Credits

3D Scanning Coordinator [Generalasahi]Shuji Iwamatsu
3D Scanning Model [Kojima Los Angeles]Brian Robison
3D Scanning Model [Remix Co.]Eric Bossick
3D Scanning Model [Remix Co.]Nicholas Brumage
3D Scanning Model [Remix Co.]Savannah Daniels
3D Scanning Model [Remix Co.]Tyler Hunt
3D Scanning Model [Remix Co.]Dean Newcombe
Action Staff (Cinematics) [U'den Flame Works]Hitoshi Fukushima
Action Staff (Cinematics) [U'den Flame Works]Koji Kawamoto
Action Staff (Cinematics) [U'den Flame Works]Tomoaki Kawasumi
Action Staff (Cinematics) [U'den Flame Works]Daisuke Kimura
Action Staff (Cinematics) [U'den Flame Works]Kensuke Sonomura
Additional DirectionSean Eyestone
Additional Direction / Cinematic InterpretersChristopher Johns
Additional Direction / Sound ReinforcementMasayoshi Shimano
AI EngineerJunji Maruhashi
AI EngineerYuki Sato
AI EngineerYuji Yamamoto
Animal AnimatorKahye Hwang
Animal Coordinator / Animal Trainer (Cinematics) [Shonan Zoological Garden]Norie Iga
Animal Trainer / Motion Actor (Cinematics) [Shonan Zoological Garden]Hiroaki Iga
Animation Director [Frame Machine]Dan Goldman
Animation EngineerKazumasa Ogiso
Animation EngineerKazuki Yanashima
Animator (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]Takaya Iwamoto
Animator (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]Shun Matsumoto
Animator (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]Ryosuke Narita
Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]Tsubasa Ishida
Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]Christopher Cobra Lazzarotto
Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]Ayano Miki
Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]Daisuke Minatoya
Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]Kaori Obara
Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]Yasushi Shimajiri
Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]Shogo Takata
Arabic Translation and ProofingAhmed Sayed
Arabic Translation and ProofingFazal Wahab
Art DirectorYoji Shinkawa
Art Director [Virtuos]Andrea C
Art Director [Virtuos]Andrey S
Art Lead - Modeling [Lakshya Digital]Abhinandan Kumar Ghosh
Art Lead - Modeling [Lakshya Digital]Sachin Saluja
Art Lead - Texturing [Lakshya Digital]Nayyar Alam
Art Producer [Virtuos]Hiroyuki H
Art Team Leader [Virtuos]Zhang C J
Artist (Backstory)Yoji Shinkawa
Artist (Backstory)Ashley Wood
Artist [Digital Frontier]Gaku Abe
Artist [Digital Frontier]Sadeepa Chinthana
Artist [Digital Frontier]Taiju Hayasaka
Artist [Digital Frontier]Rie Imanishi
Artist [Digital Frontier]Satoshi Kawaguchi
Artist [Digital Frontier]Kwon Kiyun
Artist [Digital Frontier]Issei Koda
Artist [Digital Frontier]Toshinori Matsuoka
Artist [Digital Frontier]Yasuaki Morita
Artist [Digital Frontier]Shinchi Morohashi
Artist [Digital Frontier]Yoko Nanjo
Artist [Digital Frontier]Tasuku Onedea
Artist [Digital Frontier]Miho Sakina
Artist [Digital Frontier]Saori Sakota
Artist [Digital Frontier]Koji Shigeno
Artist [Digital Frontier]Fumi Sugawara
Artist [Digital Frontier]Shouei Takao
Artist [Digital Frontier]Kaori Unseop
Artist [Digital Frontier]Lee Sung Wook
Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Rachel Wan Siew Chen
Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Tan Yen Heng
Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Yutoshi Hirai
Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Liew Chuan Ho
Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Thia Boon Kien
Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Lim Zhi Kyu
Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Lau Shan Non
Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Cheong Kai Yen
Asset EngineerNorihito Hatakeda
Asset EngineerKiyokazu Takahashi
Asset EngineerAkira Toyoda
Assistant Art Producer [Virtuos]Zhao H J
Assistant Director (Cinematics)Shuyo Murata
Assistant Director (Sound)Akihiro Teruta
Assistant Producer (Smart Device)Kenichiro Shigeno
Assistant Producer [Digital Frontier]Susumu Fujihara
Assistant Technical Director [Digital Frontier]Yoko Kumagai
Associate Director (Smart Device)Noriaki Okamura
Audio EngineerKenta Moriyuki
Audio EngineerMakoto Yamakawa
Braz. Portuguese Translation and ProofingLuiz Araujo
Braz. Portuguese Translation and ProofingLuiz Jeronimo Prado
CG Art DirectorHideki Sasaki
CG Art DirectorHideki Sasaki
Character and Mechanical DesignYoji Shinkawa
Character ArtistMike Fudge
Character ArtistAya Hotani
Character ArtistAkira Inamura
Character ArtistAtsuko Ito
Character ArtistKana Kamada
Character ArtistAtsushi Kato
Character ArtistYohei Kiyohara
Character ArtistShunichi Oe
Character ArtistRyohei Oguma
Character ArtistAyumu Saito
Character ArtistMasako Saito
Character ArtistKenji Shiraishi
Character ArtistShingo Yuri
Chief Artist [Digital Frontier]Kouya Takahashi
Chief Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Van Yee How
Chief Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Tan Yeou Sheng
Cinematic AnimatorTomoki Iwai
Cinematic AnimatorHidehiro Kumagai
Cinematic AnimatorKazuo Maruo
Cinematic AnimatorAkihiro Shitara
Cinematic AnimatorAtsushi Tsugaruya
Cinematic AnimatorTaizo Yogi
Cinematic Animator [D1FX]Ryota Gennai
Cinematic Animator [D1FX]Ryuichi Shimizu
Cinematic ArtistMasaya Kobayashi
Cinematic ArtistTakio Koizumi
Cinematic ArtistShintaro Naka
Cinematic ArtistHiroshi Nakagomi
Cinematic ArtistKumi Sato
Cinematic ArtistYusuke Tandai
Cinematic ArtistTsutomu Taniguchi
Cinematic Artist / Cinematic AnimatorHiroyuki Tsuchida
Cinematic Director [D1FX]Yuji Koga
Cinematic EngineerYuji Ogaito
Cinematic EngineerNobumitsu Tanaka
Cinematic EngineerTakaaki Yamagishi
Cinematics Assistant Producer [Shirogumi]Masayo Ono
Cinematics Director [Shirogumi]Chihiro Hashimoto
Cinematics Producer [Shirogumi]Hiromasa Inoue
Co-DirectorIkuya Nakamura
Co-DirectorIkuya Nakamura
Collision EngineerDaisuke Watanabe
ComposerLudvig Forssell
Concept ArtYuya Ishihata
Concept ArtNobuyoshi Nishimura
Concept ArtYoji Shinkawa
Concept ArtChihoko Uchiyama
Coordination (Localization)Dirk Sander
Coordination (Localization)Andrea Schroter
Coordinator (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]Jun Arai
CQC Action Coaching / CQC Supervisor (Motion Capture)Motosada Mori
Creative ProducerYuji Korekado
Creative ProducerYuji Korekado
Creative ProducerYoshikazu Matsuhana
Creative ProducerYoshikazu Matsuhana
Design (Backstory)Yuya Ishihata
Design (Backstory)Akira Kanke
Direction / TuningAtsuki Imada
Direction / TuningHideo Kojima
Direction / TuningYuji Korekado
Direction / TuningYoshikazu Matsuhana
Direction / TuningIkuya Nakamura
Direction / TuningTsuyoshi Osada
Direction / TuningMasaki Saito
Direction / TuningJunji Tago
Direction / TuningYota Tsutsumizaki
Direction / TuningHiroaki Yoshiike
DirectorHideo Kojima
Director / Animator (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]Hiroaki Miura
Director [Digital Frontier]Ryo Horibe
Director [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Loo Chean Khiang
Effects ArtistHiroshi Hasegawa
Effects ArtistSoojin Kim
Effects ArtistKojiro Matsuyama
Effects ArtistTetsushi Sekiya
Enemy AnimatorTakahiro Abe
Enemy AnimatorAyumu Fujita
Enemy AnimatorTakashi Hiramichi
Enemy AnimatorKeiichiro Honma
Enemy AnimatorAkie Ihara
Enemy AnimatorRyo Sagae
Enemy AnimatorTsukasa Shigaki
Enemy AnimatorYoshitaka Shimizu
Enemy NPC ProgrammerTakuya Azumaguchi
Enemy NPC ProgrammerSungkap Han
Enemy NPC ProgrammerTomohiro Hasegawa
Enemy NPC ProgrammerXinpeng Huang
Enemy NPC ProgrammerKota Kodama
Enemy NPC ProgrammerYuta Kokubo
Enemy NPC ProgrammerYuta Kunibe
Enemy NPC ProgrammerShigeru Matsumoto
Enemy NPC ProgrammerKenichi Muraoka
Enemy NPC ProgrammerTakashi Nakagawa
Enemy NPC ProgrammerMax Preston
Enemy NPC ProgrammerYukihiro Yamazaki
Enemy NPC ProgrammerHikaru Yoshikawa
Environment ArtistTsutomu Abe
Environment ArtistMiyuki Ariga
Environment ArtistNobuyuki Fujiki
Environment ArtistSoichiro Hashii
Environment ArtistYuta Hirai
Environment ArtistTomoyuki Kamei
Environment ArtistMichiko Kiyohara
Environment ArtistKeiichi Kono
Environment ArtistShota Kurokawa
Environment ArtistJorge Lescale
Environment ArtistKohei Magome
Environment ArtistKeisuke Miyauchi
Environment ArtistHitoshi Muto
Environment ArtistYuko Nagano
Environment ArtistYasushi Nakamura
Environment ArtistMasakazu Nozaki
Environment ArtistMamoru Okada
Environment ArtistYumi Sagehashi
Environment ArtistDaisuke Sato
Environment ArtistTakahiro Shogaki
Environment ArtistYoshie Suzuki
Environment ArtistToshinori Tanizawa
Environment ArtistMotoko Toyama
Environment ArtistTakuya Uchimura
Environment ArtistTsuyoshi Yakata
Environment Artist [Virtuos]Xiang D
Environment Artist [Virtuos]Sun Y H
Environment Artist [Virtuos]Huang P J
Environment Artist [Virtuos]Zhang X M
Environment Artist [Virtuos]Gu S X
Environment Artist [Virtuos]Zhang H Y
Environment Artist [Virtuos]Jiang H Y
Environment Artist [Virtuos]Shi Y Y
Environment Artist [Virtuos]Luo J Z
Executive ProducerFumiaki Tanaka
Executive Producer [Frame Machine]Steven Lehrhoff
Facial AnimatorKenji Kumagai
Facial AnimatorMichiko Muto
Facial AnimatorTakamitsu Nakahama
Facial AnimatorMayumi Yagi
Facial Capture Operator [Frame Machine]Andre Petrossian
Facial Capture Supervisor [Frame Machine]Vincent Argentine
Facial Capture Supervisor [Frame Machine]Vincent Argentine
Facial Capture: Soldiers / ExtraDave Hill
Facial Capture: Soldiers / ExtraYuri Lowenthal
French Translation and ProofingPierre Gehenne
FX EngineerYuta Hoshino
FX ProgrammerTakayuki Aoki
FX ProgrammerKohei Ishiyama
FX ProgrammerJose Schneider
German Translation and ProofingGerald Paetsch
Gimmick ProgrammerYoungho Kim
Gimmick ProgrammerTakehiro Nomura
Gimmick ProgrammerKazu Sato
Gimmick ProgrammerShoji Yamauchi
Graphics EngineerKazuya Adachi
Graphics EngineerTakafumi Goto
Graphics EngineerNorihito Hatakeda
Graphics EngineerYukio Hayata
Graphics EngineerKeiichi Ikeda
Graphics EngineerTakaaki Ishkawa
Graphics EngineerTakashi Nakagawa
Graphics EngineerHiroki Tajima
Graphics EngineerYusuke Yamashita
Gun ResearchSatoshi Hirano
Gun ResearchKeiichi Matate
Gun ResearchYoji Shinkawa
Gun ResearchToshiki Suda
In-Game Script PlanningJun Kuronuma
In-Game Script PlanningYusuke Miyata
In-Game Script PlanningYota Tsutsumizaki
In-Game Voices / Tape ScriptsHidenari Inamura
In-Game Voices / Tape ScriptsShuyo Murata
In-Game Voices / Tape Scripts / SubtitlesEtsu Tamari
In-Game Voices / Tape Scripts / Subtitles / Translation CoordinationSatoshi Hirano
Italian Translation and ProofingGiulio Motto
Italian Translation and ProofingLorenzo Turconi
Latin Spanish Translation and ProofingMaria Gabriela Grandaillo
Latin Spanish Translation and ProofingCarlota Rodriguez Yarnox
Lead AI EngineerKazuhide Hatsuyama
Lead Animation EngineerYusuke Nishida
Lead AnimatorHiroyuki Ebinuma
Lead Asset EngineerFumito Miyauchi
Lead Audio EngineerKotaro Oki
Lead Audio ProgrammerKazuki Yanashima
Lead Character ArtistTakeya Inoguchi
Lead Character ArtistHironobu Matsui
Lead Cinematic ArtistNorifumi Hosoya
Lead Cinematic ArtistNorifumi Hosoya
Lead Cinematic ArtistNoriaki Nishimura
Lead Cinematic EngineerTakehiro Nomura
Lead ComposerAkihiro Honda
Lead Editor (Localization)David Chen
Lead Effects ArtistYasuhiro Ikoma
Lead Enemy NPC ProgrammerShutaro Iida
Lead Enemy NPC ProgrammerYoshito Ohara
Lead Environment ArtistYukihiro Fujita
Lead Environment ArtistMineshi Kimura
Lead Environment ArtistShinichi Matsuda
Lead Environment ArtistTakayuki Uchida
Lead Environment Artist [Virtuos]Huang B
Lead FX ProgrammerMasao Awaji
Lead Level DesignerAtsuki Imada
Lead Level DesignerAtsuki Imada
Lead Level DesignerTsuyoshi Osada
Lead Level DesignerTsuyoshi Osada
Lead Level DesignerMasaki Saito
Lead Level DesignerMasaki Saito
Lead Level DesignerYota Tsutsumizaki
Lead Level DesignerYota Tsutsumizaki
Lead Level DesignerHiroaki Yoshiike
Lead Level DesignerHiroaki Yoshiike
Lead Level Editor EngineerNorihito Hatakeda
Lead Lighting ArtistMasayuki Suzuki
Lead Online EngineerMasayuki Kobayashi
Lead Online ProgrammerMasayuki Kobayashi
Lead Physics EngineerRyuichiro Okamoto
Lead Player ProgrammerMakoto Sonoyama
Lead ProgrammerTakehiro Nomura
Lead ProgrammerTakehiro Nomura
Lead ProgrammerKotaro Oki
Lead ProgrammerKotaro Oki
Lead ProgrammerMakoto Sonoyama
Lead Sound DesignerRyoji Makimura
Lead Sound Designer (In-Game)Ryoji Makimura
Lead Sound EditorAkihiro Teruta
Lead Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)Akihiro Teruta
Lead System ProgrammerYuji Ogaito
Lead Technical ArtistTakehiro Nomura
Lead UI ArtistAkira Kanke
Lead UI EngineerMasao Tomosawa
Lead UI ProgrammerKuniharu Ogura
Lead UI ProgrammerMakoto Yamakawa
Lead Vehicle ProgrammerRyuichiro Okamoto
Lead Weapon / Mechanical ArtistYoshikazu Hara
Lead Weapon / Mechanical ArtistKeiichi Matate
Level DesignerTakuya Imaeda
Level DesignerYuji Kaine
Level DesignerJun Kuronuma
Level DesignerSatoshi Matsuno
Level DesignerArata Matsushita
Level DesignerJoshua McQueary
Level DesignerYusuke Miyata
Level DesignerRyo Nagatsuka
Level DesignerYu Sahara
Level DesignerTakuya Sokukawa
Level DesignerTakayoshi Takeuchi
Level DesignerYusuke Tanaka
Level DesignerShinpei Yamamoto
Level Editor EngineerKenta Moriyuki
Level Editor EngineerTomoyuki Oyama
Lighting ArtistKeiichi Kono
Lighting SupervisorYoshiharu Nishiyama
Lighting SupervisorYoshiharu Nishiyama
Mechanical / Animal CG Director [Digital Media Lab]Koichi Tsumori
Mechanical / Animal CG Modeller [Digital Media Lab]Makoto Kazamaki
Mechanical / Animal CG Modeller [Digital Media Lab]Kentaro Nakamura
Mechanical / Animal CG Modeller [Digital Media Lab]Fumiaki Nakashima
Mechanical / Animal CG Modeller [Digital Media Lab]Hisashi Ogasawara
Mechanical / Animal CG Modeller [Digital Media Lab]Satoshi Tamaki
Mechanical / Animal CG Producer [Digital Media Lab]Keisuke Toyoshima
Mechanical / Animal Production Coordinator [Digital Media Lab]Kunitaka Sato
Mechanical ArtistKatsuhiro Mukasa
Mechanical ArtistYoshihiro Ozawa
Mechanical ArtistNoriaki Yamamoto
Medical SupervisorShigeki Kushimoto
Military AdvisorMotosada Mori
Mixing Engineer (Cinematics / Tape)Yutaka Shimoyama
Motion Capture AnimatorMasaaki Kawata
Motion Capture AnimatorYoshitaka Shimizu
Motion Capture Coordinator: In-Game / Cinematics [sora studio]Liu Ziyue
Motion Capture DirectorHideo Kojima
Motion Capture Editor [Ignis Imageworks]Shigeru Ohata
Motion Capture Editor: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]Yoshiko Koyama
Motion Capture Editor: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]Masashi Tsuchiya
Motion Capture Floor Assistant: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]Ayako Sakuma
Motion Capture Floor Assistant: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]Kazumi Tashiro
Motion Capture InterpreterSean Eyestone
Motion Capture Lead AnimatorHiroyuki Ebinuma
Motion Capture Operator: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]Gaku Otsu
Motion Capture PlannerYota Tsutsumizaki
Motion Capture PlannerHiroaki Yoshiike
Motion Capture Producer: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]Tetsuya Kobayashi
Motion Capture Production Assistant: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]Miwako Haga
Motion Capture Production CoordinatorAyako Yoshioka
Motion Capture Technical Director: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]Ryuji Tominaga
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]Shigeaki Nunokawa
Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]Isao Kuromyo
Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]Yuji Okabe
Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]Nobuhiro Ooto
Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]Misako Shirakawa
Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]Ami Suzawa
Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]Rie Yamamoto
Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]Tetsuya Yokoyama
Motion Capture: ChicoClayton Martin
Motion Capture: In-Game / Cinematic Director [sora studio]Lin Xuefei
Motion Capture: In-Game / Cinematic Producer [sora studio]Norimasa Chitose
Motion Capture: In-Game Cinematic Artist [sora studio]Wang Dan
Motion Capture: In-Game Cinematic Artist [sora studio]Liu Geng
Motion Capture: In-Game Cinematic Artist [sora studio]Zhou Jiahui
Motion Capture: In-Game Cinematic Artist [sora studio]Qin Yan
Motion Capture: In-Game Cinematic Artist [sora studio]Wang Yinghui
Motion Capture: Kazuhira MillerEric Bossick
Motion Capture: PazSavannah Daniels
Motion Capture: Skull FaceBlake Crawford
Motion Capture: SnakeErik Brown
Motion Capture: Soldiers / ExtraYuka Hino
Motion Capture: Soldiers / ExtraHidetaka Ichiyama
Motion Capture: Soldiers / ExtraKentaro Ishido
Motion Capture: Soldiers / ExtraShoji Kurata
Motion Capture: Soldiers / ExtraRudy McCollum
Motion Capture: Soldiers / ExtraSatoshi Noda
MusicHarry Gregson-Williams
Music MixerJames P. Nicols
Music ProducerSteve Henifin
Music ProducerMoe Jono
Music ProducerRika Muranaka
Music ProducerRina Yugi
Music Scoring MixerSuminobu Hamada
Music Scoring Mixer [Clay Corporation]Yutaka Shimoyama
Music: Here's To You (Sacco e Vanzetti) - WriterJoan Baez
Music: Here's To You (Sacco e Vanzetti) - WriterEnnio Morricone
Network Design (Smart Device)Masayuki Kobayashi
Online ProgrammerShinya Shinozaki
Online ProgrammerAkira Ugajin
Original Story / Planning / Game Design / Writer / Producer / Director / Story Research / ProducerHideo Kojima
Photographer (3D Scanning) [GA Xrossing]Yuki Fujita
Photographer (3D Scanning) [GA Xrossing]Nina Nakajima
Photographer (3D Scanning) [GA Xrossing]Youichi Nakamura
Planning (Smart Device)Masaki Saito
Player AnimatorKeiichiro Emura
Player AnimatorMasakazu Kato
Player AnimatorMasaaki Kawata
Player AnimatorYoshitaka Noda
Player ProgrammerSuguru Kano
Player ProgrammerYoungho Kim
Player ProgrammerKazuya Matsunaga
Player ProgrammerYuki Mizuochi
Player ProgrammerVictor Rachels
Player ProgrammerAkira Toyoda
Player ProgrammerShoji Yamauchi
ProducerKenichiro Imaizumi
ProducerKazuki Muraoka
Producer (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]Haruyasu Akagi
Producer CinematicsKenichiro Imaizumi
Producer [Digital Frontier]Nobuhiro Suzuki
Producer [Digital Frontier]Yusaku Toyoshima
Producer [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Itsuki Chida
Producer [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Wee Meng Hee
Producer [Frame Machine]Dan Michelson
Production AssistantTyrone Forte
Production CoordinatorKohei Tsuchiya
Production Coordinator / Producer CinematicsAyako Yoshioka
Program (Backstory)Kenjiro Tanaka
Project Chief (Cinematics) [Crescent]Hironari Nakatsuka
Project Co-Cordinator [Lakshya Digital]Aroonabh Borah
Rumble ArtistMasashi Watanabe
Rumble DirectorIkuya Nakamura
Russian Translation and ProofingAnna Philippova
Script Tools EngineerNozomu Ikehata
Script Tools EngineerMakoto Yamakawa
Senior Art Lead - Texturing [Lakshya Digital]Anupam Thapliyal
Senior Artist [Digital Frontier]Tsubasa Harikae
Senior Artist [Digital Frontier]Ryota Minamoto
Senior Artist [Digital Frontier]Kouji Motoike
Senior Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]Liew Kah Chun
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharlie Gondak
Senior Environment Artist [Virtuos]Liu Q
Sound Designer (In-Game)Hiroyuki Nakayama
Sound Designer (In-Game)Masashi Watanabe
Sound Designer (In-Game)Yuichi Yasui
Sound DirectorKazuki Muraoka
Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)Yusuke Enomoto
Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)Shunsuke Kanikawa
Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)Hiroe Noguchi
Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)Peter Wayne
Story ResearchSatoshi Hirano
Story ResearchHidenari Inamura
Story ResearchShuyo Murata
Stunts: CQC ActionMotosada Mori
Stunts: PlayerLeontin Georgel Brutaru
Stunts: PlayerFabien Lemoine
Stunts: PlayerAkira Sugihara
Stunts: Player / EnemyMakoto Arakawa
Stunts: Player / EnemyWataru Koga
Stunts: Player / EnemyAkihiko Sai
Stutns: EnemyErik Brown
Stutns: EnemyHidetaka Ichiyama
Stutns: EnemyJyunya Iwamoto
Stutns: EnemyClayton Martin
SubtitlesYukie Kimura
Support (Localization)Yumi Matsubara
System EngineerFumito Miyauchi
System EngineerRyuichiro Okamoto
System EngineerKatsunori Onuki
System EngineerSimon Whittaker
System ProgrammerChiayung Chang
System ProgrammerCedric Perthuis
System ProgrammerNoriyuki Sonoda
Technical ArtistHiroaki Arai
Technical ArtistChiayung Chang
Technical ArtistKengo Ikeda
Technical ArtistNozomu Takeuchi
Technical ArtistKoji Tomita
Technical Artist (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]Kazuki Watanabe
Technical DirectorJunji Tago
Technical Director (Cinematics) [Crescent]Takaya Fukushima
Technical Director (Fox Engine)Junji Tago
Technical Director (Graphics)Akio Sakamoto
Technical Director (Graphics)Kunio Takabe
Technical Director [Digital Frontier]Masashi Tatsumi
Technical Sound DesignerHiroyuki Nakayama
Technical Support [SCEJP]Kenjo Akiyama
Technical Support [SCEJP]Eriko Beniya
Technical Support [SCEJP]Yihong Lin
Technical Support [SCEJP]Yasukichi Ohkawa
Text (Backstory)Etsu Tamari
Translation / EditingJason Franzman
Translation / EditingAlex Kirkpatrick
Translation / EditingMarc Laidlaw
Translation / EditingTill Stiehl
Translation CoordinationSean Eyestone
Translation CoordinationChristopher Johns
Translation CoordinationKen Mendoza
Translator [Lakshya Digital]Lalitha Chandran
Translator [Lakshya Digital]Sujanitha Shankar
Translator [Virtuos]Chen Y T
UI ArtistMaki Hikizu
UI ArtistNaofumi Sasaya
UI Artist (Smart Device)Takahiro Omori
UI EngineerTakeshi Maekawa
UI EngineerKenjiro Tanaka
UI ProgrammerMakoto Abe
UI ProgrammerNozomu Ikehata
Vehicle ProgrammerShogo Asai
Vehicle ProgrammerTakashi Nakagawa
Vehicle ProgrammerKazu Sato
Vocal Guide: iDROIDDonna Burke
Voice / Facial Capture: ChicoAntony Del Rio
Voice / Facial Capture: Kazuhira MillerRobin Atkin Downes
Voice / Facial Capture: PazTara Strong
Voice / Facial Capture: Skull FaceJames Horan
Voice / Facial Capture: SnakeKiefer Sutherland
Voice / Motion Capture: HideoHideo Kojima
Voice EditorYusuke Enomoto
Voice EditorKazuya Hiramatsu
Voice EditorHiroe Noguchi
Voice EditorYutaka Shimoyama
Voice Editor [Baku Corporation]Taro Sekino
Voice Over / Facial Capture DirectorKris Zimmerman Salter
Voice Over CastingKris Zimmerman Salter
Voice Over CoordinatorMelissa Grillo
Voice Over EditorialChad Bedell
Voice Over EditorialBryan Celano
Voice Over EditorialEliot Connors
Voice Over EditorialPatrick Ginn
Voice Over EditorialCharlie Gondak
Voice Over EditorialJustin Langley
Voice Over EditorialBob Rankin
Voice Over Recording EngineerJustin Langley
Voice: HueyChristopher Randolph
Voice: Soldiers / ExtraCrispin Freeman
Voice: Soldiers / ExtraDave Hill
Voice: Soldiers / ExtraJoel Johnston
Voice: Soldiers / ExtraMatt Mercer
Voice: Soldiers / ExtraPhilip Anthony Rodrigues
Voice: Soldiers / ExtraRoger Rose
Weapon ArtistTatsuya Seko
Weapon ArtistToshiki Suda
Weapon ResearchSatoshi Hirano
Weapon ResearchKeiichi Matate
WriterHidenari Inamura
WriterShuyo Murata

Contributions

Data and credits for this game contributed by RPGrinder, oliist, discoinferno84, and BGoldTLE.