Is there a maximum number of support conversations per character?

  • Topic Archived
You're browsing the GameFAQs Message Boards as a guest. Sign Up for free (or Log In if you already have an account) to be able to post messages, change how messages are displayed, and view media in posts.
  1. Boards
  2. Fire Emblem: Awakening
  3. Is there a maximum number of support conversations per character?

User Info: PerfectZedor

PerfectZedor
3 years ago#1
If so, do you think I should start over again because I completely ingnored that part of the game. (On Chapter 11 Hard/Classic).
"Did you get your end in all of this, Ramza? I...I got this."
- Delita, Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions

User Info: Dlordflash

Dlordflash
3 years ago#2
every character can support everyone on their support list but the limit is only one s rank per person
3DS FC: 4897-6258-8667

User Info: Huff n puff 20

Huff n puff 20
3 years ago#3
1 S.
Then 3xNumber of Supportable characters.
http://i.imgur.com/vSQXpF4.jpg (Cutest Giant Robot ever)
http://i.imgur.com/rc9CO0c.jpg

User Info: PerfectZedor

PerfectZedor
3 years ago#4
So the S rank is basically marriage;

What does 3xNumber of supportable characters mean?
"Did you get your end in all of this, Ramza? I...I got this."
- Delita, Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions

User Info: Strawberry_Eggs

Strawberry_Eggs
3 years ago#5
Yes, S is marriage, hence why you can only have one for each characters.

I believe by "3x," he means that everyone can support with how ever many characters he/she is able to (C, B, A). As previously stated, you can get as many supports up to A as you'd like. There is only a restriction on S.
Why you are here is a profound mystery indeed.

User Info: PerfectZedor

PerfectZedor
3 years ago#6
Thank you! Why don't they mention this in game!? I could've gotten sooo many more A's by now.
"Did you get your end in all of this, Ramza? I...I got this."
- Delita, Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions

User Info: Pepsi_Al

Pepsi_Al
3 years ago#7
Probably because it technically doesn't need to be mentioned as opposed to FEs 6-10. Same with FE12.
  1. Boards
  2. Fire Emblem: Awakening
  3. Is there a maximum number of support conversations per character?

Report Message

Terms of Use Violations:

Etiquette Issues:

Notes (optional; required for "Other"):
Add user to Ignore List after reporting

Topic Sticky

You are not allowed to request a sticky.

  • Topic Archived