri - 10AM, 2F pollen orb storehouse; 6am-6pm
20. Dobadoba - 10AM, 2F pollen orb storehouse; 3am-9pm
21. Dedeba - 10PM, 2F pollen orb storehouse; 6pm-6am

22. Gadada - 10AM, 4F pollen works; 6am-6pm
23. Rono - 10PM, 4F pollen works; 6pm-6am
24. Gowago - 10PM, 4F N from riki's; 9pm-6am
           - Colony 6 migrant candidate

25. Lupa - 10PM, 5F arch.center; 6pm-6am
26. Leku - 10AM, 5F arch.level, NE; 6am-6pm
27. Kilaki - 10AM, 5F arch.level, NE; 6am-3pm
28. Modamo - 10PM, 5F arch.level, NE; 6pm-6am
29. Tuzu - 10AM, 5F arch. center; 6am-3pm
30. Pachipa - 10AM, 5F arch. center; 9am-6pm

31. Hoko - 10AM, 6F top housing level, E; 9am-6pm
         - Colony 6 migrant candidate
32. Pepa - 10AM, 6F chief's; 6am-6pm
33. Lalapa - 10AM, 6F chief's; 6am-6pm

34. Miko - 10AM, 7F prophecy hut; 6am-3am
35. Dabidabi - 10PM, 7F prophecy hut, far W; 6pm-3am
             - 10PM, Reservoir (complete "Getting bigger!"); 6pm-6am

36. Pelupelu - 10PM, 8F con.terrace, NE; 6am-3am
37. Berryjammy - 10PM, 8F con.terrace, pier; 9pm-6am
               - Colony 6 migrant candidate

38. Piko - 10PM, GF nopon tower; 6pm-6am
         - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
39. Cian - 10AM, B1F reservoir; 6am-6pm
         - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
40. Kaleka - 10PM, GF nopon tower; 6pm-6am
           - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
41. Nelo - 10PM, GF N from nopon tower; 6pm-6am
         - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
42. Baroba - 10AM, GF nopon tower; 6am-6pm
           - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
43. Popipo - 10AM, GF nopon tower; 6am-6pm
           - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
44. Atael - 10AM, B1F near the ship; 6am-6pm
          - moves here from Alcamoth at some point


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Eryth Sea
01. Teelan - 10AM, ether plant; 6am-6pm (haven't found him yet)
           - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
02. Shalen - 10PM, top of syrath lighthouse; 6am-6am
03. Jarack - 10AM ether plant; 6am-6am
           - 10AM syrath lighthouse, moves here after a quest; 6am-6am
04. Talia - 10PM, ether plant, lower ground; 6pm-6am
          - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
05. Miriall - 10PM, ether plant, upper ground; 6pm-6am
           - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
06. Vidian - 10AM, ether plant, lower ground; 6am-6pm
           - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
07. En Argentis - 10PM, ether plant, lower ground; 6pm-6am
                - moves here from Alcamoth at some point


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Alcamoth
01. Ma'Crish - 10AM, NW from entrance to imp.palace; 6am-6pm
             - Colony 6 migrant candidate
02. Arielle - 10PM, W from fountain of eternity; 6pm-6am
03. Elior - 10AM, NE from fountain of eternity; 6am-6pm
          - moves to refugee camp on bionis' leg at some point
04. Naroth - 10AM, NE fron entrance to imp.palace; 6am-6pm
05. Teelan - 10AM, W from entrance to imp.palace; 6am-6pm
           - moves to ether plant at eryth sea at some point
06. Popipo - 10AM, NE from main entrance; 6am-6pm
07. Baroba - 10AM, main entrance; 6am-6pm
08. Vidian - 10AM, 1F, SE from SW chainbridge; 6am-6pm
           - moves to ether plant in eryth sea at some point
09. Mir'leiz - 10AM, SW from entrance to imp.palace, near chainbridge; 6am-6pm
10. Lecrough - 10AM, 1F great hall, base of stairs; 6am-6pm
11. Galvin - 10AM, 1F great hall, base of stairs; 6am-6pm
12. Kaelin - 10AM, 1F asc.hall, next to warp; 6am-6pm
13. Merisa - 10AM, pathway from imp.palace towards N; 6am-6pm
14. Piko - 10AM, E from fountain of eternity; 6am-6pm
         - moves to frontier village at some point
15. Jer'ell - 10AM, E from main entrance; 6am-6pm
            - Colony 6 migrant candidate
16. Talonyth - 10AM, SW from fountain of hope; 6am-6pm
             - Colony 6 migrant candidate
17. Vol'aren - 10AM, SE from fountain of hope; 6am-6pm
18. Cian - 10AM, SE from fountain of hope; 6am-6pm
         - moves to frontier village at some point
19. Atael - 10AM, SE from fountain of hope; 6am-6pm
20. Lunara - 10PM, E from main entrance; 6pm-6am
21. Scarlen - 10PM, E from main entrance; 6pm-6am
22. Yura - 10PM, GF, E from main entrance; 6pm-6am
         - Colony 6 migrant candidate
23. En Argentis - 10PM, S from fountain of hope; 6pm-6am
                - Colony 6 migrant candidate
                - moves to eryth sea (ether plant) if Zel Argentis is sent
24. Zel Argentis - 10PM, S from fountain of hope; 6pm-6am
                 - Colony 6 migrant candidate
                 - moves to sororal statues in satorl marsh if En Argentis is
                   sent
25. Nelo - 10PM, SE from fountain of hope; 6pm-6am
26. Ricoth - 10PM, NE from fountain of eternity; 6pm-6am
27. Rozeal - 10PM, NE from fountain of eternity; 6pm-6am
           - moves to sororal statues in satorl marsh at some point
28. Don Argentis - 10PM, NE from fountain of eternity; 6pm-6am
                 - Colony 6 migrant candidate
29. Caul - 10PM, N from entrance to imp.palace; 6pm-6am
30. Kaleka - 10PM, N from entrance to imp.palace; 6pm-6am
           - moves to frontier village at some point
31. Lesunia - 10PM, SW from entrance to imp.palace; 6pm-6am
32. Ruthan - 10PM, S from entrance to imp.palace; 6pm-6am
33. Zain - 10AM, NE from fountain of eternity; 6am-6pm
         - moves to sealed tower in valak mountain at some point
34. Kuralth - 10AM, NE from fountain of eternity; 6am-6pm
            - moves to valak mountain at some point
35. Talia - 10PM, SW from entrance to imp.palace; 6pm-6am
          - moves to ether plant at eryth sea at some point
36. Miriall - 10PM, S from entrance to imp.palace; 6pm-6am
            - moves to ether plant at eryth sea at some point
37. Lar'shen - 10PM, 1F great hall, base of stairs; 6pm-6am
38. Galdo - 10PM, 1F great hall, base of stairs; 6pm-6am
39. Donnis - 10PM, 1F asc.hall, next to warp; 6pm-6am


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Valak Mountain
01. Kuralth - 10AM, Harict Chapel; 6am-6am
            - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
02. Zain - 10AM, Harict Chapel; 6am-6am
         - moves here from Alcamoth at some point
03. Dakuku - 10AM, nopon camp; 6am-6am


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Sword Valley - no named NPCs


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Galahad Fortress - no named NPCs


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Fallen Arm
01. Shilx - 10am, near the shop; 6am-6pm
          - moves to colony 6 upon request
02. Rizaka - 10am, near the shop; 6am-6pm
           - 10am, near ether light after quest
03. Neonik - 10am, under the platform near the shop; 6am-6pm
           - moves to colony 6 upon request
04. Natalia - 10pm, near ether light; 6pm-6am
05. Qofaria - 10pm, pipe surrounding the village, W from shop; 6pm-6am
06. Rakzet - 10am, NW from shop; 6am-6am
07. Orkatix - 10am, pipe surrounding the village, E from ether light; 6am-6am
08. Prox - 10pm, near ether light; 6pm-6am
09. Mixik - 10pm, near ether light; 9pm-6am
10. Xekit - 10pm, near ether light; 6pm-6am
11. Kazat - 10am, entrance to village; 6am-6pm
12. Vronik - 10am, entrance to village; 6am-6pm
13. Eleqa - 10am, entrance to village, outside; 6am-6pm
14. Eiz - 10am, entrance to village, outside; 6am-6am
15. Karlos - 10pm, entrance to village; 6pm-6am
16. Voltak - 10am, Junks; 6am-6am
17. Zilex - 10am, Junks' cockpit; 6am-6am
18. Theo - 10am, platform SE from Digit 2; 6am-6am
19. Zarkort - 10am, platform SE from Digit 2; 6am-6am
20. Bozatrox - 10am, platform SE from Digit 2; 6am-6am
             - moves here from mechonis field at some point


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Mechonis Field
01. Bozatrox - 10am, Machina refuge; 6am-6am
             - movs to fallen arm at some point


===============================================================================
===============================================================================
05.)                        PAST REVISIONS - G0500
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

- Version Melia (28th August 2011)
# Update on UM.

- Version Melia (24th August 2011)
# Initial release.



===============================================================================
===============================================================================
06.)                            CREDITS - G0600
===============================================================================
===============================================================================

Bravni - for helping me out with names, locations, spawn conditions of many UM.

End of document.