Credits

Art DesignerMai Hatsuyama
Art DesignerSho Katayama
Art DesignerHiroshi Nakamura
Art DesignerDaisuke Satake
Art DesignerMasanori Waragai
Art DesignerHitomi Yoshimura
Art Director (Adviser) [Shirogumi Inc.]Masaki Takahashi
Art Director and Lead Concept ArtistMichael Chang Ting Yu
Assistant Engineer (Sound Inn)Kazunori Yamada
Assistant Engineer (Wonder Station)Hiroyuki Akita
Associate Producer (Namco Bandai)Takeshi Miyazoe
Associate Producer (Namco Bandai)Jonathan Underwood
Associate Producer (Namco Bandai)Chunming Wu
CameraMasayuki Hosoyama
CameraToshiaki Kimura
CameraJun Suganami
CG CompositerShingo Kobayashi
CG CompositerEisin Okubo
CG DesignerMitsuo Eguchi
CG DesignerHiromi Fujii
CG DesignerMasayuki Hirano
CG DesignerHiroo Kihara
CG DesignerNobutoshi Kojima
CG DesignerYuichi Kubota
CG DesignerTomohiro Kurokawa
CG DesignerShinji Miyake
CG DesignerYuko Murakami
CG DesignerTakaaki Okamura
CG DesignerKotaro Okuyama
CG DesignerAtsushi Sato
CG DesignerKazutaka Sugiyama
CG DesignerKwon Suhyun
CG DesignerShinji Tanaka
CG DesignerTomohiro Tsuji
CG DesignerHiroki Yamamoto
CG DirectorMasaki Takahashi
CG DirectorHiroyuki Yoshida
CG ProducerYuichiro Iwaki
Chief Producer (Namco Bandai America)Nobuaki Taguchi
Concept ArtistRan Ando
Concept ArtistBosco Lo Kin Chuen
Concept ArtistGus Mukin
Concept ArtistJohnny Tam
Concept ArtistKen Wong
Director / ProducerHidetaka Miyazaki
Enemy Motion DesignerKatsunori Hasegawa
Enemy Motion DesignerKarie Kadohira
Enemy Motion DesignerDaisuke Kawano
Enemy Motion DesignerHiroki Motoshiromizu
Enemy Motion Designer (Creek and River Co.)Masanori Iwasato
Enemy Motion Designer (MiCROViSion Inc.)Kazuyuki Takasugi
Enemy Motion Designer (MiCROViSion Inc.)Satoru Takeda
Enemy Motion Designer (Tricrest,inc)Yasunori Takahashi
Enemy PlannerShigeto Hirai
Enemy PlannerHiroki Izumi
Enemy PlannerYuji Yabuki
Executive Producer (Namco Bandai America)Takehiro Sasanoi
Executive Producer (Namco Bandai)Makoto Asanuma
Foley Artist (Ventuno Inc.)Shunsuke Hongo
Foley Recordist (DiMAGIC)Kazushige Sato
Lead Concept ArtistTsutomu Kitazawa
Lead Graphic DesignerMakoto Sato
Lead ProgrammerJun Ito
Map / Event PlannerJunya Ishizaki
Map / Event PlannerMasaru Saito
Map / Event PlannerMasaru Yamamura
Map Graphic DesignerMika Hasegawa
Map Graphic DesignerNaomi Maehara
Map Graphic DesignerMasako Saito
Map Graphic DesignerNozomi Shiba
Map Graphic DesignerHikaru Wada
Map Graphic DesignerHisao Yamada
Map Graphic Designer (Imagicadigitalscape)Takashi Saito
Map Graphic Designer (NAC Inc.)Takuya Matsuda
Map Graphic Designer (NAC Inc.)Mitsuhiro Oomori
Map Graphic Designer (Teco Inc.)Maaya Kawamura
Map Graphic Designer (Teco Inc.)Yuka Nakazawa
Map Graphic Designer (Teco Inc.)Yukiko Takahashi
Map Graphic Designer (Tricrest,inc)Jun Takeda
Menu / Effects Graphic DesignerYuka Kishi
Menu / Effects Graphic DesignerMotofumi Ota
Menu / System PlannerMasaki Saito
Motion Capture (IMAGICA Corp.)Kobayashi Tetsuya
Motion Capture Editor (IMAGICA Corp.)Sakuma Ayako
Motion Capture Editor (IMAGICA Corp.)Koyama Yoshiko
Motion Capture Supervisor (IMAGICA Corp.)Nunokawa Shigeaki
MusicMotoi Sakuraba
Music ComposerMotoi Sakuraba
Music: B. Tb.Ryota Fujii
Music: Ending Vocal (feesscape)Emi Evans
Music: HarpTomoyuki Asakawa
Music: HornJonathan Hammill
Music: HornYuta Ono
Music: HornYoshiyuki Uema
Music: StringsHiroyuki Koike Strings
Music: TbMasanori Hirohara
Music: TbShinsuke ToriZuka
Music: Timp. / PereYuki Hasegawa
Player / Enemy Graphic DesignerRyo Fujimaki
Player / Enemy Graphic DesignerTakashi Konno
Player / Enemy Graphic Designer (AlphaOmega Corporation)Nozomi Nakayama
Player Motion DesignerHiroyuki Okazawa
Player PlannerKaikou Arima
Post-production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Liquid Violet]Michael Dunn
Post-production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Liquid Violet]Leyton Rooney
Post-production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Liquid Violet]Peter Wilkinson
Producer (Namco Bandai America)Andrew Davis
Producer (Namco Bandai)Daisuke Uchiyama
Production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frogation Ltd]Lynn Robson
Production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frogation Ltd]Yuka Tero
Production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frogation Ltd]Kengo Watanabe
ProgrammerSeiya Ishibashi
ProgrammerHiromi Izawa
ProgrammerTakehiro Kakizawa
ProgrammerMotoki Kawakami
ProgrammerTakahiro Kawanaka
ProgrammerTomonari Kuramochi
ProgrammerTakashi Murakami
ProgrammerCheongju Na
ProgrammerYosuke Ono
ProgrammerMasaaki Sakamoto
ProgrammerFumitoshi Takahashi
ProgrammerKoichiro Takita
ProgrammerHideki Toyota
ProgrammerYuki Tsutsumi
ProgrammerMotohiro Tsuzuki
ProgrammerIsao Wada
ProgrammerAkira Watanabe
ProgrammerTetsuya Yamamoto
Real Time DEMOTakayuki Sugimura
Recording (English Script and Voice Recording) [Golderest Post London]Rob Edwards
Recording and Mix EngineerAtsushi Kobayashi
Recording Director (TEAM Entertainment)Mitsugu Nakamura
Score and DirectionChiaki Kato
Score and DirectionMasaki Murata
Script Writing (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frognation Ltd]Ema Kodaka
Script Writing (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frognation Ltd]Ryan Morris
Script Writing (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frognation Ltd]Lynn Robson
Script Writing (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frognation Ltd]Kengo Watanabe
Sound DesignerYuji Takenouchi
SupervisorEiichi Nakajima
SupervisorNaotoshi Zin
Voice Casting (English Script and Voice Recording) [Audi Catz]Vanessa Baker
Voice Casting (English Script and Voice Recording) [Liquid Violet]Adam Chapman
Voice Direction (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frognation Ltd]Ryan Morris
Voice Direction (English Script and Voice Recording) [Liquid Violet]Adam Chapman
Voice: Alvina of the Darkroot Wood (English)Eve Karpf
Voice: Andre of Astora / Petrus of Thorolund / Ingward (English)Sean Barrett
Voice: Big Hat Logan (English)Ian Thompson
Voice: Crestfallen Warrior / Domhnall of Zena (English)Matt Morgan
Voice: Darkmoon Knight / Quelana of Izalith (English)Jenny Funnel
Voice: Dusk of Oolacile / Anastacia of Astora (English)Emma Pierson
Voice: Griggs of Vinheim (English)Blake Ritzon
Voice: Gwyndolin (English)Harry Lister Smith
Voice: Itinerant Merchant Woman / Gwynevere / Priscilla, the Dragon Crossbreed (English)Clare Corbett
Voice: Kingseeker Frampt / Darkstalker Kaathe / Egg BearerPeter Marinker
Voice: Knight Lautrec of Carim (English)Daniel Roberts
Voice: Knight of the Undead Asylum (English)Oliver Le Seur
Voice: Laurentius of the Great Swamp / Crestfallen Merchant (English)Andy Gathergood
Voice: Maiden Knight (English)Ryan Morris
Voice: Narrator (English)Pik Sen Lim
Voice: Oswald of Carim (English)David Gant
Voice: Reah of Thorolund / Quelaag's Sister / Sieglinde of Catarina (English)Charlie Cameron
Voice: Rickert of Vinheim / Vince of Thorolund (English)Adam Sopp
Voice: Shiva of the East (English)Kuei Lin Hsu
Voice: Siegmeyer of Catarina / Itinerant Merchant (English)Miles Richardson
Voice: Solaire of Astora / Vamos the Blacksmith / Blacksmith Giant (English)Daniel Flynn
Voice: Trusty Patches / Knight Lautrec of Carim (English)Will Vanderpuye

Contributions

Data and credits for this game contributed by t260saga, oliist, discoinferno84, Blk_Mage_Ctype, BoostPower2004, and BGoldTLE.