How many people that post here do you think actually own a Nintendo product?

  • Topic Archived
You're browsing the GameFAQs Message Boards as a guest. Sign Up for free (or Log In if you already have an account) to be able to post messages, change how messages are displayed, and view media in posts.
  1. Boards
  2. Nintendo 3DS
  3. How many people that post here do you think actually own a Nintendo product?

User Info: n0matter

n0matter
5 years ago#1
Like 1/10 maybe? Seems like every other board is more "Nintendo is dying!" rhetoric, with a Vita or MS or PS plug thrown in there somewhere. Why do you people come to this board and hate? Are you some sort of baby punching sadists or something? Seriously, do people just get off on trying to talk trash about a video game company just because they don't own or like the system?

I'm having a hard time wrapping my head around this.

User Info: Starwars4J

Starwars4J
5 years ago#2
The Sony fanboys are in a rage after last night, so they're here letting off some steam. Don't worry, all of the real Nintendo fans (and fans of video gaming in general) are pretty happy right now
What I can't get over is how she ripped one testicle off..~Frogstir
I can't read your topics without expecting Bel Air now.~KensaiBlade

User Info: LightHawKnight

LightHawKnight
5 years ago#3
Anyone that is not trolling probably owns one. So maybe 5%?
"You're in America now, Our idea of diplomacy is showing up with a gun in one hand and a sandwich in the other and asking which you'd prefer."

User Info: Second_Chances

Second_Chances
5 years ago#4
I dunno.


I just wanna have fun with my games.
Second Chances sure are great. It's nice to be back, GameFAQs.
http://backloggery.com/Ground

User Info: Pinchekria

Pinchekria
5 years ago#5

From: n0matter | #001
Like 1/10 maybe? Seems like every other board is more "Nintendo is dying!" rhetoric, with a Vita or MS or PS plug thrown in there somewhere. Why do you people come to this board and hate? Are you some sort of baby punching sadists or something? Seriously, do people just get off on trying to talk trash about a video game company just because they don't own or like the system?

I'm having a hard time wrapping my head around this.


Not all of us Nintendo product owners are kiddies/babies you know. Oh and the 3DS and Wii are the manliest console/handheld.
PSN/Xbox Live/Steam: Pinchekria
http://i.imgur.com/X871v.jpg http://i.imgur.com/Cwrha.jpg

User Info: nintendogger

nintendogger
5 years ago#6
^^^ Those.


I ONLY own Nintendo products.
"UNLESS someone like you cares a whole awful lot. Nothing is going to get better. It's not." ~ Dr. Seuss
Official NDF President

User Info: Reedeemer

Reedeemer
5 years ago#7
A good 75% at least
the rest are sony / microsoft fanboys coming over here because deep down they're drooling over the 3DS's unconquerable sexiness

i forget the troll% population, but count me in if you want
AKA: Zetro, RZetro, Zetro-X
PSN: Zetro-X

User Info: DGM09

DGM09
5 years ago#8
2 people, tops. Maybe 3.
Bang.

User Info: LightHawKnight

LightHawKnight
5 years ago#9

From: Reedeemer | #007
A good 75% at least
the rest are sony / microsoft fanboys coming over here because deep down they're drooling over the 3DS's unconquerable sexiness

i forget the troll% population, but count me in if you want


Troll % population is 99% on gamefaqs.
"You're in America now, Our idea of diplomacy is showing up with a gun in one hand and a sandwich in the other and asking which you'd prefer."

User Info: AP3Brain

AP3Brain
5 years ago#10
nintendogger posted...
^^^ Those.


I ONLY own Nintendo products.


You heard it here! nintendogger is a man! lol.
  1. Boards
  2. Nintendo 3DS
  3. How many people that post here do you think actually own a Nintendo product?

Report Message

Terms of Use Violations:

Etiquette Issues:

Notes (optional; required for "Other"):
Add user to Ignore List after reporting

Topic Sticky

You are not allowed to request a sticky.

  • Topic Archived