Credits

Additional ArtDavid Carter
Additional ArtMike Christian
Additional ArtChris Cushley
Additional ArtRamahan Faulk
Additional ArtFrank Fisher
Additional ArtEugene Geer
Additional ArtJohn Gnuechtel
Additional ArtIsaac Hannaford
Additional ArtJames Casey Holland
Additional ArtGlenn Israel
Additional ArtAngela Lee
Additional ArtBenny Lo
Additional ArtKip Malek
Additional ArtKevin Manning
Additional ArtMike May
Additional ArtBrian Mehrman
Additional ArtMichael Milota
Additional ArtVan Phan
Additional ArtShane Pierce
Additional ArtJosh Powers
Additional ArtEv Religioso
Additional ArtShayne Smith
Additional ArtJose Vazquez
Additional ArtJiovanie Velazquez
Additional ArtDing Ye
Additional DesignMike Bianca
Additional DesignJeffrey Bielawski
Additional DesignMike Breault
Additional DesignPaul DeMeo
Additional DesignBrendon Ellis
Additional DesignSteve Jaros
Additional DesignFrank Petreikis
Additional DesignMarcus Pregent
Additional DesignSandeep Shekar
Additional DesignJames Tsai
Additional ProductionJim Boone
Additional ProductionMarcus Cenci
Additional ProductionJesse Farrell
Additional ProductionRoje Smith
Additional ProgrammingBrian Bosse
Additional ProgrammingJim Brennan
Additional ProgrammingDarryl Davis
Additional ProgrammingMike Flavin
Additional ProgrammingFrank Force
Additional ProgrammingChristopher Forseth
Additional ProgrammingMark Gabby
Additional ProgrammingAlan Hickman
Additional ProgrammingChris King
Additional ProgrammingAlan Lawrance
Additional ProgrammingAlbert McDaniel
Additional ProgrammingScott Musler
Additional ProgrammingPaul Poulosky
Additional ProgrammingKevin Price
Additional ProgrammingFrank Reese
Additional ProgrammingSean Rios
Additional ProgrammingSean Rose
Additional ProgrammingJohn Slagel
Additional ProgrammingAndy Tidball
Additional ProgrammingRandall Turner
Additional ProgrammingJeremiah Zanin
Additional Sound Design and Music CompositionRaison Varner
Additional Voice Over Direction (Voiceworks Productions)Kirk Thornton
AI / Tools ProgrammingJT Hooker
AI ProgrammingWill Alberts
AI ProgrammingDave Fried
AI ProgrammingStephen Tobias
AnimationEric Braun
AnimatorEric Butt
AnimatorScot Loving
AnimatorClay Mathews
Assistant Engineer (Music)Dann Thompson
Assistant ProducerDavid Cubberly
Associate ProducerSean Kennedy
Associate ProducerIsmael Vicens
Associate Project Art DirectorSusan Cenci
Associate Project ManagerGlynis Barker
Associate Project ManagerStephanie Hudson
Associate Project ManagerDeb Israel
Associate Project ManagerJason Votava
AudioSteve DeFrisco
AudioAaron Gresch
Audio CoordinatorKate Marlin Nelson
Casting and Voice Over Direction (Voiceworks Productions)Douglas Carrigan
Character ArtistIory Wang
Composer (Sonic Fuel)Tim Wynn
Concept ArtistTodd Marshall
Copying (Music)Steve Juliani
Cue MixerRobert Gatley
Dialog Editorial (PCB Productions)Aaron Gallant
Dialog Editorial (PCB Productions)Matt Gray
Dialog Editorial (PCB Productions)Matt Lemberger
Director of LocalizationPhilippe Juton
Effects ArtistFloyd Casey
Effects ArtistChad Foxglove
Environment Art CoordinatorLorraine Zawada
Environment ArtistMartin Cable
Environment ArtistMichael Julius
Environment ArtistNick Owens
Environment ArtistDon Smith
Environment ArtistEric Warman
Environment ArtistJoanna Zawada
European Localization DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localization EnigneerBernd Kurtz
European Localization TechnicianAndreas Herbertz
Floor Assistant (Music)Kyle Gray
Gameplay / Tools ProgrammingJeff Keely
Gameplay DesignClint Bundrick
Gameplay DesignDarren Dienst
Gameplay DesignJohn Epp
Gameplay DesignRyan Jenkins
Gameplay DesignBrad Johnson
Gameplay ProgrammingAaron Canary
Gameplay ProgrammingNick Heilmann
Gameplay ProgrammingNeil Ryan
Gameplay ProgrammingRob Rypka
General ProgrammingMike Wilson
Interface / Tools ProgrammingAlbert DeBacker
Interface ArtistJon Meilike
Interface ArtistJason Montgomery
Interface ProgrammingMatt Gawalek
Multiplayer Music ComposerGeorge Oldziey
Networking Programming (Multiplayer)David Andsager
Networking Programming (Multiplayer)DJ Hirko
Networking Programming (Multiplayer)Scott Honningford
Networking Programming (Multiplayer)Stephen Horn
Orchestra ContractorJanet Ketchum
Orchestra Mixer and RecorderJeff Vaughn
OrchestratorAndrew Kinney
Outsourcing (Mass Media)Bob Celardo
Outsourcing (Mass Media)Brandon Dicks
Outsourcing (Mass Media)Jeff Hilbers
Outsourcing (Mass Media)Mike Holcomb
Outsourcing (Mass Media)Jay Jang
Outsourcing (Mass Media)Sean Rodrigues
Outsourcing (Mass Media)Orn Ty
Outsourcing (Mass Media)Rodney Walden
Outsourcing (Massive Black)Sam Brown
Outsourcing (Massive Black)Wesley Burt
Outsourcing (Massive Black)Jason Chan
Outsourcing (Massive Black)Rich Doble
Outsourcing (Massive Black)Carl Dobsky
Outsourcing (Massive Black)Nick Hvostik
Outsourcing (Massive Black)Justin Coro Kaufman
Outsourcing (Massive Black)Melissa Lee
Outsourcing (Massive Black)James Kei McClellan
Outsourcing (Massive Black)Kemp Remillard
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Gina Adamova
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Bud Alverson
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Wade Ammon
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Sandro Blattner
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Matt Campbell
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Reed Casey
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Matt Chapman
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Jeremy Chapman
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Camila Davila
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Kevin Dorman
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Khalilah DuBose
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Tyler Esselstrom
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Chris Ghio
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Eric Giancoli
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Shay Goldenberg
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Salman Hashmi
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Nick Hashmi
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Colin J. Hodges
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Lyndsey Horton
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)James Jones
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)James Jones
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Nick Knudson
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Michaek Mangus
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Michael McCormick
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Scott Mitchell
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Geronimo Moralez
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Sara Parnell
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Christina Rule
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Matt Schiller
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Patrick Switzer
Outsourcing (Pendulum Studios)Robert Taylor
Outsourcing (Reactor Zero)Jason Briney
Outsourcing (Reactor Zero)Justin Crawford
Outsourcing (Reactor Zero)Jason Leighton
Outsourcing (Reactor Zero)John Lynch
Outsourcing (Reactor Zero)Daniel Rice
Outsourcing (Reactor Zero)Jeff Slutter
Outsourcing (Reactor Zero)Matt Toschlog
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Jimmy. Chang
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Kang. Lin
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Seaman. Liu
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Joe. Liu
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Jin. LIU
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Peter. Peng
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Nick. Qin
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Windflow. Qu
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Sunny. Sun
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Sonic. Wang
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Snake. Xiao
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Eddy. Yau
Outsourcing (Winking Works)Leo. Zhang
PhysicsEric Arnold
PhysicsJay Kreibich
Pro Tools EditorAndre Zweers
ProducerRick White
Project Art DirectorJasen Whiteside
Project Design ArchitectLuke Schneider
Project Design DirectorJames Hague
Project ManagerAnne Odom
Project System ArchitectDave Baranec
Project Technical DirectorJeff Massung
Project Technical DirectorChris Neihengen
RenderingJohn Buckley
RenderingAndy Cunningham
RenderingJason Tranchida
RenderingBart Wyatt
Senior Associate ProducerJeff Carroll
Senior Associate ProducerMike Hawkins
Sound DesignAriel Gross
Sound Design and Additional Music CompositionJosh Davidson
Sound Design and Music CompositionJake Kaufman
Sound Design and Music CompositionDan Wentz
Studio Art DirectorKelly Snapkaa
Studio Creative DirectorJacques Hennequet
Studio Design DirectorJason Scott
Studio Technical DirectorMark Allender
Technical AnimatorRandall Hess
Technical Art DirectorJeff Hanna
Technical ArtistMatt Greene
Technical ArtistRaymond Stewart
Technical ArtistNathan Turner
Vehicle ArtistJames Taylor
VO Production Coordinator (PCB Productions)Valerie Arem
Voice ActorDavid Agranov
Voice ActorBrad Armacost
Voice ActorJohn Bentley
Voice ActorJB Blanc
Voice ActorBrian Bloom
Voice ActorDave Boat
Voice ActorWarren Burton
Voice ActorJoe Cappelletti
Voice ActorJack Conley
Voice ActorDavid Cooley
Voice ActorKat Cressida
Voice ActorMichael Cudlitz
Voice ActorTim Dadabo
Voice ActorGideon Emery
Voice ActorRichard Epcar
Voice ActorDoug Erholtz
Voice ActorErin Fitzgerald
Voice ActorDave Fouquette
Voice ActorDaniel Gamburg
Voice ActorJosh Gilman
Voice ActorZach Hanks
Voice ActorKyle Hebert
Voice ActorKate Higgins
Voice ActorDavid Kaye
Voice ActorArmando Valdes Kennedy
Voice ActorJonell Kennedy
Voice ActorArif Kinchen
Voice ActorSteve Kramer
Voice ActorKen Lally
Voice ActorCricket Leigh
Voice ActorDavid Lodge
Voice ActorYuri Lowenthal
Voice ActorPeter Lurie
Voice ActorJames Maddio
Voice ActorJordan Mader
Voice ActorMona Marshall
Voice ActorJoel McCrary
Voice ActorMary Elizabeth McGlynn
Voice ActorKate Miller
Voice ActorPhil Morris
Voice ActorMasasa Moyo
Voice ActorJulie Nathanson
Voice ActorNolan North
Voice ActorChris Parson
Voice ActorKirsten Potter
Voice ActorJamieson Price
Voice ActorPhilip Anthony Rodriguez
Voice ActorSalli Saffioti
Voice ActorRebecca Sanabria
Voice ActorPatrick Seitz
Voice ActorKeith Silverstein
Voice ActorIsaac Singleton
Voice ActorRoger Craig Smith
Voice ActorDavid Snell
Voice ActorJessica Strauss
Voice ActorJames Patrick Stuart
Voice ActorKeith Szarabajka
Voice ActorCourtenay Taylor
Voice ActorKirk Thornton
Voice ActorMike Vaughn
Voice ActorAndre Ware
Voice ActorTravis Willingham
Voice ActorDan Woren
Voice ActorAndrea Zafra
Voice Direction and Engineering (PCB Productions)Keith Arem
Voice Director (PCB Productions)Carl Weathers
Voice Over Editing (Atlantis Group)Harrison Deutsch
Voice Over Editing (Atlantis Group)Brook Fraser
Voice Over Engineer (Atlantis Group)Micah Johnson
Voice: Admiral KobelCharles Dennis
Voice: Alex MasonTroy Baker
Voice: Dan MasonLiam O'Brien
Voice: General RothTom Virtue
Voice: Red Faction CommanderMichael McConnohie
Voice: SamanyaKeri Wahlgren
Voice: VashaRajia Baroudi
Weapons ArtistMichael Clark
World DesignCraig Bernardo
World DesignDoug Nelson
World DesignMike Rice
World DesignAndres Elias Gonzalez Tahhan
World Design CoordinatorMatt Boynton
WriterDrew Holmes

Contributions

Data and credits for this game contributed by LordAndrew, odino, Doumah, oliist, Henry Beams, k_yagami, BGoldTLE, and MuddyMaestro.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.